Young Rider Benefit Horse Trials & Combined Test
Auburn, WA
August 5 - 7, 2005


 

Beginner Novice 11 & Under

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Poppy

Clara McCabe

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

2

Tangidee

Kaitlin Veltkamp

38.00

0

0

4

4

42.00

3

Tasha

Bobbi Jo Rosauer

32.50

0

0

26.4

26.4

58.90

4

Jackie O

Melina Nasab

40.00

0

0

26.4

6.4

66.40

5

Peter Pan

Antonia Drummond

24.00

19

15

24.8

4.8

67.80

6

Golden Streak

Katherine Anderson

38.50

0

0

86.4

26.4

124.90

7

Philadelphia

Sarah Clancy

33.00

0

0

138.8

58.8

171.80

8

Humphrey Bogart

Alexandra Lee

39.00

0

0

151.6

51.6

190.60

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Casey's Mission

Amy Spink

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

Sandra Lee

Alli Agnew

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

3

San Caruso

Ashley Karns

33.00

0

0

12

12

45.00

4

E Lies Able 2

Joan Moline

43.50

0

0

1.6

1.6

45.10

5

Easy Street

Stephanie Howard

41.50

4

0

0

0

45.50

6

Aiden

Maddie Levin

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

7

Tiny Knight Hawk

Hailey Powers

47.00

0

0

0

0

47.00

8

Just Harley

Vikki Schmidt

39.00

0

0

8.4

8.4

47.40

Nutridge Crusader

Misha Abbenhouse

32.50

1

1

16.4

16.4

49.90

Traveller

Robbie Cape

36.50

0

0

14

14

50.50

Faith

April Gerlicher

52.50

0

0

0

0

52.50

Noah

Jordan Murphy

36.50

0

0

20

0

56.50

Cricket's Canyon Echo Rachel Francesca

47.00

0

0

9.6

9.6

56.60

Wishin' On a Star

Victoria Campanella

38.00

0

0

25.6

5.6

63.60

Columbia

Samantha Garwood

40.50

0

0

25.2

5.2

65.70

Two Hooters Hi

Michelle TeVelde

49.00

4

0

19.2

19.2

72.20

Irish Gold

Elizabeth Campanella

58.50

0

0

20

0

78.50

Dinky

Meg Halverson

41.00

4

0

52

32

97.00

Ready to Rhumble

Becca Griffith

46.50

0

0

54.8

14.8

101.30

Black Willow

Amrita Ibold

51.50

14

10

36

16

101.50

Chevaz

Jordan Beckingham

40.00

0

0

80.8

40.8

120.80

Uncle Buck

Geraldine (Gerrie) Hankins 36

0

0

99.2

39.2

135.20

Counterfeit Endeavor Brittany Smith

42.50

18

14

92

32

152.50

Rock and Roll Kit

Sheila McEvoy

58.00

0

0

134

74

192.00

Dagjeir

Shelby Ness

58.00

24

20

115.6

35.6

197.60

I'm Misty's Shadow

Kelly Lynch

49.50

0

0

151.8

26.8

201.30

E

Sunny

Abbie Lindeberg

33.50

0

0

157.6

77.6

191.10

E

Oxford

Sue Stewart

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

E

Big Jake

Larry Boyer

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

E

Xena Warrior Princess

Lisa Parker

54.50

0

0

0

0

54.50

R

Cleo

Beth Stearns

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

S

Final Balance

Anne Pression

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Chorus Line

Lauren Parris

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Faberge

Brianna Bruce

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

 

Combined Test - Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

CT Poggio II

Amy Tryon

29.60

6

6

0

0

35.60

2

CT Coolnamera

Jamie Lawrence

32.50

4

0

0

0

36.50

3

CT Malik

Jamie Lawrence

32.10

5

1

0

0

37.10

4

CT Vincent

Alexis Bramley

32.90

8

4

0

0

40.90

5

CT Smoke Signal

Leigh Mesher

35.40

6

2

0

0

41.40

6

CT I Spy

Marc Grandia

42.90

10

6

0

0

52.90

7

CT Thomas

Allyson Green

45.80

13

9

0

0

58.80

 

Novice Rider - Junior

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Briscoe

Aly Moore

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

2

Harbor Mist

Jamie Hughes

33.50

4

0

0

0

37.50

3

Bend With Ease

Leslie Kasal

34.50

0

0

3.6

3.6

38.10

4

Midnight Magic

Nikki Kemper

38.50

1

1

0

0

39.50

5

The Tempest

Paige Tejera

32.00

8

0

0.8

0.8

40.80

6

Skyview Titan

Aly Moore

40.00

0

0

1.2

1.2

41.20

7

Kalifornia Beasty Boy

Markelle Linstedt

36.50

0

0

4.8

4.8

41.30

8

Unlawful to Pass

Emily Bates

33.50

4

0

4.4

4.4

41.90

Tempest

Jennifer Friend

37.50

0

0

5.2

5.2

42.70

Destino

Carli Sowder

40.00

4

0

0.4

0.4

44.40

Just Oliver

Alix Berglund

39.00

0

0

6.8

6.8

45.80

Jazzy Native

Tracy Koler

38.50

5

1

4.4

4.4

47.90

Bookeeper

Alexandra Ireland

34.50

0

0

25.2

5.2

59.70

True Blue Spirit

Brynn Hamel

39.50

14

10

14

14

67.50

Air Time

Danielle Reese

26.00

33

25

20

0

79.00

Madison Avenue

Molly Eastridge

37.00

0

0

50.8

30.8

87.80

E

Sassy Prospector

Hillary Marler

36.50

0

0

146.4

46.4

182.90

E

Stand the Test

Arieca TeVelde

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

R

Magic Maker

Theodora Leatherman

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

R

Aspen

Cassidy Kinnaman

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

S

Amaretto

Kirsty Dey

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

St. Patrick's Bear

Kate Fraychineaud

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Destiny's Wish

Autumn Sparks

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Summer Solstice

Anna Norheim

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Miss Holly

Kylie Young

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

 

Novice Rider Senior

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Cuchullain

Julie Posch

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

2

Southern Panache

Annie Logan

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

3

Tiny

Juliana Simon

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

4

A Born Native

Katrina Schmitt

35.50

0

0

4.4

4.4

39.90

5

A Knights Tale

Chelsy Waggoner

32.00

4

0

6.8

6.8

42.80

6

Rocky V

Victoria Case

31.00

4

0

8

8

43.00

7

Finnigan

Kristin Spoor

36.50

8

0

0

0

44.50

8

Storm of the North

Caroline Bombar -Kaplan

40.00

5

5

0

0

45.00

Shark Bay

Lainey Olson

38.00

0

0

7.2

7.2

45.20

Devon Aire

Maureen Lewis

36.00

4

4

6.4

6.4

46.40

Acacia Summer

Lisa Eppley

28.50

18

14

0

0

46.50

Cash Money

Genna Durgan

38.50

7

7

18.4

18.4

63.90

Kerovac

Meghann Rhynard-Geil

42.00

4

0

29.2

29.2

75.20

Axl

Carol Baker

36.50

42

30

32.8

32.8

111.30

S

Danke Shane

Rachel Sands

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Major Martin

Cheryl Clark

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Dan The Man

Patti Jones

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

 

Open Beginner Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Sir Frederick

Jamie Lawrence

28.50

0

0

0

0

28.50

2

Tarawa

Cindy Camlin

28.50

4

0

11.6

11.6

44.10

3

Gott Gotthard?

Carlie Cole

31.50

0

0

25.6

25.6

57.10

4

Swamp Kitten

Cindy Desmarais

45.00

12

4

1.6

1.6

58.60

5

Manolo

Michele Pestl

33.50

4

0

21.2

21.2

58.70

6

Riot Girrl

Krista Cameron

42.50

0

0

25.2

25.2

67.70

7

Welo Fortune

Julie Bagby

41.00

4

0

106.8

46.8

151.80

8

Titus

Allyson Green

34.50

48

36

70.8

50.8

153.30

E

My Native Paco

Denise Green

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

E

Winchester

Julie Bagby

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

E

Hunter

Lilly Davie

55.00

0

0

239

174

294.00

R

Faber Dancing Limits

Terrie Hook

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

W

Pop Star

Diane Snow

30.00

0

0

52.4

52.4

82.40

 

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Underwonder D

Anna Collier

35.00

0

0

2

2

37.00

2

Indiana Jones

Alexis Bramley

31.00

2

2

4.4

4.4

37.40

3

Taos

Jonathan Elliott

41.50

0

0

3.6

3.6

45.10

4

Ati

Sharon Lambert

43.50

4

0

0

0

47.50

5

St. Louis

Jonathan Elliott

34.50

14

6

3.6

3.6

52.10

6

Gold Card

Tina Waters

32.50

5

5

16.4

16.4

53.90

7

Instigator

Dede Moore

43.50

5

1

8.4

8.4

56.90

8

Lacorde

Sarah Lorenz

27.00

10

10

48

28

85.00

Rise N Shine

Simran Singh

42.50

43

35

4

4

89.50

Finn

Sarah George

47.50

23

15

19.6

19.6

90.10

Bold Venture

Jenny Holbrook

46.50

8

4

66

26

120.50

Galpin Road

Lena McClelland

39.00

0

0

86.4

26.4

125.40

Clean Slate

Bridgette Summers

37.50

60

40

58

38

155.50

E

Austin Abott

Britt Roden

37.50

0

0

143.6

43.6

181.10

E

Get Shorty

Leigh Mesher

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

E

Noble Valentine

Denise Green

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

S

Claim Jumper

Tricia Dahms

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

October Skye

Jonathan Elliott

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

O'Reilly II

Dawn Bunge

36.50

0

0

3.2

3.2

39.70

2

My Sedona

Cindy Marvin

46.00

1

1

0

0

47.00

3

Jury's Out

Karen O'Neal

45.50

3

3

2

2

50.50

4

Bucksnort

Adriane Jimenez

46.50

7

3

4.4

4.4

57.90

5

Mia Dora

Rebecca Buehler

38.00

0

0

37.2

17.2

75.20

6

Galaxy

Carrie Carstairs

39.00

11

7

29.6

9.6

79.60

7

Huson

Cathy Rasch

42.00

11

3

27.6

27.6

80.60

8

Kiss in the Heather

Brooke Phillips

40.00

18

6

27.2

27.2

85.20

Mr Chad

Melissa Beardsley

37.50

19

11

39.6

39.6

96.10

Mona Lisa

Annie Childress-Chastain

38.00

70

50

14.4

14.4

122.40

Large Marge

Robert Leyen

53.50

25

9

45.2

45.2

123.70

Ignition

Rachel Jurgens

40.00

46

34

81.2

41.2

167.20

Ameriquest

Jackie Markham

42.00

33

29

109.2

49.2

184.20

E

Abacus

Julia Keller

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

R

Esprit-De-Corp

Mary Burke

36.00

0

0

97.8

32.8

133.80

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Drummer

Katie Cyr

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

2

Kejsarinna

Maya Black

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

3

Uppercrust D

Anna Collier

26.50

8

8

0

0

34.50

4

Sequel

Allison Sparks

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

5

Corona del Sol

Jennifer Frey

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

6

Mercy Boom

Heather Hornung

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

7

Kobra

Jonathan Elliott

36.50

4

0

0

0

40.50

8

Mr B Cool

Tricia Dahms

31.50

8

0

2

2

41.50

Next Best Friend

Rachel Robinson

40.50

5

1

0

0

45.50

Marengo

Jane Drummond

39.50

8

0

0

0

47.50

Bold Chaser

Lauren Hoppert

58.50

0

0

0

0

58.50

Skye

Carrie Carstairs

39.00

4

0

25.2

5.2

68.20

Maverik

Rebecca Buehler

51.50

0

0

43.2

3.2

94.70

Cousteau

Julia Keller

31.50

4

0

202.2

57.2

237.70

E

Remington

John H. Camlin

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

S

Fellina

Terrie Hook

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

W

Tango

John H. Camlin

34.50

0

0

126.4

46.4

160.90

 

Training Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Joshtafarian

Tessa Beckett

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

Merlin

Chris Gianini

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

3

Micarus

Karla Axness

30.00

4

0

0

0

34.00

4

Dante'

Therese Russell

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

5

The Irish Hooligan

McKenna Shea

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

6

Torrance Bay

Melissa Garrison

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

7

Grease

Brittany Weede

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

8

Modern Art

Ashley Ingold

31.50

8

0

0

0

39.50

Mambo

Elizabeth Gold

26.50

13

5

0

0

39.50

Frosty

Katie Gilmur

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

Trelawny

Jordan Hanson

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

Osito

Alexa Orr

37.50

4

0

0

0

41.50

Flying Patti

Kristy Going

36.50

4

0

1.2

1.2

41.70

Avanti

Danielle Odom

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

Picassa

Danielle Orr

39.00

4

0

0

0

43.00

Henry The Fox

Andy Kellogg

34.50

10

6

0.8

0.8

45.30

Regal Attire

Alexandra Weston

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

Serenities Prayer

Naomi Sakuma

38.00

8

0

4.8

4.8

50.80

Sugar-N-Spice

Emily Pestl-Dimmitt

31.00

12

4

8

8

51.00

Talus

Alison K. Warga

43.50

8

0

0

0

51.50

Mr. Free Spirit

Lauren Fraychineaud

48.50

4

0

0

0

52.50

Hands Down

Mary Boyd

46.50

4

4

4.4

4.4

54.90

Joe Cool

Lizzie Snow

43.00

4

0

8

8

55.00

Stay Tuned

Katelyn Chisholm

35.00

0

0

23.6

3.6

58.60

Sergai

Nikki Kirchhauser

52.50

8

0

0

0

60.50

Dancer

Kathy Wakefield

44.50

0

0

24

24

68.50

Crosswhite

Michelle Tachouet

53.00

12

0

5.6

5.6

70.60

Goddess Magic

Leslie Currie

40.50

35

15

24

24

99.50

Dylan

Amanda Wimer

48.00

8

0

72.8

32.8

128.80

E

Irish Charm

Alli Letcher

46.00

0

0

25.2

5.2

71.20

S

Cool Briar

Cera Olson

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Benny

Shelly Atwood

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

S

Northwest Rebellion

Alexandra Weston

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00

W

High Wire Act

Madeline Zaccardi

0.00

0

0

89.6

29.6

89.60

 

Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider Dressage Show Jumping Cross-Country Final
Pen. Total Time Total Time Score

1

Myelusivedream

Kristi Walker

34.50

4

0

0

0

38.50

2

Reveille III

Georgia Arlen

28.00

4

0

7.2

7.2

39.20

3

Nuf

Lilah Moorman

38.50

4

0

0

0

42.50

4

Leroy Brown

Maya Black

34.00

0

0

9.2

9.2

43.20

5

Charles

Whitney Weston

43.50

0

0

4

4

47.50

6

Gold Force

Jordan Linstedt

41.50

13

1

0

0

54.50

7

Tovaar

Leandra Paasch

50.50

0

0

4.8

4.8

55.30

8

Odie

Adam Hosmer

42.50

13

5

0

0

55.50

Silverwood

Lucia Clemetson

28.50

2

2

28

8

58.50

Yo Mama

Whitney Shapiro

48.00

30

18

0

0

78.00

Kiwi Magic

Shawna West

39.50

8

4

38

18

85.50

Balou

Lisa Pfeffer

43.50

2

2

47.6

27.6

93.10

I Know I'm Right

Chelsey Sevigny

36.50

64

48

44

24

144.50

Capony

Amanda Gordon

66.00

12

8

89.2

49.2

167.20

E

Cleirvoyant

Karlin Ekberg

27.00

0

0

172.4

72.4

199.40

S

Razzmatazz

Andrea Bettag

0.00

0

0

0

0

0.00