Archives
Back To Archives

2007 Year End OHTA Awards
Kleinburg, ON, Canada

Entry Division:

  • 1st - Shalana Desroches on Alexis On Fire
  • 2nd - Liza Igochine on Milky Way
  • 3rd - Shelby Avann on King Ricki
  • 3rd - Tierney Scott on Merlin's Magic
Open Entry Division:
  • 1st - Trish Newton on North
  • 2nd - Carolyn Pass-Cormier on Dartanyan
  • 3rd - Shannon Rowan on Super Nova
Pre-Training Division:
  • 1st - Lindsey Mast on All The Right Moves
  • 2nd - Sandy Miller on One Fine Swine
  • 3rd - Debbie Recoskie on Lasting Impression
Open Pre-Training Division:
  • 1st - Nancy Robertson on Toots
  • 3rd - Robin Winn on Tiga
  • 3rd - Momo Laframboise on Dexter
Training Division:
  • 1st - Rebecca Rebus on Rubies To Diamonds
  • 2nd - Sophie Kalpin on Blue Executive
  • 3rd - Victoria Halliday on Star Chamber
Open Training Division:
  • 1st - Anita Nemtin-Gilmour on Verina
  • 2nd - Momo Laframboise on Roksolana
  • 3rd - Karl Slezak on Pavarotti
Preliminary Division:
  • 1st - Kaitlyn Habermehl on Roux
  • 2nd - Kelly Poland on Digby
  • 3rd - Sarah Croft on Gulliver's Travels
Open Preliminary Division:
  • 1st - Ruth Armstrong on Urban Legend
  • 2nd - Edie Tarves on Arwen
  • 3rd - Garry Roque on Ilian de Taute
Intermediate Division:
  • 1st - Michele Mueller on Amistad
  • 2nd - Jane Patterson on Sir Casper
  • 3rd - Alicia Doucette on Abbey Rhode
Novice Adult Division:
  • Entry Division Champion was 1st: Trish O'Sullivan on Jumping To Conclusions, 2nd: Allison Gauvreau on Little Man Tate, 3rd: Paisley Statten on Kiss My Sass
  • Pre- Training Division Champion was 1st: Sandy Miller on One Fine Swine, 2nd: Debbie Recoskie on Lasting Impression, 3rd: Lynne Vear on Lullaby
Overall High Point Junior Entry Division Champion Trophy
  • Shalana Desroches on Alexis On Fire
Overall High Point Junior Pre-Training Division Champion Trophy
  • Lindsey Mast on All The Right Moves
Overall High Point Junior Training Division Champion Trophy
  • Rebecca Rebus on Rubies To Diamonds
Leading Male Rider Trophy
  • Garry Roque
Leading Female Rider Trophy
  • Ruth Armstrong
Veteran Rider Plaque
  • Robin Winn
Rubber Ducky Awards
  • Ashlynne Bugg at Belvoir on Task Master
  • Lindsay Mahon at Glen Oro on Nevermore
  • Daelin Verkindt at Checkmate on Simply Ben
Super Rubber Ducky Award
  • Arthur Tateishi at Glen Oro on Imagine
Horse of the Year Award
  • Amistad, ridden by Michele Mueller
Kaesar Award
  • Exploring, ridden by Jessica Phoenix
Unsung Hero Award
  • Bob Smith
Bobby Greasley Scholarship Award
  • Devan Lancaster
Throughbred Of the Year Awards
  • Training Division - Rubies To Diamonds owned by Rebecca Rebus
  • Open Training Division - You Can Leave Your Hat On owned by Nicole Robertson
  • Preliminary Division - Jet Stream owned by Jenna Pascoe
  • Open Preliminary Division - Urban Legend owned by Ruth Armstrong
  • Intermediate Division - Sagacious King owned by Diana Burnett
Canadian Sport Horse Award
  • Arwen, owned by Robin Campbell and ridden by Edie Tarves
Irish Draught Horse Award
  • Task Master owned by Ashlynne Bugg
Young Rider Divisions:
  • Young Rider Preliminary Division Champion Trophy goes to Ali Kraushaar on Romancing
  • Young Rider Intermediate Division Champion Trophy goes to Jessica DiGenova on Upolu
  • Young Rider Pre-Training Series Challenge Plaque goes to Abi Roman on Last Call
  • Young Rider Training Series Challenge Plaque goes to Sophie Kalpin on Blue Executive
  • Young Rider Preliminary Series Challenge Plaque goes to Samantha Elsenaar on Armon
  • Young Rider Intermediate Series Challenge Plaque goes to Robyn Miller on T'Jean
President's Award
  • David Barnes and Pat Frewen Lord

Back To Archives

Copyright © 1990-2018 Red Bay Group, LLC