World Equestrian Games
Aachen, Germany
August 23 - 27, 2006

 

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

1st

DR

XC

XC

To Date

Final

SJ

SJ

Final

Insp.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Insp.

Time

Jump

Score

1

338

Toy Town

Zara Phillips

GBR

A

41.7

0.0

0

41.7

A

1.0

4.0

46.70

2

302

Ben Along Time

Clayton Fredericks

AUS

A

44.4

4.4

0

48.8

A

0.0

0.0

48.80

3

386

Poggio

Amy Tryon

USA

A

50.7

0.0

0

50.7

A

0.0

0.0

50.70

4

345

Air Jordan 2

Frank Ostholt

GER

A

46.9

0.0

0

46.9

A

0.0

4.0

50.90

5

346

Marius Voigt-Logistik

Hinrich Romeike

GER

A

52.4

0.0

0

52.4

A

0.0

0.0

52.40

6

342

Ringwood Cockatoo

Bettina Hoy

GER

A

36.5

7.2

0

43.7

A

1.0

8.0

52.70

7

370

Glengarrick

Heelan Tompkins

NZL

A

49.8

0.0

0

49.8

A

0.0

4.0

53.80

8

379

Keymaster 3

Magnus Gallerdal

SWE

A

47.4

2.4

0

49.8

A

0.0

4.0

53.80

9

336

Tankers Town

Sharon Hunt

GBR

A

47.4

13.2

0

60.6

A

1.0

0.0

61.60

10

328

Make My Day

Karim Florent Laghouag

FRA

A

63.7

0.0

0

63.7

A

0.0

0.0

63.70

11

339

Flint Curtis

Oliver Townsend

GBR

A

62.0

0.0

0

62.0

A

2.0

0.0

64.00

12

334

Spring Along

Daisy Dick

GBR

A

64.3

0.0

0

64.3

A

0.0

0.0

64.30

13

388

Gazelle de la Brasserie

Karin Donckers

BEL

A

45.2

13.2

0

58.4

A

2.0

4.0

64.40

14

376

Who's Blitz

Dag Albert

SWE

A

61.5

0.0

0

61.5

A

2.0

4.0

67.50

15

335

Tamarillo

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

A

45.0

4.0

20

69.0

A

0.0

0.0

69.00

16

306

Kirby Park Irish Jester

Megan Jones

AUS

A

44.1

6.0

20

70.1

A

0.0

0.0

70.10

17

385

Winsome Adante

Kimberley Severson

USA

A

40.9

6.8

20

67.7

A

0.0

4.0

71.70

18

361

Fifth Avenue Fame

Yoshiaki Oiwa

JPN

A

74.5

0.0

0

74.5

A

0.0

0.0

74.50

19

384

Antigua

Will Faudree

USA

A

63.3

8.4

0

71.7

A

0.0

4.0

75.70

20

332

Blakring

Gilles Viricel

FRA

A

61.7

16.0

0

77.7

A

0.0

0.0

77.70

21

341

FRH Serve Well

Andreas Dibowski

GER

A

40.9

13.2

20

74.1

A

0.0

4.0

78.10

22

303

Master Monarch

Andrew Hoy

AUS

A

47.6

6.8

20

74.4

A

0.0

4.0

78.40

23

367

Lord Killinghurst

Andrew Nicholson

NZL

A

49.6

0.0

20

69.6

A

6.0

4.0

79.60

24

337

Call Again Cavalier

Mary King

GBR

A

51.9

9.2

20

81.1

A

0.0

0.0

81.10

25

322

Silver Ray

Peter Tersgov Elarun

DEN

A

74.6

0.0

0

74.6

A

0.0

8.0

82.60

26

368

Lenamore

Caroline Powell

NZL

A

66.3

2.0

20

88.3

A

0.0

0.0

88.30

27

387

Northern Spy

Heidi White

USA

A

50.4

30.8

0

81.2

A

0.0

8.0

89.20

28

331

Hildago de I'lle

Nicolas Tonzaint

FRA

A

47.0

20.0

20

87.0

A

0.0

4.0

91.00

29

326

Haston d'Elpegere

Jean-Renaud Adde

FRA

A

61.7

18.4

0

80.1

A

3.0

8.0

91.10

30

301

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

AUS

A

51.7

12.4

20

84.1

A

0.0

8.0

92.10

31

308

Miss Ferrari

Harald Ambros

AUT

A

58.3

14.4

20

92.7

A

0.0

0.0

92.70

32

362

La Cru

Jan van Beek

NED

A

58.2

22.8

0

81.0

A

2.0

12.0

95.00

33

358

Southern King V

Fabio Magni

ITA

A

58.5

38.0

0

96.5

A

0.0

0.0

96.50

34

343

Sleep Late

Ingrid Klimke

GER

A

39.1

17.6

40

96.7

A

0.0

0.0

96.70

35

377

My Fair Lady 59

Linda Algotsson

SWE

A

48.9

18.0

20

86.9

A

2.0

8.0

96.90

36

311

Nebelwerfer

Harald Siegl

AUT

A

60.9

26.4

0

87.3

A

2.0

8.0

97.30

37

349

Lorgaine

Niall Griffin

IRL

A

57.4

18.4

0

75.8

A

3.0

20.0

98.80

38

352

Kincluny

Sarah Wardell

IRL

A

58.5

16.4

20

94.9

A

1.0

8.0

103.90

39

380

Amaretto

Tobias Gronberg

SWE

A

66.5

31.2

20

117.7

A

0.0

8.0

125.70

40

317

Political Mandate

Carlos Eduardo Paro

BRA

A

72.8

25.2

20

118.0

A

5.0

4.0

127.00

41

364

Jacker Cracker

Chantal Megchelenrink

NED

A

67.2

50.0

0

117.2

A

6.0

4.0

127.20

42

382

Upstage

Karen O'Connor

USA

A

59.8

20.0

40

119.8

A

0.0

8.0

127.80

43

378

Ballys Geronimo

Viktoria Calerback

SWE

A

54.8

30.8

40

125.6

A

4.0

0.0

129.60

44

356

Carrera

Susanna Bordone

ITA

A

48.9

48.8

20

117.7

A

5.0

8.0

130.70

45

383

Task Force

Jan Byyny

USA

A

53.3

27.2

40

120.5

A

0.0

12.0

132.50

46

363

Esker Riada

Werne Geven

NED

A

69.8

34.0

20

123.8

A

0.0

12.0

135.80

47

329

Espoir de la Mare

Jean Teulere

FRA

A

54.6

29.6

40

124.2

A

12.0

8.0

144.20

48

373

Weriusz

Pawel Spisak

POL

A

58.2

19.6

60

137.8

A

0.0

8.0

145.80

49

360

Before I Do It

Samantha Albert

JAM

A

59.8

57.6

40

157.4

A

1.0

0.0

158.40

50

351

Old Road

Michael Ryan

IRL

A

63.3

22.8

60

146.1

A

1.0

12.0

159.10

51

366

Snip 2

Joe Meyer

NZL

A

50.4

18.4

85

153.8

A

5.0

12.0

170.80

52

312

Rampant Lion

Carl Bouckaert

BEL

A

63.3

49.6

60

172.9

A

5.0

0.0

177.90

53

348

Balladeer Alfred

Geoff Carran

IRL

A

68.0

40.0

60

168.0

A

5.0

12.0

185.00

54

371

Ostler

Lukasz Kazmierczak

POL

A

55.4

41.2

105

201.6

A

6.0

16.0

223.60

55

315

Energiya

Viachaaslau Poita

BLR

A

67.8

93.6

60

221.4

A

0.0

28.0

249.40

56

374

Laughton Hills

Carlos Graves

POR

A

71.3

101.2

125

297.5

A

0.0

12.0

309.50

354

Ecu

Marco Biasia

ITA

A

69.3

48.4

0

117.7

NA

347

Sindy 43

Dirk Schrade

GER

A

50.2

5.2

0

55.4

WD before final insp.

359

Axia II

Luisa Palli

ITA

A

77.2

51.2

20

148.4

WD before final insp.

369

Call Me Clifton

Donna Smith

NZL

A

45.4

R

325

Ypaja Karuso

Piia Pantsu

FIN

A

48.5

R

307

All Luck

Shane Rose

AUS

A

52.4

R

300

Dusky Moon

Eddy Stibbe

AHO

A

54.1

R

305

Ringwould Jaguar

Sonia Johnson

AUS

A

54.5

R

365

Clifton Checkers

Alex De Luca Oliveira

NZL

A

61.3

R

324

Victor 87

May-Britt Kattup

DEN

A

71.1

R

327

Expo du Moulin

Arnaud Boiteau

FRA

A

57.4

E

357

The Nightflight

Alberto Giugni

ITA

A

58.5

E

320

Napalm

Ian Roberts

CAN

A

62.6

E

381

Major Tom

Johan Lundin

SWE

A

66.7

E

353

Oakengrove Milan

Alice Bertoli

ITA

A

67.2

E

372

Fordanser

Pawel Rutkowski

POL

A

67.6

E

375

Paul vom Gau

Andrey Grishin

RUS

A

72.6

E

316

Zalim

Alena Tseliapushkina

BLR

A

77.0

E

309

Davigna

Harald Riedl

AUT

A

77.4

E

314

Rainman

Sandra Odelberg - -Novez

BEL

A

79.3

E

319

Paris

Kelli McMullen-Temple

CAN

A

53.7

WD before XC

321

The Who

Pepo Puch

CRO

A

69.8

WD before XC

323

My Hamlet

Morten Haugaard

DEN

A

R

350

Drunken Disorderly

Mark Kyle

IRL

NA