Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 27 - 28, 2009

 

Pre-Entry Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

13

Lauren

Sergejewich

Fluber Bunny

37.5

5.2

4.00

46.7

1

29

Emma

Shanks-Skinner

Foxy Roxy

44.2

5.6

0.00

49.8

2

21

Ashley

Clarkson

Rumpshaker

50.2

0.0

0.00

50.2

3

19

Emily

Karlowski

Raindrops On Roses

57.0

0.0

7.25

64.3

4

27

Jennifer

Stoltz

Christian D'Or

57.0

9.6

0.00

66.6

5

28

Rosalia

Ford

Shadowcreek

60.0

9.6

0.00

69.6

6

26

Nicole

Clark

Luck Of The Irish

74.2

6.5

4.00

84.7

7

24

Alexandra

Ford

E= MC 2

56.2

30.8

0.00

87.0

8

9

Katie

Swain

Little Soldier

66.7

19.2

2.50

88.4

9

11

Rachel

Stewart

Maggie Muffins

62.2

31.2

4.00

97.4

10

22

Caleigh

Johnston

Cocomo

66.0

30.8

14.50

111.3

25

Julia

Ford

Autumn's Gold Bliss

68.2

E

13.75

E

23

Charlie-Ann

Vanderpol

Cash Bay Lady

66.0

E

7.50

E

15

Colin

Oldridge

Elphin Birdsong

54.7

E

0.00

E

17

Beth

Harris

Heza Hawk

E

E

E

E

1

Danelle

Chaudet

Code Of Hearts

E

E

E

E

5

Jesse

Galle

Rhythm & Harmony

E

E

E

E

7

Courtney

Soos

Don't Tell Daddy

63.0

E

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

20

Katrina Nicole

Bonneville

Pandemonium

51.7

0.0

4.00

55.7

1

6

Cindy

Atrens

Larissa's Leap Of Faith

51.7

0.8

8.00

60.5

2

12

Nicole

Laforge

Adidas

57.0

10.8

0.00

67.8

3

14

Jessica

Bressette

Guinness

69.0

0.8

0.00

69.8

4

16

Heather

Chantler

My Ferrari

63.0

9.6

0.00

72.6

5

3

Danielle

Picotte

Indy

72.0

20.0

0.00

92.0

6

8

Justine

Blocksdorf

Night Leader

67.5

25.2

6.75

99.5

7

2

Janelle

Bowes

Against Grey Skies

70.5

E

10.25

E

10

Christy

Bremer

Chunky Monkey

E

E

E

E

18

Kim

Welna

The Flying Scotsman

68.2

E

E

E

 

Entry Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

49

Wendy

Mckay

Golden Gate 105

53.3

0.0

0.00

53.3

1

48

Morgan

Moore

Dragon

51.0

0.0

4.00

55.0

2

39

Martha

Mesley

Paddington

58.5

0.0

4.00

62.5

3

41

Wendy

Waterworth

West On Adelaide

59.3

0.0

4.00

63.3

4

47

Jamie

Cain

Finders Keepers

52.5

0.0

12.00

64.5

5

37

Sarah

Holmes

Destiny 2nd

64.5

0

1

65.5

6

50

Jessie

Griscti

North

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.3

7

35

Susan

Hrickovanian

Puzzles

56.3

0

12

68.3

8

33

Britney

Hensman

Halo Above Me

69.0

0

0

69.0

9

44

Laurie

Blainey

My Girl

59.3

2.0

8.00

69.3

10

45

Lisa

Baumander

Beau Regarde

72.8

0.0

0.00

72.8

46

Stephanie

Campbell

Iwr Avenger's Jill

65.3

0.0

8.00

73.3

60

Amanda

Jones

Don't Blink

57.0

20.0

0.00

77.0

32

Leanne

Murray

Brief Encounter

54.0

0

27.5

81.5

51

Jennifer

Racho

Cocktail Hour

69.0

0.0

13.25

82.3

43

Sue

Collins

Aria

71.3

0.0

19.00

90.3

36

Kelsey

Mcdonald

Connect The Dots

57.0

38

0

95.0

42

Trudy

Atrens

True Romance

58.5

42.0

0.00

100.5

31

Andrea

Mcgill

Roll The Dice

61.5

60

8

129.5

40

Emma

Bradbury

Simon

69.0

80.0

8.00

157.0

30

Julie

Bartosik

Koalabee

64.5

E

E

E

38

Laura

Gilligan

Nightlight

70.5

E

0.00

E

34

Joyce

Turek

Harmony

63.8

R

24

R

 

Entry Jr. A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

72

Brooke

Stoddart

Stellar

44.3

0.0

4.00

48.3

1

86

Lauren

Cook

Northern Jazz

52.5

0.0

4.00

56.5

2

74

Stephanie

Mcalister

Serendipity

53.3

4.0

0.00

57.3

3

82

Caileigh

Levely-Connolly

Sea Of Diamonds

57.8

2.0

0.00

59.8

4

66

Jane

Stephenson

Irish Park's Turf Fire

52.5

0.0

10.25

62.8

5

68

Paighton

Smyth

Victory Matters

56.3

13.0

0.00

69.3

6

80

Hayley

Francis

Poetry In Motion

63.0

6.0

4.00

73.0

7

64

Michelle

Marks

Sherman

61.5

11.0

4.00

76.5

8

88

Michelle

Sciuk

Wellie

60.8

20.0

0.00

80.8

9

62

Jenna

Crone

Moonkisst's Fantacy

57.8

20.0

4.00

81.8

10

70

Jenna

Meeser

Marco Polo

72.8

21.6

8.00

102.4

76

Alicia

Olivieri

Splashworks

69.8

26.8

8.00

104.6

78

Sophie

Dean-Potter

Jewel

54.8

E

0.00

E

84

Samantha

Tapper

All That Chazz

E

E

E

E

90

Jessica

Scheepstra

Duke Of Hazzard

60.8

E

E

E

 

Entry Jr. B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

67

Alicia

Bressette

Good Golly Miss Molly

36.8

0.0

0.00

36.8

1

75

Jaime

Pettitt

Hi-Jynx

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.0

2

87

Jazmin

Habgood

Cherry Bomb

51.8

0.0

8.00

59.8

3

85

Molly

White-Williams

Faolin Ruadh

45.0

22.0

4.00

71.0

4

61

Samantha

Tapper

Danzing With Grace

46.5

21.0

4.00

71.5

5

89

Allie

Flewelling

Mini Me

69.8

0.0

9.50

79.3

6

94

Amber

Pesendorfer

Future Endeavours

54.0

20.0

8.00

82.0

7

93

Allison

Caunter

Flying Advance

63.0

28.0

0.00

91.0

8

69

Meredith

Driesberg

Nicholas

68.3

15.0

8.00

91.3

9

63

Natalee

Habgood

Will Not

63.0

20.4

20.00

103.4

10

71

Michelle

Larose

Valley Girl

72.8

28.0

5.50

106.3

79

Michayla

Manning

Because I Said So

75.8

40.8

4.00

120.6

77

Maddy

Luker

High Opinion

65.3

58.8

4.00

128.1

91

Lauren

Clark

Diamond In The Ruff

E

E

E

E

65

Lisa

Vanderlinden

Nikko

R

R

R

R

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

110

Jane

Patterson

Got Tempo

45.8

0.0

0.00

45.8

1

101

Robin

Winn

Tiga

47.3

0.0

0.00

47.3

2

107

Kendal

Lehari

Anchorman

50.3

0.0

0.00

50.3

3

100

Melanie

Horton

Cian

53.3

0.4

0.00

53.7

4

112

Siobhain

O'Connor

Good To Go

54.0

0.0

0.00

54.0

5

111

Anita

Gilmour

Diego

54.8

0.0

0.00

54.8

6

108

Trish

Newton

Moxie

53.3

0.0

4.00

57.3

7

109

Chris

Waefler

Karina

54.0

6.8

0.00

60.8

8

102

Gwen

Lehari

Totally Frank

56.3

6.0

0.00

62.3

9

113

Jodi

Russell

Pralines N Cream

57.0

9.6

0.50

67.1

10

103

Ian

Roberts

R.E.M.

69.8

0.0

4.00

73.8

105

Paisley

Statten

Kiss My Sass

57.8

21.6

8.00

87.4

104

Christopher

Morshead

Ryder's Juliet

45.8

73.6

0.00

119.4

106

Cassandra

Jones

Wall Street

58.5

E

0.00

E

 

Pre-Training Jr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

138

Madison

Wilks

Trinity V

49.5

0.0

0.00

49.5

1

154

Maya

Kovacheff

Apple Pie

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.3

2

120

Kelly

Luczak

Harrison

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.3

3

156

Callie

Evans

Elijah

52.5

8.0

4.00

64.5

4

146

Tori

Beauchemin

Letterman

57.0

8.0

0.00

65.0

5

126

Emma

Paulson

Grande Ragazza

56.3

5.6

4.00

65.9

6

136

Kara

Thomson

Mojo Jojo

55.5

0.0

12.00

67.5

7

124

Emily

Coppins

Rumor Has It

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.3

8

158

Christine

Oldridge

A Pocketful Of Sunshine

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.3

9

148

Bonnie

Greenaway

The Perfect Storm

57.8

11.6

0.25

69.7

10

132

Charlotte

Evans

Firefly

58.5

12.8

0.00

71.3

122

Kirstin

Haines

Isis

72.0

0.0

0.00

72.0

134

Lindsay

Beer

Kat Mon Dieu

69.0

0.0

4.00

73.0

150

Kristina

Brain

My Beau

69.8

6.8

0.00

76.6

140

Julia

Riddle

Serendipity

53.3

24.4

0.00

77.7

144

Katie

Little

Freight Train

66.8

19.2

0.50

86.5

128

Laura

Conville

Pandemonium

66.0

22.0

4.00

92.0

164

Rebecca

Mussato

The Great & Mighty Hercules

59.3

26.8

8.25

94.4

160

Jamie

Kellock

Roxy

60.8

E

4.00

E

162

April

Simmonds

Little Joe

51.0

W

W

W

 

Pre-Training Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

141

Lauren

Mulrenin

Infinity

33.8

0.0

0.00

33.8

1

123

Stephanie

Paterson

Dream Of Victory

41.3

0.0

4.00

45.3

2

127

Tania

Burrows

Somerled's O'Finnigan

37.5

0.0

8.00

45.5

3

159

Noelle

Zondervan

Chime

38.3

4.0

4.00

46.3

4

143

Christopher

Morshead

Queenston Heights

53.3

0.4

0.00

53.7

5

139

Amanda

Batchelor

Sprucewood Sneak

48.8

0.0

5.75

54.6

6

163

Carolyn

Levi

Solo Command

55.5

1.6

0.00

57.1

7

161

Mark

Martin

Too Cheeky

54.0

3.6

0.00

57.6

8

121

Janet

Patterson

Ngala

46.5

0.0

12.00

58.5

9

165

Allison

Gauvreau

As It Happens

44.3

10.8

4.00

59.1

10

155

Allie

Dean-Potter

The Fuzz

49.5

13.2

0.00

62.7

167

Bailey

Jackson

Vena

63.8

6.0

0.00

69.8

133

Caitlin

Francis

Let It Ride

56.3

14.4

4.00

74.7

147

Lindsey

Mast

Last Word

62.3

22.8

0.00

85.1

131

Lee

Taylor

Cedar's Padraig

31.5

50.4

4.00

85.9

157

Cassandra

Gourley

Seasonal Affair

73.5

50.4

0.00

123.9

125

Mitchell

Hall

Asper Of Prospect

50.3

E

8.00

E

135

Jennifer

Lorimer

Elijah

64.5

E

7.50

E

151

Carolyn

Horner

Romancing A Star

63.0

E

4.00

E

145

Amanda

Hunter

Arrakis

33.8

R

4.00

R

153

R Brent

Macleod

San Pelligrino

68.3

R

0.00

R

149

Dianne

Mast

Jerry Mcguire

S

S

S

S

129

Ashley

Hensman

Hott Gossip

44.3

W

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

178

Momo

Laframboise

Big Ben Hope

45.0

0.4

4.00

49.4

1

178

Melanie

Horton

Irish

55.0

8.0

4.50

67.5

2

171

Curtis

Barbour

Bailiwick

58.3

3.6

8.00

69.9

3

174

Kelly

Plitz

Wasabi

61.7

9.6

0.00

71.3

4

175

Jayme

Harvey-Micay

Solar Eclipse

55.8

24.4

4.00

84.2

5

176

Kirstie

Freitag

Casino Orton

54.2

30.4

8.75

93.4

6

177

Siobhain

O'Connor

Here N Now

56.7

24.0

16.00

96.7

7

173

Penny

Rowland

Chatsworth

59.2

41.2

20.50

120.9

8

170

Siobhain

O'connor

Cat Dancing

57.5

E

27.25

E

172

Shannon

Ulias

Tuff Reality

62.5

E

26.00

E

 

Training YR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

180

Briar

Elsenaar

My Carnival Spirit

44.2

0.0

8.00

52.2

1

203

Kylie

Figeira

Dam Near Black

49.1

0.0

4.00

53.1

2

189

Chloe

Kovacheff

My Achilles Heel

65.8

19.6

4.00

89.4

3

190

Samantha

Balfour

PF Stenley

58.3

29.2

4.00

91.5

4

183

Kathryn

Paquette

Carmenere

60.0

38.0

8.50

106.5

5

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

206

Lindsay

Beer

Optimistic

60.8

0.0

4.00

64.8

1

197

Nancy

Robertson

Toots

45.0

8.8

12.75

66.6

2

192

Robin

Campbell

Tess

59.2

5.2

4.00

68.4

3

188

Liza

Igochine

Karla

63.3

1.2

8.00

72.5

4

196

Martha

Mesley

Guinness

61.7

7.2

4.25

73.2

5

198

Randy

Robertson

Dash

51.7

0.0

25.75

77.5

6

207

Daria

Ivandaeva

Dan D. Lyin'

76.7

0.0

4.00

80.7

7

185

Lindsay

Beer

Melanie

56.7

1.6

24.50

82.8

8

205

Allison

Gauvreau

Raincheck

55.8

27.6

4.00

87.4

9

194

Jodi

Russell

Figment Of Imagination

60.0

20.4

8.00

88.4

10

204

William

Dow

Middleton

73.3

8.4

8.75

90.5

186

Hannah

Galway

Athena

72.5

14.4

8.00

94.9

199

Sophie

Vertigan

Balancing Act

76.7

18.0

5.25

100.0

202

Brooke

Pickering

Shady Maple Columbus

70.8

25.2

9.50

105.5

187

Sarah

Gilles

Foxy Cleopatra

60.8

24.4

24.50

109.7

200

Shirley

Waddell

Upside Down

72.5

30.4

13.25

116.2

184

Daria

Ivandaeva

Autorytet

55.8

56.4

12.00

124.2

182

Kelly

Damp

Zephyr

47.5

E

19.25

E

195

Tracey

Edwards

Chevy

68.3

E

8.00

E

201

Cheryn

Yaeger

Willpower

65.0

E

13.25

E

193

Ken

Rose

Maestro

55.0

R

12.00

R

191

Rachel

Jewett

Bailey

S

S

S

S

206

Shelby

Croft

Road Runner

S

S

S

S

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

30

Alana

Van Paassen

Tyler's Jack

45.0

26.0

0.00

71.0

1

40

Haley

Laframboise

Ichabod

57.1

14.0

14.00

85.1

2

21

Rachel

Mcdonough

Irish Rhythm

59.3

12.8

17.00

89.1

3

32

Lauren

Martin

Donaghan

60.0

17.6

12.00

89.6

4

31

Janelle

Caldwell

Dinera

45.7

18.0

27.00

90.7

5

36

Haley

Laframboise

Roksolana

54.3

40.0

4.00

98.3

6

23

Liza

Igochine

Hottamolli

82.9

12.4

16.00

111.3

7

11

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Raindance

67.1

63.6

12.00

142.7

8

20

Arianna

Hustler

Petunia

62.9

E

20.00

E

22

Samantha

Galway

Tangerine

60.7

E

24.00

E

33

Sophie

Kalpin

Blue Executive

52.1

W

E

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

12

Sara

Croft

Gulliver's Travels

62.1

3.6

0.00

65.7

1

3

Jessica

Phoenix

Exotic

55.0

15.2

24.00

94.2

2

1

Jessica

Phoenix

Explicit

40.0

100.4

3.00

143.4

3

4

Stephanie

St Pierre

Santa Domingo

E

46.0

0.00

E

 

Preliminary Sr.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

10

Momo

Laframboise

Dexter

45.0

16.0

8.00

69.0

1

34

Momo

Laframboise

Irish Kate

46.4

4.0

24.00

74.4

2

35

Anita

Gilmour

Topper

47.1

20.4

8.00

75.5

3

41

Kelly

Poland

Blowin' In The Wind

57.9

15.6

14.00

87.5

4

2

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Yours Truly

56.4

47.2

14.00

117.6

5