Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 25 - 26, 2011

 

PRE-ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

15

James Bond

Grace

Varley

55.5

0

0

55.50

1

17

School’s Out

Karyann

St. Amour

56.3

0

0

56.30

2

13

No Way Hozay

Olivia

Sheldrake

57.8

0

0

57.80

3

12

Serendipity

Tomer

Rockman

60.8

0

0

60.80

4

1

Little Soldier

Katie

Foreman - Swain

62.3

0

0

62.30

5

2

Vegas Lights

Emily

Fitzgerald

62.3

0

0

62.30

6

10

Step to the Music

Jessica

Paul-Griffen

52.5

4

20

76.50

7

8

Go Diego Go

Talia

Rockman

52.5

4.5

20

77.00

8

5

Cinderella

Rachel

Kocaurek

60.8

5.25

20

86.05

9

6

Escape the Ordinary

Emma

Lewis

72.8

4

40

116.80

10

9

Northern Star

Allison

Noon

61.5

20

40

121.50

11

16

Hugs ‘N’ Kisses

Veronika

Wiesner

51.8

6.75

80

138.55

12

4

Tru Manz Miera

Cullen

Duivenvoorden

67.5

0

E

E

E

7

Take A Chance

Rebecca

Mcdowell

85.5

EF

EF

EF

EF

18

Tipper

Caitlin

Chrichton-Mailey

67.5

0

EF

EF

EF

3

Copper

Ally

Fraser

67.5

0

R

R

R

14

Simply Elegant

Meagan

St. Amour

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

PRE-ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

26

Coda

Leanna

Zylstra

50.3

0

20

70.30

1

28

Prophecy

Stephanie

Clift

56.3

0

20

76.30

2

25

Oakley

Stephanie

Huyssen

58.5

4

20

82.50

3

24

Bvlgari

Claire

Williams-Anderson

58.5

0

40

98.50

4

27

R U In

Michelle

Smith

61.5

8

60

129.50

5

22

Lady Jane

Gillian

Toni

61.5

0

80

141.50

6

20

Fast Forward

Clare

Feldman

53.3

0

E

E

E

21

Stairway to Seven

Aimee

Longhurst

47.3

0

E

E

E

23

Southern Reality

Jessica

Verbovszky

75.0

W

W

W

 

PRE-ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

29

Rapunzel

Emily

Boyce

48.8

0

0

48.80

1

31

Speak Easy

Megan

Maloney

33.8

0

20

53.80

2

30

As Promised

Nicole

Clark

56.3

0

0

56.30

3

32

Pepper

Morgan

Moore

57.0

4

20

81.00

4

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

34

Kegan's irish Clover

Annick

Niemuller

36.8

0

0

36.80

1

41

Gammonds Jewel

Savannah

Massimo

45.0

0

0

45.00

2

44

Electra

Jennifer

Stoltz

51.8

0

0

51.80

3

46

Neon Strokes

Brooke

Stoddart

52.5

0

0

52.50

4

39

Counterpoint

Katt

Hobson

53.3

0

0

53.30

5

45

Dexter Haven

Heidi

Tonno-Van Nest

59.3

0

0

59.30

6

35

Limestone Lady

Maya

Agrawal

40.5

0

20

60.50

7

37

Scatter

Althea

Boncheff

58.5

4

0

62.50

8

40

Justa Doll

Amanda

Jackson

52.5

4

20

76.50

9

42

FF Easy Doz It

Carly

Mcdonell

58.5

0

40

98.50

10

36

Kira

Waverley

Birch

38.3

4

80

122.30

11

38

Tobey

Krista

Gislason

56.3

E

E

E

E

43

Ay Carumba

Jaime

Pettitt

62.3

0

EF

EF

EF

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

49

Teacher's Pet

Suzanne

Dawson

46.5

0

0

46.50

1

47

Hail to Rootie

Amber

Anderson

53.3

0

0

53.30

2

51

Johnny Cash

Kayla

Irvine

54.8

0

0

54.80

3

61

Puzzles

Suzanne

Hrickovian

57.8

0

0

57.80

4

53

Rumpshaker

Monica

Pellizzari

56.3

4

0

60.30

5

54

Troubador

Katherine

Robertson

64.5

0

0

64.50

6

52

Pontiac

Leona

Orvis

65.3

0.5

0

65.80

7

58

Glory

Vanessa

Busch

66.8

0

0

66.80

8

50

Lottie

Rachel

Duffin

71.3

0

0

71.30

9

62

Sydney

Angela

Stuckless

71.3

0

0

71.30

10

48

Beau Regarde

Anna

Bogucka

78.0

0

0

78.00

11

60

Burlesque

Megan

Hargreaves

76.5

4

0

80.50

12

57

Lexington

Mary

Macintyre

70.5

7

20

97.50

13

59

Black Ice

Heather

Gamble

64.5

0

EF

E

E

56

Izabella

Richard

Fischer (S)

S

S

S

S

S

55

Let It Ride

Susan

Slipacoff

63.8

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

ENTRY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

69

Allegra

Edie

Tarves

41.3

0

0

41.30

1

66

Astro

Kelly

List

42.0

0

0

42.00

2

70

Big Presentation

Ashley

Hensman

50.3

0

0

50.30

3

68

Rasta

Kelly

Plitz

64.5

0

0

64.50

4

65

Paint It Black

Cassandra

Gourley

61.5

4

0

65.50

5

67

Spottes Woode

Martha

Mesley

75.8

0

0

75.80

6

64

Limerick

Lindsay

Beer (S)

S

S

S

S

S

71

Rumour Has It

Emily

Coppins (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

73

My Beau

Kristina

Brown

43.5

0

11

54.50

1

75

K-Low

Madison

Fraser

45.0

0

12.8

57.80

2

74

Texas Toast

Ellen

Ferris

59.3

21.25

28.8

109.35

3

76

Victory Matters

Emma

Green

39.0

E

E

E

77

Dun With Style

Marjorie

Macdonald

55.5

0

EF

EF

EF

78

Inky

Samantha

Burt

54.0

EF

EF

EF

EF

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

96

Chime

Noelle

Zondervan

35.3

0

0

35.30

1

92

Sir Galahad

Kaitlin

Blainey

36.0

6.25

1.6

43.85

2

83

Reallyraceyredhead

Amber

Cranston

39.0

4

1.2

44.20

3

87

Maybe So

Megan

Maloney

39.8

4

2.4

46.20

4

89

Drop Dead Gorgeous

Kaitlin

Roberts

39.0

4

3.2

46.20

5

85

Romilly Rascal

Jacqui

Evans

40.5

8

0

48.50

5

82

Northern Jazz

Lauren

Cook

53.3

0

0

53.30

6

84

She's a Keeper

Sarah

Deevy

41.3

4

11.2

56.50

7

95

Cocktail Hour

Jennifer

Racho

51.8

4

3.6

59.40

8

93

Classic Emerald

Tracey

Drake

51.8

4

13.6

69.40

9

81

Finneous

Ashlynne

Bugg

58.5

8

9.6

76.10

10

90

Merlin

Ken

Rose

52.5

16

8.8

77.30

11

86

Sir Thomas

Salam

Macneil

48.8

4

45.2

98.00

12

91

Simply Irresistible

Katherine

Wong

45.0

E

E

E

E

94

Push Comes To Shove

Elaine

Kitteridge

50.3

0

E

E

E

88

High Society

Madeline

Morra (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

106

Poster Boy

Kathy

Talaska

38.3

0

0

38.30

1

107

Logan

Edie

Tarves

36.0

4

0

40.00

2

111

More Inspiration

Holly

Jacks

49.5

0.25

0

49.75

3

103

Flippin Hot Tabasco

Sarah

Croft

47.3

4

0

51.30

4

105

Bella Donna

Trudy

Atrens

54.0

0

0

54.00

5

109

Rather Swell

Kim

Crawford

54.8

0

0.8

55.60

6

100

Made You Look

Holly

Jacks

52.5

4

0

56.50

7

101

Cold Play

Lawlor

Brown

57.0

0

0

57.00

8

104

Dear Emily

Jayme

Harvey-Micay

54.8

8

4.8

67.60

9

110

Fusion

William

Dow

73.5

0

0

73.50

10

112

Fortuitous

Ali

Gauvreau

50.3

10.75

15.2

76.25

11

99

The Last Krusader

William

Dow

75.8

4

0

79.80

12

108

Simply Sparkle

Jenna

Fines

74.3

13.75

3.2

91.25

13

102

Blythe Hill Talaris IV

Shandiss

Wewiora

81.8

0

E

E

E

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

125

Mojo Jojo

Kara

Thomson

47.3

0

7.6

54.90

1

121

Native Edition

Julia

Whatley

43.5

8.25

3.6

55.35

2

122

Oliver Twist

Victoria

Marshall

50.3

12

0

62.30

3

120

JC Serendipity

Julia

Riddle

46.5

8

11.2

65.70

4

124

Orlean

Pauline

Igochine

54.8

E

E

E

E

123

Montgomery

Lindsay

Beer (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

133

Paddington

Martha

Mesley

54.8

0

2.4

57.20

1

134

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy

Talaska

54.8

0

6

60.80

2

130

Heston Trooper

Nancy

Dunne

60.8

0.75

0

61.55

3

129

Genuine Draft

Jayme

Butler

54.0

8

0

62.00

4

131

Indisguise

Emma

Bradbury

63.0

0

3.2

66.20

5

127

Exuberant

Kaitlyn

Bennett

49.5

12

10.8

72.30

6

139

Little Victory

Renee

Reeves

70.5

8

0

78.50

7

137

Willpower

Cheryn

Yaeger

61.5

9

13.2

83.70

8

132

Daddy's Overdraft

Natasha

Keill

69.8

12

6

87.80

9

138

Halo Above Me

Britany

Hensman

63.0

8

33.6

104.60

10

136

The Full Monty

Jazmyne

Woolley

54.0

8

46.4

108.40

11

135

High Star 3E

Elana

Von Doeler

61.5

0

72.8

134.30

12

128

Good Golly Miss Molly

Alison

Bressette (S)

S

S

S

S

S

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

116

Zindora

Anita

Nemtin-Gilmour

27.0

4

4.4

35.40

1

115

All About Me

Chris

Waefler

37.5

0

14.4

51.90

2

114

Diego

Hilary

Wong-Rieger

57.0

0

15.2

72.20

3

117

VDL Ulando H

Karl

Slezak

48.8

0

28

76.80

4

118

Getaway

Stephanie

Higgins

52.5

EF

EF

EF

EF

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

155

Ichabod

Haley

Armstrong- Laframboise

39.0

0

6.4

45.40

1

142

Roksolana

Haley

Armstrong-Laframboise

46.5

0

12

58.50

2

147

Charley Farley

Trudy

Atrens

49.5

0

15.2

64.70

3

157

Autorytet

Dasha

Ivandaeva

42.0

4

20.4

66.40

4

141

Impressively Done

April

Simmonds

51.8

4

21.2

77.00

5

149

Pog Mahome

Kathleen

Guest

61.5

4

15.6

81.10

6

145

Menuet

Dasha

Ivandaeva

60.0

4

18.4

82.40

7

150

Memento

Carly

Mcgurrin

46.5

4

34

84.50

8

148

Foxwind SL

Cindy

Geres

49.5

0

56.4

105.90

9

156

Karla

Liza

Igochine

50.3

8

50.8

109.10

10

144

Hottamolli

Liza

Igochine

63.8

0

E

E

E

153

Sunday Best

April

Simmonds (Hc)

42.8

16

HC

HC

HC

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

152

Blown' In The Wind

Kelly

Poland

38.3

4

5.6

47.90

1

143

Amazing Grace

Penny

Rowland

40.5

0

16.4

56.90

2

151

Jack's Irish Z

Katlyn

Hewson

40.5

0

17.2

57.70

3

158

Chatsworth

Penny

Rowland

44.3

0

30.8

75.10

4

146

Picasso

Samantha

Elsenaar

44.3

W

W

W

W