Wits End Horse Trials
Mansfield, ON
September 25 - 28, 2008

 

Rider

Hometown

Horse

Breeder

Breed

Dressage

Jumping &

Confirmation

Final

Final

Suitability

Score

Pl.

35%

50%

15%

Young Event Horse - 4 Year Old

Vanessa Fenwick

Acton, ON

Silver Select

Nancy Allin

AA

29.75

35.18

9.38

74.31

1

Penny Rowland

Orangeville, ON

Scotty

John Carey

Tb

25.38

36.84

9.50

71.72

2

Selena O'Hanlon

Elgin, ON

Song of Songs

Windfield Farms

Tb

22.75

37.68

9.12

69.55

3

Dylon McPhail

Maxwell Smart

Warren Gear

Han/Tb

21.88

33.23

10.37

65.48

4

Stephanie St. Pierre

Millgrove, ON

Calypso

Jill Giancola

Holsteiner/Tb

22.75

32.91

9.75

65.41

5

Andrew Sweeney

Kincardine, ON

Just Do It

Double C Ranch

Trakehner/CSH

18.38

30.09

9.25

57.72

6

Tracey Ventura

Orangeville, ON

Quizz D'Orange

Armstrong Farm

CDN Warmblood

18.38

22.95

8.62

49.95

7

 

Young Event Horse - 5 Year Old

Selena O'Hanlon

Elgin, ON

Heron's Hill Wilhelmina

Diane Lawrence

CDN Warmblood

29.31

43.83

10.75

83.89

1

Penny Rowland

Orangeville, ON

Northwinds Breeze

Wende Briggs

DWB/Tb

27.56

41.19

11.87

80.62

2

Garry Roque

Caledon, ON

PS I Love You

Armstrong Farm

Selle Francais

24.50

35.36

12.00

71.86

3

Christina Carravagio

Shelburne, ON

Free Trade

Tb

24.06

37.88

8.25

70.19

4

MH Lessard

Orangeville, ON

Ruby

Pam Talbot

Tb

23.63

31.95

10.75

66.33

5

Maegan Giannidis

Newmarket, ON

Mr. Big Cat

Tb

21.88

33.00

10.62

65.50

6

Robin Milroy

Paisley, ON

Naughty Intentions

Curtis Joseph

Tb

17.06

31.06

9.38

57.50

7

Susan Georgas

Newmarket, ON

Chester Fielding

Tbx

21.00

25.26

9.87

56.13

8

 

Young Event Horse - Open

Peter Gray

Alliston, ON

La Boheme Z

Diane Lawrence

Holsteiner/Tb

24.94

41.64

10.88

77.46

1

Ruth Armstrong

Orangeville, ON

VDL Ulando

Hogendoorn Dutch Warmbloods

DWB

22.31

40.45

10.88

73.64

2

Cory Boyd

Caledon, ON

Boboli Park

Belgian/Tb

24.94

37.85

10.13

72.92

3

Sarah Croft

King, ON

Sir Charles

Marsha Mitzak

Tb

20.56

38.12

8.87

67.55

4

Holly Jacks

Loretto, ON

Mischief Man

Tb

19.69

37.91

9.25

66.85

5

Shelby Croft

King, ON

Road Runner

Marsha Mitzak

Tb

17.06

37.33

9.00

63.39

6

CIC1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Jessica Phoenix

Exuberant

CAN

53.2

5

0

4.4

57.6

2

0

0

57.6

1

25

Penny Rowland

H.S. Flying Finn

CAN

56.8

9

0

0.0

56.8

1

4

0

60.8

2

16

Rebecca Rebus

Rubies to Diamonds

CAN

54.3

7

0

9.6

63.9

5

4

0

67.9

3

21

Stephanie Hodge

Newport Agent

CAN

56.8

9

0

3.2

60.0

3

8

0

68.0

4

19

Yves Landry

Espiegle

CAN

64.3

15

0

0.0

64.3

6

4

0

68.3

5

13

Anna Loschiavo

Lucky Light III

USA

53.9

6

0

7.2

61.1

4

8

0

69.1

6

1

Darren Chiacchia

Lorenzo

USA

51.4

4

0

14.4

65.8

8

4

0

69.8

7

11

Sarah Talaga

Vena

CAN

50.4

2

0

15.6

66.0

9

8

0

74.0

8

15

Jane Hamlin

Killeen Clover

USA

51.1

3

0

13.2

64.3

6

16

0

80.3

9

17

Curtis Barbour

Don't Look Back

CAN

69.6

21

0

12.0

81.6

15

0

0

81.6

10

7

Penny Rowland

Amazing Grace

CAN

56.8

9

20

3.2

80.0

14

4

0

84.0

11

8

Julie Clark

Guiness

CAN

71.4

22

0

6.8

78.2

12

8

2

88.2

12

10

Samantha Piro

Fernhill Fullmoon

USA

55.7

8

0

17.2

72.9

10

16

0

88.9

13

12

Katie Lafranier

Charleston

CAN

58.9

13

0

16.8

75.7

11

12

6

93.7

14

18

Haley Armstrong

Ichabod

CAN

58.2

12

20

7.2

85.4

16

20

0

105.4

15

5

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

On Target

CAN

66.4

16

20

15.2

101.6

17

4

4

109.6

16

6

Isabelle Landry

Bourrasque

CAN

68.2

18

20

39.2

127.4

20

4

0

131.4

17

9

Robyn Hanover

Festive Way

USA

68.2

18

40

36.8

145.0

21

12

6

163.0

18

2

Katherine Martineau

H.M. As Spirits Go

CAN

66.8

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

4

Jessica Phoenix

Expression

CAN

59.3

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

20

Kelly Wiley

D'Eric

CAN

73.2

23

0

42.4

115.6

19

E

E

E

E

22

Lindsay Mahon

Nevermore

CAN

75.0

24

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

3

Bob Holman

Chocolate

CAN

68.6

20

20

14.4

103.0

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

14

Erin MacDonald

Barb'Eric

CAN

47.5

1

20

11.6

79.1

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Ian Roberts

Gigi

CAN

64.3

8

0

3.6

67.9

1

12

2

81.9

1

36

Buck Davidson

L.A. Albert

USA

63.6

7

0

19.2

82.8

3

0

0

82.8

2

33

Sarah Croft

Gulliver's Travels

CAN

76.8

10

0

3.2

80.0

2

4

1

85.0

3

27

Diana Burnett

Wild T'Mater

CAN

59.3

6

0

30.0

89.3

4

4

1

94.3

4

28

Robyn Townsend

Jack Be Nimble I

CAN

55.4

2

20

20.8

96.2

7

0

0

96.2

5

34

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

CAN

53.9

1

0

42.0

95.9

6

0

2

97.9

6

29

Anne Zander

Lambert

CAN

56.4

3

20

36.8

113.2

8

4

3

120.2

7

32

Rachel Vear

Choco De Pomme

CAN

71.4

9

0

22.4

93.8

5

4

34

131.8

8

38

Darren Chiacchia

Fantastik

USA

58.6

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

35

Ruth Armstrong

Urban Legend

CAN

57.5

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Intermediate / Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Penny Rowland

Charley Farley

CAN

56.3

2

0

0.4

56.7

1

4

0

60.7

1

40

Karl Slezak

Pavarotti

CAN

51.3

1

0

11.6

62.9

2

0

0

62.9

2

41

Kelly Poland

Digby

CAN

62.5

3

0

8.4

70.9

3

0

2

72.9

3

44

Frankie Simpson (HC)

Watson's Shelbreen

CAN

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

43

Anne Zander

Caliente Kisses

CAN

80.6

4

HC

HC

HC

HC

8

0

HC

HC

 

Advanced

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Ian Roberts

Myrddin's Sebastian

CAN

82.2

2

20

27.6

129.8

1

8

0

137.8

1

52

Karl Slezak

Braveheart

CAN

66.8

HC

HC

HC

HC

HC

4

0

HC

HC

 

CIC3*-W

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Corrine Ashton

Dobbin

USA

50.9

2

0

12.0

62.9

1

4

0

66.9

1

53

Michele Mueller

Amistad

CAN

51.5

3

0

17.2

68.7

2

0

0

68.7

2

44

Buck Davidson

My Boy Bobby

USA

41.1

1

20

27.2

88.3

5

0

0

88.3

3

58

Buck Davidson

Three Wishes

USA

64.2

6

0

23.6

87.8

4

12

1

100.8

4

47

Ian Roberts

Paleface

CAN

65.2

8

0

17.2

82.4

3

24

0

106.4

5

59

Karl Slezak

Katchmak Bay

CAN

75.3

10

0

18.4

93.7

6

12

1

106.7

6

49

Charles Plumb

Westerly

USA

64.6

7

0

35.6

100.2

7

8

2

110.2

7

48

Darren Chiacchia

Better I Do It

USA

59.7

4

20

48.8

128.5

10

4

4

136.5

8

46

Diana Burnett

Manny

CAN

65.5

9

0

36.4

101.9

8

E

E

E

E

56

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall

USA

60.7

5

20

38.0

118.7

9

E

E

E

E

50

Jennifer McGuire

Prestigious

CAN

80.9

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E