Winona Horse Trials
Winona, OH (Area VIII)
May 8 - 10, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Caitlin Henderson

Rita

34.1

3

8

0

42.1

3

0

1.6

43.7

1

4

Tatiana Herrero Bernstein

Calabogey Bay

28.9

1

0

0

28.9

1

0

14.8

43.7

2

8

Sue Hines

Corporate Crash

33.7

2

4

0

37.7

2

0

7.6

45.3

3

2

Amanda Haney

Cool Decision

47.4

8

8

0

55.4

6

0

4.8

60.2

4

1

Catherine Henderson

Slippin East

46.3

7

8

1

55.3

5

0

6.0

61.3

5

5

Annie Garrett

Jamacian Blue

51.9

9

4

0

55.9

7

0

20.8

76.7

6

3

Ashley Rand

Something Fancy

44.1

6

4

0

48.1

4

20

R

9

Helen Rutter

Pushthelight

35.9

4

16

RF

RF

6

Kyle Smith

Stunt Pilot

43.3

5

0

RF

RF

 

Jr/YR Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Kevin Smith

Tintin

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

14

Gina Malito

Woodlands Silver Dollar

27.5

1

4

0

31.5

2

0

4.4

35.9

2

12

Michael Widmer

Jamal Shahr

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

5

0

0.0

36.5

3

13

Lucy Drinkwater

Garryowen

31.5

4

8

0

39.5

7

0

0.0

39.5

4

17

Danielle Ferraro

Chewy

41.5

8

4

0

45.5

8

0

7.2

52.7

5

47

Carly Strohmeyer

Sonny Dee Jinsky

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

20

22.0

77.5

6

16

Emily Morelli

Mango

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

3

0

RF

15

Molly Weber

Intrepid Heart

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

6

0

RF

11

Krystal Daubenspeck

Raja

W

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Julie McElhaney

Envision

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

22

J. Peter Anderson

K Squared Comet

32.5

3

4

0

36.5

5

0

0.0

36.5

2

21

Nancy Koch

Hubblescope

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

6

0

0.0

38.5

3

100

Zachary Leamer

Say You Do

35.0

4T

4

0

39.0

7T

0

0.0

39.0

4

20

Lisa Thomas

Kelly's Kitten

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

4

0

6.4

41.9

5

28

Heather Strawbridge

Turn & Roll

42.0

9

4

0

46.0

10

0

0.0

46.0

6

19

Heather Strawbridge

Split Second II

48.0

11

0

0

48.0

11

0

3.2

51.2

7

29

Kara Andrew

Smart Bob

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

2

0

19.6

54.1

8

24

Julie Esposito

La Fantaisie

35.0

4T

4

0

39.0

7T

0

18.8

57.8

9

27

Elizabeth Mann

Ocean

45.0

10

0

0

45.0

9

0

18.4

63.4

10

25

Noell Sivertsen-Edgell

Regal Flip

56.0

12

12

0

68.0

12

0

42.8

110.8

11

23

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challenger

35.0

4T

0

0

35.0

3

0

RF

 

Open Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

36

Sue Hines

Andrew Now

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0.0

28.0

1

32

Janice Hoover

High Society II

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

41

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

3

0

0.0

31.5

3

38

Wendy Watson

Betterthanaverage

35.5

6T

0

0

35.5

4

0

0.0

35.5

4

37

Robin Mershon

Charlie

35.5

6T

4

0

39.5

8

0

0.0

39.5

5

40

Madeline Bletzacker

Renos Nevada

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

10

0

0.0

43.0

6

35

Margaret Simak

SubZero

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

7

0

9.6

47.6

7

33

Ahna Cattarin

Missin Artifacts

32.5

4

0

5

37.5

6

20

7.2

64.7

8

34

Virginia Reeser

October Fox

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

5

20

9.6

66.1

9

31

Marjorie Muirden

Top Shelf

34.5

5

12

17

63.5

11

20

0.0

83.5

10

30

Mary Delton

B P Norah Go Bragh

37.5

9

4

0

41.5

9

60

0.0

101.5

11

39

Jennifer Armbrecht

Little Blue Spruce

MR

0

MR

MR

 

Open Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Jennie Ahwesh

Kit' Astrophe

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

53

Marina Bortmas

The Illusionist

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

44

Lorianna Malito

Woodlands Silver Star

32.0

4

0

0

32.0

3

0

0.0

32.0

3

46

Natalie Pantone

Flying W Farms Prince Kodiak

29.0

2

4

0

33.0

4

0

0.0

33.0

4

51

Haylee Sauberan

Punk Rock

42.0

8

0

0

42.0

7

0

0.0

42.0

5

50

Tori Anderson

Frivolous

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

5

20

0.0

53.5

6

45

Sarah Erbes

Crown Derby

43.0

10

0

8

51.0

9

20

0.0

71.0

7

49

Greg Schmid

Cavanaugh Park

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

6

E

E

43

Mary Evert

Echo

42.5

9

4

22

68.5

10

E

E

48

Kristen Pignatello

Starbucks

41.0

7

0

2

43.0

8

W

54

Laura Crowl

Zee

W

W

W

 

Open Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

67

Nancy Koch

The Quin Man

25.5

2

0

0

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

65

Pamela Tooker

Celtic Rose

26.5

3

0

0

26.5

2

0

0.0

26.5

2

59

Kara Andrew

Joint Venture

27.5

4T

0

0

27.5

3T

0

0.0

27.5

3

62

Sue Hines

Shoshone

27.5

4T

0

0

27.5

3T

0

0.0

27.5

4

56

Molly Smith

Rockin' Rodney

32.0

6T

0

1

33.0

5

0

0.0

33.0

5

60

Cynthia Bauer

Night Moves

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

8

0

0.0

39.5

6

58

Marjorie Muirden

Louie Louie

41.0

10

4

0

45.0

9

0

0.0

45.0

7

61

Kim Wolff

Intrigue

48.5

11

0

0

48.5

10

0

0.0

48.5

8

57

Joy Campbell

Simple Pleasure

51.5

12

16

22

89.5

11

E

E

64

Jennifer Milliner

Rocky

24.5

1

0

E

E

66

Amelia Renkert-Thomas

Bonny Doon

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

6

W

63

Amanda Ruane

Bailey's Irish Dream

32.0

6T

0

5

37.0

7

W

 

Beginner Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Andy Wyatt

Devil's Currancy

31.1

1T

0

0

31.1

1

0

0.0

31.1

1

75

Alice Beckman

Clara Ann

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

2

0

0.0

34.7

2

74

Sarabeth Benusa

Nikki's Neon Flash

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.0

35.8

3

79

Tenley Struhs

Sheridan

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

4

0

0.0

37.4

4

73

Hannah Reeser

Callisto Odyssey

42.6

7T

0

0

42.6

6

0

0.0

42.6

5

72

Jennifer Williams

Ski Before Dawn

43.7

9

0

0

43.7

7

0

0.0

43.7

6

77

Jenny Leigh

Tough to be Prissy

46.3

10

0

0

46.3

8

0

0.0

46.3

7

70

Anna Beckman

Blake Bright

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

5

0

10.8

49.2

8

71

Beth Wiseman

Tardy Queens Royalty

46.8

11

4

0

50.8

10

0

0.0

50.8

9

80

Elizabeth Kantra

Exuberance

31.1

1T

16

15

62.1

11

0

0.0

62.1

10

78

Bridget McDilda

Tempting Fate

42.6

7T

8

0

50.6

9

20

3.2

73.8

11

69

Rachel Childers

Cielito Lindo

W

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Renee Shiska

F.S. Alianna

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

0.0

25.8

1

87

Madeline Bletzacker

Cisco

27.9

2T

0

0

27.9

2T

0

0.0

27.9

2

93

Victoria Frey

On The Watch

27.9

2T

0

0

27.9

2T

0

0.0

27.9

3

86

Jack Walnes

Worth The Risk

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

4T

0

0.0

30.0

4

82

Kara Andrew

CoCo Chanel

31.1

6

0

0

31.1

6

0

0.0

31.1

5

92

Rachel Childers

UP

34.2

8

0

0

34.2

8

0

0.0

34.2

6

88

Robin Mershon

Undeniable Grace

36.3

9

0

0

36.3

9

0

0.0

36.3

7

85

Barbara Shelor

Fade To Grey

36.8

10

0

0

36.8

10

0

0.0

36.8

8

91

Molly Smith

Evening News

38.4

11

0

0

38.4

11

0

0.0

38.4

9

84

Lisa Thomas

What to Wear

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

12

0

0.0

40.5

10

83

Victoria Frey

Undeniable

33.2

7

0

0

33.2

7

40

14.4

87.6

11

81

Joy Campbell

Georgia

41.1

13

0

0

41.1

13

40

8.0

89.1

12

89

Robin Wulf

Prized Kaelyn

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

4T

40

45.6

115.6

13

 

Young Event Horse

OTTB 1st Year

#

Rider

Horse

Section I

Section II

Section III

Total (%)

Final

Conformation & Type

Dressage

Jumping & Potiental

Pl.

Score (15%)

Score (35%)

Score (50%)

94

Sue Hines

Jack Be Quicker

11.4

25.9

39

76.3

1

96

Karen Chandell

Stilt Walker

10.8

25.55

35

71.4

2

97

Kara Andrew

CoCo Chanel

11.25

23.8

35.5

70.6

3

93

Meghan Mattern

The Monarch

9.15

22.05

38.5

69.7

4

95

Symone Niesz-Ent

Pickled Pepper

5

 

Young Event Horse

YEH 5 Year Olds

#

Rider

Horse

Section I

Section II

Section III

Total (%)

Final

Conformation & Type

Dressage

Jumping & Potiental

Pl.

Score (15%)

Score (35%)

Score (50%)

90

Kara Andrew

Joint Venture

10.5

23.1

34

67.6

1

92

Robin Mershon

Charlie

10.65

25.9

31

67.6

2

91

Robin Mershon

Undeniable Grace

10.8

20.65

31.5

63

3

 

Intermediate CT

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

189

Mary Evert

Ariel

37.6

1

12

0

49.6

1

88

Kyle Smith

Stunt Pilot

W

W