Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
August 22 - 23, 2009

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Trudy

Atrens

Bella Donna

43.5

4

0.50

0

11.6

59.60

1

4

Alex

Dewdney

Eastern Conquest

61.5

0

0.00

0

2.8

64.30

2

1

Paisley

Statten

Mardigras

60.0

12

2.00

0

0.0

74.00

3

10

Kim

Welna

The Flying Scotsman

58.5

4

0.00

0

22.8

85.30

4

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Cindy

Atrens

Larissa's Leap Of Faith

48.8

4

0.50

0

0.0

53.30

1

31

Megan

Bundy

Dear Emily

57.8

0

0.25

0

0.8

58.85

2

26

Kalli

Andre

Shadow Play

45.0

4

0.50

0

11.2

60.70

3

29

Janelle

Bowes

Against Grey Skies

53.3

0

1.25

0

14.8

69.35

4

17

Andrea

Hoppe

Flame

54.8

0

5.75

0

12.0

72.55

5

23

Danielle

Franklin

Peanut

57.8

4

0.00

0

12.0

73.80

6

14

Frances

Poole

Leo's Vision Quest

50.3

16

4.50

20

0.0

90.80

7

 

Pre-Entry Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Jennifer

Stoltz

Christian D'Or

45.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.80

1

8

Colin

Oldridge

Elphin Birdsong

55.5

0

0.00

0

1.2

56.70

2

21

Monica

Pereira

Splashworks

58.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

62.50

3

15

Allison

Noon

Party Hard

48.8

12

0.00

0

2.8

63.60

4

30

Alyson

Karson

Look Who's Talking

57.8

4

1.75

0

11.2

74.75

5

24

Katie

Crawford

Ment To Be

67.5

4

2.25

20

24.4

118.15

6

2

Mitzi

Tremblay

Skippin Rox

64.5

8

2.75

40

46.8

162.05

7

5

Alyssa

Randall

Tuxedo

78.8

4

14.50

E

68.0

E

11

Olivia

Sheldrake

Leapfrog

54.8

0

0.00

E

-

E

27

Holly

Easterbrook

Timbit

67.5

E

-

E

13.2

E

32

Althea

Boncheff

Slatter

68.3

E

-

-

-

E

 

Pre-Entry Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

6

Michelle

Mcalister

Fluberbunny

50.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

50.30

1

28

Laryssa

Kimble

Gidgit

44.3

4

2.50

0

6.4

57.20

2

19

Natalie

Farrugia

Menai Creek

54.8

0

0.00

0

8.0

62.80

3

9

Lisa

Foreman

Little Soldier

66.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

66.00

4

12

Samantha

Burt

Inky

51.0

0

0.00

0

16.0

67.00

5

3

Nicole

Clark

Mane Squeeze

58.5

0

0.00

0

14.4

72.90

6

16

Shaylyn

Lucas

Rodeo Romance

63.0

4

1.25

0

8.8

77.05

7

33

Magella

Cadieux

April Kisses

59.3

8

1.50

20

6.0

94.80

8

22

Alexandra

Ford

E=Mc 2

65.3

4

6.50

0

46.4

122.20

9

34

Amber

Cranston

Who's Your Daddy ?

E

8

0.00

0

18.8

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

94

Donna

Compton

Memphis Bisquee

41.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

45.30

1

95

Edie

Tarves

Aria

41.3

4

0.25

0

0.0

45.55

2

93

Chris

Waefler

All About Me

62.3

12

0.00

0

0.0

74.30

3

92

William

Dow

Carolina

66.8

12

0.00

0

0.0

78.80

4

 

Entry Senior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Susan

Hrickovian

Puzzles

46.5

4

1.50

0

0.0

52.00

1

63

Allie

Dean

Metro

41.3

8

3.00

0

0.0

52.30

2

69

Kaitlin

Blainey

Rowan

57.0

0

0.50

0

1.2

58.70

3

45

R Brent

Macleod

San Pellegrino

39.0

0

1.50

20

0.0

60.50

4

51

Alan

Lough

Twiggy

45.0

0

0.00

20

0.0

65.00

5

66

Kate

Minden Webb

My Girl

68.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

68.30

6

48

Elaine

Kitteridge

Push Comes To Shove

61.5

4

0.00

0

4.0

69.50

7

72

Heather

Chantler

My Ferrari

63.0

4

2.00

0

5.6

74.60

8

42

Mallory

Owen

Humoresque

57.0

0

0.00

20

0.0

77.00

9

57

Lindsay

Noon

Ravollo

64.5

E

-

-

-

E

60

Megan

Hargreaves

Miss Congeniality

61.5

0

0.00

E

24.0

E

 

Entry Senior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Katherina Nicole

Bonneville

Pandemonium

53.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

53.30

1

82

Kelly

Hutchinson

Miss Molly

55.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.50

2

80

Julie

Bartosik

Koalabee

53.3

0

0.00

0

12.0

65.30

3

81

Carrie

Braff

It's Just Dandy

56.3

12

0.00

0

0.0

68.30

4

91

Andrea

Mcgill

Roll The Dice

47.3

8

0.00

0

14.0

69.30

5

85

Leigh

Martin

Best Bet Yet

48.8

4

0.00

20

0.0

72.80

6

84

Christina

D'Aloisio

Kasimir

49.5

8

0.75

20

0.0

78.25

7

86

Taylor Grant

Sullivan

Cowboy Charm

66.8

0

3.00

0

9.2

79.00

8

87

Emma

Bradbury

Regis

67.5

0

0.00

0

39.0

106.50

9

89

Heather

Evans

Houston, We Have A Problem

E

E

-

-

-

E

83

Wendy

Mckay

Golden Gate 105

74.3

W

-

-

W

 

Entry Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

55

Alison

Bressette

Good Golly Miss Molly

41.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

41.30

1

46

April

Simmonds

Bay Street

45.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

45.80

2

75

Kayla

White

Lady Curiosity

50.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

50.30

3

58

Lindsay

Harvey

Let It Ride

53.3

0

0.00

0

0.0

53.30

4

49

Brook

Pickering

Vicky's Star

49.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

53.50

5

40

Rachel

Ische

Glenn Erin Eammon

54.0

0

0.00

0

3.0

57.00

6

52

Courtney

Foulds

Nicholas

51.0

8

0.00

0

0.0

59.00

7

73

Lauren

Clark

Diamond In The Ruff

54.0

8

0.00

0

0.0

62.00

8

64

Amber

Pesendorfer

Future Endeavours

58.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

62.50

9

43

Jenna

Meeser

Marco Polo

57.8

16

0.00

0

0.0

73.80

10

70

Allison

Caunter

Flying Advance

54.8

0

0.00

20

0.8

75.60

77

Tonya

Brear

Klea

63.0

0

0.00

80

8.0

151.00

61

Allie

Flewelling

Mini Me

E

8

0.25

0

0.0

E

67

Vanessa

Oliver

Keep On Dreamin'

50.3

E

-

E

-

E

 

Entry Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

44

Caileigh

Levelly-Connolly

Sea Of Diamonds

41.3

4

0.25

0

0.0

45.55

1

59

Heather

Mcgeer

Mr Mcgoo

42.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

46.00

2

65

April

Simmonds

Little Joe

43.5

0

0.00

0

3.2

46.70

3

53

Paighton

Smyth

Victory Matters

45.8

4

0.00

0

0.0

49.80

4

50

Sarah

Gregg

Lombardi

48.0

4

0.00

0

0.0

52.00

5

68

Molly

White-Williams

Faol In Ruadh

52.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

52.50

6

41

Laura

Freymond

Dark Knight

48.8

0

0.00

0

4.0

52.80

7

74

Pauline

Igochine

Milkyway

39.0

12

0.00

0

11.0

62.00

8

47

Rosalia

Ford

Shadow Creek

63.0

0

0.00

0

0.0

63.00

9

71

Taylor

Fleming

A Dreamer's Edition

69.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

69.80

10

56

Ellen

Ferris

Captain Crunch

63.8

8

0.75

0

0.0

72.55

78

Olivia

Pereira

Kurbie

66.8

4

3.25

0

1.0

75.05

62

Allie

Gilbert

No Way Hozay

60.8

0

2.50

60

4.0

127.30

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Anita

Nemtin-Gilmour

Optimistique

42.0

8

1.75

0

0.0

51.75

1

106

Sarah

Croft

Bell

46.5

4

0.00

0

4.0

54.50

2

115

Robin

Winn

Tiga

55.5

4

0.75

0

0.0

60.25

3

100

Anna

McDonald

A Splash A That

57.8

4

0.25

0

2.0

64.05

4

109

Stephanie

Higgins

A.J.

46.5

12

4.00

0

2.0

64.50

5

103

Anna

Ritchie

Reminisce

36.8

4

1.75

E

-

E

118

Cristina

Caravaggio

Tarquinn

57.8

32

8.25

R

-

R

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

105

Lauren

Mulrenin

Infinity

40.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

40.50

1

136

Norma

Penner

Sunday Best

41.3

0

2.00

0

0.0

43.30

2

117

Alix

Findlay

Kadenza

45.8

0

0.50

0

5.2

51.50

3

138

Kathleen

Guest

Principle's Beauty

56.3

4

0.00

0

0.0

60.30

4

140

Victoria

Knox

Peek A Boo

54.8

8

0.00

0

0.0

62.80

5

132

Allison

Bramwell

Mad Max

63.0

0

1.50

0

0.0

64.50

6

126

Ashley

Hensman

Hott Gossip

49.5

4

0.25

0

14.4

68.15

7

108

Nicola

Clark

Sarge

54.8

4

3.00

0

7.6

69.40

8

114

Jennifer

Lorimer

Eli

69.0

0

0.50

0

2.0

71.50

9

122

Stephanie

Paterson

Dream Of Victory

51.8

4

0.00

20

0.0

75.80

10

124

Britney

Hensman

Halo Above Me

57.0

8

0.00

0

20.8

85.80

111

Deanna

Howard

Mr Wooka

66.0

0

0.00

20

11.6

97.60

130

Kenneth

Rose

Maestro

39.0

4

0.00

80

12.0

135.00

102

Morgan

Moore

Dragon

54.0

4

0.00

E

-

E

120

D'arcy

Hutcheson

Bonus Points

52.5

4

4.50

E

-

E

134

Heather

Gallow

Heros De Corday

37.5

0

0.75

E

-

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Katie

Little

Freight Train

49.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

49.50

1

133

Kylie

Figueira

Rag Time Classic

54.8

0

0.00

0

0.0

54.80

2

110

Emily

Coppins

Sunny

55.5

0

0.00

0

0.0

55.50

3

116

Kara

Thomson

Mojo Jojo

48.8

8

0.00

0

0.0

56.80

4

135

Lindsay

Beer

Kat Mon Dieu

55.5

4

0.00

0

0.0

59.50

5

131

Emma

Paulson

Grande Regazza

54.0

4

0.00

0

2.4

60.40

6

121

Jessica-Jean

Foulds

Mr Ripley

59.3

4

0.00

0

2.4

65.70

7

113

Lindsay

Beer

Montgomery

54.8

4

0.00

0

9.6

68.40

8

123

Lauren

Cook

Northern Jazz

51.0

8

0.00

0

11.0

70.00

9

107

Samantha

Tapper

Danzing With Grace

54.8

12

1.25

0

4.4

72.45

10

137

Caitland

Iaboni

Race The Moon

57.8

4

0.00

0

20.0

81.80

104

Julia

Riddle

Serendipity

56.3

4

0.75

20

0.8

81.85

127

Chantelle

Oostwoud

True Grit

56.3

4

0.00

20

11.6

91.90

119

Tori

Beauchemin

Letterman

57.8

4

0.00

40

8.8

110.60

129

Victoria

Marshall

Twinkle Toes

62.3

4

1.25

40

25.6

133.15

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Momo

Laframboise

Big Ben Hope

43.3

8

0.00

0

1.2

52.50

1

44

Shawn

Ferguson

Love Stone

52.5

12

2.00

0

8.0

74.50

2

2

Shawn

Ferguson

Twilight

54.2

4

0.00

20

28.8

107.00

3

6

Jennifer

Irwin

Roman Candle

51.7

8

0.25

20

27.6

107.55

4

5

Leahona

Rowland

El Paso

43.3

0

2.25

0

8.4

53.95

H/C

4

Erica

Standish

R.E.M.

62.5

8

0.00

E

-

E

7

Sarah

Talaska

Wehen

55.0

24

0.75

E

-

E

 

Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Carolyn

Pass Cormier

Dartanyan

43.3

8

0.00

0

1.2

52.50

1

33

Bailey

Jackson

Vena

53.3

4

1.00

0

0.0

58.30

2

31

Nancy

Dunne

Heston

51.7

16

0.25

0

0.0

67.95

3

39

Sophie

Vertigan

Balancing Act

62.5

16

2.25

0

0.0

80.75

4

32

Gen

Brady

Benoit

51.7

4

6.25

0

19.2

81.15

5

42

Andrea

Malatestinic

Odds On

53.3

8

0.75

20

6.4

88.45

6

41

Lawlor

Brown

Shiraz

48.3

20

0.00

20

0.4

88.70

7

30

Paisley

Statten

Kiss My Sass

55.8

8

0.75

20

12.0

96.55

8

37

Marjorie

Paterson

Reckie

55.0

4

0.25

40

11.6

110.85

9

43

Julia

Cifoni

Mister Naughty

65.0

12

1.75

20

17.2

115.95

10

36

Jenna

Patterson

Laniros

58.3

24

2.00

20

16.0

120.30

34

Alexandre

Fayel

Green Penny

59.2

E

0

10.0

E

40

Shirley

Waddell

Upside Down

55.0

12

0.00

E

-

E

 

Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Kelly

Damp

Zephyr

45.8

8

0.75

0

0.0

54.55

1

25

Shelby

Croft

Road Runner

63.3

16

2.00

0

0.0

81.30

2

24

Lindsay

Beer

Melanie

53.3

28

0.50

0

0.0

81.80

3

22

Katie

Bondrager

Go For Broke

65.0

20

3.75

0

1.6

90.35

4

20

Daria

Ivandaeva

Autorytet

55.8

24

0.00

E

-

E

21

Alexandria

Demelo

Roll The Bones

63.3

E

E

-

E

 

Training Young Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Brook

Pickering

Shady Maple Columbus

59.2

0

0.00

0

0.0

59.20

1

11

Cody

Sturgess

Imperial Melody

64.2

4

0.00

0

0.0

68.20

2

12

Chloe

Kovacheff

My Achilles Heel

66.7

4

0.50

0

5.2

76.40

3

10

Kelly

Luczak

Harrison

70.8

8

1.50

E

-

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Momo

Laframboise

Irish Kate

47.9

4

0

0

0.0

51.9

1

63

Momo

Laframboise

Dexter

50.7

4

0

0

4.0

58.7

2

59

Stephanie

St Pierre

Santo Domingo

49.3

8

0

0

10.0

67.3

3

53

Sarah

Croft

Gullivers Travels

57.1

8

3

0

0.0

68.1

4

54

Andrew

Pocock

Seeker

56.4

0

8

0

4.8

69.2

5

 

Prelimiary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Hayley

Laframboise

Ichabod

50.0

16

1

0

0.8

67.8

1

51

Liza

Igochine

Hottamolli

63.6

8

0

0

0.0

71.6

2

52

Hayley

Laframboise

Roksolana

55.0

16

1

0

3.2

75.2

3

61

Christina

Leschied

Big Mackenzie

64.3

4

6

0

24.0

98.3

4

58

Kim

Crawford

Osiris

66.4

24

9

20

21.2

140.6

5

55

Melissa

Holder

Prime Wisdom

62.9

16

3

-

-

W

56

Shawn

Ferguson

McDreamy

56.4

16

0

-

-

W