Wits End Horse Trials
Mansfield, ON
September 29 - October 1, 2006

 

CIC*** Division

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Tru Luck

Phillip Dutton

AUS

46.0

1

0

3

49.0

3

0

0.8

49.8

1

19

Are You Ready

Kristen Bond

USA

47.9

3

0

0

47.9

2

0

3.2

51.1

2

18

Gaspar II

Darren Chiacchia

USA

47.0

2

0

0

47.0

1

0

8.0

55.0

3

10

Jam

Bruce Davidson

USA

51.2

5

0

0

51.2

4

0

4.4

55.6

4

5

Roundabout

Penny Rowland

CAN

55.8

7

4

1

60.8

7

0

5.2

66.0

5

1

Better I Do It

Darren Chiacchia

USA

50.2

4

0

7

57.2

6

0

12.0

69.2

6

22

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

CAN

62.9

16

0

1

63.9

10

0

8.4

72.3

7

23

Paleface

Waylon Roberts

CAN

59.7

9

4

3

66.7

12

0

8.8

75.5

8

14

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

CAN

62.3

14

0

7

69.3

15

0

8.8

78.1

9

2

Buenos Aires

Sandra Donnelly

CAN

61.6

12

0

6

67.6

13

0

11.6

79.2

10

11

Paradoxe de L'Eclypse

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

CAN

2

64.2

17

4

5

73.2

18

0

6.8

80.0

11

12

Exploring

Jessica Phoenix

CAN

61.6

13

0

11

72.6

16

0

8.8

81.4

12

6

Redmond

Julia Wendell

CAN

64.9

18

0

0

64.9

11

0

18.8

83.7

13

7

Lucinda

Samatha Taylor

USA

2

68.8

21

4

0

72.8

17

0

11.6

84.4

14

3

Three Wishes

Kristen Bond

USA

61.0

11

8

0

69.0

14

0

17.2

86.2

15

17

Trademark

Brittany Brooks

CAN

2

67.2

20

4

8

79.2

21

0

12.4

91.6

16

8

Napalm

Waylon Roberts

CAN

2

65.5

19

0

10

75.5

20

0

16.4

91.9

17

9

Amazing Odyssey

Robin Walker

GBR

60.0

10

8

7

75.0

19

0

20.4

95.4

18

21

Windswept

Penny Rowland

CAN

53.8

6

0

3

56.8

5

20

19.6

96.4

19

4

Private Treaty

Bruce "Buck" Davidson Jr.

USA

2

62.9

15

0

0

62.9

8

20

16.0

98.9

20

20

Kheops Du Quesny

Debbie Adams

USA

2

73.0

22

4

11

88.0

22

20

22.0

130.0

21

13

Balista

Vanessa Fenwick

CAN

58.0

8

4

1

63.0

9

R

R

 

Advanced Division

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Discover the Power

Danny Warrington

63.3

3

0

1

64.3

2

0

9.6

73.9

1

25

Livewire

Samantha Taylor

71.1

6

0

0

71.1

3

0

21.6

92.7

2

27

Kalypso

Tabitha Lee

62.0

2

16

8

86.0

5

0

12.0

98.0

3

26

Zydeco

Stephanie Butts

61.3

1

0

2

63.3

1

20

16.0

99.3

4

30

Jus D'Orange

Ryan Goss

65.9

4

8

18

91.9

6

0

9.6

101.5

5

29

Fantasia

Kerri Short

65.9

4

0

6

71.9

4

40

35.2

147.1

6

 

Preliminary Division A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Amistad

Michele Mueller

0

54.3

8

0

0

54.3

5

0

0.0

54.3

1

42

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

0

54.3

9

0

0

54.3

6

0

0.0

54.3

2

24

Southbound

Darren Chiacchia

0

54.3

2

0

2

56.3

8

0

0.4

56.7

3

46

Last Call

Penny Rowland

0

57.9

13

0

0

57.9

9

0

0.0

57.9

4

35

Arwen

Edie Tarves

0

49.3

1

0

4

53.3

2

0

6.8

60.1

5

62

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

0

61.4

12

0

0

61.4

12

0

0

61.4

6

37

Ryder's Juliet

Brandon McMechan

0

52.9

6

4

2

58.9

10

0

8.4

67.3

7

39

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

0

64.3

16

4

1

69.3

17

0

1.2

70.5

8

48

Slingshot

Waylon Roberts

2

69.3

19

0

0

69.3

16

0

4.8

74.1

9

40

Ludwig

Debbie Adams

0

56.4

11

0

8

64.4

14

0

12.8

77.2

10

44

Rupie Z

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

0

58.6

14

0

2

60.6

11

0

19.2

79.8

11

32

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

0

64.3

15

4

16

84.3

19

0

56.4

140.7

12

34

Riguadon

Garry Roque

0

53.6

7

0

0

53.6

3

W

W

36

Fan Music

Sandra Donnelly

0

66.4

17

4

4

74.4

18

W

W

43

Skies Above

Jennifier Irwin

0

54.3

10

4

5

63.3

13

E

E

53

NZ Swag

Danny Warrington

0

67.1

18

0

0

67.1

15

E

E

 

Preliminary Division B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Promising Sportsfield

Brett Elise Handy

62.9

9

0

2

64.9

3

0

0.0

64.9

1

65

Marmara

Loren Hopkins

61.4

7

0

5

66.4

5

0

0.0

66.4

2

60

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

60.7

3

4

0

64.7

2

0

9.2

73.9

3

57

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

60.0

2

4

9

73.0

8

0

6.4

79.4

4

51

Heyedee

Loren Hopkins

61.4

4

4

5

70.4

6

0

9.6

80.0

5

52

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

Madison Foote

62.1

8

4

0

66.1

4

0

15.6

81.7

6

58

Isador

Cristin Stoop

55.7

1

4

2

61.7

1

20

3.2

84.9

7

50

Sophie Belle

Brett Elise Handy

72.1

12

4

2

78.1

9

0

9.2

87.3

8

61

Task Master

Ashlynne Bugg

61.4

6

12

23

96.4

10

0

33.6

130.0

9

54

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

68.6

11

4

0

72.6

7

E

E

59

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

61.4

5

E

E

E

E

E

63

Magic

Margot Togneri

67.1

10

E

E

E

E

E

 

Preliminary Combined Test

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

100

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

57.1

1

0

2

59.1

1

33

Odyssey

Penny Rowland

68.6

3

0

4

72.6

2

101

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

6

62.1

2

0

0

62.1

WD

102

The Grey Pony

Nicole Shinton

71.4

4

0

0

71.4

WD

 

Intermediate Combined Test

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

105

Showdown

Karl Slezak

62.5

2

0

0

62.5

1

103

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

65.0

4

0

0

65.0

2

108

Manny

Diana Burnett

61.9

1

4

5

70.9

3

107

News Flash

Samantha Forsyth

64.4

3

20

12

96.4

4

104 HC

Colombo

Selena O'Hanlon

2

42.1

4

4

50.1

109 HC

Peanuts

Selena O'Hanlon

70.7

0

0

70.7

105 HC

Showdown - HC

Karl Slezak - 2nd Test HC

63.8

 

Training Combined Test

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

111

Murphy

Trish Green

48.3

1

0

10

58.3

1

114

Blowin' In The Wind

Penny Rowland

56.7

2

0

2

58.7

2

117

Murphy

Samantha MacDonald

58.3

3

0

2

60.3

3

112

Romancing

Ali Krauchaar

78.3

7

0

0

78.3

4

113

Strike-A-Pose

Katie Wookey

79.2

8

4

0

83.2

5

110

Loughnatousa Spaniard

Susan Martin

60.0

4

4

20

84.0

6

119

Sam I Am

Madison Foote

2

73.3

6

4

8

85.3

7

115

Gem Lion

Asia Vedder

6

83.3

9

0

5

88.3

8

116

Raspberry Beret

Jacquie Sturm

63.3

5

E

E

E

 

Young Event Horse

4 Year Olds

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

Jumping

Jumping

Gallop

Conformation

Conformation

Suitability & Appeal

Total Overall

Final

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 35

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 40

Score Out of 15

Raw Marks

Score Out of 15

Score Out of 10

Score Out of 115

Pl.

72

F.N. Gaudy

Waylon Roberts

30

26.25

71

31.56

9

71

11.83

8.50

87.14

1

74

Beltane

Kerri Short

28

24.50

67

29.78

11

63

10.50

8.00

83.78

2

79

Optimystique

Lindsay Mahon

23

20.13

66

29.33

11

69

11.50

7.00

78.96

3

78

Stiffler

Shawn Ferguson

25.5

22.31

65

28.89

9

62

10.33

8.00

78.53

4

75

Oreo d'Orange

Alicia Doucette

21.5

18.81

67

29.78

10

68

11.33

8.00

77.92

5

70

Iago

Lindsay Mahon

19

16.63

69

30.67

12

62

10.33

6.50

76.13

6

76

Tangerine

Kelly Plitz

21

18.38

65

28.89

9

64

10.67

7.00

73.93

7

77

Little Victory

Renee Reeves

21.5

18.81

56

24.89

10

66

11.00

7.00

71.70

8

73

Rufton

Nicole Lariviere

25

21.88

53

23.56

9

65

10.75

6.00

71.18

9

121

Brady

M.H. Lessard

20.5

17.94

53

23.56

9

58

9.67

6.00

66.16

10

 

Young Event Horse

5/6 Year Olds

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

Jumping

Jumping

Gallop

Conformation

Conformation

Suitability & Appeal

Total Overall

Final

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 35

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 40

Score Out of 15

Raw Marks

Score Out of 15

Score Out of 10

Score Out of 115

Pl.

82

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

36.5

31.94

67

29.78

12

75

12.50

8.50

94.72

1

80

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

33

28.88

71

31.56

12

59

9.83

7.00

89.26

2

86

Riddle Master

Caroline Godson

26.5

23.19

65

28.89

12

63

10.50

7.50

82.08

3

81

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

23

20.13

62

27.56

12

71

11.83

8.00

79.51

4

90

Spring Waters

Sarah Croft

23

20.13

64

28.44

10

72

12.00

7.50

78.07

5

84

Lion's Share

Nicole Parkin

23

20.13

62

27.56

9

66

11.00

8.00

75.68

6

89

Voltaira

Ruth Armstrong

23

20.13

61

27.11

11

60

10.00

7.00

75.24

7

85

Saluda

Anne Zander

21

18.38

56

24.89

12

59

9.83

6.00

71.10

8