Winona Horse Trials
Winona, OH
May 13 - 14, 2006

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

OP

Kyle

Smith

Summer's Gift

43.90

1

OP

Morley

Thompson Jr.

Stoney Brook

47.40

2

OP

Heather

Strawbridge

Rosarian Moment

49.50

3

OP

Janice

Holmes

Just Charlie

55.40

4

OP

Maura

Teal

Special K

71.20

5

OP

Julie

McElhaney

Chanel

78.30

6

OP

Kari

Briggs

Frost Line

94.10

7

OP

Desiree

Pierce

Jackson

94.70

8

OP

Kate

Dernocoeur

Gentleman Jack

104.30

9

OP

Brittany

Pahon

Urban Myth

121.60

10

OP

Marcie

Turjan

Goose

194.40

11

OP

Maura

Teal

Bugsy

E

E

OP

Philippa

Richards

Whoops A Daisy

E

E

OP

Kathy

Lasher

Silver Surfer

MR

MR

OP

Katie

Ruppel

North Star

R

R

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

ICT

Kyle

Smith

Summer's Gift

42.40

1

ICT

Janice

Holmes

Just Charlie

44.80

2

ICT

Janice

Holmes

Just Charlie

47.20

3

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

TA

Alexis

Graham

Ditto That

43.20

1

TA

Charles

Marti

My Sweet Beaujolais

44.00

2

TA

Greg

Schmid

Send Me A Valentyne

44.10

3

TA

Sarah

Robb

Tu Do

44.30

4

TA

Kevin

Smith

Little Romeo

46.00

5

TA

Annie

Garrett

Razzle Dazzle

50.50

6

TA

Craig

Barsuhn

Regulator Johnson

51.20

7

TA

Lisa

Thomas

Kelly's Kitten

52.20

8

TA

Alyssa

Vitale

Get Your Own Coffee

52.50

9

TA

Tatiana

Herrero Bernstein

Calabogey Bay

54.00

10

TA

Peter

Anderson

Season O Reason

55.70

11

TA

Leah

Hart

Abuki

56.00

12

TA

Alexandra

Schueler

Another Freeze

57.90

13

TA

Alex

Hauptman

Tri-Seine

68.30

14

TA

Miki

Kedo

Skullbuster

73.50

15

TA

Ashley

Latcha

Steppin' Out

112.30

16

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

TB

Victoria

Frey

AlongAboutDaybreak

35.00

1

TB

Catherine

Grimes

Rivendell

35.50

2

TB

Sue

Hines

Geri

37.00

3

TB

Annie

Mortimer

A Scooter

41.00

4

TB

Sue

Hines

Corporate Crash

41.00

5

TB

Stayner

Haller

L.G.M. Challenger

43.00

6

TB

Victoria

Frey

After Midnight IV

43.80

7

TB

Allison

Hartman

Ard Allez Girl

44.50

8

TB

Alex

Hauptman

Last Laugh

46.00

9

TB

Beth

Henry

Windsor II

52.00

10

TB

Brett

Huard

Andros First

58.60

11

TB

Martha

Varney

Celtic Diamond II

66.00

12

TB

Holly

Johnson

Morgan's Brief

S

TB

Susan

Moessner

Satin Dust

R

TB

Brittany

Pahon

Pure Genius

E

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

NA

Nancy

Koch

Hubblescope

31.00

1

NA

Wendy

Watson

Owen

36.50

2

NA

Haley

Houde-Walter

Lorenzo

44.00

3

NA

Kelly

Adams

Flavia

47.00

4

NA

Maura

Teal

Mellow-N-Out

48.00

5

NA

Laura

Crowl

Sunny Side Up

48.00

6

NA

Lauren

Kolegraff

Kirby's Magic

49.50

7

NA

Jan

Hoover

High Society II

55.90

8

NA

Beth

Harris

Fritz

58.00

9

NA

Shaylyn

Bennett

Aille Mademoiselle

60.00

10

NA

Heather

Strawbridge

Split Second

61.00

11

NA

Stephanie

Weiner

Kind A Frisky

61.00

12

NA

Heidi

Chapman

Skips Tiers

66.00

13

NA

Rebecca

Urso

Kittenish

99.50

14

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

NB

Barbara

Allen

Equinox

20.50

1

NB

Linda

Walnes

Casual Friday

22.50

2

NB

Kara

Andrew

JJ The Jet Plane

26.00

3

NB

Meg

Wishart

Qu'est-ce que C'est

36.00

4

NB

Madeline

Bletzacker

Cisco

37.00

5

NB

Kellie

Rowecamp

Galloway Bay

45.00

6

NB

Sue

Hines

Kings Are Wild

47.20

7

NB

Sarah

Noble

Man About Town

48.00

8

NB

Jane

Gillespie

Maestro Saxxon

48.00

9

NB

Holly

Miller

Awesome

52.00

10

NB

Karl R.

Rohrer, Jr

Momentous

54.50

11

NB

John

Bennett

Flight Goddess

55.00

12

NB

Holly

Johnson

Diamond

57.50

13

NB

Jean

Cibula

Better Than Diamonds

E

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

NC

Kirsten

Donnan

Flight of the Phoenix

43.50

1

NC

Stephanie

Lipstreu

Dream Come True

44.50

2

NC

Hannah

Cowden

French Melody

46.50

3

NC

Courtney

Chlebina

Summer Breeze

51.50

4

NC

Megan

Colussy

Sir Eddie Silver

51.50

5

NC

Laura

Crowl

Double D'or

51.50

6

NC

Ashley

Hopkins

Dakota Sweet Reality

56.00

7

NC

Jessica

Markowitz

Private Perks

65.30

8

NC

Briana

Blomstrom

Rapid Tempo

103.50

9

NC

Torri

Anderson

Dillon

222.50

10

NC

Adele

Campbell

Poetic Justice

E

NC

Samantha

Rahal

Quinn

s

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

ND

Sue

Hines

Bright Advised

33.00

1

ND

Jack

Walnes

Gran Mercury

33.50

2

ND

Farley

Wagner

Made From Scratch

35.00

3

ND

Ann

Kaufman

Maverick

36.50

4

ND

Alison

Kroviak

Kona

40.00

5

ND

Sarah

Heibel

Hot Copy

41.50

6

ND

Nina

Catanzarite

Cookie Cutter

58.00

7

ND

Nancy

Peterson

Tommy Girl

61.00

8

ND

Kelly

Stevens

Lady Godiva

64.50

9

ND

Alison

Bridenbaugh

Annaka

69.50

10

ND

Heather

Strawbridge

Turn N Roll

W

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

BN

Kari

Fryman

Lixitor

38.40

1

BN

Amanda

Ward

Dressed To Kill

41.40

2

BN

Adele

Campbell

Atlin G.S.

42.60

3

BN

Helena

Hardy

Crown Derby

43.20

4

BN

Hayley

Barbato

Glorious Illusion

47.40

5

BN

Paige

Davis

Minerva News Leader

51.60

6

BN

Karl

Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

53.20

7

BN

Pamela

Tooker

Celtic Rose

57.40

8

BN

Virginia

Reeser

October Fox

59.20

9

BN

Heather

Chapman

Skip's Royal Triumph

66.80

10

BN

Veronica

Meer

Checkmate

82.80

11

BN

Amy

Becker

Dreamin' of Victory

125.80

12

BN

Kathy

Colquhoun

Russel

208.10

13

BN

Amanda

Krizner

Bailey's Irish Dream

E

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

BNH

Kara

Andrew

Good Man Adam

41.10

1

BNH

Joel

Petersavage

Flight Commander

41.40

2

BNH

Molly

Smith

Rosie

42.10

3

BNH

Kathy

Schwing

Bart

43.70

4

BNH

Lisa

Thomas

Mustang Sally

45.30

5

BNH

Molly

Smith

Halory

47.40

6

BNH

Larisa

Kruger

My Fair Share

58.30

7

BNH

Kara

Andrew

Loveable Rascal

65.20

8

BNH

Heather

Strawbridge

The Big Show

89.20

9

BNH

Catherine

Cimperman

Time & Time Again

90.70

10

BNH

J. Peter

Anderson

Beau Coeur

99.20

11

BNH

Jennifer

Williams

Ski Before Dawn

138.20

12

BNH

Jennifer

Milliner

Rocky

E

BNH

Rhonda

Sturgill

Big Montana Sky

R

BNH

Renee

Shiska

Peguania D'Amour

S

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

BR

Molly

Webber

Intrepid Heart

36.70

1

BR

Allie

Moravec

Mister Merry

40.40

2

BR

Katie

Helms

African Gold

42.60

3

BR

Chelsie

Curtis

Cousin Ralph

46.20

4

BR

Christina

Vitale

Great Expectations

48.80

5

BR

Kacey

Locke

Tonto

48.80

6

BR

Callie

St. Jean

Cruisin In My Lexus

61.90

7

BR

Ashley

Rand

Something Fancy

63.60

8

BR

Katie

Hochul

Maxamillion

67.30

9

BR

Catherine

Doane

Calypso

76.20

10

BR

Sarah

Hoffman

When Darkness Falls

90.00

11

BR

Margaret

Simak

Cappuccino

E

BR

Alicia

Tonks

Cliquoet

E

 

Young Horse Divisions

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

OTTB 1

Michelle

Tubbs

Up Town

74.70

1

OTTB 1

Sue

Hines

Flyin Four Shoes

67.90

2

OTTB 1

Erin

Lewis

Blink He's Gone

67.90

3

OTTB 1

Catherine

Cimperman

Time & Time Again

54.20

4

 

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

OTTB 2

Sue

Hines

Whoop Dee Doo

75.10

1

OTTB 2

Paige

Davis

Minerva News Leader

71.27

2

OTTB 2

Katie

Ruppel

Rosetta Stone

69.70

3

OTTB 2

Nancy

Koch

Hubblescope

62.30

4