Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
August 27, 2011

 

PRE-ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

115

The Fuzz

Laura

KULAR

45.0

0

0

45.0

1

109

Diamonds for Sierra

Kimberley

MORIARTY

52.5

0

0

52.5

2

116

Cash Creek

Megan

McNEIL

54.8

0

0

54.8

3

119

Odessa

Meagan

St AMOUR

55.5

0

0

55.5

4

120

Oasis

Charlotte

STRAHL

57.0

0

0

57.0

5

118

School’s Out

Karyann

St AMOUR

61.5

0

0

61.5

6

110

Step to the Music

Jessica

PAUL-GRIFFIN

63.8

0

0

63.8

7

122

Sentiment A.V.

Brianna

STERLING

45.8

0

20

65.8

8

111

Lady Jane

Holly

WOOTTEN

66.8

0

0

66.8

112

Kurbie

Brianna

BEAULIEU

66.0

4

0

70.0

113

My Little Hottie

Ryan

CRANSTON

72.8

4

0

76.8

114

Bold Little Lass

Alexandra

FORD

60.0

0

20

80.0

123

Hugs & Kisses

Veronika

WIESNER

51.0

9.5

20

80.5

121

Take A Chance

Rebecca

McDOWELL

72.8

8

0

80.8

117

No Way Hozay

Olivia

SHELDRAKE

63.8

0

E

E

E

 

PRE-ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

101

Fast Forward

Sarah

SHARPE

50.3

4

0

54.3

1

96

Breeze-on-by

Cathy

SWEENEY

55.5

0

0

55.5

2

100

Oasis Silver Tide

Katherine

HARTFORD

50.3

5.25

0

55.6

3

98

Starlet V

Fiona

CHALMERS

60.0

0

0

60.0

4

99

Doublemint Gum

Stephanie

CLIFT

60.8

0

0

60.8

5

103

Finnegan

Janis

BUTLER

59.3

8.25

0

67.6

6

102

Celtic Thunder

Cathryn

LEW

69.0

0

20

89.0

7

95

Party Hard

Lauren

ANDREWS

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

97

Fire & Ice

James

LEW

69.0

W

W

W

W

 

PRE-ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

106

Arabella

Cassandra

JONES

42.0

0

0

42.0

1

107

Nirvana

Elisa

BEATTY

46.5

0

20

66.5

2

104

Beans

Gen

BEAUDOIN

50.3

5.5

R

R

R

105

San Pelligrino

Brent

MacLEOD

38.3

W

W

W

W

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

65

Dallas

Nicholas

St PIERRE

45.0

0

0

45.0

1

60

Scatter

Althea

BONCHEFF

51.0

0

0

51.0

2

59

Kira

Waverley

BIRCH

53.3

0

0

53.3

3

63

Spur Of The Moment

Abby

AVARIA

56.3

0

0

56.3

4

64

Wishbones Shadow

Magella

CADIEUX

59.3

0

0

59.3

5

66

Athena

Linnea

GIVEN

64.5

0

0

64.5

6

61

Hoodwinked

Hannah

DORNFELD

59.3

0

20

79.3

7

62

Bay B True

Olivia

PEREIRA

45.0

E

E

E

E

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

75

Prospect’s Ebony

Janelle

BOWES

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

69

Lottie Dah

Rachel

DUFFIN

44.3

0

0

44.3

2

79

Motive

John

ROSS

50.3

0

0

50.3

3

72

Pontiac

Leona

ORVIS

51.0

0

0

51.0

4

83

Quincy

Lori

WEST

53.3

0

0

53.3

5

76

Izabella

Richard

FISCHER

49.5

4

0

53.5

6

78

Jack of Hearts

Jessica

JOHNSON

35.3

18.75

0

54.1

7

70

Let It Ride

Lindsay

HARVEY

56.3

0

0

56.3

8

80

Bordeaux

Catherine

SEDGEWICK

57.8

0

0

57.8

74

Willy B

Pearl

WILLEMS

55.5

4.25

0

59.8

82

Oakley

Stephanie

HUYSSEN

60.0

0.75

0

60.8

77

Stairway To Seven

Aimee

LONGHURST

51.0

12.75

0

63.8

84

Prophecy

Stephanie

CLIFT

64.5

0

0

64.5

81

Coda

Leanna

ZYLSTRA

60.0

0

20

80.0

71

Arctica

Sonia

NASON

62.3

0

40

102.3

73

Marley & Me

Ahlana

SCHERER

51.8

0

W

W

W

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

93

Darkly Dreaming Dexter

Allie

DEAN

48.0

0

0

48.0

1

88

Astro

Nancy

DUNNE

48.8

0

0

48.8

2

89

Ronato

Meagan

MALONEY

50.3

0

0

50.3

3

94

Mickey Finn

Kelly

POLAND

53.3

0

0

53.3

4

92

Arthur

Sarah

CROFT

54.0

0

0

54.0

5

85

Valley Girl

Jessica-Jean

FOULDS

63.0

0

0

63.0

6

91

Lurch

Allison

WOOD

60.0

4

0

64.0

7

90

FN Funny

Martina

SAGERMANN

47.3

4

20

71.3

8

86

Tangerine Tango

Andrea

VOLASKO

33.8

0

E

E

E

87

Dexterity

Allie

DEAN

53.3

8.5

EF

EF

EF

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

31

Diamond In the Ruff

Lauren

CLARK

30.0

0

0

30.0

1

28

Waterbug

Alysa

BEECH

51.0

0

0

51.0

2

32

Mica

Miranda

GIVEN

46.5

4

2.8

53.3

3

30

Empyrean Princess

Rebecca

MUSSATO

63.8

4

0

67.8

4

27

Higher Education

Heather

McGREER

48.8

4

24.8

77.6

5

33

A Little White Lie

Rachelle

JENKINS

65.3

0

35.6

100.9

6

26

Windsor High

Lauren

CLARK

45.8

EF

EF

EF

EF

29

Peter Piper

Katie

HARPER

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

40

Drop Dead Gorgeous

Kaytlin

ROBERTS

39.0

0

0

39.0

1

47

Othello of Abbotsford

Miguel

ELICAGARAY

43.5

0

4

47.5

2

38

Clifton Interest

Amanda

EDWARDS

48.8

0

6.4

55.2

3

45

Under The Influence

Taron

CARRUTHERS

44.3

8

6.8

59.1

4

39

Rumpshaker

Monica

PELLIZZARI

54.8

8

0

62.8

5

46

Tyrone

Finlay

SHACKLETON

49.5

4

11.6

65.1

6

36

Sprucewood Sneak

Amanda

BATCHELOR

52.5

4

21.6

78.1

7

35

Cheeka Chikka Chill

Jenny

JELEN

43.5

4

32.8

80.3

8

42

Merlin

Ken

ROSE

57.0

8

35.2

100.2

9

44

Big Deal

Tracey

HOWARTH

59.3

6.5

44

109.8

10

37

Who’s Your Daddy

Amber

CRANSTON

44.3

16

64

124.3

11

43

Romancing a Star

Carolyn

HORNER

58.5

0

R

R

R

 

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

51

Speak Easy

Meagan

MALONEY

30.0

4

0

34.0

1

54

Sully

Loren

HOPKINS

38.3

0

0

38.3

2

49

Trinity

Loren

HOPKINS

31.5

8

0

39.5

3

50

Bella Donna

Trudy

ATRENS

47.3

0

0

47.3

4

55

Karina

Chris

WAEFLER

44.3

0

5.2

49.5

5

53

Riddle Me This

Nicole

ROBERTSON

48.0

4

0

52.0

6

58

Galileo B

Sarah

CROFT

53.3

0

0

53.3

7

48

Simply Sparkle

Shelby

CROFT

61.5

0

0

61.5

8

56

Gamble

Bruce

LAMB

63.0

8.75

24

95.8

52

Gone With The Wind

Kelly

POLAND

S

S

S

S

S

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

16

Orlean

Pauline

IGOCHINE

47.7

0

12.8

60.5

1

23

Just by Chance

Rachel

JOHNSON

53.2

4

5.6

62.8

2

17

JC Serendipity

Julia

RIDDLE

51.8

27

16

94.8

3

15

Because I Said So

Michayla

MANNING

61.4

8.25

38.4

108.1

4

14

Little Rascal

Maddie

LUKER

70.9

1

E

E

E

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

22

Toots

Nancy

ROBERTSON

42.3

0

0

42.3

1

20

Paddington

Martha

MESLEY

55.2

0

0

55.2

2

21

Not Just A Lady

Cheyanne

SACCHETTI

72.3

4

6

82.3

3

25

Pay Off Time

Petra

LEWIS

72.3

4

21.2

97.5

4

12

Dior

Jenna

FINES

59.3

EF

EF

EF

EF

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

19

Shotgun Express

Nicole

PARKIN

35.5

0

0

35.5

1

18

Rusko

Frankie

SIMPSON

36.8

1

6.4

44.2

2

24

All About Me

Chris

WAEFLER

39.5

4

6.8

50.3

3

13

Flippin Hot Tabasco

Sarah

CROFT

42.3

12.5

2

56.8

4

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

10

Autorytet

Dasha

IVANDAEVA

45.8

0

8.4

54.2

1

3

Foxwind SL

Cindy

GERES

57.8

0

49.2

107.0

2

2

A Ragtyme Classic

Kylie

FIGUEIRA

53.3

0

E

E

E

4

Pog Mahome

Kathleen

GUEST

57.0

E

E

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

8

Tyne Be Merry

Stephanie

CASTONGUAY

39.0

0

7.6

46.6

1

1

Amazing Grace

Penny

ROWLAND

45.8

0

5.6

51.4

2

5

Chatsworth

Penny

ROWLAND

46.5

0

5.2

51.7

3

7

Hollywood Slick

Korah

BRODERICK

60.8

0

15.6

76.4

4

6

Maybe So

Krystin

ANDERSON

67.5

28

E

E

E

9

Knightly Ruckus

Trish

GREEN (S)

S

S

S

S

S