Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
July 15, 2006

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

203

Rolex

Christian Bennett

54.8

0.00

0.00

54.8

1

221

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

52.5

0.00

4.00

56.5

2

233

Island Prince

Carleigh Johnson

61.5

5.00

0.00

66.5

3

200

Red Hot Chili Pepper

Kayla Irvine

54.8

7.00

8.00

69.8

4

206

Flubber Bunny

Kristina Brown

67.5

6.00

0.00

73.5

5

230

Hijynx

Whitney Curran

71.3

20.00

4.00

95.3

6

239

Ramar Cochise

Holly Crossman

67.5

27.00

4.00

98.5

7

218

T.N.T.

Chelsea Booroff

63.8

44.80

4.00

112.6

8

209

Alexis on Fire

Shalana Desreches

65.3

64.80

0.00

130.1

9

227

Curiosity

Brittany Durham

78.0

145.60

4.00

227.6

10

212

Erin

Lesley Bako-Boddy

78.0

E

4.00

E

236

Just A Legend

Justin Judson

63.0

E

4.00

E

242

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliviera

48.8

37.00

E

E

215

Go For Cool

Kylie Figueira

S

S

S

224

Got Milk ?

Bonnie Greenaway

S

S

S

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

243

Foolin Ruadh

Jennifer Nason

54.0

0.40

4.00

58.4

1

201

Beaverwood's Meadowlark

Amanda Edwards

61.5

0.00

4.00

65.5

2

210

Big Shirt Stylin'

Niki Hogle

60.0

0.00

8.00

68.0

3

237

Dillon

Sarah Nason

61.5

6.40

3.00

70.9

4

216

Chime

Noelle Zondevan

54.8

20.00

0.00

74.8

5

246

Heart and Soul

Lauren Coleman-Baker

60.0

20.00

4.00

84.0

6

207

Mr. Ripley

Jessica-Jean Foulds

65.3

60.00

4.00

129.3

7

204

No Worries

Meredith Drieseberg

60.0

122.60

8.00

190.6

8

219

Mississippi Mud

Brittany Stanley

63.8

E

0.00

E

222

The Tourist

Emily Milller

69.0

E

E

228

Tosca

Shelby Croft

63.0

E

0.00

E

234

Milky Way

Nicole Krzimien

57.0

E

E

240

Cocoa

Annabel Colterjohn

71.3

E

8.00

E

213

Luck of The Irish

Hayley Cairns

54.0

R

0.00

R

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

48

Lira

Paige Winton

40.5

11.00

4.00

55.5

1

208

Sir Reagan

Andrea Gordon

52.5

0.00

7.00

59.5

2

28

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

71.3

0.00

0.00

71.3

3

31

Majic

Miriam Boutros

58.5

25.00

0.00

83.5

4

250

Artimus

Will Horne

77.3

16.00

9.00

102.3

5

29

Lionel C. On Ice

Kelly Ghikadis

66.0

E

1.00

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

205

A Priceless Affair

Melanie Kirkwood

48.0

0.00

4.00

52.0

1

226

Hannibal

Katrin Schaffenrath

52.5

0.00

0.00

52.5

2

253

Highland Runner

Amber Anderson

53.3

0.00

4.00

57.3

3

225

Supernova

Amanda Winslow

56.3

0.00

4.00

60.3

4

247

Henry

Marney Winn

56.3

6.00

4.00

66.3

5

211

Lentil

Susan Richardson

53.3

13.00

0.00

66.3

6

214

High Society

Megan Osborne

54.8

12.00

4.00

70.8

7

220

Fiddler

Angelique Benoit

68.3

0.00

4.00

72.3

8

231

Rufton

Nicole Lariviere

63.0

0.00

12.00

75.0

9

217

Ritual Malt

Maureen Sinopoli

55.5

20.00

8.00

83.5

10

241

Logan's Run

Amber Wilson

46.5

26.00

12.00

84.5

30

Humoresque

Mallory Owen

62.3

30.00

0.00

92.3

229

Spryng Spirit

Heather Boyd

66.8

18.00

8.00

92.8

232

Raynham's Ruby

Stephanie Campbell

70.5

20.00

4.00

94.5

202

Country Haven Moxie

Terri-Lynn Hughes

60.8

20.00

14.00

94.8

238

Dallas

Lee Chrysler

60.0

36.00

12.00

108.0

235

Second Chance

Dianne Mast

63.0

88.00

8.00

159.0

256

Limited Edition

Courtney Goegan

63.0

47.20

E

E

244

Three Wishes

Kerry Martinez

57.0

W

W

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

285

Native Edition

Kristin Lynch

48.8

0.00

4.00

52.8

1

82

Mangold

Kaitlyn Wood

56.3

0.00

0.00

56.3

2

294

Murphy

Samantha McDonald

51.0

2.40

4.00

57.4

3

83

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

64.5

0.00

0.00

64.5

4

291

Preacher

Laura Parliament

66.0

0.00

0.00

66.0

5

84

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

45.0

20.00

4.00

69.0

6

282

Mail Order Bride

Madelaine Morra

70.5

0.40

0.00

70.9

7

258

Charleston

Katie Lafranier

63.0

8.00

4.00

75.0

8

270

Atticus

Emily Boyce

58.5

6.00

16.00

80.5

9

300

Good As Gold

Jennifer Ritchie

72.8

0.00

8.00

80.8

10

75

Cody du Run

Nicole Weatherall

73.5

0.00

8.00

81.5

78

Morgan Le Faye

Haley Armstrong

75.0

0.00

8.00

83.0

79

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

66.0

0.00

20.00

86.0

276

Yamana's Gold

Sarah Main

71.3

7.00

8.00

86.3

288

Oliver

Rachel McDonough

78.8

3.20

8.00

90.0

261

A-Patchy-Pony

Jenna Lewis

71.3

15.00

4.00

90.3

76

Classic Ferguson

Samantha Serroul

75.0

6.80

15.00

96.8

81

Seekret Investor

Sarah Gillies

68.3

19.20

16.00

103.5

80

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

78.8

24.00

8.00

110.8

273

Abijan

Alexandria De Melo

73.5

43.60

8.00

125.1

267

Two to Tango

Cindy Grenier

71.3

49.60

8.00

128.9

297

Addicus Fitch

Emily Robertson

74.3

40.00

20.00

134.3

279

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

75.8

E

8.00

E

264

Bonus Points

D'Arcy Hutcheson

64.5

R

34.00

R

77

Roxy

Tamara Jewett

s

s

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

257

Ichabod

Momo Laframboise

44.3

0.00

0.00

44.3

1

281

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

47.3

0.00

0.00

47.3

2

260

Inmidair

Nicole Shinton

50.3

0.00

4.00

54.3

3

290

Shamrock

Peter Gray

54.8

0.00

0.00

54.8

4

263

Master

Gen Beaudoin

51.8

0.00

4.00

55.8

5

269

Skip-A-Dotcom

Jessica Ruppel

54.0

4.00

0.00

58.0

6

284

Masquerade

Edie Tarves

51.0

0.00

8.00

59.0

7

176

Flying Finn

Penny Rowland

54.0

0.00

12.00

66.0

8

293

Harry Potter

Sandra Dustin

43.5

17.60

8.00

69.1

9

272

Royal

Linda Hasmatali

62.3

0.00

8.00

70.3

10

109

Renn

Michelle Baker

51.8

6.80

13.00

71.6

287

Irish

Melanie Horton

48.0

20.00

4.00

72.0

296

Artistry & Rhythm

Kaitlyn Habermehl

63.0

0.00

18.00

81.0

278

Lion's Share

Nicole Parkin

54.8

31.20

7.00

93.0

101

Kingridge Kip

Nicole Parkin

48.8

52.40

14.00

115.2

266

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

51.8

107.60

27.00

186.4

299

Nova

Michelle Mueller

50.3

15.20

E

E

275

Maestro

Ken Rose

s

S

114

Kalli

Sandra Andreson

s

s

s

130

Rhumba

Brett Jaggard

57.0

W

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

268

Raja

Diana Vostarek

51.0

2.00

0.00

53.0

1

292

Tiga

Robin Winn

47.3

0.00

8.00

55.3

2

289

Tess

Robin Campbell

54.8

0.00

4.00

58.8

3

283

Paris Match

Karen Whylie

61.5

0.00

8.00

69.5

4

59

South Pacific

Nicole Kybartas

55.5

0.00

20.00

75.5

5

262

Mystical Pagan

Debbie Hazlewood

48.0

12.80

16.00

76.8

6

58

Free Spin

Gail Sargent

59.3

7.20

20.00

86.5

7

271

Johann Sebastien

Donna Compton

50.3

50.00

0.00

100.3

8

274

Queen's Fancy

Danielle Pearson

65.3

40.00

4.00

109.3

9

277

Proomus of Prospect

Maureen Hall

56.3

87.20

14.00

157.5

10

280

Snem Malovanna

Maureen Popiel

66.8

144.40

20.00

231.2

295

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Shannon Rowan

53.3

150.20

49.00

252.5

259

Spotless

Katie Crichton

E

E

265

Rumpshaker

Ashley Cameron

55.5

E

4.00

E

298

Lachlan

Helen Howard

66.8

134.80

E

E

286

Flyen Ryen

Haydee Traviss

S

S

S

 

Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

171

Dan D Lyin'

Sarah Talaga

54.2

0.00

4.00

58.2

1

181

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

64.2

0.00

0.00

64.2

2

178

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

55.0

8.80

4.00

67.8

3

168

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

60.8

3.20

4.00

68.0

4

85

Junebug

Lindsay Beer

60.5

9.20

4.00

73.7

5

174

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

65.0

5.60

4.00

74.6

6

97

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

67.5

0.00

8.00

75.5

7

94

One Kuhl Customer

Meghan Grieve

70.0

9.60

0.00

79.6

8

100

Lexie

Lindsay Beer

72.0

0.00

17.00

89.0

9

91

Secret Jake

Cody Sturgess

68.3

6.40

16.00

90.7

10

88

Aislinn

Kaitlin Blainey

68.3

E

25.00

E

177

Sky High

Rebeca Smith

s

S

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

87

Pamela

Nicole Shinton

49.2

0.00

0.00

49.2

1

188

Sandra Andresen

53.3

2.00

0.00

55.3

2

99

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

49.2

0.00

8.00

57.2

3

173

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

51.7

6.00

4.00

61.7

4

167

Quintessential

Shandiss Wewiora

49.2

9.20

4.00

62.4

5

93

Double Diamond

Jessica Ruppel

55.8

0.00

8.00

63.8

6

170

Shrunk "N" Da Wash

Nicole Shinton

53.3

9.60

4.00

66.9

7

191

Sling Shot

Kelly Plitz

58.3

12.00

2.00

72.3

8

182

Bryn Gwilym

Erin Branigan

53.3

23.20

0.00

76.5

9

166

Dawn at Hidden Meadow

Hilary Popiel

65.0

0.00

12.00

77.0

10

90

Under the C (Ariel)

Siobhain O'Connor

44.2

56.40

4.00

104.6

179

Estelle

Danielle Bechard

52.5

R

R

185

O-Topia

Nicole Shinton

50.8

R

0.00

R

96

Cadillac

Joel Carmichael

s

s

198

Blowin in the Wind

Penny Rowland

s

s

S

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

92

Dam Near Black

Nancy Robertson

49.2

0.00

8.00

57.2

1

175

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

60.8

0.00

8.00

68.8

2

86

Django

Kerry Bolonos-Shaw

60.0

4.80

16.00

80.8

3

89

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

56.7

28.80

16.00

101.5

4

98

Half Pint

Sheila David

60.0

E

4.00

E

95

Hi Jinx

Andrew Rafail

48.3

E

5.00

E

169

Frequent Flyer

Wendy Brett

43.3

E

E

172

Sweet Command

John Black

65.0

E

0.00

E