Woodside Fall Horse Trials
Woodside, CA (Area VI)
October 3 - 4, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

199

Joseph McKinley

Logan

31.3

4

0

0

31.3

1

0

0.0

31.3

1

16

India McEvoy

Jumbo's Jake

28.3

1

4

0

32.3

3

0

0.0

32.3

2

17

Fiona Graham

Isengart

32.9

6

0

0

32.9

4

0

0.0

32.9

3

192

Jolie Sexson

Governess

34.6

9

0

0

34.6

5

0

0.8

35.4

4

12

Amanda Volle

Lucky Teddy

37.9

12

0

0

37.9

7

0

0.0

37.9

5

18

Lauren LoPiccolo

Venado

37.1

11

4

0

41.1

9

0

0.4

41.5

6

11

Willow McEvoy

Perfectly Possible

35.0

10

4

0

39.0

8

0

4.8

43.8

7

3

Victoria Howe

Ringfort Carragheen

30.0

2

12

0

42.0

11

0

4.8

46.8

8

7

Valerie Bertoli

Mozart

43.8

15

4

0

47.8

15

0

1.2

49.0

9

15

Katherine Mellis

Castle View

39.2

13

8

0

47.2

14

0

3.6

50.8

10

10

Tiffany Dawson

Hoppi

45.4

16

4

0

49.4

16

0

10.8

60.2

11

1

Jolie Sexson

Bally Quinn

33.8

8

4

0

37.8

6

20

16.0

73.8

12

8

Susan Davies

Chanson De Coeur

33.3

7

8

0

41.3

10

20

19.6

80.9

13

9

Kellie Grigg

High Expectations

30.8

3

16

0

46.8

13

40

29.2

116.0

14

4

Carolyn Hoffos

NVR Peter The Great

32.1

5

0

0

32.1

2

80

52.8

164.9

15

6

Carina Berlin

Tom's Star

45.8

17

8

0

53.8

17

20

RF

2

Taren Hoffos

Limerick II

42.5

14

0

0

42.5

12

W

5

Jessie Deeter

Horatio

W

W

W

 

Jr. Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

37

McKenzie Miller

Gaelic Blessing

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

0

0.4

32.5

1

34

Kenzie Amack

Christopher Robin V

36.3

5T

4

0

40.3

4T

0

0.0

40.3

2

42

Fiona Clyde-Brockway

ShoShoni Safe Cracker

33.7

2T

8

0

41.7

7

0

0.0

41.7

3

38

Erin Eisner

Erin's Luck

38.4

8

4

0

42.4

8

0

0.0

42.4

4

46

Lanie Peterson

Blizzard of Oz

42.6

11

8

0

50.6

12

0

0.0

50.6

5

44

Alexandra Tataru

Without A Doubt

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

6

0

12.8

53.3

6

39

Shelby Rodekohr

Braveheart

46.8

13

4

0

50.8

13

0

4.8

55.6

7

40

Christine Flock

Dashing II

37.9

7

12

0

49.9

11

0

8.0

57.9

8

35

Brett Noh

V.E. Wasabi

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

20

5.6

61.4

9

43

Sarah Braun

Perfect Intentions

36.3

5T

4

0

40.3

4T

40

1.2

81.5

10

41

Hannah Petrek

Trafalgar

33.7

2T

0

0

33.7

2

80

34.0

147.7

11

45

Katherine Howard

Impish Grin

39.0

9

4

6

49.0

10

100

37.2

E

36

Brittany Jones

Platinum Traveler

46.3

12

0

0

46.3

9

W

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Vicky Koss

Bridget

29.0

4T

0

0

29.0

1T

0

0.0

29.0

1

26

Wisti Nelson

Lets Play

29.0

4T

0

0

29.0

1T

0

0.0

29.0

2

33

Kelly Prather

Midnight Sky Noel

25.3

1

4

0

29.3

3

0

0.0

29.3

3

28

Dana Estes

Worthy Opponent V.E.

27.9

2T

4

0

31.9

4T

0

0.0

31.9

4

193

Kelly Prather

Calvin

27.9

2T

4

0

31.9

4T

0

0.0

31.9

5

23

Sarah McCarthy

Bella Patriot

32.1

6T

0

0

32.1

6

0

3.6

35.7

6

29

Whitney Wilson

Fleecework's Starlight

36.8

12

0

0

36.8

7

0

0.0

36.8

7

22

John Michael Durr

Clifford

33.2

8T

4

0

37.2

8T

0

0.0

37.2

8

32

Vicky Koss

Isabeau

33.2

8T

4

0

37.2

8T

0

0.8

38.0

9

20

Kelly Prather

Rubiginous

36.3

10T

4

0

40.3

12T

0

0.0

40.3

10

30

Silvia Szabo

Razor's Edge

36.3

10T

4

0

40.3

12T

0

0.8

41.1

11

21

Korin Potenza

Shipwrex

32.1

6T

8

0

40.1

11

0

5.2

45.3

12

24

Carol Bearden

Catch Of The Day

37.9

13

0

0

37.9

10

0

7.6

45.5

13

31

Theresa Simmons

Really Clean

45.3

16

12

0

57.3

16

0

6.8

64.1

14

198

Shannon Lilley

Maestro

41.1

15

4

0

45.1

14

0

23.6

68.7

15

25

Vali Frank

Orion's Bold Princess

46.3

17

8

0

54.3

15

0

25.6

79.9

16

27

Kelly Shanahan

NZ Valentine

39.0

14

12

16

67.0

17

20

R

 

Sr. Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Victoria Klein

Lazydaznmiracleways

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

0

0.4

32.0

1

52

Rachel Barnacle

Southern Panache

36.3

3T

0

0

36.3

2

0

0.0

36.3

2

54

Alana Henley-Courville

Derby

37.9

5T

0

0

37.9

3T

0

0.0

37.9

3

50

Juliana Cruz

Zoe

34.2

2

4

0

38.2

5

0

0.0

38.2

4

66

Kathleen Murphy

All Business

43.2

10

0

0

43.2

8

0

0.0

43.2

5

51

Sondra Ottenstein

Weatherspoon

44.2

12T

0

0

44.2

10

0

0.0

44.2

6

47

Cathy Dubbs

Into The Future

38.4

7

4

0

42.4

7

0

3.6

46.0

7

55

Connie Arthur

Bridon Beale Street

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

6

0

6.4

46.9

8

200

Kathy Maylin

Charbonneau

44.2

12T

4

0

48.2

12

0

0.4

48.6

9

59

Theresa Smrt

Lift Off

36.3

3T

8

6

50.3

13

0

0.0

50.3

10

49

Penelope Kojima

Lucky Folly

46.3

15

0

0

46.3

11

0

4.8

51.1

11

62

Suzanne Littel

Il Duce

43.7

11

0

0

43.7

9

0

15.6

59.3

12

56

Peggy Schmotter

Kilberry Up Grade

42.1

9

0

E

E

201

Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe HC

Fleeceworks Fernhill

34.7

HC

0

0

34.7

HC

0

2.8

37.5

HC

61

Tara Verkuil

Mark V

37.9

5T

0

0

37.9

3T

W

57

Jessica Hiller

Balanz VK

44.2

12T

20

15

79.2

14

W

 

Jr. Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

Sonya Bengali

Sonny With A Chance

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

1T

0

0.0

30.5

1

91

Juliette Verstaen

Equanimity

31.1

4

0

0

31.1

3

0

0.0

31.1

2

103

Maddy Mazzola

Rockstar IV

31.6

5

0

0

31.6

4

0

0.0

31.6

3

97

Olivia Allen

Faintly Painted

36.3

9T

0

0

36.3

5T

0

0.0

36.3

4

90

Eleeza Raafat

Gold Force

36.3

9T

0

0

36.3

5T

0

0.0

36.3

5

88

Talia Purnell

Halley's Comet

32.6

6

4

0

36.6

7

0

0.0

36.6

6

102

Devyn Hinkle

Patches of Rocky

37.9

14T

0

0

37.9

8

0

0.0

37.9

7

98

Perry Coneybeer

Borneo Silver Echo

38.4

16

0

0

38.4

9

0

0.0

38.4

8

101

Mireya Cabron-Heineck

Earth To Zoey

40.0

18

0

0

40.0

10

0

2.4

42.4

9

99

Lauren Henry

Improvisor

34.2

8

4

5

43.2

12

0

0.0

43.2

10

95

Lauren Lee

Kilbarry Prince

39.5

17

4

0

43.5

13

0

0.0

43.5

11

93

Tara Davis

Painted at Last

37.9

14T

4

0

41.9

11

0

6.0

47.9

12

92

Logan Bearden

Erin Go Dash

36.8

11T

8

11

55.8

15

0

0.0

55.8

13

85

Delphine Schaller

W.G. Angel

40.5

19

8

11

59.5

17

0

3.6

63.1

14

94

Libby Corvin

Doctor's Orders

36.8

11T

8

9

53.8

14

0

10.0

63.8

15

87

Olivia Honighausen

Atticus

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

1T

E

E

84

Morgan Carver

The Black Pearl

37.4

13

4

15

56.4

16

E

E

86

Arianna Barzman-Grennan

Pirate Booty

30.0

1

0

RF

RF

89

Gretchen Koenen

The Mistress II

33.7

7

0

TE

0

0.0

TE

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Dana Chase

Aerolite

27.9

3

0

0

27.9

3

0

0.0

27.9

1

73

Emily O'Brien

Mach Ten

33.7

9

0

3

36.7

9

0

0.0

36.7

2

70

Pat McFarland

Vilnius

32.1

7T

4

0

36.1

7T

0

1.2

37.3

3

83

Kristen Enedy

Merry Robuck

37.9

11T

0

0

37.9

10T

0

0.0

37.9

4

82

Amber Levine

Good Night Good Lookin'

32.1

7T

4

0

36.1

7T

0

3.2

39.3

5

194

Auburn Excell Brady

Facile

30.5

6

4

0

34.5

6

0

5.2

39.7

6

78

Joan Hankin

Odolus

40.5

15

0

0

40.5

12

0

0.0

40.5

7

74

Brenda Peters Beare

Let's Salsa

29.5

4T

8

6

43.5

13

0

0.0

43.5

8

81

Taren Hoffos

Nautica

37.9

11T

0

0

37.9

10T

0

10.4

48.3

9

69

Elizabeth Fisher

Jamaica Me Proud

39.0

14

0

6

45.0

14

0

19.6

64.6

10

71

Cassandra McMillan

Phantasia

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

20

23.6

69.4

11

80

Megan Lepper

De Mello

29.5

4T

0

0

29.5

4

40

0.0

69.5

12

68

Kathi Michel

Kazar

34.2

10

0

0

34.2

5

20

18.0

72.2

13

67

Jennifer Heckendorn

Irish Brew II

46.8

17

4

24

74.8

16

0

13.6

88.4

14

79

Lindsey Weaver

DiMaggio

26.3

2

0

1

27.3

2

40

36.0

103.3

15

77

Monica Lukes

Liza

41.6

16

4

0

45.6

15

40

31.2

116.8

16

76

Erica Barton

Rosy

38.4

13

0

RF

RF

 

Sr. Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

112

Michael Thomas

Orion

36.3

5T

0

0

36.3

2

0

0.0

36.3

2

113

Gillian Ward

Cash N Diamonds

35.3

3T

4

0

39.3

4T

0

0.0

39.3

3

114

Kristen Merala

Callahan

35.3

3T

4

0

39.3

4T

0

0.0

39.3

4

109

Julia Tussing

Somebody To Love

37.9

8T

0

0

37.9

3

0

4.4

42.3

5

105

Helen Jarvis

Cosmic Kiwi

44.2

11

0

0

44.2

6

0

3.6

47.8

6

111

Julianne Turner

Santana

36.3

5T

8

6

50.3

8

0

20.8

71.1

7

115

Teresa Milkovich

Samadhi

37.9

8T

12

16

65.9

9

0

14.8

80.7

8

106

Kristi Alameda

Spider V

38.4

10

8

0

46.4

7

40

10.4

96.8

9

117

Carrie Finno

Kaiden

46.3

12

12

37

95.3

10

0

8.8

104.1

10

116

Eileen Morgenthaler

Clifton Hi Max

34.2

2

0

RF

RF

104

Eileen Morgenthaler

Island Winds

37.4

7

0

RF

RF

 

Jr. Beginner Novice Rider A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

137

Julia Melmon

Godess of Wisdom

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

1

0

0.0

40.0

1

135

Grace Brownrigg

Dylan

36.5

6

4

0

40.5

2

0

0.0

40.5

2

139

Ellen Hann

Sum Happy Sum Not

41.0

9T

0

0

41.0

3

0

0.0

41.0

3

144

Molly Moreira

Lance Cracker

35.5

4T

8

0

43.5

4

0

0.0

43.5

4

138

Tayler Pfeiffer

Killbarry Miley

40.5

8

4

0

44.5

6

0

0.0

44.5

5

146

Anna Waldern

Devilishly Divine

33.5

2

4

10

47.5

7

0

0.0

47.5

6

145

Jocelyn Bono

Picasso

41.0

9T

0

8

49.0

8

0

0.0

49.0

7

142

Avery Simon

Oliver Twist

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

5

0

16.4

60.4

8

143

Paige Forsberg

Bailey Ann

32.0

1

4

22

58.0

9

20

0.0

78.0

9

141

Mika Polniaszek

Jersey Boy

34.0

3

0

E

E

136

Erica Morton

Hugo

35.5

4T

0

RF

RF

 

Jr. Beginner Novice Rider B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

148

Madison Temkin

Habanero

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

2T

0

0.0

34.5

1

155

Emily Cosenza

Born to Fly

36.5

6

4

0

40.5

4

0

0.0

40.5

2

158

Mia Farley

Precious Gem

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

5

0

0.0

41.0

3

154

Martina Elworthy

C.J.'s Jeep

38.0

8

0

6

44.0

8

0

0.0

44.0

4

151

Madalena Parisi

Double Shot

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

2T

0

9.6

44.1

5

147

Margot Gorrin

Ernie

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

6

0

4.0

45.5

6

157

Grace Carrick

Pixie

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

1

20

0.0

51.5

7

150

Megan White

Tom Sawyer

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

7

20

0.0

62.5

8

149

Kallie Miller

Happy Go Lucky

29.5

1

12

10

51.5

9

40

0.0

91.5

9

156

Joanna Moore

Babish from Bangladesh

E

E

E

153

Katie Murphy

Le Noir Dynamo 'JAB'

37.0

7

0

RF

RF

152

Meridith Starrett

Designated Driver

35.5

5

0

TE

20

0.0

TE

 

Jr. Beginner Novice Rider C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

167

Rachel Coleman-Hunt

MAKIN IT BIG

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

0

0.0

34.0

1

161

Amanda Canepa

Soldier Boy

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

2

0

0.0

36.0

2

166

Monica Dettmer

Home Advantage

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

0

0.0

36.5

3

169

Lilly Davis

Harley

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

4

0

2.0

39.0

4

160

Naima Valentin

Rockin' Robin

41.0

5T

0

0

41.0

5

0

0.0

41.0

5

165

Meredith Raynor

Oopsy Daisy

42.5

9T

0

0

42.5

7

0

0.0

42.5

6

196

Lindsey Watters

Cobblestone Rocky Rose

42.0

7T

0

0

42.0

6

0

2.8

44.8

7

168

Madelyn Hanson

Sir Stoney

41.0

5T

4

0

45.0

8

0

0.0

45.0

8

162

Brianna Gamache

MGRM Whimsical

48.0

11

0

0

48.0

9

0

0.0

48.0

9

163

Claire Kendall

Lady Gwenevere

51.5

12

8

11

70.5

10

E

E

159

Brittany Cracker

Mr. Treasure

42.0

7T

0

TE

20

44.0

TE

164

Emma Erickson

Waltzing Mathilda

42.5

9T

0

TE

0

0.0

TE

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

132

Nora Peterson

WindRaven

37.0

7T

0

0

37.0

3

0

0.0

37.0

1

134

John Michael Durr

Olodum

38.0

9T

0

0

38.0

4T

0

0.0

38.0

2

133

Lilly Keene

Lupita

38.0

9T

0

0

38.0

4T

0

0.0

38.0

3

123

Lucia Kellogg

Royal Prophet

35.5

5T

0

0

35.5

1

0

3.2

38.7

4

124

Margie Davis

Bruce Almighty

35.5

5T

4

0

39.5

6

0

0.0

39.5

5

120

Kristen Enedy

Tullymor's Mountain Knight

37.0

7T

4

0

41.0

8

0

0.0

41.0

6

131

Sigourney Jellins

Theo

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

9

0

0.0

42.5

7

128

Johanna Young

First Payment

29.0

2

16

0

45.0

11

0

0.0

45.0

8

118

Sigourney Jellins

Poppy

39.0

12

8

0

47.0

12

0

0.0

47.0

9

119

Nora Peterson

Heart and Sol

28.0

1

8

0

36.0

2

20

0.0

56.0

10

191

David Koss

Sunshine

39.5

13

16

16

71.5

15

0

0.0

71.5

11

130

Danielle Steinman

I'm In Command

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

7

40

0.0

80.5

12

125

Heidi Wangler

Misss Independence

45.5

16

4

0

49.5

13

40

6.0

95.5

13

126

Emily Steemers

Lady Claire

32.5

4

4

7

43.5

10

60

0.0

103.5

14

122

Carrie Finno

Farmore Genuine

30.0

3

16

23

69.0

14

60

0.0

129.0

15

129

Jennifer Winters

Mustang GT

38.0

9T

0

RF

RF

 

Sr. Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

172

Sigrid Waggener

The Dark Lady

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

180

Jeanne Carley

Slew of Diamonds

29.5

2T

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

176

Rachel Harnish

Ragazzo

33.5

4T

0

0

33.5

3

0

0.0

33.5

3

178

Stephanie Page

Stashu

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

4

0

0.0

36.0

4

183

Melissa Hollatz

Sirius Black III

41.0

13

0

0

41.0

5

0

0.0

41.0

5

175

Chelsea Clyde-Brockway

Violet Skye

38.5

9T

4

0

42.5

7T

0

0.0

42.5

6

173

Colin DuPlantis

Heirloom

37.5

8

4

0

41.5

6

20

0.0

61.5

7

171

Lisa Maneggie

Voodoo's Valiant Knight

38.5

9T

4

16

58.5

11

20

0.0

78.5

8

174

Danica Mottola

Rough Draft

40.5

12

20

20

80.5

14

0

0.0

80.5

9

177

Leslie Nipps

Marin

33.5

4T

4

5

42.5

7T

40

4.8

87.3

10

170

Susan Saxton

Katrina IV

33.5

4T

12

32

77.5

13

40

29.6

147.1

11

195

Ashley Tobin

Elmshoot's Thunder Cove

42.0

14

4

2

48.0

10

E

E

181

Michelle Harrison

Snowy

29.5

2T

20

26

75.5

12

E

E

182

Greg Campillo

Just Another Day

40.0

11

0

3

43.0

9

0

TE