Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Winona Horse Trials
Winona, OH
May 17 - 18, 2003

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Score

1

Kyle

Smith

Summer's Gift

52.6

2

Desiree

Pierce

Up'n Atom

61.3

3

Alex

Hauptmann

Last Chance

72.5

4

Deb

McCaughtry

Towson State

123.5

Open Training A

Pl.

Name

 

Horse

Score

1

Karen

Chandell

High Roller

34.5

2

Stephanie

Schmidt

Manassas

38.0

3

Victoria

Frey

Alongaboutdaybreak

38.6

4

Alex

Hauptmann

Really Now

45.0

5

Debbie

Busta

Ridgetop Ringdancer

45.5

6

Julie

McElhaney

Intrique

47.0

7

Stayner

Haller

L.G.M. Challenger

47.0

8

Margaret

Haveron

On My Own

47.5

9

Marcie

Turjan

Thin Ice

88.1

10

Eric

Retford

Muad'dib

199.9

Open Training B

Pl.

Name

 

Horse

Score

1

Debbie

Busta

Ridgetop Dublin Gray

41.3

2

Molly

Patrick-Smith

Rockin Rodney

44.0

3

Karen

Schoenfeld

Trinity II

44.3

4

Edith

Hayden

Boba Fett

48.5

5

Holly

Sell

Awesome

55.1

6

Jennifer

Williams

Raise The Volume

68.0

7

Jennifer

Milliner

Raleigh

74.6

8

Helena

Hardy

Whenthesungoesdown

111.4

E

Melissa

Peterson

Tommy Girl

missed finish

E

Desiree

Pierce

Jackson

flags

Open Novice A

Pl.

Name

 

Horse

Score

1

Victoria

Frey

Summer In The City

27.5

2

Julie

McElhaney

Shalizar

30.0

3

Victoria

Frey

J.J. Flash

30.0

4

Sue

Hines

Double d'Or

31.5

5

Karin

Burchianti

Tobago

34.0

6

Gillian

Ellis

Peer of the Realm

38.5

7

Barbara

Tuskas

Zach's Triple Play

40.5

8

Brittany

Pahon

Urban Myth

44.0

9

J. Peter

Anderson

Orion

45.5

10

Katie

Evans

J.R. Tolkein's Strider

46.0

11

Marcie

Turjan

Remmington

52.5

12

Jill

Davis

Land Cruiser

113.7

Open Novice B

Pl.

Name

 

Horse

Score

1

Brittany

Pahon

Pure Genius

35.5

2

Leslie

Moore

Get Over It

37.0

3

Kellie

Rowekamp

Galloway Bay

38.5

4

Rhonda

Johns

Mr. Felixx

45.0

5

Catherine

Cimperman

Cisco

45.0

6

Kyle

Smith

Vroom

60.0

7

Jill

Hazen

Kourt Jester

75.0

E

Robyn

Fillman

Hideaway's Crackerjack

E

Janet

Molash

Makeover

E

Megan

Siska

Legacy

E

Eric

Retford

Let The River Run

W

Gretchen

Peterson

Orphan Annie

Open Novice C

Pl.

Name

 

Horse

Score

1

Elaina

Anglin

Sticky Situation

31.0

2

Michelle

Tubbs

Simon Says

33.0

3

Joel

Petersavage

Calypso

35.0

4

Mary Austin

Modic

French Lights

35.5

5

Alex

Cooke

Eve Go Brough

38.0

6

Jenny

Crowl

Orion

40.5

7

Joel

Petersavage

Clyde

41.0

8

Rachael

Colao

Viva Las Vegas

41.9

9

Kevin

Smith

Peterbilt

45.0

10

Kevin

Smith

Little Romeo

45.5

Open Beginner Novice

Pl.

Name

 

Horse

Score

1

Victoria

Frey

High Society

48.5

2

Alexis

Graham

Magic Moola

48.5

3

Karin

Burchianti

Dance Ballet

52.0

4

Ashley

Pawlish

Rocky Ridge

60.5

5

Angel

Martin-Dias

Judge Not

61.0

6

Darcy

Dyll

Sunshine

75.9

7

Molly

Patrick-Smith

Casey Key

77.5

8

Michelle

Tubbs

Braveheart

111.1

Kara

Andrew

Lizzy

E

Meg

Scanlon

Norman Conquest

E

Morgan

Graves

Foxcreek's Duke

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.