Wits End Horse Trials
Mansfield, ON
August 6 - 9, 2009

 

CIC3*-W

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Bruce Davidson Jr

USA

My Boy Bobby

46.0

1

0

4.0

50.0

2

0

0

50.0

1

34

Bruce Davidson Jr

USA

Ballynoecastle RM

48.7

3

0

2.0

50.7

3

0

0

50.7

2

47

Phillip Dutton

USA

Woodburn

48.5

2

0

0.0

48.5

1

8

0

56.5

3

40

Kyle Carter

CAN

Madison Park

59.2

19

0

0.0

59.2

6

0

0

59.2

4

32

Sinead Halpin

USA

Manoir de Carneville

51.9

5

0

7.6

59.5

7

4

0

63.5

5

22

Phillip Dutton

USA

Tru Luck

58.1

16

0

2.4

60.5

8

4

1

65.5

6

43

Mara Dean

USA

High Patriot

55.0

11

0

0.8

55.8

4

12

0

67.8

7

29

Kendal Lehari

CAN

Understudy

59.0

18

0

8.8

67.8

11

4

0

71.8

8

38

Kelly List

CAN

Minstral

62.7

23

0

6.0

68.7

12

4

0

72.7

9

48

Jessica Phoenix

CAN

Exploring

62.7

23

0

2.8

65.5

10

8

0

73.5

10

39

India McEvoy

USA

Jumbo's Jake

54.4

7

0

16.0

70.4

13

4

0

74.4

11

33

Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch

CAN

Port Authority

65.0

28

0

13.2

78.2

17

0

0

78.2

12

24

Jessica Phoenix

CAN

Exponential

54.4

7

20

0.0

74.4

16

4

0

78.4

13

49

Peter Atkins

AUS

HJ Hampton

69.6

31

0

2.4

72.0

15

8

0

80.0

14

45

Karl Slezak

CAN

Charley Farley

53.1

6

20

5.2

78.3

18

4

0

82.3

15

30

Rebecca Howard

CAN

Riddle Master

70.8

33

0

7.6

78.4

19

4

0

82.4

16

21

Boyd Martin

USA

Remington XXV

56.2

13

0

7.6

63.8

9

20

0

83.8

17

46

Dornin Anne North

USA

Jimminy Cricket VI

61.3

22

0

20.8

82.1

22

4

0

86.1

18

25

Kristin Schmolze

USA

Cavaldi

71.0

34

0

11.6

82.6

24

4

0

86.6

19

44

Katherine Brown

USA

Mojito

59.6

20

0

11.6

71.2

14

16

0

87.2

20

37

Jessica Ruppel

CAN

Naughty By Nature

64.4

27

0

18.0

82.4

23

8

0

90.4

21

53

Kristin Schmolze

USA

Castle Jordan

57.9

15

0

20.8

78.7

20

12

0

90.7

22

28

Diana Burnett

CAN

Manny

54.8

9

0

25.2

80.0

21

12

3

95.0

23

36

Andrea Leatherman

USA

Mensa

60.8

21

20

2.8

83.6

26

16

0

99.6

24

23

Dornin Anne North

USA

Lion Display

66.3

29

0

31.6

97.9

28

24

0

121.9

25

51

Diana Burnett

CAN

Wild T'Mater

58.3

17

0

24.4

82.7

25

28

17

127.7

26

31

Olivia Loiacona

USA

Subway

70.4

32

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

35

Corinne Ashton

USA

Dobbin

51.3

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

42

Jessica Hampf

CAN

High Society III

63.7

25

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

20

Bruce Davidson Jr

USA

LA Albert

63.8

26

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

41

Colin Davidson

USA

Draco

55.8

12

20

22.0

97.8

27

W

W

W

W

26

Peter Atkins

AUS

Figjam

56.9

14

0

0.0

56.9

5

W

W

W

W

27

Bruce Davidson

USA

Jam

67.1

30

W

W

WD

WD

W

W

W

W

50

Bruce Davidson

USA

Cruise Lion

54.8

9

W

W

WD

WD

W

W

W

W

 

CCI1*

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Leahona Rowland

CAN

Lambrusco

50.4

2

0

0.0

50.4

1

0

0

50.4

1

12

Sam Elsenaar

CAN

Armon

55.2

5

0

0.0

55.2

4

0

0

55.2

2

19

Selena O'Hanlon

CAN

Heron Hill's Wilhelmina

55.4

6

0

0.0

55.4

5

0

0

55.4

3

2

Selena O'Hanlon

CAN

A First Romance

62.6

12

0

0.0

62.6

7

0

0

62.6

4

11

Jennifer Carter

USA

Hot Night

49.8

1

0

0.8

50.6

2

12

0

62.6

5

9

Peter Gray

CAN

La Boheme Z

54.1

4

0

11.2

65.3

8

4

0

69.3

6

10

Shandiss Wewiora

CAN

Fionn McCuhal

60.0

8

0

8.8

68.8

14

4

0

72.8

7

15

Amanda Silver

USA

Carakat

66.3

16

0

0.0

66.3

11

8

0

74.3

8

16

William Dow

CAN

Amazing Grace

66.3

16

0

0.0

66.3

11

8

0

74.3

9

4

Katherine Martineau

CAN

H. M. As Spirits Go

62.4

11

0

4.0

66.4

13

8

0

74.4

10

7

Emily Hansen-Palmus

USA

Vivaldie

60.4

9

0

5.6

66.0

10

16

0

82.0

11

8

Gwen Lehari

CAN

Logan's Run

60.9

10

0

11.6

72.5

16

12

0

84.5

12

6

Nicole Krzemien

CAN

Menuet

64.3

13

0

4.8

69.1

15

16

0

85.1

13

3

Andrea Leatherman

USA

Desperado

64.6

14

20

0.0

84.6

17

8

0

92.6

14

5

Hayley Armstrong

CAN

Ichabod

59.6

7

0

0.0

59.6

6

28

8

95.6

15

18

Josephine LaCosta

USA

Hollywood Slick

67.6

18

20

7.2

94.8

18

12

0

106.8

16

13

Siobhain O'Connor

CAN

Mizar

52.8

3

0

0.0

52.8

3

E

0

E

E

1

Josephine LaCosta

USA

Palmerston North

65.9

15

0

0.0

65.9

9

0

0

WD

WD

 

Advanced

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Nate Chambers

USA

Rolling Stone II

46.2

1

0

0.0

46.2

1

4

0

50.2

1

61

Waylon Roberts

CAN

Myrddin's Sebastian

59.4

7

0

6.4

65.8

3

0

0

65.8

2

55

Boyd Martin

USA

Shatzi W

54.8

5

0

18.4

73.2

4

0

0

73.2

3

64

Bruce Davidson Jr

USA

Titanium

58.3

6

0

4.8

63.1

2

16

2

81.1

4

67

Boyd Martin

USA

Rock On Rose

66.3

10

0

8.4

74.7

5

8

0

82.7

5

62

Kristen Bond

USA

Are You Ready

49.6

3

20

18.8

88.4

6

0

0

88.4

6

66

Anne Zander

CAN

Caliente Kisses

73.3

11

0

21.2

94.5

7

0

0

94.5

7

58

Ian Roberts

CAN

Napalm

60.0

8

20

17.2

97.2

8

8

0

105.2

8

56

Casey McKissock

USA

Special Blend

62.3

9

20

19.6

101.9

9

4

0

105.9

9

59

Boyd Martin

USA

Benwald

49.6

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

60

Rebecca Howard

CAN

Roquefort

50.2

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary/Intermediate

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Leahona Rowland

CAN

Lorenzo II

54.8

1

0

13.2

68.0

1

4

0

72.0

1

71

Sarah Croft

CAN

Gulliver's Travels

66.2

5

0

2.4

68.6

3

16

0

84.6

2

72

Penny Rowland

CAN

Flying Finn

64.1

3

0

4.0

68.1

2

20

0

88.1

3

70

Dana Carlin

CAN

As Time Goes By

64.7

4

0

22.8

87.5

5

S

75

Emily Hansen-Palmus

USA

Internet 7

62.1

2

0

10.8

72.9

4

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Mara Dean

USA

Tukan Tango

39.8

1

0

0.0

39.8

1

8

0

47.8

1

76

Sinead Halpin

USA

Westwind's El Dorado

52.2

3

0

8.8

61.0

2

12

0

73.0

2

88

Ian Roberts

CAN

D'Jion

66.5

9

0

4.8

71.3

5

4

0

75.3

3

90

Kelly Poland

CAN

Blowin in the Wind

58.7

5

0

17.6

76.3

6

0

0

76.3

4

77

Rebecca Howard

CAN

Malto Bravo

62.6

6

0

2.8

65.4

3

12

0

77.4

5

89

Lauren Martin

CAN

Donaghan

67.8

12

0

0.0

67.8

4

12

0

79.8

6

79

Kelly List

CAN

Lionheart

47.6

2

20

10.0

77.6

7

4

0

81.6

7

82

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

CAN

Topper

56.1

4

0

23.2

79.3

8

4

0

83.3

8

78

Kelly List

CAN

Smarty Pants

67.2

10

0

16.4

83.6

9

4

0

87.6

9

91

Adrianne Usher-Jones

CAN

Filou

65.9

8

20

23.2

109.1

11

12

0

121.1

10

85

Hilary Popiel

CAN

Grey Max

72.4

15

0

19.6

92.0

10

36

0

128.0

11

83

Kim Crawford

CAN

Osiris

73.0

16

20

35.2

128.2

13

20

0

148.2

12

14

Liza Igochine

CAN

Hottamoli

78.9

17

E

10.0

E

0

0

E

86

Paula Bradley

CAN

Willpower

65.2

7

E

0.0

E

0

0

E

87

Samantha Galway

CAN

Tangerine

71.1

13

E

28.0

E

0

0

E

92

William Dow

CAN

Midleton

67.2

10

40

20.4

127.6

12

0

0

W

93

Sam Elsenaar

CAN

Picasso

71.1

13

40

31.6

142.7

14

0

0

W

 

Training

#

Rider

Nat.

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Shawn Ferguson

CAN

Lovestoned

58.3

6

0

0.0

58.3

5

0

0

58.3

1

110

Shawn Ferguson

CAN

McDreamy

53.3

1

0

1.2

54.5

2

4.0

0

58.5

2

102

Rebecca von Schweinitz

USA

Bombay Sapphire

57.5

5

0

0.0

57.5

4

4

0

61.5

3

94

Kirstie Freitag

CAN

Casino Orton

61.7

11

0

2.4

64.1

7

0.0

0

64.1

4

98

Hannah Galway

CAN

Athena

63.3

12

0

0.0

63.3

6

4

0

67.3

5

96

Nancy Dunne

CAN

Heston

55.8

4

0

0.0

55.8

3

12

1.25

69.1

6

104

Lawlor Brown

CAN

Shiraz

53.3

1

0

0.0

53.3

1

16

0

69.3

7

109

Kirstie Freitag

CAN

Shotgun Express

64.2

13

0

1.2

65.4

8

4

0

69.4

8

97

Corinne Ashton

USA

S. S. Bank

60.8

9

0

7.6

68.4

9

0

1.75

70.2

9

107

Hilary Popiel

CAN

Aragon

69.2

17

0

0.0

69.2

10

8.0

0

77.2

10

95

Shelby Croft

CAN

Road Runner

66.7

15

0

5.2

71.9

11

12

0

83.9

105

Kim Welna

CAN

Intelligent Mischief

58.3

6

20

2.8

81.1

12

0.0

0

81.1

108

Anne Zander

CAN

Lambert

60.8

9

20

19.6

100.4

13

4.0

0

104.4

103

Daria Ivandaeva

CAN

Autorytet

58.3

6

40

13.2

111.5

14

8

0

119.5

100

Molly Clark-Hurley

CAN

Quito

67.5

16

60

2.4

129.9

15

4

0

133.9

99

Arianna Hustler

CAN

Petunia

65.8

14

0

E

E

E

106

Dana Carlin

CAN

Heron Hill's Wildflower

55.0

3

R

R

R

R