EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Wits End Horse Trials
Mansfield, ON
September 26 - 30, 2007

 

CIC-W3*

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Phillip Dutton

USA

Woodburn

44.0

0

18.0

4

0

66.0

1

71

William S. Coleman III

USA

Kiki du Manoir

43.7

0

20.4

4

0

68.1

2

61

Darren Chiacchia

USA

Windfall II

43.4

0

24.0

8

0

75.4

3

73

Clark Montgomery

USA

Up Spirit

50.9

0

28.0

4

0

82.9

4

59

Corrine Ashton

USA

Dobbin

58.0

0

21.2

4

0

83.2

5

66

Bonnie Mosser

USA

Happy Valley

53.8

0

31.2

0

0

85.0

6

54

Karen O'Connor

USA

Mandiba

52.2

0

30.4

4

0

86.6

7

81

Darren Chiacchia

USA

Better I Do It

49.2

0

30.8

8

0

88.0

8

57

Samantha Taylor

CAN

Livewire

70.4

0

17.2

4

0

91.6

9

68

Sharon White

USA

The King's Spirit

58.4

0

24.0

12

0

94.4

10

70

Penny Rowland

CAN

Roundabout

59.0

20

19.2

0

0

98.2

11

72

Ronald Zabala Goetschel

ECU

Mr. Wiseguy

57.4

0

37.2

8

0

102.6

12

74

Kelly List

CAN

Minstral

62.3

0

28.4

12

0

102.7

13

58

Phillip Dutton

USA

Match Play II

55.1

20

29.2

0

0

104.3

14

64

Selena O'Hanlon

CAN

Colombo

59.3

20

26.0

4

0

109.3

15

55

Stuart Black

USA

Leader des Bieffes

67.8

0

28.4

4

14

114.2

16

67

Karen O'Connor

USA

Allstar

67.8

20

30.8

0

0

118.6

17

65

Jessica Kiener

USA

Colormebrite

64.6

20

28.4

16

0

129.0

18

76

Diana Burnett

CAN

Manny

65.2

0

60.8

4

11

141.0

19

62

Maley Coombs

USA

Land Hope

60.7

40

48.4

12

0

161.1

20

56

Diana Burnett

CAN

Sagacious King

66.5

E

0

0

E

60

Robin Walker

GBR

Amazing Odyssey

78.3

W

0

0

W

63

Emily Hansen-Palmaus

USA

Internet

84.5

W

0

0

W

75

Kristen Bond

USA

Three Wishes

54.8

R

0

0

R

79

Stuart Black

USA

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

52.5

20

38.8

0

0

W

 

Advanced

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

87

Karen O'Connor

USA

Upstage

59.0

20.0

79.0

1

83

Jessica Ruppel

CAN

Naughty by Nature

68.2

12.4

80.6

2

82

Lauren Kieffer

USA

Snooze Alarm

69.1

20

54

8

31

181.1

3

85

Karl Slezak

CAN

Showdown

62.0

W

W

86

Penny Rowland

CAN

Charlie Farley

62.0

W

W

84

Vanessa Fenwick

CAN

Magic Carpet

65.5

W

W

 

CIC1*

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Leohana Rowland

CAN

R'Kameo

45.7

45.7

1

35

Momo Laframboise

CAN

Blowin In The Wind

50.7

50.7

2

10

Edie Tarves

CAN

Arwin

50.7

50.7

3

36

Jessica Ruppel

CAN

Double Diamond

51.1

0.8

51.9

4

8

Brandon McMechan

CAN

Ryder's Juliet

45.4

8

53.4

5

2

Darren Chiacchia

USA

Sophie Bell

54.3

0.8

55.1

6

4

Gail Coplen-Toye

CAN

Heart's Desire

55.4

2.4

57.8

7

32

Jessica Phoenix

CAN

Exponential

58.2

58.2

8

39

Vanessa Fenwick

CAN

Erodium

60.7

60.7

9

7

Missy Miller

USA

Dene Court

62.5

62.5

10

20

William S. Coleman

USA

Calle

55.4

2.8

4

1

63.2

11

3

Jacqui Evans

CAN

Dubai

59.3

4

63.3

12

17

Michelle Realmuto

USA

Mainau

59.6

4

63.6

13

28

Loren Hopkins

CAN

Heyedee

48.9

6.8

8

63.7

14

31

Buck Davidson

USA

Titanium

53.6

12

65.6

15

6

Robyn Townsend

CAN

Beau Dacious

63.6

4

67.6

16

13

Stephanie St. Pierre

CAN

Colin

61.4

2.4

4

67.8

17

12

Anne Zander

CAN

Caliente Kisses

67.9

67.9

18

38

Karl Slezak

CAN

Amirra

51.8

16

1

68.8

19

30

Julie Clark

CAN

Dance With Me

62.5

8

70.5

20

15

Frankie Simpson

CAN

Watson's Shelbreen

65.0

1.6

4

70.6

21

27

Kendal Lehari

CAN

Daily Edition

70.7

70.7

22

29

Ruth Armstrong

CAN

Urban Legend

61.1

3.2

12

76.3

23

33

Daelin Verkindt

CAN

Simply Bean

70.0

8.8

4

82.8

24

5

Samantha Elsenaar

CAN

Armon

56.4

20

2.8

4

83.2

25

14

Jenna Pascoe

CAN

Jet Stream

74.6

12

86.6

26

9

Ashlynne Bugg

CAN

Task Master

63.2

20.0

4

87.2

27

37

Peter Gray

CAN

Shamrock

53.2

20

18.0

91.2

28

16

Alexandra Kraushaar

CAN

Romancing

61.6

20

4

7

92.8

29

26

Nicole Parkin

CAN

Lexus

65.7

25.6

4

95.3

30

23

Kristen Bond

USA

Pandora

47.1

40

14.4

8

109.5

31

34

Shawn Ferguson

CAN

Savannah

60.7

20

23.2

8

111.9

32

11

Samantha McKenzie

CAN

Mr. Rudy

73.9

20

13.6

4

2

114.2

33

25

Lindsay Mahon

CAN

Nevermore

81.1

E

E

1

Buck Davidson

USA

LA Albert

60.0

R

R

19

Katherine Breunig

USA

Aris

58.2

16

E

E

22

Sandra McDonald

CAN

The Fugitive

53.9

33.2

R

R

24

Justine McKague

CAN

Except Me and My Monkey

65.7

S

S

21

Robin Walker

GBR

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

60.7

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

40

Darren Chiacchia

USA

Lorenzo II

43.2

0

8.4

4

0

55.6

1

53

Darren Chiacchia

USA

Hanno

55.7

0

2.0

4

0

61.7

2

41

Garry Roque

CAN

Ilian de Taute

59.6

0

6.0

0

0

65.6

3

51

Sean Mitchell

CAN

Blazing Whiskey

68.9

0

0.4

8

0

77.3

4

48

Pearl McGregor

CAN

Shadowplay

72.5

0

0.0

8

0

80.5

5

45

Shari Bernhardt

CAN

Nevada

72.9

0

8.4

8

0

89.3

6

46

Lauren Martin

CAN

Donaghan

78.9

0

0.0

12

0

90.9

7

47

Darren Chiacchia

USA

Money Spinner

55.4

20

18.4

0

0

93.8

8

50

Cindy Grenier

CAN

Slingshot

73.9

0

18

8

0

99.9

9

44

Angel McKenzie

CAN

Spartacus

84.3

0

12

4

0

100.3

10

49

Sarah Croft

CAN

Gulliver's Travels

69.3

40

8.4

0

0

117.7

11

42

Siobhain O'Connor

CAN

Mizar

55.4

E

0.0

0

0

E

52

Garry Roque

CAN

Jack Be Nimble I

56.4

W

18.4

0

0

W

Canadian Young Event Horse
 

5 Year Olds

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jumping

Gallop

Conformation

Suitability & Appeal

Total Overall

Final Place

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 35

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 40

Score Out of 15

Raw Marks

Score Out of 15

Score Out of 10

Score Out of 115

2

Ian Roberts

FN Gaudy

32.67

28.59

79.32

31.73

13.13

12

7.00

92.44

1

1

Selena O'Hanlon

A First Romance

30.40

26.60

82.73

33.09

13.88

11

6.00

90.57

2

3

Shandiss Wewiora

Glenashton

24.67

21.59

81.14

32.45

13.50

13

9.00

89.54

3

6

Curtis Barbour

Don't Look Back

19.67

17.21

85.45

34.18

13.50

11

7.00

82.89

4

4

Peter Gray

La Boheme Z

26.00

22.75

74.32

29.73

13.50

10

6.00

81.98

5

5

Danielle Glanc

24.00

21.00

80.00

32.00

13.88

9

5.00

80.88

6

 

4 Year Olds

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Jumping

Gallop

Conformation

Suitability & Appeal

Total Overall

Final Place

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 35

Raw Marks

Final Score Out of 40

Score Out of 15

Raw Marks

Score Out of 15

Score Out of 10

Score Out of 115

9

Samantha Clark

Asterion

30.67

26.84

75.00

33.33

13.13

14.00

9.00

96.29

1

12

Peter Gray

Rubadellic

25.67

22.46

70.00

31.11

12.38

12.00

7.00

84.95

2

8

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

Kinda Slewy

25.67

22.46

74.32

33.03

13.13

9.00

6.00

83.62

3

7

Vanessa Fenwick

Park Avenue Romance

21.33

18.67

78.64

34.95

13.13

11.00

4.00

81.74

4

10

Peter Szkotnicki

Louis

21.33

18.66

52.05

23.13

12.38

13.00

5.00

72.17

5

11

MH Lessard

Princess de Taute

S

S

S

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC