Wits End Farm Advanced Horse Trials and Combined Test
Rosemont, ON
September 24 - 25, 2005


 

Advanced Horse Trials

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross-country Show Jumping

Final

 

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total XC

Jump

Time

Total SJ

Score

Pl.

18

Jam

Bruce Davidson

54.10

0

17.6

17.6

0.00

0.00

0.00

71.70

1

20

Hyperlite

Bruce "Buck" Davidson Jr

51.50

0

13.2

13.2

20.00

0.00

20.00

84.70

2

14

Allstar

Mikki Kapaun

58.00

0

18

18.0

4.00

5.00

9.00

85.00

3

7

Little Tricky

Bruce Davidson

53.8

0

20

20.0

4.00

10.00

14.00

87.80

4

1

Private Treaty

Bruce "Buck" Davidson Jr

66.2

0

15.6

15.6

4.00

6.00

10.00

91.80

5

3

Galway Blazer

Wendy Lewis

65.2

0

25.2

25.2

0.00

3.00

3.00

93.40

6

22

Napalm

Ian Roberts

68.80

0

18.8

18.8

12.00

0.00

12.00

99.60

7

5

Waikura

Garry Roque

64.2

0

28

28.0

0.00

9.00

9.00

101.20

8

19

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

54.80

0

29.2

29.2

16.00

16.00

32.00

116.00

9

12

Miami

Jean Rablat

74.00

0

38.4

38.4

4.00

4.00

8.00

120.40

10

21

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

69.50

40

33.6

73.6

0.00

1.00

1.00

144.10

11

10

Timber Spirit

Lesley Grant

73.7

20

44.4

64.4

4.00

5.00

9.00

147.10

12

4

Windswept

Penny Rowland

64.2

E

E

E

15

Larissa

Jennifer Irwin

57.70

E

E

4.00

0.00

4.00

E

16

Flying Advance

Siobhan O'Connor

80.90

E

E

E

2

Huronia

Darren M. Chiacchia

62.6

R

R

0.00

8.00

8.00

R

8

Welton Hvala

Susan Berrill

66.8

R

R

8.00

7.00

15.00

R

6

Balladeer Ted

Peter Gray

65.5

W

W

W

9

Gregory

Martha Griggs

S

S

13

Foxwood Spencer

Karl Slezak

55.80

W

4.00

3.00

7.00

W

17

Leatherhead

Garry Roque

65.20

W

8.00

8.00

16.00

W

  

Intermediate CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Good Marks

Err.

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total SJ

Score

Pl.

26

Penny Rowland

Eric

153

63.75

54.4

1

0

0

0

54.4

1

24

Karl Slezak

Rather Well

152

2

62.50

56.3

2

0

0

0

56.3

2

29

Gwen Lehari

Daniel

149

62.08

56.9

3

0

1

1

57.9

3

31

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty by Nature

147

61.25

58.1

4

4

0

4

62.1

4

32

Vanessa Fenwick

Dalliance

143

59.58

60.6

6

8

0

8

68.6

5

27

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Quinn

130

54.17

68.8

9

0

0

0

68.8

6

23

Garry Roque

Last Call

140

58.33

62.5

7

8

0

8

70.5

7

28

Susan Tuckerman

Dumpling

131

54.58

68.1

8

4

4

72.1

8

30

Ryan Goss

Jus D'Orange

125

52.08

71.9

10

8

9

17

88.9

9

25

Peter Gray

Hot Pursuit

150

6

60.00

60.0

5

E

E

E

E

E

 

Preliminary CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Good Marks

Err.

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total SJ

Score

Pl.

38

Jennifer Irwin

Skies Above

145

69.05

46.4

4

0

4

50.4

1

32

Vanessa Fenwick

Dalliance

121

57.62

63.6

0

0

0

63.6

2

34

Karl Slezak

Showdown

120

57.14

64.3

4

0

4

68.3

3

33

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Task Master

124

59.05

61.4

8

0

8

69.4

4

37

Ruth Armstrong

Frenchman

120

57.14

64.3

4

4

8

72.3

5

36

Margot Togneri

Magic

125

59.52

60.7

4

8

12

72.7

6

35

Jennifer McGuire

Monster Boy

S

S

S

0

S

 

Training CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Good Marks

Err.

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total SJ

Score

Pl.

39

Vanessa Fenwick

Dhundhu

122

67.78

48.3

4

0

4

52.3

1

40

Julie Clark

Dance with Me

126

70.00

45.0

8

1

9

54.0

2

41

Philippa Bate

Private Agenda

112

62.22

56.7

8

4

12

68.7

3

42

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

Rupie Z

101

56.11

65.8

R

R

R

R

R