Wits End Horse Trials
Mansfield, ON
August 7, 2010
Updated August 9, 2010 - 8:39pm-->

 

Entry A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

6

Airtime Aftershock

Samantha Lang

57.0

0

0

0

57.0

1

7

Pandemonium

Katrina N. Bonneville

56.3

0

0

0

5

61.3

2

5

Larissa's Leap of Faith

Cindy Atrens

53.3

4

2.25

0

6.4

65.9

3

11

Court Jester

Shelby Croft

63.8

4

0

20

1.6

89.4

4

9

Denver

Bianca Bohn

66.0

0

0

20

7.6

93.6

5

4

The Coug

Kalon Haggith

75.8

0

1.5

40

36.8

154.1

6

8

Dun With Style

Lisa Baumander

66.0

12

1.5

E

E

E

10

April Kisses

Magella Cadieux

54.0

E

E

E

 

Entry B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Buddy

Charley Faulknr

50.3

0

0

0

50.3

1

12

Scatter

Althea Boncheff

66.8

0

0

0

66.8

2

14

Inky

Samantha Burt

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

3

16

Cracker Jack

Ellen Ferris

69.8

0

0

0

69.8

4

17

Irish Haze

Holly Thomas

68.3

4

0

0

9

81.3

5

13

Bailey

Sarah Iravani

69.0

4

0

E

E

E

15

Victory Matters

Emma Green

45.0

0

0

E

E

E

  

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Bella Donna

Trudy Atrens

45.0

0

0

0

45.0

1

3

Paint the Town

Meagan Maloney

41.3

4

0

0

4

49.3

2

2

Talaris IV

Shandiss Wewiora

72.8

4

2

20

7.2

106.0

3

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

Zindora

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

40.5

0

0

0

40.5

1

30

Getaway

Steph Higgins

36.8

0

0

0

4.8

41.6

2

27

Patrick

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

41.3

0

0

0

2.4

43.7

3

26

Poster Boy

Momo Laframboise

42.0

4

0

0

46.0

4

28

Zero Tolerance

Kelly Poland

48.0

0

0

0

2.4

50.4

5

29

Paddington

Martha Mesley

49.5

4

0

0

53.5

6

47

Dejavu

Momo Laframboise

53.3

4

0

0

57.3

50

Jimmy Crafty

Sarah Irving

48.8

4

0

60

24.4

137.2

 

Pre-Training A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Journey

Ciara Tonno

49.5

4

0

0

53.5

1

31

Unforgettable Manitoba

Jazmin Visco

56.3

0

0

0

56.3

2

21

Just Cruisin'

Amanda Edwards

52.5

4

0

0

56.5

3

25

Serendipity

Stephanie McAlister

51.8

0

0

0

12.4

64.2

4

18

Optimystique

Shelby Croft

60.8

0

0

0

4

64.8

5

33

Oprah

Charlotte Evans

54.0

0

0

20

74.0

6

23

Feelin Foxy

Haley Armstrong

52.5

4

0

20

76.5

19

Marcipan

Kirstin Haines

54.8

4

0

20

78.8

20

Lars

Aidan Staples

50.3

12

0

40

29.6

131.9

32

Good To Go

Ali Caunter

51.8

0

0

20

77.2

149.0

35

Junebug

Mary Reynolds

56.3

4

0

R

R

R

22

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

55.5

E

E

E

E

24

My Beau

Kristina Brown

55.5

4

0

E

E

E

 

Pre-Training B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

40

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

1

49

Vicki's Star

Brook Pickering

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

2

46

Dillion

Jesse Durward

54.0

4

0

0

58.0

3

45

Tequila Rose

Sabrina Welter

61.5

4

0

0

65.5

4

44

Lexie

Stefanie Hogenhout

39.0

0

0

20

6.8

65.8

5

38

Mickey

Kirstin Haines

61.5

4

0

20

85.5

6

36

Penny Lane

Emma Paulson

48.0

0

0

0

E

E

42

Alley Jazz

Courtney Cotter

60.8

E

E

E

37

Critter

Krista Hessey

56.3

0

0

E

E

E

39

Gaetana

Marjorie Beale

45.8

0

0

E

E

E

41

Playtime

Erica Weatherall

51.0

8

0

60

R

R

43

Irish Navy

Morgan Lewars

S

S

S

 

Training Jr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Autorytet

Dasha Ivandaeva

50.0

0

0

20

2

72.0

1

55

True Gritt

Chantelle Oostwoud

55.0

4

0

20

10.4

89.4

2

53

Nevermore

Alexandra Simone

65.0

0

0

20

13.6

98.6

3

56

Emerald Isle

Morgan Davis

59.2

4

0

20

21.6

104.8

4

58

Co-Pilot

Kelsey M. Currie

69.2

8

0

60

16.8

154.0

5

51

Orlean

Pauline Igochine

40.8

8

0.5

E

E

E

54

Sea of Diamonds

Caileigh Levely Connolly

64.2

E

E

E

57

Joey

Tori Lamb

72.5

8

0

E

E

E

50

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

S

0

S

S

 

Training Sr.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Fenwick

Kelly Harper

48.3

4

0

0

4.4

56.7

1

60

Esprit de la Danse

Arianna Hustler

49.2

4

0

0

4.4

57.6

2

59

Rapport

Bruce Lamb

56.7

0

0

0

3.2

59.9

3

71

Montisi

Ben Nehring

50.8

4

0

0

9.2

64.0

4

64

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

43.3

0

0

20

6.4

69.7

5

67

Balancing Acts

Sophie Vertigan

70.8

8

0

0

4.4

83.2

6

61

Misconception

Lisa Archer

53.3

4

0.75

20

9.2

87.3

77

H'vezda

Caroline Godson

59.2

0

0

20

8.8

88.0

69

Flying Advance

Ali Miletic

54.2

4

5.5

20

11.6

95.3

66

Sawyer

Lisa Thompson

56.7

4

1.5

60

8

130.2

65

As It Happens

Allison Gauvreau

61.7

E

E

E

63

Exuberant

Kaitlyn Bennett

46.7

E

E

E

62

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

59.2

4

0

E

E

E

70

Lady Gwynevere

Caitlind Iaboni

S

S

S

72

Arrakis

Amanda Hunter

S

S

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

75

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

49.2

0

0

0

2

51.2

1

76

Cat Dancing

Siobhain O'Connor

55.0

4

6

0

65.0

2

73

Russian Go Go

Jacqueline Bradshaw

53.3

4

0

40

30.8

128.1

3

74

Boomerang

Sarah Croft

56.7

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

82

Apple Cider

Jordan McDonald

51.5

0

0

0

7.6

59.1

1

81

Master Key

Lindsay Mahon

47.6

8

0

20

13.6

89.2

2

86

Fionn McCuhal

Shandiss Wewiora

62.0

4

0

0

31.6

97.6

3

80

Olie

Sammy Ewing

75.0

4

0

0

20.8

99.8

4

79

Viper

Ian Roberts

41.7

4

0

40

34

119.7

5

78

Sunny Side Up

Jessica Phoenix

46.3

4

0

E

44.4

E

E

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Asterion

Samantha Clark

39.1

0

0

0

28.8

67.9

1

93

Twilight

Shawn Ferguson

55.4

8

2

0

12.4

77.8

2

84

Pen Pal

Stephanie Hodge

62.0

8

0

0

9.2

79.2

3

88

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

66.5

0

0

0

12.8

79.3

4

91

Mastermind

Philippa Hambly

43.7

4

0

20

32.4

100.1

5

83

Split Decision

Nicole Maclellan

64.6

4

0

0

33.6

102.2

6

92

Foxwood High

Chad Elder

77.6

4

0

60

25.6

167.2

87

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

56.1

4

0

E

E

E

89

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

50.2

0

0

E

E

E

85

Tiger Lilly

Erin Branigan

57.4

E

E

E

 

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

107

Flying Finn

Penny Rowland

54.8

0

0

0

8.4

63.2

1

103

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

54.3

4

0

0

8

66.3

2

101

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

54.8

0

0

0

12.4

67.2

3

106

Blowin' in the Wind

Kelly Poland

58.4

4

0

0

13.6

76.0

4

99

Guinness

Julie Clark

61.6

12

4

0

13.6

91.2

5

96

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

68.3

4

1

0

25.6

98.9

6

98

Rolex

Christian Bennett

69.3

12

0

0

20

101.3

102

Heart's Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

62.1

8

1

40

35.2

146.3

97

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

63.6

E

E

E

105

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

59.5

E

E

E

95

Amazing Grace

Penny Rowland

61.6

0

0

E

E

E

104

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

68.3

R

R

R

R

100

Smarty Pants

Kelly List

63.6

8

1

W

W

 

Advanced Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

109

Amistad

Michele Mueller

38.7

0

0

0

4.4

43.1

1

111

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

47.3

8

0

0

6

61.3

2

115

Lambrusco

Leahona Rowland

38.1

0

6

0

34

78.1

3

113

Lorenzo

Leahona Rowland

50.2

4

9

0

30

93.2

4

108

Exploring

Jessica Phoenix

41.5

0

0

HC

HC

112

Napalm

Ian Roberts

54.2

R

HC

HC

114

Exponential

Jessica Phoenix

45.6

0

3

HC

HC

110

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

65.2

4

6

W

W