Woodhill Sands Horse Trial
Helensville, New Zealand
May 16 - 17, 2009

 

Pre Training Divison I

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

Designer Got It Right

Sarah Lauder

40.59

3

0

0

0

0

40.6

1

8

Kapo O Pango

Christle Pilkington

39.41

2

0

2

0

0.8

42.2

2

20

Benji

Melody Shewan

41.76

5

0

3

0

0

44.8

3

24

Mark The Spot

Courtney Winterbottom

47.65

12

0

0

0

0

47.7

4

10

Princess Warrior

Kady Brown

49.41

14

0

0

0

0

49.4

5

3

Collingwood Commotion

Fiona Mckenzie

42.94

9

0

9

0

0

51.9

6

19

Tamarin

Kelsie Bosley

50.00

16

4

0

0

0

54.0

7

2

Mabel

Sophie Sills

56.47

19

4

0

0

0

60.5

8

23

Te Akau Mist

Amanda Kiddie

57.06

20

4

0

0

0

61.1

9

6

Champange Charlie

Rachel Ford

42.35

7

0

0

20

0

62.4

10

15

Casino Royale

Kylie Shackell

41.77

6

0

3

20

0

64.8

11

22

Savvy

Caroline Cornish

50.59

17

0

0

20

0

70.6

12

11

Angus Dundee

Emma Jones

46.47

11

0

0

20

52

118.5

13

18

Catch Phrase

Tamara Murison

42.94

9

4

6

60

15.2

128.1

14

1

Diego

Nyrene Mills

42.35

7

8

96

0

0

146.4

15

17

Beaufort

Bridget Hall

40.59

3

0

10

60

38.4

149.0

16

7

Smooch

Coco Parkinson

49.41

14

0

2

E

E

E

E

14

Diesel

Peter Cattin

52.94

18

24

39

E

E

E

E

21

Beau De Mes

Briar Gerin

47.65

12

0

0

E

E

E

E

4

Just a King

Tracey Ferguson

37.65

1

0

9

R

R

R

R

 

Pre Training Divison II

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

46

Kool Hand Luke

David Rogers

30.59

2

4

0

0

0

34.6

1

31

Adara

Hannah Templeman

36.47

5

4

0

0

0

40.5

2

29

Sweet Millennium

Desiree Russell

43.53

11

0

0

0

0

43.5

3

38

Rualut Star

Alicia Crowe

43.53

11

0

0

0

0

43.5

4

41

Samuel Something

Rosie Commons

47.65

17

0

0

0

0

47.7

5

47

Glenwood Gendarme

Julie Bates

44.71

15

4

0

0

0

48.7

6

39

Rimu

Denise Henderson

40.59

7

4

3

0

5.6

53.2

7

42

Gold Jester

Denise Sills

47.65

17

4

3

0

0

54.7

8

25

Astec

Briar Gerin

43.53

11

0

0

20

0

63.5

9

43

Aviator I I

Lisa Richardson

44.71

15

0

0

20

0

64.7

10

40

Taras Diamond

Rachel Constantine

37.06

6

8

0

20

0

65.1

11

48

Dustme N Gold

Pippa Dearing

41.18

8

4

0

20

0

65.2

12

33

Grandeur

Olivia Sutton

35.29

4

0

0

40

0

75.3

13

44

Fully Charged

Coco Parkinson

44.71

15

0

0

40

2.4

87.1

14

27

Blondie Boy

Antonia Baillie

34.71

3

4

0

80

5.6

124.3

15

28

Mary Poppins

Jo Samson

42.35

9

4

0

60

34

140.4

16

32

The Little General

Janet O Mera

44.12

14

20

66

20

18

168.1

17

34

Loyal

Tamara Murison

27.06

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Divison I

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

59

Multi Dane

Jennifer Mair

36.47

6

0

0

0

2.8

39.3

1

54

Perfectly Painted

Melissa Kelsey

41.18

25

0

0

0

0

41.2

2

60

B M W Black Adder

Michelle Baillie

41.76

20

0

0

0

0

41.8

3

57

Codewind

Portia Auton

40.59

15

0

4

0

0

44.6

4

81

Eoatie

Sarah Lauder

41.77

24

0

0

0

4.4

46.2

5

62

Keppoch

Maree Primerose

35.88

5

0

0

0

2.4

46.3

6

70

Ricker Ridge Pico Boo

Samantha Felton

41.76

20

0

4

0

2

47.8

7

78

African Dancer

Ashleigh Harvey

41.76

20

0

4

0

2.4

48.2

8

76

Native Beat

Heather Deane

40.59

15

0

8

0

0

48.6

9

51

Snagglepuss

Donna Smith

31.77

2

1

4

0

12.8

49.6

10

79

Milinka

Joanne Bridgeman

37.06

8

0

0

0

14

51.1

11

77

F I S Little Stuart

Helen Bruce

30.59

1

6

8

0

7.2

51.8

12

67

Belmoral F I S Archie

Simone Khan

37.65

11

10

0

0

8

55.7

13

72

Mr Mcnichol

Rania Wooley

35.29

4

1

4

0

16.4

56.7

14

53

Satin Doll

Janie Denny

41.76

18

11

4

0

0

56.8

15

58

Tiger Lilly

Helen Connett

41.76

20

1

4

0

18.2

65.0

16

56

Kings Gem

Alex Chambers-Steward

40.59

15

0

0

20

10

70.6

17

71

King For A Day

Emma Mackenzie

38.24

12

0

4

20

26

88.2

18

61

B M W Ripley

Claude Martignier

43.53

26

0

0

20

26.4

89.9

19

68

T N T Hidden Talent

Hannah Templeman

37.06

8

10

16

20

16.8

99.9

20

52

Hereford Heights

Renee Cox

42.35

25

0

4

40

18.4

104.8

21

55

Big Brother

Megan Hemple

42.35

25

0

0

40

22.8

105.2

22

74

Clinic 42 Generoicity

Aimee Scott

38.24

12

5

4

60

32.8

140.0

23

80

42 Below

Charlie Lilly

41.18

18

63

12

0

32

148.2

24

64

Madagascar I I

Sarah Boles

37.06

8

7

4

E

E

E

E

75

Diplomatic Immunity

Rosie Commons

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

50

Star Alliance

Sara Hand

36.47

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

63

Kabo Proud Mary

Trudy Lyles

31.77

2

3

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

69

Maggie May

Wendy Skelton

40.00

14

36

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Divison II

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

109

Town Boy

Sophie Wilkinson

28.82

2

0

0

0

0

28.8

1

87

Bonnie Topaz

Sarah Lauder

33.53

4

0

0

0

0

33.5

2

94

Busuto

Devon Raos

34.12

5

0

0

0

1.2

35.3

3

115

F I S De Lago

Wendy Skelton

28.24

1

4

0

0

4.8

37.0

4

88

Dreamworks I I

Wendy Skelton

35.29

7

3

0

0

0

38.3

5

112

Phunky Munky

Janet O Mera

42.35

11

0

0

0

0

42.4

6

108

Lord Moletta

Renee Cox

38.82

9

0

0

0

3.6

42.4

7

113

Necessity

Janie Denny

47.65

18

0

0

0

0

47.7

8

96

Jaybee Cameo

Rania Wooley

28.24

1

7

0

0

15.6

50.8

9

97

Glentaisie

Emma Sherratt

46.47

16

5

0

0

0

51.5

10

105

Soft Touch

Alexandra Millar

48.24

19

0

4

0

0

52.2

11

106

Imagine This

Tara Henderson

47.08

17

5

0

0

1.6

53.7

12

92

Rebels Reason

Chelsea Masterton

50.0

21

11

8

0

6.8

75.8

13

103

Giovani Bello

Courtney Tyler

45.29

14

15

8

20

21.2

109.5

14

86

Smokie

Georgia Kloosterman

42.94

12

21

16

60

28.4

168.3

15

90

Giovachi

Summer Phillips

48.82

20

E

E

E

E

E

E

91

Zydeco

Leasa Williamson

39.41

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

95

African Son

Nicole Hawkins

37.06

8

0

8

E

E

E

E

98

Blue Deal

Alex Stradwick

45.88

15

1

0

E

E

E

E

102

Little Bear

Julia Bockett

32.35

3

1

0

E

E

E

E

104

Rotoaira Hillbilly

Nicole Macritchie

50.00

21

0

16

E

E

E

E

110

Finn Mccloud

Olivia Sutton

34.71

6

0

4

E

E

E

E

85

Crossbow

Kate Munt

42.94

12

23

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Pre Novice Divison I

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

144

China Doll

Angela Lloyd

29.05

8

0

0

0

0

29.1

1

140

Desitnation

Janine Hayde

26.19

4

0

0

0

4.8

31.0

2

122

Tuff Enuff

Pippa Dearing

30.48

10

0

0

0

1.2

31.7

3

126

Telegenic

Sarah Lauder

31.43

11

0

8

0

0

39.4

4

127

Matua

Naomi Mcrae

35.71

14

0

4

0

0.8

40.5

5

145

Stardust Arrow

Sarah Young

27.14

6

0

0

0

14.4

41.5

6

134

F I S Felix

Donna Smith

24.29

3

0

4

0

14

42.3

7

138

Vasante

Natalie Wood

20.00

1

0

0

20

8.8

48.8

8

141

Spotyalater

Nicki Rasmussen

34.29

12

0

8

0

17.6

59.9

9

142

Mackie

Georgia Kloosterman

26.67

5

0

0

20

18

64.7

10

124

Llahamarch

Kendyll Bayer

39.52

17

6

12

0

14

71.5

11

123

Wicheeta

Lauren Clark

39.05

16

0

0

20

22.8

81.9

12

135

Henton Nikau Admiral

David Sutton

34.76

13

0

12

20

19.6

86.4

13

129

Tom Kitten

Sarah Jagger

50.95

20

0

0

20

24.8

95.8

14

147

Charlton Spice

Rachel Clark

30.00

9

0

4

60

8

102.0

15

137

Stone River Sahne

Helen Connett

46.19

18

0

0

40

21.2

107.4

16

128

Mr Trendsetter

Jordon Denison

52.38

21

0

0

60

7.2

119.6

17

132

Top N Tail

Warwick Douglas

27.62

7

0

4

80

31.6

143.2

18

130

Il Impressario

Rowan Dixon

23.81

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

143

Flintlock

Loren Armstrong

38.57

15

0

0

R

R

R

R

146

Skater Boy

Claire Dobson

48.57

19

0

0

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Pre Novice Divison II

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

157

Scoutt

Hannah Underwood

20.95

1

0

4

0

0

25.0

1

161

Sootie The Sweep

Jessie Verdon

25.24

2

0

0

0

2

27.2

2

163

S L Phantom Menace

Lauren Mckinlay

31.43

5

0

4

0

0

35.4

3

158

Stylish Heritage

Lisa Chapple

35.71

7

0

0

0

0

35.7

4

178

Hey Jude

Nicola Felton

30.95

4

0

4

0

1.6

36.6

5

160

Happy Feet

Kelsey Rothery

43.33

15

0

0

0

3.6

46.9

6

174

Rubiks Cube

Jane Morgan

45.24

19

0

0

0

6

51.2

7

159

Peti Peti Wai

Phil Creagh

45.71

20

0

4

0

8.4

58.1

8

165

Compeer

David Goodin

36.19

8

0

0

0

23.2

59.4

9

169

Nouzeel

Marcella Bates

43.33

15

0

0

0

16.8

60.1

10

170

Pins N Tonic

Kady Brown

38.57

11

3

8

0

12.4

62.0

11

167

Fellini

Virginia Were

40.48

12

0

0

0

22.6

63.1

12

154

Moscato

Alfonso Gomez

37.62

9

0

4

20

14

75.6

13

171

Ultimatum

Pippa Dearing

43.33

15

28

0

0

8.8

80.1

14

153

Metronome I

Hayley Clark

41.43

13

0

0

20

20.4

81.8

15

156

Refreshingly Ginger

Alannah Caldwell

45.71

20

0

8

60

16.4

130.1

16

164

War Paint Gypsy King

Kirsty Guilfoyle

33.81

6

0

0

65

60.4

159.2

17

152

Big Mac Mcgwire

Anneliese Bayer

42.38

14

0

4

E

E

E

E

162

Whitethorn Woods

Raquelle Gibberd

43.81

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

150

Veracruz

Jenna Mahoney

38.10

10

0

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

155

Clifton Zander

Jonathan Paget

29.52

3

0

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

172

Clifton Teekay

Donna Smith

47.14

22

0

24

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

189

Master Manoeuvre

Natalie Emson

27.39

1

4

0

0

4.4

35.8

1

191

Mccormick

Katie Dewar

34.78

6

0

0

0

6.4

41.2

2

184

Monty Who

Rebekah Williams

35.22

8

0

0

0

15.2

50.4

3

192

Jumbalar

Katie Creagh

38.26

10

8

0

0

7.6

53.9

4

188

Clifton Tasman

Jonathan Paget

32.17

4

4

0

0

19.2

55.4

5

185

Clifton Otto

Donna Smith

34.78

6

4

0

0

36.4

75.2

6

187

Island Time

Katie Fleming

31.74

3

0

0

40

36.8

108.5

7

193

The Pagan

Briahna Farkash

37.83

9

8

0

40

24

109.8

8

182

Carbon

Chanel Hargrave

31.74

4

8

0

WD

WD

WD

WD

190

One Cool Dude

Chloe Davidson

30.87

2

4

0

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

195

High Wonder

Nicola Mamo

38.70

3

12

0

0

7.6

58.3

2

196

In The Groove II

Kirsty Guilfoyle

25.65

1

8

0

0

15.2

48.9

1

197

1600 Dohc Turbo

Samantha Felton

32.17

2

0

0

20

15.6

67.8

3

 

1* Combined Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

206

Felton Road

Susan Le Mesurier

35.83

0

0

35.8

1

208

Irishmore

Hayley Pickmere

34.17

4

0

38.2

2

200

Katana N Z P H

Tessa Jacks

39.58

4

0

43.6

3

205

Mighty Legend

Simone Khan

45.83

0

0

45.8

4

203

Shes Priceless

Katharine Treadaway

42.50

4

1

47.5

5

199

Meerbrooke Carlos

Tessa McChesney

52.5

0

0

52.5

6

204

Sola Rossa

Rosana Frankish

45.00

8

0

53.0

7

201

Clifton Chess

Jonathan Paget

50.42

4

0

54.4

8

198

Last Boy Scout

Nicola Kelsey

56.67

0

0

56.7

9

207

Vollaro

Karley Windlebourne

57.92

0

0

57.9

10

202

Big

Donna Smith

54.58

4

1

59.6

11

210

Eden Gibson

Anna Mesmen

54.58

8

4

66.6

12

300

Pythagoras

Lareen Cooney

51.25

28

0

79.3

13

 

2** Combined Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

216

Dark Magic L S

Helen Bruce

38.52

0

0

38.5

1

219

Just Fred

Kirstin Kelly

40.00

0

4

44.0

2

218

Telephonic

Sarah Lauder

41.11

0

4

45.1

3

215

Midnight Cappuccino

Lorene Blundell

40.37

0

8

48.4

4

221

Clinic 42 Four Diamonds

Portia Wilson

40.00

5

8

53.0

5

213

Vettori

Courtney Tyler

45.56

0

8

53.6

6

220

Sonic

Brooke Campbell

45.56

0

8

53.6

6

217

Foxdale Fever

Ashley Muir

45.56

0

12

57.6

8

212

Clinic 42 American Express

Portia Wilson

48.15

3

8

59.2

9

214

F I S Jet

Donna Smith

44.81

15

12

71.8

10

211

Awakino

Carolynn Easton

41.11

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

3*** Combined Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

231

Clifton Promise

Jonathan Paget

39.2

0

4

43.2

1

232

Santos

Jenna Mahoney

37.6

4

3

44.6

2

234

Clifton Jade

Jonathan Paget

48.8

0

4

52.8

3

230

Opera Groove

Anne-Marie Styles

37.4

WD

WD

WD

WD

233

As You Like It

Anne-Marie Styles

36.4

WD

WD

WD

WD