Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Young Riders Benefit Horse Trials
Auburn, WA
August 1 - 3, 2003

Beginner Novice Division 1

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

164

Leslie Kasal

Cricket

41.00

7

41.00

2

41.00

1

169

Marissa Griffith

Sgt. Red Pepper

41.50

41.50

3

41.50

2

159

Amy Spink

Casey

39.00

6

39.00

1

4

43.00

3

165

Madeline Zaccardi

High Wire Act

47.50

47.50

4

47.50

4

166

Chiara Koester

Destino

34.50

3

20

54.50

5

54.50

5

154

Alyson Bowens

Denali Wildfire

41.00

7

13.60

54.60

6

54.60

6

160

Jennifer Mcinnis

Hez Flying Solo

37.00

4

20

57.00

7

57.00

7

162

Danielle Reese

Miss Daisy

30.00

2

40

70.00

8

70.00

8

155

Tracy Koler

Smooth Sailing

49.50

42.40

91.90

91.90

156

Keri Owen

Knightfire

29.50

1

40

29.60

99.10

99.10

161

Lainey Mae Olson

Mulan

43.00

105

34.0

182.00

4

186.00

157

Alex Rabinowitz

Horton the Who

SCRATCH

158

Lucia Clemetson

Weave Some Money

37.50

5

E

163

Ariel Garey

Prince

SCRATCH

167

Brittany Bundrant

Rain Country Rose

45.00

E

168

Alexandra Walton-Weston

Regal Attire

44.00

E

Beginner Novice Division 2

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

171

Julie Posch

Kip

40.00

4

40.00

1

40.00

1

172

Cathy West

Pardner

42.50

42.50

2

42.50

2

187

Kevin Koler

Bozo

40.00

4

4.40

44.40

3

4

48.40

3

177

Jill Coyle

Dundee

50.50

50.50

4

50.50

4

179

Alisa Sprouffske

Samson

40.00

4

11.6

51.60

5

51.60

5

185

Amrita Ibold

Shazada Giz

59.50

59.50

6

59.50

6

184

Rena Koler

Swift Cat

42.00

8

20

62.00

7

62.00

7

173

Kirsty Dey

Jane

51.00

20

2.80

73.80

8

73.80

8

182

Christine Cole

Space Cruzer

34.50

2

40

2.8

77.30

77.30

174

Joan Moline

Northwest Native

40.50

7

20

17.20

77.70

77.70

176

Hertha Lund

Buddy

56.00

40

7.20

103.20

103.20

186

Sally Sue Bate

Kasper

47.50

105

48.40

200.90

4

7

211.90

183

Anna Lee Todd

Shadow Winds Hybear

47.50

R

175

Mary Burke

Esprit-De-Corp

30.50

1

E

178

Diane Snow

Somis Café

50.00

E

180

Sharon Lambert

Ati

38.00

3

E

181

Lisa Clevenger

Dunegan

46.00

E

Novice Division 1

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Kate Hagan

Domino

33.00

3

33.00

1

33.00

1

4

Keely Maginnis

Chesapeak

36.00

6

36.00

4

36.00

2

12

Audrey Golden

Ms. Speedy Steel

36.50

8

36.50

5

36.50

3

6

Rachael Fisk

Quimby

36.50

8

36.50

5

36.50

4

8

Katrina Schmitt

A Born Native

36.00

6

2.4

38.40

7

38.40

5

11

Krista Vangstad

Montana

33.00

3

2.0

35.00

3

4

39.00

6

20

Kendy Leisher

Tupelo Honey

39.00

6.0

45.00

45.00

7

22

Kathy Wakefield

Tap Dancer

38.00

8.0

46.00

46.00

8

17

Emily Pestl

Sugar n Spice

36.50

8

12.4

48.90

48.90

14

Lizzie Snow

Peter Pan III

33.00

3

33.00

1

12

4

49.00

21

Brittany Weede

Gem & I

40.00

9.2

49.20

49.20

19

Nicole Emmert

Ace Of Spades

32.50

2

19.6

52.10

52.10

15

Katie Gilmur

Frosty

45.00

4.4

49.40

4

53.40

16

Kara Toye

All Teeze

38.00

17.6

55.60

55.60

5

Tessa Beckett

Buzz Czar

38.00

3.6

41.60

8

4

11

56.60

9

Lisa Pfeffer

Balou

38.50

20

58.50

58.50

7

Kate London

Casanova

47.50

7.2

54.70

4

58.70

10

Hilary Koslicki

Yearo

39.00

20

59.00

59.00

2

Andrea Bettag

Razzmatazz

37.00

20

28.8

85.80

85.80

18

Kristin Going

Flying Patti

27.00

1

60

1.6

88.60

4

92.60

23

Nikki Kemper

Borderlinfantastic

40.50

65

62.0

167.50

8

175.50

13

Alyssa Dyke

Springsteen

44.50

W

Novice Division 2

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Nova Prince-Kelly

Premier's Best

31.00

1

2.0

33.00

1

33.00

1

28

Maureen Martin

Timone

35.50

5

3.2

38.70

3

38.70

2

34

Jennifer Lovejoy

Fabers Flashy Lad

35.00

4

9.2

44.20

4

44.20

3

30

Susan Miller

Cool Hand Lucas

36.50

7

1.6

38.10

2

12

50.10

4

26

Connie Dunham

Juvel's Jeweliette

31.50

2

20

14.4

65.90

5

65.90

5

36

Tereesa Wentland

Nacs Zantanon Bar

40.50

20

27.6

88.10

7

88.10

6

31

Nicole Coon

The Aristoscat

38.00

8

20

32.4

90.40

8

4

94.40

7

33

Teri Larson

Donovan

46.00

20

66.00

6

12

36

114.00

8

27

Malinda Wong

Super Nova

39.50

40

38.4

117.90

8

20

145.90

37

Michelle Masters

Castleton

49.00

80

44.8

173.80

4

5

182.80

32

Keelin Anderson

Miller Genuine Draft

36.00

6

E

35

Liz Gold

Mambo

34.00

3

E

Open Novice

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

51

Jessica Heidemann

Waldheer

32.50

5

32.50

1

32.50

1

49

Britt Roden

Elliot Bay

33.00

6

0.4

33.40

2

33.40

2

47

Julie Bagby

Traveller

37.50

37.50

4

37.50

3

43

Nancy Harter

Grenache

33.50

7

4.4

37.90

5

37.90

4

48

Jenny Holbrook

Peter Pan

38.00

38.00

6

38.00

5

46

Janice Bryant

Chase

34.00

0.4

34.40

3

4

38.40

6

44

Diana Weede

Grease

39.00

39.00

7

39.00

7

53

Ashley Jones

Clairvoyant

42.00

42.00

42.00

8

45

Alexis Bramley

Lucilu

33.50

7

15.2

48.70

48.70

55

Elisabeth Reigel

CrackerJack

28.00

1

20

6.4

54.40

54.40

52

Patty Cameron

Sir Frederick

41.00

17.6

58.60

58.60

101

Simran Singh

Wavelength

30.00

3

20

10.8

60.80

60.80

42

Katrina Bradley-Wood

Phiona

47.50

10.0

57.50

4

61.50

39

Sholeh Lulham

Obsession

35.00

20

13.2

68.20

68.20

56

Gretchen Bender

Vermouth with a Twist

30.50

4

40

28.0

98.50

4

102.50

50

Denise Green

Gallant Rob

37.00

40

24.0

101.00

4

105.00

57

Wendy Nicholson

Ciao Bello Alfredo

41.50

60

16.0

117.50

117.50

54

Lena McClelland

Out of the Darkness

46.00

40

20.0

106.00

4

12

122.00

41

Paige O'Brien

Sebastian

29.00

2

80

10.4

119.40

4

123.40

40

Cadi Weaver

Just N Case

41.50

41.50

8

W

Training Division 1

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

122

Sarah Hughes

Golden Streak

34.00

6

34.00

1

4

38.00

1

108

Jamie Weaver

Friday

40.00

0.4

40.40

3

4

44.40

2

102

Karlin Ekberg

Chance to Shine

40.50

6.8

47.30

6

47.30

3

109

Shawna West

Rushin Defector

36.00

6.4

42.40

4

8

50.40

4

123

Jordan Hanson

Charade

35.00

7

14

49.00

7

4

53.00

5

124

Jamie Lawrence

Coolnamara

31.00

2

20

4

55.00

4

59.00

6

113

Lisa Boekenoogen

Writer's Delight

39.00

12.8

51.80

8

8

59.80

7

121

Shannon Vandermolen

Constantinople

36.50

7.6

44.10

5

16

60.10

8

104

Christine Walton-Weston

Bart

35.00

7

18.4

53.40

8

61.40

117

Lilah Moorman

Nuf

37.00

22.0

59.00

4

63.00

103

Amanda Tallman

Good N' Fancy

31.50

3

20

9.2

60.70

4

64.70

120

Laura Bagby

Amaretto

52.50

2

54.50

8

3.0

65.50

115

Chelsey Sevigny

I Know I'm Right

32.50

4

20

10.8

63.30

4

67.30

119

Jordan Linstedt

Gold Force

42.00

10

52.00

16

68.00

114

Julie Ronning

Gulliver

33.00

5

5.2

38.20

2

32

2.0

72.20

111

Emma Whitfield

Lucky Trap

52.00

14.4

66.40

8

74.40

112

Katrine Gorham

Sergai

47.00

15.6

62.60

12

74.60

106

Ellliot Wakefield

Afton Midnight

42.00

80

24

146.00

146.00

105

Leanne Shuff

Speaking of Huey

43.00

20

17.6

80.60

E

110

Jocelyn Judd

Council Runner

29.00

1

80

32.4

141.40

W

100

Brittany Billingsley

Madison II

Scratch

107

Brittany Keller

Scooby Doo

Scratch

116

Gabrielle Hansen

Sugar

45.50

R

118

Lindsey Scharmach

Si What I Si

36.00

E

Training Division 2

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

126

Therese Russell

Dante

27.50

1

7.6

35.10

1

35.10

1

135

Kristine Chapman

Clean Slate

41.00

6

3.6

44.60

2

8

52.60

2

136

Stephanie Keever

Midnight Blues

38.50

3

12.8

51.30

4

4

55.30

3

128

Andy Kellogg

Henry the Fox

45.50

45.50

3

12

57.50

4

134

Amelia Garrett

Flash McFly

43.50

8

13.2

56.70

5

12

68.70

5

130

John Meriwether

Charming Billy

39.00

4

20

12.8

71.80

7

8

79.80

6

131

Jamie Lyn Koelzer

Count Cavalier

43.00

7

20

8

71.00

6

8

7.0

86.00

7

129

Catie Cejka

Critical Flight

37.50

2

40

6.8

84.30

8

12

6.0

102.30

8

127

Chris Gianini

Merlin

39.00

4

65

34

138.00

4

142.00

133

Andrea Nielsen

Legacy

47.00

145

29.6

221.60

W

132

Tina Waters

Just George

44.00

E

Open Training

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

139

Lorilee Hanson

Joshta Farian

33.50

2

33.50

2

33.50

1

150

Megan Hart

Northwest Flyer

37.00

5

37.00

4

37.00

2

151

Jenny Holbrook

Island Steel

39.00

7

39.00

5

39.00

3

143

Carlie Cole

Dally Bean

39.50

8

39.50

6

39.50

4

145

Rebecca Runkle

CJ's Legacy

36.00

4

36.00

3

4

40.00

5

141

Carrie Hopper

MacNificent Miss

40.00

3.2

43.20

8

43.20

6

149

Chelsea Weaver

Sai zar

32.50

1

32.50

1

12

44.50

7

142

Allyson Green

Thomas

39.50

8

7.2

46.70

46.70

8

146

Christine Headley

Ziggy Star Dust

40.00

9.6

49.60

49.60

147

Michael Marincin

Eclipse

44.50

1.2

45.70

4

49.70

148

Carrie Carstairs

Teddy

38.50

6

7.6

46.10

4

50.10

144

Terrie Hook

Determination

41.00

41.00

7

16

57.00

138

Peggy Dillon

Matinee

35.00

3

20

17.2

72.20

8

80.20

137

Melissa Beardsley

Logical

53.00

20

50

123.00

4

127.00

152

Meggie Elledge

The Biggest Temptation

56.50

40

16.8

113.30

12

2.0

127.30

Young Rider Open Preliminary

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Jamie Lawrence

Malik

33.50

1

4

37.50

1

4

41.50

1

79

Chelsea Roden

No Sacrifice

38.50

3

8.8

47.30

2

8

55.30

2

69

Chelsea Byers

Cool Runnings

48.50

5.2

53.70

3

4

57.70

3

70

Tanya Bowden

Beam Me Up Scotty

58.50

6

64.50

4

8

72.50

4

72

Nicole LaChapelle

Cup of Huddle

39.50

4

27.6

67.10

5

8

75.10

5

64

Tara Sibiga

Magic Letter

60.50

17.6

78.10

7

4

2.00

84.10

6

71

Cole Hemmingway

Pessoa

51.00

26.8

77.80

6

12

89.80

7

59

Whitney Walton-Weston

Charlie

45.50

20

34.8

100.30

100.30

8

76

Georgia Arlen

Reveille

39.50

4

20

33.2

92.70

8

8

100.70

73

Emily French

Quitea Handful

47.00

20

33.2

100.20

8

108.20

68

Heather Hornung

Mercy Boom

46.50

40

18.4

104.90

12

116.90

75

Maris Burns

Katmandude

49.50

40

34

123.50

4

127.50

77

Laurel Stone

Original Prankster

39.50

4

40

24.4

103.90

E

81

Whitney Shapiro

Yo Mama

43.00

8

80

37.2

160.20

W

60

Lauren Fraychineaud

Breeze

42.00

7

E

61

Becca Leisher

Indigo Kid

43.50

E

62

Samantha Simons

Desmond Tutu

52.00

R

65

Julie Hill

Imadgine That

38.00

2

R

67

Allison Sparks

Hat Trick

46.50

E

74

Jocelyn Riehl

Samadhi

Scratch

80

Julie Bagby

American Outlaw

60.00

E

82

Molly Kohler

Hitters Rain Beau

43.00

8

E

Open Preliminary

No

Name

Horse

Dressage

X-country

Cumulative

Stadium

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Dawn White

Vapor Trail

35.50

8

35.50

1

4

5.00

44.50

1

97

Linda Chatfield

Spanktimonious

34.50

6

12.8

47.30

2

47.30

2

86

Alexis Bramley

Hampton

32.00

3

19.6

51.60

4

51.60

3

90

Barbara Livingston

Epona's Choice

35.00

7

24

59.00

8

59.00

4

88

Kevin Baumgardner

Audacity

39.50

16

55.50

5

4

59.50

5

92

Carrie Carstairs

Galaxy

36.50

19.6

56.10

6

4

60.10

6

87

Nancy Hostert-Ruiz

Talus

38.00

20.4

58.40

7

4

1.00

63.40

7

91

Katrina Bradley-Wood

Ril-La

40.00

30

70.00

4

74.00

8

98

Melissa Beardsley

Tully

36.50

40.8

77.30

6.00

83.30

93

Dee Strand

Storybook

31.00

2

17.6

48.60

3

4

33.00

85.60

94

Peggy Dillon

Absentz

32.50

5

20

29.2

81.70

4

6.00

91.70

96

Leigh Mesher

Si-Fir

27.00

1

40

32.8

99.80

4

3.00

106.80

83

Ramona Tingdale

Autumn Tiger

37.00

28.4

65.40

12

31.00

108.40

89

Tamara Greene

Pandora III

39.50

20

24.8

84.30

12

17.00

113.30

85

Robert Leyen

Large Marge

50.50

47.2

97.70

16

113.70

95

Jackie Markham

Ameriquest

32.00

3

E

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.