Woodwinds Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 16, 2007

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

40

Canterbury

Karl Slezak

42.8

0.0

0.00

42.80

1

10

Achilles Heel

Jessica Phoenix

48.0

0.0

0.00

48.00

2

6

Keeley

D'Arcy Hutcheson

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

3

2

Dash

Randy Robertson

63.8

0.0

4.00

67.80

4

4

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

75.8

3.6

26.75

106.15

5

8

Mea

Sarah Croft

73.5

20.0

17.25

110.75

6

 

Junior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

29

Saolin Ruadh

Jennifer Nason

50.3

0.0

4.00

54.30

1

17

Raven

Kylie Figueira

54.8

0.0

0.00

54.80

2

9

Coco

Annabel Colterjohn

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

3

43

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

4

37

Lady Curiosity

Kayla White

63.0

0.0

0.00

63.00

5

35

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnston

54.8

0.0

9.75

64.55

6

1

Melody

Philip Cigagna

59.3

0.0

5.75

65.05

7

21

Gibson

Tom Randson

65.3

0.0

0.00

65.30

8

7

Love One Way

Madison Lawson

61.5

0.0

4.25

65.75

9

19

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

64.5

2.0

0.00

66.50

10

41

Sunny Side Up

Emily Coppins

64.5

2.8

0.00

67.30

31

Iago

Hayley Cairns

69.0

0.0

0.00

69.00

13

Rio Lobo

Samantha Irwin

69.8

0.0

0.00

69.80

15

Senorita

Katie Irwin

61.5

4.8

4.00

70.30

11

Little Miss Sunshine

Olivia Hogan

70.5

0.0

0.00

70.50

44

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

57.0

6.8

7.75

71.55

33

Trick or Treat

Vanessa Knox

66.0

2.0

4.00

72.00

25

Curiosity

Brittany Durham

65.3

6.8

0.00

72.10

42

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

73.5

0.0

0.00

73.50

27

Romar Tias Skychief

Sable Giesler

66.8

7.0

0.00

73.80

23

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

68.3

5.6

4.00

77.90

5

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

57.8

20.0

4.00

81.80

3

Breezin

Stephanie Pennycook

72.8

E

22.75

E

 

Senior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

30

Azuro Z

Vanessa Tremblay

40.5

0.0

4.00

44.50

1

34

Little Man Tate

Allison Gauvreau

45.8

0.0

0.00

45.80

2

102

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

3

20

Finnegan

Emily Elliot

47.3

7.0

0.00

54.30

4

38

Exponential

Denise Tadla

51.8

0.0

4.00

55.80

5

12

Aurora

Karen Barnes

51.0

6.0

0.00

57.00

6

14

Henry

Marney Winn

54.0

0.0

4.00

58.00

7

16

Nice Finale

VeraBekker

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

8

26

Skipper Goes Lucky

Nicole Bonneville

44.3

6.0

12.00

62.30

9

24

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer Racho

62.3

0.0

4.00

66.30

10

28

All That Jazz

Cassandra Gourley

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.30

18

Babaloo

Alison Kelly

69.8

0.0

0.00

69.80

22

Jumping to Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

62.3

22.0

0.00

84.30

32

Angel Aaliyah

Holly Wooldridge

48.0

20.0

18.25

86.25

36

San-Fran-Sisco

Emilie Palangio

75.0

6.0

8.25

89.25

39

Kathryn the Great

Carly McGurrin

69.8

25.2

21.25

116.25

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

56

Toots

Nancy Robertson

41.3

0.0

0.00

41.30

1

60

Tiga

Robin Winn

38.3

0.0

4.00

42.30

2

50

Baileywyck

Karl Slezak

41.3

0.0

4.00

45.30

3

74

Ember's Sparkle

Karl Slezak

41.3

0.0

4.00

45.30

4

64

Tanine

Gen Brady

48.8

0.0

0.00

48.80

5

54

Exuberent

Jessica Phoenix

44.3

1.6

9.75

55.65

6

62

Magnum

Karl Slezak

62.3

0.0

12.00

74.30

7

58

Solar Eclipse

Jayme Harvey-Micay

66.8

0.0

8.75

75.55

8

52

Staccato

Gen Brady

57.8

28.8

12.25

98.85

9

 

Senior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

72

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

47.3

0.0

0.00

47.30

1

111

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

53.3

5.0

0.00

58.30

2

82

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Rusell

55.5

0.8

4.75

61.05

3

70

Doctor "D"

Peter Snell

69.8

1.2

0.00

71.00

4

66

Abijan

Christine Reynolds

66.8

0.0

8.00

74.80

5

68

Guinness

Martha Cameron

72.0

0.0

4.00

76.00

6

90

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

54.8

22.4

0.00

77.20

7

76

Lullabye

Lynne Vear

50.3

31.6

0.00

81.90

8

84

Strauss

Kitty Baker

75.0

0.0

8.00

83.00

9

80

Lachlan

Helene Howard

73.5

1.6

10.25

85.35

10

86

Mad Max

Allison Bramwell

69.0

27.2

2.25

98.45

78

Mckenzy

Corinne Colwell

68.3

27.6

20.75

116.65

88

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

60.8

14.8

E

E

 

Junior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

59

Lazer Speed

Christine Oldridge

48.8

0.0

0.00

48.80

1

65

Choco de Pomme

Rachel Vear

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

2

57

Bits and Pieces

Jazmyne Wooley

58.5

0.0

0.00

58.50

3

69

All the Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

56.3

0.0

8.00

64.30

4

73

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

58.5

6.0

0.00

64.50

5

61

Bailey's Irish Cream

Rachel Jewett

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

6

77

Blazing Whiskey

Sean Mitchell

62.3

0.8

4.00

67.10

7

67

Rufus McDuff

Katie Lafranier

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.30

8

75

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

58.5

0.0

12.00

70.50

9

71

Autumn's Golden Bliss

Elana von Doeler

67.5

0.0

12.00

79.50

10

53

Hidden Assets

Cheyenne Lakatos

67.5

37.2

8.00

112.70

55

Last Call

Abi Roman

54.8

51.6

E

E

51

Jay

Sean Mitchell

S

S

S

S

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

108

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Beresford

64.2

11.6

0.25

76.05

1

100

Paris Match

Karen Whylie

66.7

4.8

6.25

77.75

2

96

Tess

Robin Campbell

70.8

0

8.25

79.05

3

98

Jimmy Soul

Cassandra Jones

58.3

18.4

8.00

84.70

4

104

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafail

52.5

43.2

0.00

95.70

5

106

Sorengo

Hermann Widmer

S

S

S

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

92

You Can Leave Your Hat On

Nicole Robertson

67.5

0.0

4.00

71.50

1

94

Irish

Melanie Horton

73.3

0.0

8.75

82.05

2

110

Blowin' In The Wind

Momo Laframboise

63.3

22.4

0.00

85.70

3

 

Junior Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

91

Murphy

Samantha MacDonald

61.7

0.0

6.25

67.95

1

101

Mail Order Bride

Madelaine Morra

65.8

0.0

4.00

69.80

2

103

Slingshot

Cindy Grenier

70.0

0.0

4.00

74.00

3

105

Corbally Lass

Samantha Galway

65.0

9.6

8.00

82.60

4

109

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

45.0

45.2

0.25

90.45

5

99

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

60.0

32.4

8.00

100.40

6

97

Beau Regarde

Emily Robertson

65.8

44.8

16.75

127.35

7

93

Trim Counter Coup

Bethany Brown

59.2

E

8.00

E

107

Phineas

Hannah Galway

66.7

R

0.25

R

95

Falcor

Elana von Doeler

S

S

S

S

 

Preliminary Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

125

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

50.0

0.0

0.0

50.0

1

126

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

53.6

4.8

11.0

69.4

2

127

Abbey Rhode

Alicia Doucette

67.1

0.0

4.0

71.1

3

124

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

59.3

4.4

18.0

81.7

4

129

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

59.3

0.0

25.0

84.3

5

130

Except Me and My Monkey

Justine McKague

72.9

E

9.0

E

128

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

S

S

S

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

122

Ilian de Taute

Garry Roque

43.6

5.2

2.0

50.8

1

120

Arwen

Edie Tarves

40.0

3.2

16.0

59.2

2

123

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

45.7

2.8

26.0

74.5

3

121

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

49.3

10.8

E

E