Woodwind Horse Trials
Jarratt, ON
May 31, 2008

Pre-Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

1

Sydney Allen

Mookie

60.8

0.0

0.00

60.80

1

9

Kara Thomson

Mojo Jojo

68.3

0.0

0.00

68.30

2

6

Jennifer Pett

Thunder

54.8

19.0

0.00

73.80

3

2

Nicole Clark

Luck of the Irish

77.3

9.2

16.00

102.50

4

3

Madison Curran

Jube Jube

75.0

62.4

4.00

141.40

5

10

Lindsay Weeks

Zelda

66.0

128.6

4.25

198.85

6

5

Madison Lawson

Love One Way

S

---

S

S

7

Elana Shvalbe

Razzmatazz

S

---

S

S

 

Pre-Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

12

Leslie Curran

The Duke of Wellington

71.3

0.0

8.00

79.30

1

13

Colleen Harrigan

Spock

77.3

0.0

4.00

81.30

2

11

JanisButler

Lagonda

72.8

11.6

4.50

88.90

3

14

James Lew

Celtic Thunder

74.3

---

h/c

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

62

Madison Urbanski

Let's Boogie

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

1

38

Sable Geisler

Kathryn the Great

50.3

0.0

4.00

54.30

2

24

Lauren Cook

Northern Jazz

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

3

26

Hayley Francis

Rumpshaker

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

4

32

Jamie Kellock

Roxy

57.0

0.0

0.00

57.00

5

36

Christine Oldridge

Sophie

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

6

48

Katie Little

Freight Train

56.3

5.0

0.00

61.30

7

46

Rebecca Mussato

Hi Jynx

61.5

0.0

0.00

61.50

8

20

Shelby Avann

King Ricki

59.3

0.0

4.00

63.30

9

58

Sarah Deevy

She's A Keeper

63.0

0.0

0.50

63.50

10

28

Avery Gagnon

Moulin Rouge

45.0

20.0

0.00

65.00

64

Kayla White

Lady Curiosity

54.0

7.0

4.00

65.00

34

Maya Kovacheff

Apple Pie

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

52

Emma Paulson

Grande Ragazza

57.0

12.0

4.00

73.00

40

Kelsey McDonald

Cobalt

65.3

5.2

5.50

76.00

54

Staphanie Pennycook

Breezin

55.5

25.0

4.00

84.50

22

Tori Beauchemin

Letterman

67.5

40.0

4.00

111.50

50

April Simmonds

Bay Street

62.3

141.8

8.00

212.10

42

Sean Mitchell

Sir John, EH !

S

S

---

S

56

Madelaine Ressel

Just Cruisin'

57.8

E

0.00

E

66

Christine Oldridge

Elphin Birdsong

57.8

---

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

55

Suzanne Stieglmayr

Jake

51.8

5.0

0.00

56.80

1

53

Renee Reeves

Love On The Run

57.8

0.0

4.00

61.80

2

43

Kristi Newman

Matagot

65.3

0.0

5.25

70.55

3

57

Denise Tadla

Exponential

45.0

20.0

8.00

73.00

4

49

Wendy McKay

Golden Gate 105

72.0

1.2

0.00

73.20

5

47

Jennifer Racho

Cocktail Hour

74.3

0.0

0.00

74.30

6

29

Caitlin Francis

Let It Ride

65.3

6.0

4.00

75.30

7

25

Nikki Colucci

Rocking Bird

68.3

0.0

8.00

76.30

8

27

Juliet Edwards

Irish Mist

66.8

6.0

4.00

76.80

37

Diane Mast

Jerry McGuire

73.5

0.0

4.00

77.50

31

Ashley Hensman

Diamond Blitz

72.8

0.0

9.00

81.80

35

Amanda Konxelman

Integrity

60.0

24.0

0.00

84.00

23

Lynn Beglan

Live In Hope

54.8

60.0

4.00

118.80

21

Juliet Bartosik

Koalabee

65.3

--

E

E

33

Cassandra Jones

Wall Street

55.5

97.6

E

E

45

Leanne Newton

Brief Encounter

S

--

0.00

S

51

Nicole Salyn

Dairy Queen

S

--

0.00

S

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

59

Brooke Stoddart

Fortune and Glory

55.5

0.0

0.00

55.50

1

67

Edie Tarves

Irish Park's Diamond

55.5

0.0

4.00

59.50

2

39

Edie Tarves

Rumble

63.0

6.0

0.00

69.00

3

61

Angela Shaw

Whiskey Romance

74.3

0.0

12.00

86.30

4

65

Steph Higgins

Mr Brown

60.8

66.4

9.25

136.45

5

63

Rainee Stoddart

Stella

69.0

88.0

20.25

177.25

6

 

Pre-Training Junior

Final Scores

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

82

Kelly Damp

Zephyr

48.0

0.0

0.00

48.00

1

95

Sable Geisler

Shrunk "N" Da Wash

48.8

0.0

0.00

48.80

2

107

Chloe Kovacheff

My Achilles Heel

51.0

2.4

0.00

53.40

3

75

Lindsay Beer

Melanie

45.0

0.0

12.00

57.00

4

119

Tasha Orr

Piece of the Puzzle

57.8

0.0

0.00

57.80

5

78

Hannah Bundy

Bailey

60.0

0.4

4.00

64.40

6

104

Victoria Marshall

I Spy

65.3

0.0

0.00

65.30

7

110

Cheyanne Lakatos

Hidden Assets

66.0

0.0

0.00

66.00

8

79

Emily Coppins

Sunny Side Up

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

9

122

Shannon Szarota

Dun with Style

62.3

4.8

4.00

71.10

10

92

Hannah Galway

Athena

67.5

4.0

1.00

72.50

113

Shelby Croft

Road Runner

65.3

0.0

8.00

73.30

76

Sarah Gregg

Let's Boogie

56.3

22.4

0.00

78.70

101

Kathleen Guest

Priciple's Beauty

66.8

0.0

12.00

78.80

125

Dakota Wicklum

Kinder Surprise

60.0

25.6

0.00

85.60

80

Shelby Croft

Bell

55.5

40.0

4.00

99.50

98

Christian Bennett

Sunny Side Up

69.8

38.8

4.00

112.60

77

Katie Bondrager

Go For Broke

63.0

74.4

0.00

137.40

86

Charlotte Evans

Firefly

53.3

131.8

0.00

185.10

81

Kathleen Guest

Caraway's Trippledee

79.5

E

E

83

Shalana Desroches

Alexis on Fire

58.5

E

E

89

Jessica-Jean Foulds

Valley Girl

69.0

E

E

116

Lindsey Mast

All the Right Moves

47.3

E

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

99

Melissa Laird

Majestik

42.8

0.0

4.00

46.80

1

120

Chris Woefler

Kilian

48.8

0.0

0.00

48.80

2

123

Randy obertson

Hwy # 26

45.8

0.0

4.00

49.80

3

84

Randy Robertson

Dash

48.8

0.0

4.00

52.80

4

102

Laura MacKinnon

Indisguise

50.3

0.0

8.00

58.30

5

93

Helene Howard

Lachlan

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

6

87

Nancy M Dunne

Heston "Trooper"

60.0

0.0

4.00

64.00

7

114

Peter Snell

Doctor "D"

71.3

0.0

0.00

71.30

8

111

Lisa Archer

Ramadan

63.0

20.0

12.00

95.00

9

105

Lauren Mulrenin

Infinity

56.3

68.4

4.00

128.70

10

108

Noelle Zondervan

Chime

42.0

97.4

0.00

139.40

117

Paisley Statten

Kiss My sass

59.3

76.8

7.25

143.35

 

Pre-Training Open

Final Scores

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

100

Vanessa Fenwick

Picture Perfect

39.8

0.0

4.00

43.80

1

115

Sandy Miller

One Fine Swine

48.8

2.8

0.00

51.60

2

126

Katlyn Hewson

Heartbreaker

48.0

0.8

8.00

56.80

3

121

Karl Slezak

Silver Select

53.3

0.0

4.00

57.30

4

94

Shandiss Wewiora

Fionne McCumhall

54.0

0.0

4.00

58.00

5

118

Ruth Armstrong

Rigaudon

54.8

0.0

4.00

58.80

6

106

Nicole Robertson

The Armani Cowboy

55.5

1.6

4.00

61.10

7

134

Sean Mitchell

Euqor

57.8

0.8

4.00

62.60

8

91

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

Kinda Slewy

59.3

0.0

4.00

63.30

9

85

Karl Slezak

Phatima

45.0

20.0

0.00

65.00

10

103

Karl Slezak

Onward Bound

46.5

20.0

0.00

66.50

97

Sarah Croft

Sir Charles

69.0

0.0

12.00

81.00

88

Ruth Armstrong

VDL Ulando

57.0

36.4

4.00

97.40

112

Gail Coplen-Toye

Grand Jury

80.3

6.8

12.00

99.10

109

Sean Ferguson

P.S. I Love You

72.0

54.8

4.00

130.80

 

Training Junior/Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

132

Christian Bennett

Rolex

48.3

9.2

8.00

65.50

1

138

Jodi Russell

Figment of Imagination

56.7

25.6

4.75

87.05

2

133

Samantha Galway

Tangerine

70.8

29.6

8.00

108.40

3

135

Jayme butler

Genuine Draft

65.0

41.2

8.25

114.45

4

136

Elyse Howat

Kahlua

68.3

167.2

8.50

244.00

5

137

Celeste Rattray

Kimana Kid

57.5

E

0.00

E

130

Lindsey Mast

All the Right Moves

S

---

S

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

141

Nicole Robertson

You Can Leave Your Hat On

60.0

1.2

0.25

61.45

1

131

Jessica Phoenix

Expression

69.2

54.4

4.00

127.60

2

140

Erin Branigan

Tiger Lilly

48.3

85.6

12.00

145.90

3

139

Michelle Baker

Renn

52.5

W

16.00

W

 

Preliminary

Final Scores

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

144

Sarah Croft

Gulliver's Travels

72.9

0.0

4

76.9

1

143

Lauren Martin

Donaghan

73.6

0.0

4

77.6

2

148

Jamie Cain

Fenwick

60.7

23.6

4

88.3

3

146

Erica Standish

Kevlar's Mark

85.7

46.8

1

133.5

4

145

Annie McCaughy

The Hony

58.6

E

E

147

Krystin Anderson

Rather Breezy

62.9

E

8

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

153

Jessica Phoenix

Exuberant

61.4

4.4

8

73.8

1

151

Edie Tarves

Irish

67.9

6.4

8

82.3

2

154

Diana Burnett

Wild T' Mader

52.1

35.6

4

91.7

3

142

Diana

Top Gun

54.3

36.0

8

98.3

4

149

Ruth Armsr\trong

Frenchman

S

S

S

150

Anita Gilmour

Verina

S

S

S