Wits End Horse Trials
Town of Mulmur (Mansfield), ON
June 18, 2006

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Toots

Nancy Robertson

48.4

1

48.4

1

0

0.0

48.4

1

4

Dublin

Jennifer McGuire

56.6

3

56.6

2

0

0.0

56.6

2

10

Joey

Phillipa Bate

55.9

2

4

59.9

3

0

6.0

65.9

3

3

Albert

Shawn Ferguson

62.0

5

4

66.0

5

0

0.0

66.0

4

1

Oliver

A.D. McKinlay

68.2

7

68.2

6

0

0.0

68.2

5

6

Stiffler

Garry Roque

60.7

4

2

62.7

4

0

10.4

73.1

6

9

Oreo D'Orange

Alicia Doucet

79.8

8

79.8

7

0

0.0

79.8

7

7

Rowyn

Sophie Vertigan

62.0

6

4

20

86.0

8

0

96.0

182.0

8

31

Humoresque (HC)

Mallory Owen

74.3

HC

2

76.3

HC

40

36.4

152.7

HC

 

Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Critter

Ashlea King

47.7

1

47.7

1

0

2.4

50.1

1

13

Oliver Twist

Katie McKinley

48.4

2

4

1

53.4

2

0

0.0

53.4

2

25

Valley Girl

Leanne Murray-Lowe

57.3

6

57.3

5

0

0.4

57.7

3

12

Fancy That

Amanda Dunklin

58.0

8

58.0

6

0

0.0

58.0

4

16

Luck of the Irish

Hayley Cairns

58.6

10

58.6

7

0

0.0

58.6

5

29

Live In Hope

Lynn Beglan

55.9

4

55.9

3

0

5.6

61.5

6

14

Razzmataz

Victoria Marshall

64.8

14

64.8

10

0

0.0

64.8

7

26

Just-A-Dream

Taylor Avann

63.4

12

63.4

9

0

2.0

65.4

8

17

Lentil

Susan Richardson

55.9

3

1

56.9

4

0

12.4

69.3

9

27

Benvolio

Lindsay Ryfa

67.5

16

4

71.5

14

0

0.0

71.5

10

19

Pandamonium

Heather Murray

73.0

18

73.0

15

0

5.6

78.6

11

21

Second Chance

Dianne Mast

64.8

15

4

68.8

12

0

17.6

86.4

12

28

Sierra

Patrick St. Pierre

68.2

17

68.2

11

40

12.4

120.6

13

11

Tonka-Tuff

Megan Glynn

58.0

7

58.0

6

65

47.2

170.2

14

24

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

56.6

5

4

1

61.6

8

125

54.0

240.6

15

18

Senna's Song

Joyce Turek

58.0

9

4

12

74.0

16

E

60.4

E

22

Matrix

Julia Dennis

64.1

13

4

3

71.1

13

E

E

23

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

58.6

11

58.6

7

E

E

 

Open Pre Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

43.5

2

43.5

0

0.0

43.5

1

79

Sollas

Vanessa Fenwick

41.3

1

4

45.3

0

0.0

45.3

2

84

Lauderdale

Dick Bayly

45.8

3

45.8

0

0.0

45.8

3

83

Bryn Gwilym

Erin Branigan

50.3

5

50.3

0

0.0

50.3

4

94

Hazel

Jeanie Hoope

50.3

5

50.3

0

0.4

50.7

5

98

Renn

Michelle Baker

51.0

6

51.0

0

0.0

51.0

6

91

Breeze In The Park

Kelly Polland

51.0

6

51.0

0

0.0

51.0

7

86

Shamrock

Paul Delbrook

55.5

9

55.5

0

0.0

55.5

8

82

Paisley

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

55.5

9

55.5

0

0.0

55.5

9

87

Lexie

Momo Laframboise

55.5

9

55.5

0

0.0

55.5

10

81

Armoni Cowboy

Nicole Robertson

47.3

4

8

55.3

0

1.2

56.5

11

89

Ruby

Kirstie Freitag

60.8

12

60.8

0

0.0

60.8

12

99

Masquerade

Edie Tarves

43.5

2

8

12

63.5

0

0.0

63.5

95

Artistry and Rhythm

Kaitlyn Habermehl

60.0

11

60.0

0

4.4

64.4

88

Royal

Linda Hasmatali

63.8

14

63.8

0

2.0

65.8

93

Maestro

Ken Rose

56.3

10

8

64.3

0

6.0

70.3

96

Runaweera

Ursula Selby

67.5

15

4

71.5

0

0.0

71.5

85

Skip-A-Dotcom

Jessica Ruppel

52.5

7

52.5

20

0.8

73.3

92

Tally Ho

Ann Morgan

63.0

13

63.0

0

13.2

76.2

90

With A Whisper

Jennifer McGuire

63.0

13

4

10

77.0

0

2.4

79.4

100

Ichabod

Momo Laframboise

52.5

7

4

56.5

20

9.2

85.7

80

Flying Finn

Penny Rowland

53.3

8

12

25

90.3

0

3.6

93.9

55

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

69.0

16

8

13

90.0

20

13.6

123.6

 

Pre-Training A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Penny Lane

Kelly Swanson

43.5

1

43.5

0

0.0

43.5

1

45

Phineas

Hannah Galway

52.5

8

52.5

0

0.4

52.9

2

48

Jagger

Rachel Vear

54.8

9

54.8

0

0.0

54.8

3

44

Love At First Bite

Emily Mitchell

59.3

11

59.3

0

0.0

59.3

4

53

A.D.'s Valentine

Lena Groenenberg

57.0

10

3

60.0

0

0.8

60.8

5

46

Tess

Robin Campbell

66.0

13

4

70.0

0

0.0

70.0

6

32

Genevive

Duncan Wood

73.5

18

73.5

0

0.0

73.5

7

37

Paris Match

Karen Wylie

70.5

14

4

74.5

0

0.0

74.5

8

41

Leapin' Lizards!

Karen McKenzie

71.3

15

4

75.3

0

0.0

75.3

9

49

A-Patchy-Pony

Jenna Lewis

75.8

20

75.8

0

0.0

75.8

10

40

Tiger Lily

Shirley Waddell

51.0

6

8

3

62.0

20

0.0

82.0

11

35

Mistral

Philip Cigagna

48.0

3

48.0

20

14.4

82.4

12

50

Charleston

Katie Lafranier

51.8

7

4

1

56.8

20

8.4

85.2

13

33

Sweet Pea

Bronwyn Campbell

50.3

5

15

65.3

0

22.0

87.3

14

51

Timothy

Michelle Smith

78.0

22

8

86.0

0

4.0

90.0

15

54

Atticus Finch

Emily Robertson

72.0

16

12

9

93.0

0

0.0

93.0

16

43

Midnight Romance

Meagan Giannidis

48.8

4

E

E

0

0.0

E

E

34

She's All That

Kaitlan Montgomery

80.3

23

4

12

96.3

0

5.2

101.5

36

Good As Gold

Jennifer Ritchie

72.8

17

72.8

20

11.6

104.4

38

Napoleon

Hanna Loeppky

63.0

12

12

26

101.0

60

10.4

171.4

39

Roxy

Kathryn Martin

78.0

21

4

82.0

60

34.4

176.4

52

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Shannon Rowan

46.5

2

12

35

93.5

60

26.8

180.3

 

Pre-Training B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Go For It

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

49.5

2

1

50.5

0

0.0

50.5

1

58

Fare Thee Well

Samantha Galway

53.3

5

53.3

0

0.0

53.3

2

66

Barbie Girl

Shirley Waddell

50.3

4

8

58.3

0

0.0

58.3

3

56

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

61.5

11

61.5

0

0.0

61.5

4

67

Jerry McGuire

Lindsay Mast

59.3

10

4

63.3

0

0.0

63.3

5

74

Bravada

Shelly Mayhew

49.5

3

4

53.5

0

11.2

64.7

6

73

Quick Silver

Ashley Knight

65.3

15

65.3

0

0.0

65.3

7

63

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

67.5

16

67.5

0

0.0

67.5

8

70

Piece of the Puzzle

Merissa Maguire

65.3

14

65.3

0

4.0

69.3

9

62

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

54.0

6

54.0

20

0.0

74.0

10

61

Limited Edition

Shauna Geogan

56.3

8

56.3

20

2.4

78.7

11

64

Fraggle Rock

Karen Moran

64.5

13

4

68.5

20

0.0

88.5

12

71

Game Boy

Joelly Charbonneau

73.5

19

4

12

89.5

0

0.0

89.5

13

65

Kermit

Rebecca Smith

48.8

1

48.8

40

4.8

93.6

14

60

Parliament Hill

Brooke Richardson

57.0

9

12

24

93.0

0

8.0

101.0

15

59

The Boy Next Door

Taylor Richardson

72.0

18

72.0

0

0.0

72.0

E

69

Simply Irresistible

Katherine Wong

62.3

12

62.3

40

13.6

115.9

68

Cody du Run

Nicole Weatherall

68.3

17

68.3

40

14.4

122.7

57

Atticus

Emily Boyce

54.8

7

12

66.8

60

16.0

142.8

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

Clifton Merlot

Karl Slezak

53.3

5

53.3

0

0.0

53.3

1

115

Blowin In The Wind

Penny Rowland

56.7

8

1

57.7

0

0.0

57.7

2

111

Hillbilly Deluxe

Angela Shaw

57.5

12

57.5

0

3.6

61.1

3

135

Exploring

Jessica Phoenix

56.7

10

3

59.7

0

1.6

61.3

4

121

Toula

Vanessa Fenwick

48.3

1

12

1

61.3

0

0.8

62.1

5

105

Erodium

Vanessa Fenwick

52.5

4

4

56.5

0

6.4

62.9

6

139

Benoit

Will Dell

60.8

15

4

64.8

0

0.0

64.8

7

123

Rose Tremiere

Nicole Shinton

50.8

4

1

55.8

0

9.2

65.0

8

113

Prestigious

Jennifer McGuire

59.2

13

59.2

0

6.8

66.0

9

117

You Can Leave Your Hat On

Nicole Robertson

51.7

3

5

56.7

0

10.4

67.1

10

141

Shrunk N Da Wash (HC)

Nicole Shinton

63.3

HC

63.3

HC

0

0.0

63.3

HC

101

Prince of Princes (HC)

Nicole Shinton

60.0

HC

8

4

72.0

HC

0

0.0

72.0

HC

119

Otis

Garry Roque

56.7

9

1

57.7

20

0.0

77.7

R

145

Holberg

Ruth Armstrong

50.8

2

7

57.8

0

11.2

69.0

125

Waterbug

Stephanie St Pierre

54.2

6

4

58.2

0

12.0

70.2

109

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

67.5

16

67.5

0

4.4

71.9

107

Double Diamond

Jessica Ruppel

55.0

7

8

12

75.0

0

6.8

81.8

143

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

56.7

11

12

5

73.7

0

12.0

85.7

127

Silent Sam

Christina Leschied

60.8

14

28

5

93.8

0

0.0

93.8

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Canadian Quill

Sandy Webster

49.2

1

49.2

0

5.6

54.8

1

110

Epiphany

Sarah Roney

66.7

12

66.7

0

0.4

67.1

2

136

Under the C

Courtney Squires

65.0

11

65.0

0

5.2

70.2

3

134

Except My and My Monkey

Justine McKague

64.2

10

4

68.2

0

4.4

72.6

4

120

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

51.7

2

12

6

69.7

0

7.6

77.3

5

128

Strike-A-Pose

Katie Wookey

63.3

9

5

68.3

0

15.2

83.5

6

118

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

56.7

4

56.7

20

7.2

83.9

7

132

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

68.3

14

68.3

20

0.0

88.3

8

126

Pine Alley

Sandy Webster

52.5

3

8

60.5

20

10.4

90.9

9

130

Rupert

Marika vanHoogenhuize

51.7

2

1

52.7

40

19.6

112.3

10

140

Serenity

Emilie Setlakwe

57.5

5

57.5

0

6.0

63.5

E

104

Ransom

Randy Robertson

51.7

2

16

67.7

E

0.0

E

E

122

Finest Lace

Chantelle Devitt

65.0

11

E

E

0

0.0

E

E

138

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

58.3

6

4

62.3

0

0.0

62.3

R

144

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

76.7

16

4

80.7

85

0.0

165.7

R

116

Mr. Excuse

Sean Mitchell

51.7

2

8

3

62.7

40

16.0

118.7

114

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

68.3

14

12

80.3

20

19.2

119.5

142

Rosser

Chris Morshead

59.2

7

16

27

102.2

0

17.6

119.8

108

Rolex

Jennifer Thompson

94.2

17

8

102.2

0

24.4

126.6

112

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

67.5

13

4

71.5

60

22.4

153.9

106

My Better Half

Tess Greer

62.5

8

62.5

60

36.0

158.5

124

Regent Deputy

Beth Uptegrove

73.3

15

12

2

87.3

60

74.8

222.1