Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
August 16 - 17, 2008

 

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

23

Jane

Stephenson

Irish Park's Turf Fire

40.5

0.0

0.00

40.50

1

25

Taylor

Stevens

Got Milk ?

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

2

9

Kayla

Irvine

Johnny Cash

35.3

1.6

22.50

59.40

3

178

Colin

Oldridge

Elphin Birdsong

60.0

2.4

0.00

62.40

4

21

Ciara

Spurling

Tahiti Beach

61.5

2.0

4.00

67.50

5

31

Julia

Riddle

Serendipity

48.8

16.4

2.75

67.95

6

3

Nicole

Clark

Luck of the Irish

74.3

1.2

0.00

75.50

7

7

Angel

Smith

Texas Hold'em

60.0

16.0

0.75

76.75

8

13

Emily

McAughey

Mr ripley

70.5

5.0

4.00

79.50

9

5

Madison

Curran

Jube Jube

59.3

0.0

20.25

79.55

10

29

Autumn

Wells

I 8 a Ferrari

65.3

11.6

3.75

80.65

27

Rachel

Stewart

Maggie Muffins

77.3

0.0

5.00

82.30

19

Arianna

Hustler

Lake Warrior

65.3

0.4

19.50

85.20

17

Nicole

Clark

Apache Storm

75.8

12.8

8.00

96.60

11

Melissa

Marshall

Sheza Babe

63.8

29.2

5.75

98.75

1

Justine

Blocksdorf

FSB Trilium

67.5

33.6

22.75

123.85

15

Jaime

Pettitt

Hi-Jynx

S

-

S

S

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

24

Allie

Dean

Metro

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

1

8

Christina

D'Aloisio

Kasimir

63.0

3.6

0.00

66.60

2

2

Kalli

Andre

Shadow Play

55.5

9.2

4.75

69.45

3

14

Sue

Hofmeister

Puzzles

59.3

0.8

19.00

79.10

4

4

Sarah

Bamber

Kyrielle

74.3

14.4

0.00

88.70

5

18

James

Lew

Connor

67.5

24.0

0.00

91.50

6

10

Michelle

Visneski

Andrew's Dash at Dawn

81.8

10.0

0.00

91.80

7

20

Kathy

McDonald

Certain Charm

69.0

24.8

11.25

105.05

8

6

Mitzy

Tremblay

Skipping Rocks

69.0

16.8

20.00

105.80

9

16

Nicole

Laforge

Adidas

55.5

52.4

21.75

129.65

10

22

Lindsay

Weeks

Spalding

71.3

63.2

9.00

143.50

H/C

12

Angelina

Delibasic

Sir William

E

25.6

4.00

E

26

Dawn

Whitehead

Naturally, Sadie

S

-

S

S

 

Entry Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

86

Ally

Gilbert

No Way Hozay

42.8

0.4

0.00

43.20

1

62

Ali

Bressette

Try Me Hot

44.3

0.0

0.00

44.30

2

74

Sarah

Deevy

She's A Keeper

39.0

7.0

0.00

46.00

3

76

Shalana

Desroches

Alexis On Fire

46.5

0.0

0.00

46.50

4

98

Kelly

Luczak

Harrison

47.3

0.0

0.00

47.30

5

84

Hayley

Francis

Rumpshaker

49.5

2.0

0.00

51.50

6

64

Madelaine

Barnes

Catch Me If You Can

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

7

60

Lauren

Cook

Northern Jazz

51.0

2.0

0.00

53.00

8

100

Tasha

Orr

Tahiti Creek

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.00

9

92

Jamie

Kellock

Roxy

63.8

0.0

0.00

63.80

10

90

Leanne

Gummerson

Thee Serenity Bay

65.3

0.0

0.00

65.30

78

Maggie

Dickie

Lionel C On Ice

54.8

14.0

0.00

68.80

80

Meredith

Drieseberg

Nicolas

57.8

0.0

12.50

70.30

94

Raven

Lawrence

Triple Threat

66.8

3.2

5.50

75.50

88

Kathleen

Guest

Caraway's Trippledee

73.5

0.0

7.25

80.75

72

Sydney

Allen

Conan

78.8

1.0

4.00

83.80

102

Paula

MacDonald

Colby

62.3

29.0

4.25

95.55

96

Grace

Loeppky

Stella Artois

66.0

40.0

0.00

106.00

68

Nancy

Collins

Naughty Intentions

75.0

20.0

12.50

107.50

70

Laura

Conville

Pandmonium

56.3

60.0

0.00

116.30

82

Laura

Emms

Taylor Made

51.0

E

4.00

E

66

Maddy

Luker

Razzmatazz

S

-

-

S

 

Entry Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

103

Jennifer

Pett

Thunder

48.0

1.0

0.00

49.00

1

77

Kara

Thomson

Mojo Jojo

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

2

105

Christine

Oldridge

Sophie

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

3

71

Brooke

Solomon

Chattfield

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

4

83

Janine

Van Veghel

Doc

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

5

91

Lindsay

Weeks

Zelda

63.8

0.0

4.00

67.80

6

75

Andrew

Sweeney

Just Do It

68.3

1.0

0.00

69.30

7

61

Madelaine

Ressel

Valley Girl

56.3

13.0

0.00

69.30

8

87

Aleisha

Wagner

With a Whisper

72.0

0.0

0.00

72.00

9

97

Lindsey

Mast

Last Word

72.8

0.0

0.00

72.80

10

73

Brooke

Stoddart

Stellar

60.8

8.0

4.75

73.55

69

Gabrielle

Smith

Dr "D"

66.0

0.0

8.75

74.75

89

Taylor

Wardhaugh

Pints of Barley

70.5

0.0

9.00

79.50

85

Jazmin

Visco

Unforgettable Manitoba

63.8

5.0

14.00

82.80

65

April

Simmonds

Bay Street

59.3

23.6

0.00

82.90

79

Ciara

Tonno

Rufus McDuff

63.0

21.0

0.00

84.00

101

Olivia

Pereira

Kurbie

64.5

20.0

0.00

84.50

63

Mary

Reynolds

Fool for Love

64.5

27.6

11.25

103.35

99

Kelsey

McDonald

Connect the Dots

55.5

48.8

5.50

109.80

67

Alexandra

Simone

Ready to Rumble

S

-

-

S

93

Courtney

MacLeod

Cover Girl

S

-

-

S

95

Michayla

Manning

Spun Gold

S

-

-

S

 

Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

44

Allie

Dean

The Fuzz

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

1

47

Nicole

Salyn

Dairy Queen

50.3

0.0

0.00

50.30

2

45

Diane

Mast

Jerry McGuire

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

3

35

Brent

MacLeod

San Pellegrino

51.8

0.0

4.00

55.80

4

54

Marney

Winn

Sherman

55.5

0.0

4.00

59.50

5

38

Caitlin

Francis

Let It Ride

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

6

42

Alexa

Harper

Peter Piper

49.5

4.0

12.00

65.50

7

33

Karen

Barnes

Aurora

52.5

13.0

0.00

65.50

8

51

Evelien

Vanderkloet

My Romeo

66.0

0.0

0.00

66.00

9

40

Cheryl

Graham

Slapstick

72.0

0.0

0.00

72.00

10

49

Campbell

Steuart

Love On the Run

60.8

13.0

0.00

73.80

36

Juliet

Bartosik

Koalabee

63.8

5.0

15.75

84.55

46

Robin

Milroy

L.G.

67.5

5.0

18.75

91.25

39

Jaquelyn

Giles

Henderson

71.3

E

20.25

E

41

Emily

Halpin

Spirit

69.0

-

E

E

48

Connie

Slessor

Out of the Blue

62.3

E

0.00

E

52

Michael

Ward

Loose Diamonds

66.0

E

E

E

34

Terry

Canfield

Look at Luke

S

-

-

S

37

Lisa

Baumander

Beau Regarde

S

-

-

S

50

Alana

Taylor

I'm No Fool

S

-

-

S

53

Brenda

Wardhaugh

Lexington

68.3

W

0.00

W

 

Entry Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

55

Jessica

Phoenix

Santana Sing to Me

45.0

3.0

4.25

52.25

1

30

Trudy

Atrens

True Romance

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

2

32

Jane

Patterson

Got Tempo

49.5

0.0

12.00

61.50

3

56

Cassandra

Jones

Wall Street

58.5

0.0

8.75

67.25

4

181

Gabrielle

Ledger

Southpaw

52.5

15.0

10.25

77.75

5

43

Nicole

Kybartas

Crosspoint

58.5

W

-

W

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

121

Kathleen

Anderson

Huckleberry Finn

40.5

0.0

0.00

40.50

1

145

Kylie

Figuira

Raven

42.0

0.0

0.00

42.00

2

133

Shelby

Croft

Bell

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

3

127

Lindsay

Beer

Melody

46.5

0.0

8.00

54.50

4

130

Emily

Coppins

Sunny Side Up

54.8

0.0

0.00

54.80

5

139

Jacqueline

De Melo

Roll the Bones

49.5

2.8

4.00

56.30

6

196

Kathleen

Guest

Principle's Beauty

53.3

0.0

8.00

61.30

7

197

Tori

Vanuden

Bullwinkle

47.3

19.2

0.25

66.75

8

136

Tori

Beauchemin

Letterman

45.0

14.0

8.00

67.00

9

151

Sable

Giesler

Kathryn the Great

43.5

44.4

12.75

100.65

10

119

Maddy

Kruth

Arbuckle

41.3

E

4.00

E

142

Amanda

Edwards

Just Cruisin'

63.8

E

4.25

E

148

Maegan

Giannidis

Mr Big Cat

61.5

-

E

E

154

Bonnie

Greenaway

The Perfect Storm

57.0

E

0.00

E

124

Whitney

Curran

Shamrock

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

128

Katie

Little

Freight Train

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

1

149

Brooke

Pickering

Shady Maple Columbus

54.8

0.0

4.00

58.80

2

152

Tom

Ranson

Gibson

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

3

155

Dakota

Wicklum

Pralines N' Cream

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

4

131

Hanna

Loeppky

So Unique

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

5

134

Samantha

Molson

Madison Avenue

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

6

122

Caitlind

Iaboni

Race the Moon

58.5

20.0

4.00

82.50

7

157

Jazmyne

Woolley

Right Round the Bend

54.8

25.0

4.00

83.80

8

146

Stephanie

Pennycook

Breezin

57.8

60.4

23.50

141.70

9

125

Emma

Jacques

Elby

69.0

-

E

E

137

Laura

Parliament

Classic Emerald

47.3

-

E

E

140

Kimberley

Patton

Flying Dutchman

52.5

E

5.75

E

143

Emma

Paulson

Grande Ragazza

66.0

R

0.00

R

191

Maddy

Kruth

Crackers

40.5

-

R

R

H/C

159

Cheryn

Yaeger

Willpower

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

170

Lauren

Mulrenin

Infinity

38.3

0.0

4.00

42.30

1

176

Noelle

Zondervan

Chime

44.3

0.0

0.00

44.30

2

161

Juliet

Edwards

Irish Mist

49.5

5.6

0.00

55.10

3

165

Jenny

Fulton

Romen's Juliet

42.0

8.4

6.50

56.90

4

160

Nancy

Dunne

Heston

54.0

0.0

4.00

58.00

5

177

Jennifer

Racho

Cocktail Hour

54.0

0.0

8.00

62.00

6

153

Kaitlyn

Bennett

Sunny Side Up

54.0

0.8

8.00

62.80

7

168

Helene

Howard

Lachlan

59.3

0.0

4.00

63.30

8

164

Alexandre

Fayel

Royal

59.3

0.4

4.00

63.70

9

166

Shauna

Goegan

Limited Edition

64.5

0.0

4.00

68.50

10

173

Renee

Reeves

Little Victory

54.8

0.0

16.00

70.80

163

Laura

Richard

Boy Wonder

64.5

0.0

8.00

72.50

169

Carolyn

Levi

Solo Command

46.5

26.8

7.25

80.55

162

Alayne

Edwards

Charmin Carmen

54.0

74.4

0.00

128.40

171

Nancy

Redman

Impeachable Sin

57.8

E

11.50

E

174

Alayne

Edwards

Public Affair

65.3

E

0.00

E

175

Natalie

Tourikian

City Slicker

51.8

E

0.75

E

156

Tania

Burrows

Sommerled's O'Finnigan

S

-

-

S

158

Hayley

Cairns

Jungle Book

S

-

-

S

167

Cassandra

Gourley

Go For Broke

S

-

-

S

172

Carol

Redman-Eberschlag

Lexus

55.5

W

6.25

W

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

126

Vanessa

Fenwick

Picture Perfect

42.8

0.0

0.00

42.80

1

132

Momo

Laframboise

Raniki

41.3

2.4

0.00

43.70

2

141

Edie

Tarves

Rumble

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

3

135

Sandy

Miller

One Fine Swine

41.3

0.0

7.50

48.80

4

138

Vanessa

Fenwick

Silver Select

42.0

4.0

4.00

50.00

5

144

Robin

Winn

Tiga

49.5

0.0

8.00

57.50

6

129

Ashley

Knight

Catalyst

55.5

0.0

4.00

59.50

7

123

Sarah

Croft

Sir Charles

58.5

0.0

4.00

62.50

8

120

Jessica

Phoenix

Explicit

41.3

20.4

4.00

65.70

9

147

Anne

Zander

Saluda

49.5

20.0

0.00

69.50

10

150

Jacqueline

Bradshaw

Cinnamin Bow

63.8

0.0

18.50

82.30

 

Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

34

Natasha

Nadon

Talk 'O The Town

54.2

0.0

4.00

58.20

1

38

Jacqueline

Bradshaw

Rainbow Chasing

58.3

0.0

0.00

58.30

2

54

Rachel

Jewett

Bailey

63.3

0.0

4.00

67.30

3

59

Lindsay

Beer

Optimistic

59.2

20.0

0.00

79.20

4

44

Shelby

Croft

Road Runner

65.8

24.0

0.00

89.80

5

52

Sarah

Gillies

Foxy Cleopatra

66.7

58.8

16.00

141.50

6

61

William

Dow

Emerald Isle

70.0

E

12.00

E

62

Jenna

Lewis

Brewster

68.3

E

4.00

E

 

Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

36

Steph

Higgins

Honour Roll

40.8

4.4

0.00

45.20

1

56

Natalie

Savoie

Katch Me

53.3

0.4

0.00

53.70

2

37

Laura

MacKinnon

Indisguise

50.8

0.0

4.00

54.80

3

53

Robin

Campbell

Tess

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.50

4

57

Kimberley

Welna

Intelligent Mischief

56.7

0.0

4.00

60.70

5

40

Jodi

Russell

Figment of Imagination

49.2

11.6

0.00

60.80

6

33

Michelle

Smith

Key Dog Nauma

61.7

0.0

0.00

61.70

7

32

Cody

Sturgess

Imperial Melody

53.3

1.2

12.50

67.00

8

42

Rainee

Stoddart

A Fine Line

53.3

2.8

13.75

69.85

9

35

Casey

Balloch

A Dreamer's Chance

55.0

8.4

12.00

75.40

10

67

Lindsay

Butter

Bagheera

51.7

12.4

4.00

68.10

H/C

41

Claus

Zander

Wisconsin

59.2

5.6

12.25

77.05

55

Katie

Thornton

Quincy

55.8

19.2

5.00

80.00

50

Michelle

Smith

LovesacHanceutoke

75.8

0.4

4.00

80.20

47

Holly

Jacks

Mischief Man

63.3

23.6

0.00

86.90

49

Andrea

Malatestinic

Odds On

60.8

36.8

13.00

110.60

58

Shannon

Hanley

Misty Vale Trinity

74.2

32.4

12.00

118.60

48

Jayme

Butler

Genuine Draft

57.5

79.6

9.00

146.10

45

Ken

Rose

Maestro

59.2

E

9.00

E

51

Sophie

Vertigan

London Times

69.2

E

30.00

E

43

Cody

Sturgess

Orion

48.3

-

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

182

Anita

Gilmour

Topper

44.2

3.6

0.00

47.80

1

46

Annie

McCaughey

The Hony

50.8

5.2

0.00

56.00

2

31

Sandra

Dustin

Harry Potter

40.8

7.2

8.25

56.25

3

60

Anne

Zander

Lambert

51.7

26.8

4.00

82.50

4

64

Shandiss

Wewiora

Fionne McCumhail

53.3

36.8

5.25

95.35

5

65

Nicole

Robertson

The Armani Cowboy

55.0

38.0

5.50

98.50

6

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

6

Rebecca

Rebus

Rubies to Diamonds

58.2

12.0

4

74.20

1

21

Sarah

Croft

Gulliver's Travels

58.2

1.2

15

74.40

2

9

Lauren

Martin

Donaghan

70.4

2.8

4

77.20

3

8

Haley

Laframboise

Ichabod

54.6

10.4

16

81.00

4

22

Janelle

Caldwell

Dinera

62.9

17.2

16

96.10

5

4

Ariana

Hustler

Petunia

70.0

79.2

4

153.20

6

18

Cheyanne

Sacchetti

Epona MacDara

46.8

E

11

E

19

Ilona

Parenteau

CCF Anastasia

68.6

E

20

E

20

Kelly

Wiley

Great Gizmo

68.9

E

4

E

12

Sarah

Talaga

Vena

S

-

-

S

13

Jenna

Lewis

Brewster

S

-

-

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

14

Penny

Rowland

Charley Farley

45.0

0.0

8

53.00

1

10

Anita

Gilmour

Verina

43.2

14.0

4

61.20

2

5

Momo

Laframboise

Dexter

47.1

4.0

12

63.10

3

16

Momo

Laframboise

Roksolana

45.7

2.8

16

64.50

4

1

Penny

Rowland

Finn

55.0

10.8

8

73.80

5

17

Jessica

Phoenix

Exuberant

47.1

34.8

0

81.90

6

7

Ruth

Armstrong

Frenchman

62.9

14.4

13

90.30

7

3

Jessica

Phoenix

Expression

65.4

22.4

4

91.80

8

2

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Raindance

58.2

E

20

E

15

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Yours Truly

50.7

E

12

E