Winona Horse Trials
Winona, OH
May 14 - 15, 2005


 

Intermediate Combined Test

Dressage Show Jumping Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

126

Laura

Orlowski

MMI Oasis

35.00

1

0

0

35.00

1

125 *

Kyle

Smith

Summer's Gift

48.00

3

8

1

57.00

2

124

Ashley

Lilley

Phoenix V

43.50

2

12

5

60.50

3

 

Preliminary

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Holly

Johnson

Dances with Wolves

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

0

5:11

7.2

37.20

1

1*

Kyle

Smith

Summer's Gift

44.00

4

0

0

44.00

3

0

4:58

2

46.00

2

7

Heather

Strawbridge

Rosarian Moment

42.00

3

0

5

47.00

4

60

5:49

22.4

129.40

3

8

Desiree

Pierce

Jackson

47.50

7

0

10

57.50

6

80

6:55

48.8

186.30

4

4

Allison

Hartman

Ard Allez Girl

38.00

2

0

3

41.00

2

R

5

Kate`

Dernocoeur

Gentleman Jack

45.00

5

4

0

49.00

5

R

6*

Michelle

Weeks

Hail Caesar

45.50

6

8

11

64.50

7

E

 

Training A

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

13

Catherine

Grimes

Rivendell

27.50

1

4

0

31.50

1

0

5:08

0

31.50

1

18

Anne

Eilinger

Chicory

34.00

2

0

1

35.00

2

0

5:18

0

35.00

2

15

Annie

Mortimer

A Scooter

35.00

4

0

3

38.00

3T

0

5:13

0

38.00

3

128

Alex

Hauptmann

Really Now

38.00

5T

0

0

38.00

3T

0

5:30

4

42.00

4

16

Jennifer

Milliner

Raleigh

40.00

7T

0

0

40.00

5T

0

5:37

6.8

46.80

5

12

Stayner

Haller

L.G.M. Challenger

40.00

7T

0

0

40.00

5T

0

5:39

7.6

47.60

6

19

Julie

McElhaney

Irish Alybeau

41.00

9T

4

6

51.00

10

0

5:21

0.4

51.40

7

14

Kathy

Lasher

Silver Surfer

34.50

3

8

9

51.50

11

20

5:54

13.6

85.10

8

9

Karl

Rohrer, Jr.

Valley Miss

38.00

5T

0

6

44.00

9

E

10

Carolyn

Wehle

Sporting Life

41.00

9T

0

0

41.00

7

W

11

Edith

Hayden

Oliver Twist

48.50

14

8

30

86.50

12

R

17

Alison

Kroviak

High Stakes

41.50

11T

E

21

Karl

Rohrer, Jr.

Heir of Dreams

42.50

13

E

20

Debbie

Busta

Ridgetop Dublin Gray

41.50

11T

0

2

43.50

8

W

 

Training B

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

24*

Kevin

Smith

Little Romeo

30.00

4

0

0

30.00

1

0

5:18

0

30.00

1

28*

Sophia

Sacksen

Cortez

36.50

7T

0

0

36.50

5

0

5:01

0

36.50

2

30

Michelle

Tubbs

Simon Says

27.00

1

0

4

31.00

3

0

5:37

6.8

37.80

3

27

Abigail

Mundt

A Flashy Gambler

34.50

5

4

0

38.50

7

0

5:08

0

38.50

4

26

Alexis

Graham

Ditto That

27.50

2

0

3

30.50

2

0

5:44

9.6

40.10

5

23*

Rachael

Sacksen

Reggie

53.50

9

4

0

57.50

9

0

5:10

0

57.50

6

25

Kimberly

Blaszak

Mikhaila

35.00

6

0

0

35.00

4

0

6:21

24.4

59.40

7

22*

Joel

Petersavage

Calypso

29.00

3

8

1

38.00

6

E

29

Cassidy

Sitton

GH Sir Rocko

36.50

7T

4

0

40.50

8

R

 

Novice A

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

31

Sue

Hines

Double d'Or

38.50

3T

0

0

38.50

1

0

5:11

0

38.50

1

32

Molly

Smith

Rockin' Rodney

41.00

7

0

0

41.00

2

0

5:05

0

41.00

2

39

Sue

Hines

Gatsby

34.00

1

8

0

42.00

4T

0

5:30

0

42.00

3

37*

Maura

Teal

Bugsy

38.00

2

4

0

42.00

4T

0

5:10

0

42.00

4

41

Alex

Hauptmann

Last Laugh

38.50

3T

4

2

44.50

6

0

5:08

0

44.50

5

33

Margaret

Haveron

Patriot Leader

40.00

5T

8

0

48.00

7

0

5:03

0

48.00

6

35

Megan

Moore

Widespread Panic

43.50

10

4

1

48.50

8

0

5:19

0

48.50

7

34

Carolyn

Wehle

Circular Time

40.00

5T

4

5

49.00

9

0

5:13

0

49.00

8

38

Susan

Schnittke

The Minstrel Boy

42.00

9

0

17

59.00

10

0

6:08

10

69.00

9

36

Jane

Gillespie

Maestro Saxxon

41.50

8

0

0

41.50

3

R

40

Heather

Strawbridge

Split Second

56.00

11

8

12

76.00

11

E

42

Holly

Johnson

Rapid Tempo

W

 

Novice B

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

46

Madeline

Bletzacker

Cisco

32.50

5

0

0

32.50

3

0

5:25

0

32.50

1

54

Sue

Hines

Corporate Crash

33.00

6

0

0

33.00

4

0

5:15

0

33.00

2

51

Miki

Kedo

Skullbuster

35.00

8

0

0

35.00

5

0

5:08

0

35.00

3

49

Hillary

Marvin

Launch Break

25.50

3

0

11

36.50

6

0

5:49

2.4

38.90

4

45

Erin

Lynch

The Tempest

19.50

1

0

0

19.50

1

20

5:23

0

39.50

5

56

Lauren

Tillotson

Southern Belle

46.00

14T

0

0

46.00

8T

5:30

0

46.00

6

57

Sam

Sacksen

La Paz

46.00

14T

0

0

46.00

8T

5:04

0

46.00

7

43

Tracy Lee

Meyers

Solid Gold Dancer

23.50

2

4

0

27.50

2

20

5:40

0

47.50

8

50

Katharine

Burrows

Overall Gatsby

34.50

7

4

19

57.50

11

65

5:58

6

128.50

9

44

Bobby Ann

Abbott

Bask Midnight Shadow

36.50

9T

E

47

Barbara

Shefler

Mi Te Cool Dude

41.50

12

4

0

45.50

7

E

5:51

3.2

48

Kristin

Semegen

One Nation

31.50

4

E

52

J. Peter

Anderson

Max

44.00

13

12

57

113.00

12

E

53*

Joel

Petersavage

Lunar Silence

38.50

11

8

10

56.50

10

E

55

Megan

Siska

Blythe Spirit

36.50

9T

E

 

Novice C

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Samantha

Norris

Dame der Liebe

34.00

1T

0

13

47.00

4T

0

5:18

0

47.00

1

61

Derek

Wolfe

Gustavus

34.00

1T

0

0

34.00

1

20

5:04

0

54.00

2

64

Laura

Crowl

Sunny Side Up

39.00

4

0

15

54.00

8

0

5:46

1.2

55.20

3

69

Annie

Garrett

Razzle Dazzle

41.00

5

0

0

41.00

2

20

5:35

0

61.00

4

59

Misty

Weeks

Watch My Dust

42.50

6T

8

0

50.50

6

0

6:11

11.2

61.70

5

62*

Adele

Campbell

Poetic Justice

44.50

9

8

4

56.50

9

20

6:36

21.2

97.70

6

60*

Katie

Griffin

Johnny Be Good

42.50

6T

16

8

66.50

10

20

6:12

11.6

98.10

7

67

Sarah

Heibel

Hot Copy

43.00

8

4

0

47.00

4T

40

7:22

39.6

126.60

8

58

Nicole

Sgambellone

Caprice

48.50

10

4

0

52.50

7

E

65

Rachel

Borden

Sailors Little Man

38.50

3

0

7

45.50

3

R

 

Novice D

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

76*

Megan

Winkler

Wilde Child

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

0

5:05

0

31.50

1

72

Tiffany

Spiker`

Special K

45.50

10

0

0

45.50

4

0

5:20

0

45.50

2

70

Molly

Smith

Flashy Talk

42.50

7T

4

0

46.50

5

0

5:22

0

46.50

3

80

Barbara

Shefler

Sparky

41.50

6

8

0

49.50

6

0

5:33

0

49.50

4

74

Gina

Moore

Devilish Dory

38.50

5

12

0

50.50

7

0

4:56

0

50.50

5

82

Sue

Hines

Aladdin's Prospect

36.50

2T

0

0

36.50

2

20

5:24

0

56.50

6

77

Rhonda

Sturgill

Knight Visions

44.00

9

8

6

58.00

10T

0

5:13

0

58.00

7

81

Heather

Strawbridge

Turn N Roll

53.50

13

4

4

61.50

12

0

5:52

3.6

65.10

8

73

Jan

Hoover-Moyer

High Society

42.50

7T

0

10

52.50

8

20

5:39

0

72.50

9

75

Emily

Hansen-Palmus

Top Gun Princess

48.50

11

8

8

64.50

13

20

5:15

0

84.50

10

79

Kimberly

Weber

Li Lucy

50.00

12

8

0

58.00

10T

20

6:04

8.4

86.40

11

71

Kathryn

Wakeman

Patrick

36.50

2T

4

1

41.50

3

65

6:14

12.4

118.90

12

78

Haley

Houde-Walter

Lindegardens Lorenzo

37.00

4

4

12

53.00

9

125

8:33

68

246.00

13

 

Beginner Novice A

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

86

Anne

Eilinger

Barley of Pine Ridge Farm

20.50

1

0

0

20.50

1

0

4:56

0

20.50

1

84

Elisa

Burkhardt

Ponder

23.00

2T

0

2

25.00

2

0

5:07

0

25.00

2

95

Molly

Smith

Capt. Marvel

33.50

6

0

0

33.50

3

0

5:24

0

33.50

3

89

Kara

Andrew

The Expressionist

34.50

7

0

0

34.50

4

0

5:27

0

34.50

4

92

Megan

Moore

River Watch

31.00

4T

4

0

35.00

5

0

4:45

0

35.00

5

96

Barney

Mullady

The Plumber's Boy

37.00

8

8

7

52.00

6

0

5:18

0

52.00

6

83

Barney

Mullady

Petrol Annie

31.00

4T

8

21

60.00

9

0

5:28

0

60.00

7

88

Helena

Hardy

Crown Derby

51.00

12

0

6

57.00

8

20

5:47

0

77.00

8

93

J. Peter

Anderson

The Mighty Quinn

40.50

10T

12

11

63.50

10

0

6:57

27.6

91.10

9

85

Cassidy

Sitton

Subway Prophet

40.50

10T

E

90

Margaret

Haveron

Here We Come

23.00

2T

E

94

Jane

Gillespie

Mende

39.00

9

4

13

56.00

7

W

 

Beginner Novice B

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Lisa

Levine

Milo

40.00

1

0

0

40.00

1

0

5:48

0

40.00

1

104

Elizabeth

Cornette

Mood Indigo

51.00

8

0

0

51.00

2

0

5:00

0

51.00

2

109

Stephanie

Woods

Shy Lady

57.00

14

0

0

57.00

5

0

5:48

0

57.00

3

99

Karen

Immel

Street Fair

52.50

12

0

6

58.50

6

0

5:39

0

58.50

4

106

Kristen

Kerrish

Rollin' in the Money

44.50

3

0

9

53.50

3

0

6:38

20

73.50

5

97

Amber

Petrosky

High Blue Flyer

47.00

5

0

29

76.00

13

0

4:46

0

76.00

6

98

Kelly

Stevens

Lady Godiva

51.50

9T

0

22

73.50

12

0

5:59

4.4

77.90

7

101

Katie

Blumberg

Native Russian

44.00

2

8

7

59.00

7

20

5:49

0.4

79.40

8

103*

Ashley

Rand

Sincere Regards

52.00

11

0

8

60.00

8

20

5:26

0

80.00

9

100

Victoria

Anderson

Dillon

49.50

6T

12

28

89.50

14

0

5:37

0

89.50

10

102

Jackie

Lipton

All That Jazz

45.50

4

0

15

60.50

9

100

5:52

1.6

162.10

11

105

Stephanie

Lipstreu

Snip

49.50

6T

4

19

72.50

11

E

107

Lacey

Schoeneweis

Bellman

51.50

9T

0

4

55.50

4

R

108*

Callie

St. Jean

Cruz'n n My Lexus

53.50

13

0

9

62.50

10

E

 

Beginner Novice C

Dressage Show Jumping To Date Cross Country Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

Score

Pl.

112*

Maura

Teal

Mellow N' Out

31.50

2T

0

1

32.50

2T

0

5:37

0

32.50

1

120*

Leah

Fredericks

Best Dressed

32.50

5

0

0

32.50

2T

0

4:37

0

32.50

2

122

Louisa

Phillips

Charm Alarm

34.50

7

0

0

34.50

4

0

4:48

0

34.50

3

119

Paige

Davis

Briarhill's Magic Carousel

36.00

8

4

0

40.00

5T

0

4:57

0

40.00

4

118*

Kyle

Smith

Whoop Dee Do

40.00

9

0

0

40.00

5T

0

4:44

0

40.00

5

113

Ashley

Pawlish

Hocus Pocus

41.00

10

0

0

41.00

7

0

5:20

0

41.00

6

115

Chelsi

Curtis

Cousin Ralph

33.00

6

0

9

42.00

8

0

5:41

0

42.00

7

123*

Megan

Wright

Victory Falls

31.50

2T

4

9

44.50

9

0

5:19

0

44.50

8

121

Karl

Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

47.50

11

0

0

47.50

10

0

5:24

0

47.50

9

117

John

Bennett

Flight Goddess

58.50

12

0

4

62.50

11

0

5:44

0

62.50

10

111*

Rebecca

Urso

Kittenish

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

40

5:16

0

70.00

11

116

Erin

Lynch

Continental Belle

32.00

4

E