Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
August 18 - 19, 2007

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

75

Thunder

Jennifer Pett

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

1

84

Stuart Little

Magella Cadieux

60.0

4.0

0.00

64.00

2

98

Hercules

Katie Bondreger

71.3

0.0

0.00

71.30

3

83

Scooter

Elana Shvlable

74.3

7.0

0.00

81.30

4

80

Moonkisst's Fantasy

Jenna Crone

72.8

6.0

4.00

82.80

5

78

Connect the Dots

Kelsey McDonald

69.0

11.0

4.00

84.00

6

85

Grande Ragazza

Emma Paulson

67.5

0.0

17.00

84.50

7

76

Thee Serenity Bay

Leanne Gummerson

75.0

5.0

4.75

84.75

8

88

Letterman

Tori Beauchemin

72.8

23.2

0.00

96.00

9

79

Laddie

Leslie Curran

75.0

24.4

8.00

107.40

10

81

In the Ribbons

Jenna Meeser

71.3

30.4

9.00

110.70

77

Dominic

Emily Coppins

72.0

44.8

0.00

116.80

82

Miss Hollywood

Autumn Wells

78.8

45.2

8.75

132.75

89

Luck of the Irish

Nicole Clark

85.5

34.0

19.25

138.75

86

Spock

Sydney Allen

75.0

E

8.00

E

87

"Touch Me Not"

Alexandra Wilson

68.3

34.0

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

90

Joker

Trevor Woerner

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

1

92

Domino

Jane Tourikian

65.3

8.0

0.00

73.30

2

94

Love on the Run

Campbell Steuart

71.3

0.0

4.00

75.30

3

93

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

75.8

0.0

8.75

84.55

4

95

Steele Away

Shirley Potter

72.0

40.0

4.50

116.50

5

96

Serendipity Blue

Amita Cholock

82.5

28.0

16.25

126.75

6

91

Lexi

Vanessa Busch

69.0

118.0

4.75

191.75

7

97

Shamrock

Dawn Whitehead

75.0

R

7.75

R

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

50

The Flying Dutchman

Kim Patton

46.5

0.0

0.00

46.50

1

35

Sassy Lady

Kelly Luczak

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

2

38

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Amanda Edwards

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

3

20

Dexter Haven

Alicia Simeson

65.3

1.6

0.00

66.90

4

8

Ruff N' Ready

Sarah Webber

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

5

2

Love One Way

Laura Conville

58.5

9.0

0.00

67.50

6

62

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

69.8

0.0

0.00

69.80

7

44

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

50.3

20.0

0.00

70.30

8

26

Freight Train

Katie Little

64.5

4.0

4.00

72.50

9

5

Kathryn the Great

Sable Giesler

52.5

20.0

4.25

76.75

10

41

Valley Girl

Meredith Drieseberg

69.8

5.0

4.00

78.80

47

Last Word

Lindsey Mast

78.8

0.0

0.00

78.80

14

Northern Jazz

Lauren Cook

75.8

0.0

4.00

79.80

32

Superstar Sally

Caitland Ioboni

65.3

13.0

4.00

82.30

59

Need a Bandaid

Kayleigh Tait

67.5

23.0

0.00

90.50

23

Mississippi Mud

Brittany Stanley

45.0

48.0

0.00

93.00

53

Stella Artois

Grace Loeppky

77.3

126.2

4.50

208.00

29

Unforgetable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

62.3

E

E

56

"Kiss Me I'm Irish"

Kayla Irvine

65.3

E

E

11

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

60.8

W

W

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

39

Infinity

Lauren Mulrenin

46.5

0.0

0.00

46.50

1

51

Apple Pie

Maya Kovacheff

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

2

30

Rumpshaker

Hayley Francis

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

3

33

Piece of the Puzzle

Tasha Orr

46.5

14.0

0.00

60.50

4

60

Coco

Annabel Colterjohn

60.0

2.0

0.00

62.00

5

21

Marqui

Caitlin Baukham

52.5

0.0

12.00

64.50

6

45

Trick or Treat

Vanessa Knox

53.3

12.0

0.00

65.30

7

54

Milky Way

Liza Igochine

50.3

29.0

4.00

83.30

8

42

Splashworks

Kayla Miraglia

55.5

20.0

8.00

83.50

9

15

Chatfield

Brooke Solomon

61.5

22.0

0.00

83.50

10

57

It's All Erin

Lesley Bako-Boddy

60.0

21.0

4.00

85.00

18

Terra Cotta

Eva Shields-Street

69.8

20.0

4.00

93.80

36

Solitaire

Jessie Dewdney

66.8

24.8

4.00

95.60

48

Colbolt

Emily Stubbings

62.3

31.6

8.00

101.90

6

Lullabye

Krisiti Robertson

60.0

43.2

0.00

103.20

3

The Real McCoy

Kirstin Haines

61.5

40.4

4.00

105.90

24

Garry

Alexandra Mislitsky

72.0

E

E

27

Dramatically Different

Daanis Sawyer

56.3

E

E

E

12

Chicken Noodle Soup

Erica Weatherall

S

S

S

S

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

31

Finnegan

Emily Elliott

53.3

0.0

0.0

53.30

1

49

Cedar's Padraig

Lee Taylor

57.0

0.0

0.0

57.00

2

7

Mr Handsome

Alycia McCracken

60.0

0.0

4.0

64.00

3

40

Limited Edition

Courtney Goegan

67.5

0.0

0.0

67.50

4

28

Jumping to Conclusions

Trish O'Sullivan

69.0

0.0

0.0

69.00

5

55

Sunny Side Up

Kaitlyn Bennett

66.0

0.0

4.0

70.00

6

22

Angel Aaliyah

Holly Wooldridge

66.0

0.0

4.0

70.00

7

4

Let It Ride

Jeff Salt

66.8

0.0

4.5

71.30

8

13

Jerry McGuire

Diane Mast

63.0

12.0

0.0

75.00

9

46

Taylor Maid

Britney Hensman

67.5

0.0

8.0

75.50

10

34

Freedom

Jenny Mason

64.5

12.0

0.0

76.50

43

Diamond Blitz

Ashley Hensman

72.8

0.0

4.0

76.80

37

Memento

Carly McGurrin

57.8

12.0

9.0

78.80

1

San-Fran-Sisco

Emilie Palangio

76.5

0.0

12.8

89.25

25

Little Victory

Renee Reeves

85.5

0.0

4.0

89.50

52

Kiss My Sass

Paisley Statten

77.3

20.0

0.0

97.30

61

Spirit

Emily Halpin

72.8

25.0

0.0

97.80

16

Kurbe

Christiane Pieper

59.3

93.8

0.0

153.10

19

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

57.0

E

0.0

E

58

Golden Gate 125

Wendy McKay

73.5

E

0.0

E

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

66

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

49.5

0.0

0.00

49.50

1

72

Pele D'orange

Alicia Doucette

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.30

2

70

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

3

68

Tess of the Durbervilles

Courtney Cotter

72.0

0.8

0.00

72.80

4

67

Kiloton Speedstre

Anne Zander

60.8

20.0

4.00

84.80

5

65

Mia

Sarah Croft

E

0.0

0.00

E

73

Diamond In The Rough

Lindsay Butter

47.3

0.0

H/C

H/C

69

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

S

S

S

71

P.S. I Love You

Garry Roque

S

S

S

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

100

Napoleon Brandy

Hanna Loeppky

51.0

0.0

4.00

55.00

1

102

Dan D Lyin'

Nicole Krzemien

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

2

106

Raven

Kylie Figueira

50.3

0.0

8.00

58.30

3

110

Roman Free

Brooke Stoddart

57.8

0.0

4.00

61.80

4

112

Romar Tias Skychief

Sable Giesler

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

5

120

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

60.0

0.0

8.00

68.00

6

124

Bluebell

Maggie Dickie

66.8

0.0

4.00

70.80

7

118

Bits and Pieces

Jazmyne Woolley

69.0

0.0

4.00

73.00

8

122

C'est La Oui

Jade Cooling

65.3

3.0

8.00

76.30

9

104

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnson

67.5

0.0

9.50

77.00

10

116

Isis

Lindsay Haines

69.0

0.0

8.00

77.00

128

Hidden Assets

Cheyenne Lakotos

72.0

0.0

8.00

80.00

108

Bailey's Irish Cream

Lauren Mulrenin

66.0

21.0

4.00

91.00

114

Roxy

Kathryn Martin

69.8

25.2

0.00

95.00

126

Watson's Abbott

Laura McKenzie

68.3

E

E

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

107

River Clyde

Staphanie King

60.0

0.0

4.00

64.00

1

109

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

66.0

0.0

0.00

66.00

2

127

Hijynx

Rebecca Mussato

73.5

0.0

0.00

73.50

3

117

Willow

Samantha Galway

72.0

3.2

0.00

75.20

4

119

Athena

Hannah Galway

71.3

0.0

4.00

75.30

5

121

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

61.5

0.0

16.00

77.50

6

105

Rolex

Christian Bennett

54.8

20.0

4.00

78.80

7

103

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

55.5

20.0

4.00

79.50

8

125

Paris Match

Alexandra Waters

73.5

7.6

0.00

81.10

9

123

Iago

Hayley Cairns

73.5

2.0

8.00

83.50

10

113

The Tourist

Emily Miller

71.3

60.0

4.00

135.30

101

Autumn's Golden Bliss

Elana von Doeler

60.0

0.0

E

E

111

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

59.3

E

15.75

E

115

Foxy Cleopatra

Sarah Gillies

64.5

E

E

129

Gabe

Kristen Demopolis

E

0.0

4.00

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

137

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

36.0

0.0

4.00

40.00

1

167

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recoskie

48.0

0.0

0.00

48.00

2

171

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

51.0

1.2

0.00

52.20

3

141

Figment of Imagination

Jodi Russell

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

4

135

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

52.5

0.0

8.00

60.50

5

147

Xena

Vera Bekker

60.0

4.4

4.00

68.40

6

159

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

56.3

8.8

4.25

69.35

7

157

Wittekind

Brenda Thomas

60.8

13.6

8.50

82.90

8

151

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

56.3

26.4

4.00

86.70

9

153

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

56.3

31.6

0.00

87.90

10

145

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

69.0

6.0

30.75

105.75

155

Impeachable sin

Nancy Redman

54.8

31.6

23.75

110.15

163

Jazzy Lady

Sharon Chapman

66.0

38.8

8.00

112.80

143

Raynham Rumba

Dawn Szarota

65.3

46.0

4.00

115.30

165

Lachlan

Helene Howard

66.8

68.8

0.00

135.60

139

Colby

Barb Betteridge

60.0

105.8

8.00

173.80

161

Keeley

D'Arcy Hutcheson

51.8

E

16.75

E

169

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

58.5

E

E

173

Masterpiece

Diane Cook

56.3

R

R

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

144

Stryder

Jordan McDonald

39.8

0.0

0.00

39.80

1

154

Dexter

Momo Laframboise

42.8

0.0

4.00

46.80

2

136

San Clemente

Ian Roberts

48.8

0.0

5.50

54.30

3

142

Tiga

Robin Winn

43.5

0.0

12.00

55.50

4

146

Glenashton

Shandiss Wewiora

56.3

0.0

0.00

56.30

5

138

Chevy

Tracey Edwards

54.8

3.6

4.00

62.40

6

150

Solitude

Curtis Barbour

50.3

0.0

15.00

65.30

7

140

Argyle Sox

Geoff Thomson

54.0

0.0

12.00

66.00

8

152

Brown Eyed Girl

Kathy Talaska

42.0

20.0

4.00

66.00

9

158

Glendening Tobias

David Levison

60.8

3.2

4.00

68.00

10

156

Findling

Curtis Barbour

54.8

0.0

23.50

78.30

160

Venture

Margaret Godson

45.0

44.0

4.00

93.00

148

Rather Loud

Cristina Caravaggio

60.8

52.0

E

E

 

Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

21

Ichabod

Hayley Phillips

42.5

0.0

8.25

50.75

1

15

Love At First Bite

Emily Mitchell

51.7

0.0

12.00

63.70

2

35

Bagheera

Lindsay Butter

53.3

11.2

4.00

68.50

3

17

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

63.3

0.0

8.00

71.30

4

3

Shadowplay

Pearl McGregor

45.0

23.6

8.50

77.10

5

23

Dalliance

Maegan Giannidis

73.3

0.0

6.00

79.30

6

19

Falcor

Elana von Doeler

75.0

4.4

0.00

79.40

7

13

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

69.2

0.0

16.00

85.20

8

7

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

77.5

0.0

8.25

85.75

9

11

Rafiki

Caroline Godson

53.3

31.6

4.00

88.90

10

1

Trim Counter Coup

Bethany Brown

53.3

66.0

4.75

124.05

9

Lazer Speed

Christine Oldridge

59.2

70.0

8.00

137.20

25

Serendipity

Emily Boyce

50.0

E

6.00

E

27

Pleasin Easy

Samantha Stubbins

57.5

E

15.50

E

5

Slingshot

Cindy Grenier

S

S

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

2

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

53.3

24.0

0.25

77.55

1

26

She's All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

75.8

2.0

0.00

77.80

2

22

Seren

Nicole Hobart

59.2

20.0

0.00

79.20

3

12

Orion

Cody Sturgess

35.0

33.6

12.75

81.35

4

4

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

48.3

30.8

4.00

83.10

5

8

High Society

Nicole MacLellan

55.8

13.6

20.00

89.40

6

6

Tanine

Gen Beaudoin

54.2

46.4

0.25

100.85

7

32

Glendening Portia

Morgan Levison

61.7

32.8

20.00

114.50

8

18

Fingal

Franny Jewett

60.8

79.6

0.75

141.15

9

16

Mystical Pagan

Debbie Hazlewood

63.3

100.8

31.00

195.10

10

34

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

66.7

163.0

12.00

241.70

24

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

S

S

S

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

53

Pavoratti

Karl Slezak

39.2

0.0

0.00

39.20

1

45

Irish

Melanie Horton

46.7

0.0

2.75

49.45

2

50

El Paso

Jessica Digenova

35.0

6.8

8.00

49.80

3

49

Kingridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

47.5

1.6

1.00

50.10

4

59

Donaghan

Ian Roberts

50.8

0.0

0.00

50.80

5

43

Baileywick

Karl Slezak

45.8

0.8

8.00

54.60

6

54

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

57.5

3.2

0.25

60.95

7

47

Bogart

Jacquie Evans

45.8

8.4

9.00

63.20

8

55

Hottamalli

JacquieEvans

55.8

8.4

0.00

64.20

9

48

Breeze In The Park

Kelly Poland

55.0

0.8

9.00

64.80

10

52

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

60.8

7.6

9.00

77.40

46

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

46.7

31.2

4.75

82.65

44

Exuberant

Jessica Phoenix

53.3

25.2

9.50

88.00

56

Park Avenue Romance

Vanessa Fenwick

53.3

26.8

8.00

88.10

42

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

42.5

58.4

4.50

105.40

58

Third Time's A Charm

Momo Laframboise

E

E

41

Verina

Anita Gilmour

S

S

40

Shrunk N Da Wash

Nicole Shinton

40.8

W

W

51

Pamela

Nicole Shinton

57.5

W

4.25

W

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

62

Blowin In The Wind

Momo Laframboise

52.1

5.2

0.00

57.30

1

73

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

57.9

2.0

0.00

59.90

2

60

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

49.3

9.6

8.00

66.90

3

64

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

67.9

0.0

0.00

67.90

4

68

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

63.6

0.0

8.00

71.60

5

72

Hollywood Slick

Hattie Klotz

63.6

0.0

12.00

75.60

6

67

Dabhi

Jacquie Evans

53.6

16.0

8.00

77.60

7

61

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

58.6

3.2

23.00

84.80

8

70

Savanna

Sean Ferguson

62.1

34.4

12.00

108.50

9

69

Great Gizmo

Kelly Wiley

73.6

41.6

2.00

117.20

10

71

Blazing Whiskey

Sean Mitchell

80.7

2.0

38.00

120.70

63

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

64.3

52.0

25.00

141.30

66

Jimmy Soul

Cassandra Jones

67.9

E

E

74

Ain't Misbehavin'

Nicole Robertson

54.3

E

E

65

Regent Deputy

Beth Uptergrove

77.9

W

32.00

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

83

O-Topia

Karl Slezak

35.7

0.4

4.0

40.10

1

77

Kathemac Bay

Karl Slezak

55.0

2.4

0.0

57.40

2

76

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

51.4

0.0

8.0

59.40

3

79

Illian de Taute

Ruth Armstrong

57.1

16.8

0.00

73.90

4

81

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

62.1

9.6

12.0

83.70

5

78

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

49.3

38.4

10.0

97.70

6

80

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

49.3

45.2

8.0

102.50

7

85

Shamrock

Peter Gray

57.9

40.4

9.0

107.30

8

82

Murphy

Trish Green

48.6

E

3.0

E

84

Jack Be Nimble

Ruth Armstrong

54.3

E

8.0

E