Archives
Back To Archives

Horse Trials BC Awards
Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada

The Horse Trials BC Awards were presented in front of a packed house of over 125 friends and family during the annual HTBC Dinner at the Harrison Hot Springs Resort.

HTBC High Point Awards

Intermediate

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Glynis Schultz

Irish

12.0

2

Chelan Kozak

Tasman Sea

8.0

3

Julia Norman

Sauvignon

6.0

4

Chelan Kozak

Waimia Bay

2.0

 

Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Tiffiny Littmann

Maguyver

19.0

2

Sabrina Levere

Yuri Zhivago

17.0

3

Shannon Thompson

KS Priceless

14.0

4

Tik Maynard

Sapphire

14.0

 

Training Sr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Nick Kleider

Defensive Code

16.0

2

Tik Maynard

Sapphire

15.0

3

Shannon Thomas

Glenda

12.5

4

Alice MacKay

Celtic Charm

10.5

 

Training Jr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Zoe Spring

Ringo Star

14.5

2

Mariah Chapman

Budnorthski

7.0

3

Roy Walker

Copperstone

6.0

4

Laura Patterson

Jackie Brown

6.0

 

Pre-Training Sr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Brittany Schulze

Locomotion LR

13.0

2

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

12.5

3

Selina Leuthardt

Runaway Cowboy

12.0

4

Laura Upton

Hallmarc

10.5

 

Pre-Training Jr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Evany Forrest

Pacific Regalo

12.5

2

Dana Hawley

Miss Sixty

12.5

3

Julianne Kucera

Touch 'N Go

11.0

4

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Yukon

9.0

 

Entry Sr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Bill MacDonald

Lalique

15.0

2

Barb Nielsen

Seneschal

9.0

3

Maciej Rotecki

Boo-Boo

8.0

4

Vicki Davies

Silverdale Cover Girl

7.5

 

Entry Jr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Victoria Salisbury

Code Red

16.0

2

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

14.0

3

Calianne Kirker

West Abbey Spotlight

10.0

4

Janelle Kerrone

June Bug

6.5

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Leanne Wyborn

Eli

20.0

2

Karen Parent

Nik

10.5

3

Bernard Weare

Carlos

8.5

4

Janeen Penner

Summertime

6.0

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Points

1

Sophie Stephens

Newsflash

16.0

2

Nicole Kovacik

Baileys N' Cream

15.0

3

Amberley Ferguson

Canadian Expression

9.5

4

Stephanie Bonnar

Pacific Pride's Ready Teddy

8.0

 

Year Round Teams

Pl.

Riders

Points

1

Julie Odo

Taylor Humberstone

40.0

Lorna Humberstone

Alice MacKay

 

2

Susan Smith

Gabie Martine

37.0

Hannah Freathy

Sharron Piazza

 

3

Maeve Drew

Darcie Kerkhoven

17.0

Heather Bogdan

Marlies Kerkhoven

   

Horse Trials BC Championships

 

Intermediate

Champion

Glynis Schultz

Irish

 

Preliminary

Champion

Shannon Thompson

KS Priceless

Reserve Champion

Tiffiny Littmann

Maguyver

 

Training

Champion

Tik Maynard

Sapphire

Reserve Champion

Nick Kleider

Defensive Code

 

Pre-Training Senior

Champion

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

Reserve Champion

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

 

Pre-Training Junior

Champion

Dana Hawley

Miss Sixty

Reserve Champion

Julianne Kucera

Touch N' Go

 

Entry Senior

Champion

Nikki Ayers

Ginni

Reserve Champion

Brittany Schulze

Jesse

 

Entry Junior

Champion

Victoria Salisbury

Code Red

Reserve Champion

Tosca Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

 

Pre-Entry Senior

Champion

Leanne Wyborn

Eli

Reserve Champion

Karen Parent

Nik

 

Pre-Entry Junior

Champion

Nicole Kovacik

Baileys N' Cream

Reserve Champion

Devon Van Ginkel

Say It Twice


Back To Archives

Copyright © 1999-2018 Red Bay Group, LLC