Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
June 23, 2012

 

PRE-ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

152

Emily

FITZGERALD

Vegas Lights

45.8

1.5

0

47.3

1

151

Amanda

SIMMONS

Got Milk

54.8

4.25

0

59.05

2

149

Lindsay

PIKE

Jungle Book

59.3

0

0

59.3

3

143

Regan

CAMPBELL

Simply Stella

58.5

0

20

78.5

4

148

Jaime

PETTITT

Pocket Change

57.8

18.5

28.4

104.7

5

145

Amanda

DURHAM

Trigger Junior

57.8

E

E

E

E

146

Keana

IOCCA

Sassy Lady

53.3

4

E

E

E

144

Hadley

HORNIBROOK

Bring It On

54

0

RF

RF

RF

147

Alicia

VanCASTEREN

Franks Red Hot

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

PRE-ENTRY SENIOR/OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

161

Louisa

PAYNE

Irish Park's Turf Fire

49.5

2

0

51.5

1

157

Kate

HEFFERNAN

Joy Ride

60.8

0

0

60.8

2

159

Janis

BUTLER

Finnegan

63.8

4.75

0

68.55

3

162

Caitlin

HUGHES

Whole Lotta Rosie

75

4

0

79

4

158

Jennifer

SHAW

Altair

72

10.5

0

82.5

5

160

Sean

GODFREY

Warhorse

69

11.5

79.2

159.7

6

155

Cassandra

JONES

Arabella

57.8

4.75

132.4

194.95

7

 

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

111

Rachel

SCOTT

Come As You Are

42.8

4

0

46.8

1

105

Katie

FOREMAN-SWAIN

Arlington

47.3

0

0

47.3

2

123

Vanessa

OLIVER

Dutchess

48.8

0

2

50.8

3

103

Rhiannon

CAMPBELL

Gus

52.5

0

0

52.5

4

107

Althea

BONCHEFF

Scatter

53.3

0

0

53.3

5

114

Brooke

STODDART

Stellar

54

0

0

54

6

113

Emma

LEWIS

Escape the Ordinary

54

0

0

54

7

150

Chloe

MELNICK

HP Lorit

52.5

4

0

56.5

8

102

Katrina

LUNARDO

Hi-Jynx

49.5

0

10.8

60.3

9

109

Marjorie

MacDONALD

El General

57.8

4

0

61.8

10

116

Brianna

DALLAIRE

Duke of Hazzard

41.3

4

20

65.3

11

119

Charlotte

STRAHL

Charm

43.5

8

16

67.5

12

122

Waverley

BIRCH

Kira

52.5

15.75

0

68.25

13

121

Talia

ROCKMAN

Paris Match

75

16

0

91

14

108

Megan

BYRNE

BeauRegard

68.3

7.25

19

94.55

15

112

Rachel

STEWART

Ferris

59.3

4

33.6

96.9

16

115

Skye

MacKENZIE

Sky's The Limit

75.8

12.75

20.8

109.35

17

104

Jenna

CRONE

Moonkisst's Fantasy

54

E

E

E

E

117

Tomer

ROCKMAN

Carleigh MacDuff

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

110

Avery

LEWIS

Opportunist

75.8

8

W

W

W

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

134

Jessica

JOHNSON

Irish Kate

53.3

0

0

53.3

1

126

Susan

HRICKOVIAN

Puzzles

55.5

0

0

55.5

2

139

Mary

MacINTYRE

Howie Do-it

56.3

0

0

56.3

3

130

Courtney

DUNKELD

Dream Big

56.3

0

0

56.3

4

125

D'Arcy

HUTCHESON

McConaughey

54.8

4.25

0

59.05

5

128

Christine

CURTIN

Cowboy Casanova

57

4

0

61

6

129

Julia

McGILL

Roll the Dice

60.8

0

0.8

61.6

7

131

Katherine

HARTFORD

Oasis Silvertide

60.8

0

5.2

66

8

141

Pearl

WILLEMS

Willy B

63

4

0

67

9

133

Alexandra

NISKER

Eddy's Martini

69

0

0

69

10

127

Stephanie

HUYSSEN

Oakley

79.5

4

0

83.5

11

135

Jessica

ASTELS

Balthazar

60

4

20

84

12

137

Kalli

ANDRE

Shadow Play

54

20.5

12.8

87.3

13

132

Shalana

DESROCHES

One Fine Swine

51

0

E

E

E

138

Danielle

HEIDT

Glad as a Hatter

66

E

E

E

E

140

Taylor

PHILLIPS

Best Kept Secret

65.3

E

E

E

E

 

OPEN ENTRY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

97

Laura

MacKINNON

Sunny D

51

0

0

51

1

92

Loren

HOPKINS

Little Red Riding Horse

57

0

7

64

2

98

Ashlynne

BUGG

Dior Av

65.3

0

0

65.3

3

93

Martha

MESLEY

Spotts Woode

61.5

4

0

65.5

4

91

Meagan

MALONEY

Mister Fancy Pants

58.5

0

11.6

70.1

5

94

Kyle

KEMP

Lancaster

57.8

0

20

77.8

6

99

Chris

WAEFLER

Charm

63

8

8

79

7

95

Meagan

MALONEY

One Tough Cookie

60.8

0

20

80.8

8

101

Susan

CARR

Clever Detective

66.8

0

20

86.8

9

90

Lindsay

BEER

Wilson

46.5

0

67.6

114.1

10

89

Sarah

CROFT

Clever Canuck

55.5

0

89.6

145.1

11

100

Nicole

CLARK

Sassy

71.3

E

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

80

Jessica

SHANTZ

Rush Hour

47.3

0.5

1.2

49

1

83

Abby

AVARIA

Spur of the Moment

53.3

0.25

0

53.55

2

81

Sarah

KIDNEY

Sterling

56.3

0

0

56.3

3

84

Rachelle

JENKINS

A Little White Lie

53.3

0

31.2

84.5

4

79

Jessica

SCHEEPSTRA

It Takes Two

54.8

8

25.2

88

5

82

Katelyn

RUSSELL

Chevrolet

54

4.75

98.8

157.55

6

85

Daria

IVANDAEVA

Roo

48.8

E

E

E

E

86

Maya

AGRAWAL

Limestone Lady

54

E

E

E

E

87

Julia

SCHITTENHELM

Stewart

61.5

4

R

R

R

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

70

Tania

BURROWS

Sommerled'sO'Finnigan

46.5

4.25

0

50.75

1

64

Robin

CAMPBELL

Logan

49.5

4

0

53.5

2

78

Megan

WHARIN

Hudson

56.3

0

0

56.3

3

71

Maude

GREISMAN

Piece of the Puzzle

48

1.25

9.2

58.45

4

75

Olivia

PEREIRA

Bay B True

48.8

1.25

10

60.05

5

73

Lauren

COOK

Northern Jazz

56.3

4

0.4

60.7

6

74

Amber

PESENDORFER

Future Endeavours

62.3

12.25

0

74.55

7

60

Vasiliki

ROUSSAKIS

Minstral

57.8

19.75

0

77.55

8

76

Sabrina

WELTER

Rare News

65.3

4.5

9.6

79.4

9

57

Shannon

Szarota

Shannon

66.8

14.5

0

81.3

10

69

Emily

BOYCE

Rapunzel

68.3

2

16.8

87.1

11

66

Elizabeth

SLACK

Guinness

57.8

0

31.2

89

12

63

Jenna

FINES

Nadxellia

73.5

4

20

97.5

13

62

Amanda

HUNTER

Arrakis

52.5

5

67.2

124.7

14

67

Sarah

DEEVY

She's A Keeper

48.8

E

E

E

E

72

Carolyn

HORNER

Romancing A Star

75

5

E

E

E

61

Laura

GILLIGAN

Road Runner

67.5

RF

RF

RF

RF

68

Susan

GEORGAS

Brew

56.3

RF

RF

RF

RF

65

Tracey

DRAKE

Classic Emerald

63.8

W

W

W

W

 

OPEN PRE-TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

56

Vanessa

FENWICK

Othello of Abbotsford

49.5

0

0

49.5

1

54

Anita

NEMTIN-GILMOUR

Rachel

51.8

0

0

51.8

2

39

Loren

HOPKINS

Mr Mulligan

55.5

0.25

0

55.75

3

51

Sarah

IRVING

Talaris III

57.8

0

0

57.8

4

47

Jessica

RUPPEL

Justa Doll

55.5

1.75

1.2

58.45

5

43

Ruth

ARMSTRONG

American Idol

57.8

1.5

4.4

63.7

6

55

Sarah

CROFT

Flippin Hot Tobasco

66.8

0

0

66.8

7

59

Katlhleen

GUEST

Alimony

63.8

4

0

67.8

8

40

Danielle

VIAU

Guinness

55.5

4.5

12

72

9

41

Nancy

DUNNE

Astro

51.8

10.75

14

76.55

10

48

Penny

ROWLAND

Amboseli

53.3

4

24.4

81.7

11

58

Brook

PICKERING

Dexterity

57

4

21.6

82.6

12

53

Siobhain

O'CONNOR

Indigo

53.3

10.25

20

83.55

13

46

Sarah

CROFT

Galileo

57

0

40

97

14

44

Brook

PICKERING

Smooth Operator

53.3

E

E

E

E

45

Cody

STURGESS

Markus Aurelius

64.5

4

E

E

E

49

Jessica

GLASSFORD

Compliment

62.3

4

E

E

E

50

Lindsay

BEER

Limerick

49.5

E

E

E

E

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

19

Ellen

FERRIS

Hendrix

53.3

8.25

2.8

64.35

1

21

Lauren

CLARK

Coolum XV

51

16

0

67

2

18

Rebecca

MUSSATO

Empyrean Princess

54.8

5.75

28

88.55

3

20

Michayla

MANNING

Vicki's Star

59.3

25.25

15.6

100.15

4

 

TRAINING SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

24

Bruce

LAMB

Gamble

54.8

4

0

58.8

1

31

Elana

vonDOELER

High Star 3E

57.8

4

2.4

64.2

2

32

Stephanie

PATTERSON

Dream of Victory

45.8

8

20

73.8

3

29

Sophie

VERTIGAN

Balancing Act

83.3

1.25

6

90.55

4

23

Amber

ANDERSON

Hail to Rootie

51

22.5

18.8

92.3

5

25

Melisa

EVANS

Off The Hook

55.5

17

59.2

131.7

6

28

Jazmyne

WOOLLEY

The Full Monty

E

E

E

E

E

30

Ken

ROSE

Merlin

64.5

5.25

R

R

R

27

Alexandria

DeMELO

Roll The Bones

59.3

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

35

Chris

WAEFLER

All About Me

41.3

0

2

43.3

1

36

Kelly

LIST

Benevolent

55.5

4

0

59.5

2

34

Kelly

POLAND

Mickey Finn

51

7

8.4

66.4

3

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

3

Kathleen

GUEST

Pog Mahone

50.3

0

2

52.3

1

15

Trudy

ATRENS

Charley Farley

61.5

0

15.2

76.7

2

13

Hanna

BUNDY

Explicit

54

16

11.6

81.6

3

10

Cindy

GERES

Foxwind SL

63

8

16.8

87.8

4

6

Carly

McGURRIN

Memento

55.5

4

33.2

92.7

5

1

Lauren

CLARK

Windsor High

52.5

0

42.8

95.3

6

8

Lauren

MULRENIN

Infinity

50.3

10

37.2

97.5

7

4

Nancy

ROBERTSON

Toots

60

31

20.8

111.8

8

2

Matthew

KIDNEY

Iceman

63

36

18.8

117.8

9

11

Erica

STANDISH

The Salmon

75

8

48

131

10

16

Kathy

TALASKA

Brynn Gwilym

60.8

42

44.4

147.2

11

7

Jamie

KELLOCK

Don't Blink

54

9

E

E

E

5

Jayme

HARVEY-MICAY

Art's Design

61.5

E

E

E

E

12

Pauline

IGOCHINE

Orlean

54.8

22

E

E

E

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

14

Selena

O'HANLON

Bellany Rock

42.8

4

8

54.8

1

9

Jessica

RUPPEL

Dyquem

49.5

4

34

87.5

2

17

Penny

ROWLAND

Marco Polo

57

12

E

E

E