Windy Wyoming Horse Trials
Laramie, WY (Area IX)
September 20 - 21, 2008

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

87

BN-E

Latino Music

Belinda

Posluszny

48.5

4-T

0

8.4

8

0

64.9

1

82

BN-E

Leroux Creek

Kelly

Cover

48.5

4-T

0

12.4

4

0

64.9

2

83

BN-E

Shadowson Canvas

Natalee

Franz

37.0

1

60

7.2

0

8

112.2

3

86

BN-E

Mint Julip

Jessie

Olsen

39.5

2

40

32.8

0

0

112.3

4

85

BN-E

Liberty

Dallas

McCullough

49.5

6

E

E

0

0

E

E

84

BN-E

Life of Riley

Claire

Jan

46.0

3

E

E

0

0

E

E

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

BNH

Celtic Cross

Ghislaine

Homan

31.5

2

0

9.6

0

0

41.1

1

73

BNH

Golden Ladd

Kristy

Allen

45.5

5

0

0.0

4

0

49.5

2

75

BNH

Faroleo

Victoria

Poulton

30.0

1

20

0.0

0

1

51.0

3

74

BNH

Ziggy

Mal

Miller

45.0

4

20

12.4

0

10

87.4

4

76

BNH

MAF Caveats Color

Jody Dawn

Sauer

52.0

6

40

9.6

0

0

101.6

5

78

BNH

Hunters Harmony

Sue

Schafer

34.5

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

77

BNH

Really True

Kristen

Singleton

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

BNR

Dappleridge Angus McOg

Anna

Gilbertson

29.5

2

0

0.0

0

0

29.5

1

59

BNR

Power Mouse

Lynden

Fasso

28.0

1

0

2.8

0

0

30.8

2

67

BNR

What A Big Surprise

Erin

McMahon

34.0

4

0

0.0

0

0

34.0

3

55

BNR

Rocket

Elaine

Brunson

37.5

9-T

0

5.6

0

0

43.1

4

69

BNR

Kohana

Darya

Ross

38.5

11-T

20

0.0

0

0

58.5

5

68

BNR

Social Misfit

Megan

Palmer

36.0

8

20

9.6

0

0

65.6

6

65

BNR

Super Red Mitishka

Natalie

Lewis

35.5

7

40

9.2

0

0

84.7

7

60

BNR

Lakota's Lily

Amy

Gilbertson

41.5

13

60

12.8

0

0

114.3

8

56

BNR

Velvet

Erika

Carson

35.0

5-T

60

49.2

0

15

159.2

9

72

BNR

Inspired Edition

Anna

Weatherford

30.0

3

20

166.8

0

0

216.8

10

70

BNR

Mr. A-Z

Ali

Stover

38.5

11-T

E

E

0

0

E

E

62

BNR

Dikkens

Sarah

Gray

49.0

15

E

E

0

0

E

E

66

BNR

Lacey Gopher

Shannon

Lewis

44.0

14

E

E

0

0

E

E

58

BNR

Skips Dakota Dancer

Ashlyn

Dorsey

35.0

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

71

BNR

Duncannon

Lily

Wasser

37.5

9-T

R

R

0

0

R

R

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

CT-N

Xara

Rochelle

Costanza

38.5

1

0

0.0

4

0

42.5

1

1

CT-N

Picasso

Andrea

Fleury

40.5

2

0

0.0

4

18

62.5

2

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

CT-T

Mirabelle

Carol

Mavrakis

39.0

1

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

1

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

53

NH

Zeus

John

Thurman

37.5

4

0

0.0

0

0

37.5

1

50

NH

Pawnee

Sue

Gaskill

41.0

6

0

0.0

0

0

41.0

2

31

NH

LaRami Sultan

Mallory

Mignot

45.0

8-T

0

0.0

0

0

45.0

3

54

NH

Artistic Flaire

Mallory

Mignot

49.0

11

0

0.0

0

0

49.0

4

52

NH

R-90

Adrianna

Silvestri

38.0

5

0

13.2

0

0

51.2

5

51

NH

Mirabelle

Carol

Mavrakis

35.0

2

0

19.6

0

0

54.6

6

47

NH

Ben Barbiq

Megan

Clark

47.0

10

0

0.0

4

36

87.0

7

48

NH

Oh Henry

Cinthy

Carson

43.0

7

20

10.8

4

12

89.8

8

46

NH

Lane's Rocket

Deborah

Wiltse

45.0

8-T

60

40.8

4

20

169.8

9

49

NH

Gotta Lotta Art

Jan

D'Alessandro

33.5

1

E

E

0

0

E

E

32

NH

Arabella

Rochelle

Costanza

36.5

3

E

E

0

0

E

E

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

NR

Navarre

Jess

Cowan

32.0

1-T

0

0.0

0

0

32.0

1

42

NR

Toby

Hailey

Rich

32.5

3

0

0.0

0

1

33.5

2

37

NR

Hey There Delilah

Brittani

Hilles

33.5

4-T

0

0.0

0

1

34.5

3

35

NR

Gowan

Samantha

Davis

35.5

9-T

0

0.0

0

0

35.5

4

33

NR

Dot.Com

Nikoline

Burke

35.5

9-T

0

0.0

0

0

35.5

5

38

NR

Black Magic

Marley

Lebrecht

38.0

11

0

1.6

0

0

39.6

6

39

NR

Slew's Fine Lady

Anna

Logan

34.5

6

0

2.0

0

4

40.5

7

44

NR

Indie Wind

Mikayla

Schroeder

33.5

4-T

0

5.2

0

6

44.7

8

41

NR

Cambridge Governor Hunt

Kelly

McCracken

38.5

12

0

8.0

4

0

50.5

9

43

NR

Makin' Waves

Jenna

Schmitt

32.0

1-T

20

0.0

0

0

52.0

10

36

NR

Orion's Skydancer

Ellie

Gilbertson

35.0

7-T

0

14.0

0

9

58.0

11

40

NR

Valkyrie

Meredith

McCormick

35.0

7-T

20

9.2

0

0

64.2

12

45

NR

Magnanimous Moosey

Eryn

Spencer

39.5

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

5

P

Hale Bopp

Don

Gerlach

47.0

7

0

0.8

0

0

47.8

1

12

P

Sir Joker Gent

Mallory

Mignot

44.8

6

0

4.0

0

0

48.8

2

10

P

UBet

Gillian

Webster

41.1

4

0

14.4

0

0

55.5

3

9

P

Moxie II

Kelli

Hicks

33.3

2

0

22.8

8

5

69.1

4

11

P

Plenty Coups

Kim

Ferguson

40.4

3

20

18.0

4

1

83.4

5

7

P

Dutchman's Music

Alessandra

Allen-Shinn

50.4

8

0

30.0

4

0

84.4

6

8

P

Every Wish

Heather

DuBois

29.6

1

TE

TE

0

0

TE

TE

4

P

Lickity Split

Wendy

Buckhanan

42.6

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

TH

Classic Touch

Angelika

Demburg

20.0

1

0

1.2

8

0

29.2

1

30

TH

The Good Egg

El

Everett-Bechtold

33.5

2

0

0.0

0

0

33.5

2

25

TH

Silent Donut

Wendy

Chase

35.0

3

0

0.0

0

0

35.0

3

13

TH

Gotta Be Noble

John

Thurman

39.0

6-T

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

4

19

TH

Piper Down

Cara

Wieser

39.0

6-T

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

5

18

TH

Aberdeen III

Cecily

Peters

40.0

9

0

0.4

0

4

44.4

6

22

TH

Penticton

Kathy

Coming

37.5

4

0

14.4

0

0

51.9

7

23

TH

Syncotina

Erica

Seas

42.5

13

0

4.8

8

0

55.3

8

29

TH

Timmy

John

Thurman

38.0

5

0

0.0

12

15

65.0

9

21

TH

Gettin Groovy

Maggie

Miller

40.5

10

0

1.2

12

21

74.7

10

28

TH

Cinnimon Sugar

Don

Gerlach

45.0

14

20

17.2

0

0

82.2

11

20

TH

Kingsman

Jenny

Lantz

41.0

11

20

13.2

4

29

107.2

12

26

TH

Aspen VIII

Cricket

Donoho

42.0

12

40

37.2

0

0

119.2

13

27

TH

Luna Lashes

Heidi

Sherratt

39.5

8

E

E

0

0

E

E

 

#

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

TR

They Call the Wind Mariah

Katie

Schmitz

36.0

2-T

0

2.8

0

0

38.8

1

15

TR

He's Wearing My Halo

Lauren

Lustig

36.0

2-T

0

0.0

4

4

44.0

2

17

TR

My October Skye

Brynn

Henderson

35.5

1

0

6.8

0

4

46.3

3