Windy Wyoming Horse Trials
Laramie, WY (Area IX)
September 19 - 20, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

6

Hale Bopp

Don

Gerlach

42.2

2

0

0.0

42.2

1

4

0

46.2

1

3

Sir Joker Gent

Mallory

Mignot

46.7

5

0

0.0

46.7

2

0

0

46.7

2

2

Jericho

Rochelle

Costanza

44.1

3

0

8.0

52.1

3

4

0

56.1

3

4

UBet

Gillian

Webster

51.5

7

0

2.8

54.3

4

4

0

58.3

4

5

Gotta Be Noble

John

Thurman

45.9

4

0

12.4

58.3

5

0

0

58.3

4

1

Dutchman's Music

Alessandra

Allen-Shinn

49.3

6

20

24.0

93.3

6

0

0

93.3

6

7

Dantonesque

Kayla

Bird

33.7

1

60

20.4

114.1

7

0

1

115.1

7

 

Senior Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

Overdrive Lark

Belle

Belden

27.0

1

0

0.0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

17

Timmy

John

Thurman

41.5

7

0

0.0

41.5

2

4

0

45.5

2

20

Coulter

Kelli

Brown

45.0

10

0

5.2

50.2

4

0

0

50.2

3

14

Pawnee

Sue

Gaskill

43.0

9

0

5.6

48.6

3

8

0

56.6

4

21

Indian Smr IV

Dale

Woolsey

48.0

13

0

3.2

51.2

5

8

0

59.2

5

24

Remington

Sandra

Eckles

37.5

4

0

22.0

59.5

6

4

0

63.5

6

18

Zeus

John

Thurman

45.5

11

20

4.8

70.3

9

0

0

70.3

7

13

Elise

John

Clay

46.0

12

20

0.0

66.0

8

8

0

74.0

8

15

Roshambo

Bonnie

Madine

32.0

2

20

24.8

76.8

11

8

0

84.8

9

23

General Lee II

Trisha

Schmid

39.0

5-T

20

14.8

73.8

10

12

0

85.8

10

19

Cinnimon Sugar

Don

Gerlach

39.0

5-T

40

0.0

79.0

12

4

21

104.0

11

12

Silent Donut

Wendy

Chase

42.0

8

20

0.0

62.0

7

0

WD

WD

WD

22

Going Dutch

Mike

Urry

34.0

3

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

25

Ransom

Matt

Fleury

51.5

14

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Dot.Com

Nikoline

Burke

43.0

3

0

0.0

43.0

1

0

0

43.0

1

11

Kingfisher II

Hailey

Rich

52.0

4

0

0.0

52.0

2

12

0

64.0

2

9

Dene Court

Lynden

Fasso

33.5

2

20

12.8

66.3

3

0

0

66.3

3

10

Idle Bells

Ellie

Gilbertson

31.0

1

20

38.4

89.4

4

0

0

89.4

4

 

Training CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Piper Down

Cara

Wieser

50.0

1

0

0.0

50.0

1

0

0

50.0

1

 

Senior Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

39

Warlord

Darlene

McInnes

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

40

Muchacho

Kelli

Brown

36.5

5-T

0

1.6

38.1

2

4

0

42.1

2

46

Its Good 4 You

Heide

Andersen

38.5

8

0

4.0

42.5

3

8

0

50.5

3

45

Aspen VIII

Cricket

Donoho

42.0

11

0

14.4

56.4

4

0

0

56.4

4

36

Tiny Dancer

Tracie

Rupert

47.0

14

0

11.6

58.6

5

4

0

62.6

5

34

Ford's Mill

Rachele

Rothe

43.0

12

0

24.4

67.4

7

0

0

67.4

6

44

Sayler

Marianne

Pryor

36.5

5-T

0

32.4

68.9

8

0

0

68.9

7

42

Moon Dance

Dawn

Vibert Bowes

46.0

13

0

26.0

72.0

10

0

0

72.0

8

47

Lane's Rocket

Deborah

Wiltse

37.5

7

0

34.8

72.3

11

0

0

72.3

9

37

Prairie Bisquit

Ruth

Benson

34.5

4

20

17.2

71.7

9

4

0

75.7

10

41

Whistle Me Tune

Dawn

Vibert Bowes

31.5

2

40

17.2

88.7

12

0

0

88.7

11

33

Marvin Grdn II

Barbara

Dallow

48.5

15-T

0

11.6

60.1

6

0

WD

WD

WD

32

Hunter Harmony

Sue

Schafer

34.0

3

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

35

Callie

Chelsea

Zimmerman

39.5

9

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

38

Really True

Kristen

Singleton

48.5

15-T

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

43

Hooligan

Gina

Strickland

40.0

10

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Junior Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Lakota's Lily

Amy

Gilbertson

36.5

5

0

0.0

36.5

1

4

0

40.5

1

27

Inspired Edition

Anna

Weatherford

32.5

3

0

19.6

52.1

2

4

0

56.1

2

29

Surprise Pony

Eryn

Spencer

36.0

4

40

26.0

102.0

5

0

0

102.0

3

31

Yovani

Jessie

Dullanty

30.5

1

0

69.6

100.1

4

4

0

104.1

4

30

Orion's Skydancer

Anna

Gilbertson

43.0

6

20

31.2

94.2

3

4

30

128.2

5

26

Oh The Drama

Erika

Carson

31.0

2

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Senior Beginner Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

65

Lionhart

Rochelle

Costanza

37.0

3

0

0.0

37.0

1

0

0

37.0

1

71

Ziggy

Mal

Miller

41.0

9

0

0.0

41.0

2

0

0

41.0

2

74

Leroux Creek

Kelly

Cover

42.0

10-T

0

0.0

42.0

3

0

0

42.0

3

70

Picadilly Peach

Belle

Belden

40.5

8

0

5.6

46.1

6

0

0

46.1

4

79

Reba III

Natalie

Trusty

43.0

12-T

0

4.4

47.4

7

0

0

47.4

5

69

MAF Caveats Color

Jody D.

Sauer

46.0

14

0

0.0

46.0

5

4

0

50.0

6

72

Napoleon

Echo

Youngbauer

39.5

6-T

0

18.4

57.9

8

0

0

57.9

7

67

A Jet Ride

Kristy

Allen

43.0

12-T

20

0.0

63.0

9

4

0

67.0

8

78

Arnoud

Sandra

Eckles

36.0

2

0

36.0

72.0

10

0

0

72.0

9

75

Zoe

Kristin

Hardy

38.0

4

0

6.4

44.4

4

16

23

83.4

10

76

Iceman

Eileen

Owens

42.0

10-T

40

20.4

102.4

12

4

0

106.4

11

68

Landonn II OHF

Dan

Michaels

35.5

1

60

5.2

100.7

11

4

7

111.7

12

77

Peter Pepper

Kate

Lucas

38.5

5

80

44.4

162.9

13

0

0

162.9

13

64

Kingman

Brooks

Alderson

39.5

6-T

40

88.0

167.5

14

8

23

198.5

14

66

Avatar GPA

Kari

Crwfrd-Cly

47.5

15

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

73

Precious

Kelli

Brown

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Shadowsoncanvas

Natalee

Franz

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

1

59

Kohana

Darya

Ross

44.0

9

0

0.0

44.0

4

0

0

44.0

2

54

Magnanims Moosey

Allen

O'Connor

40.5

5

0

0.0

40.5

2

4

0

44.5

3

55

Amora of the Wind

Martha

Anderson

43.0

6-T

0

0.0

43.0

3

4

0

47.0

4

61

Lady Liberty

Dallas

McCullough

43.5

8

0

10.8

54.3

5

0

0

54.3

5

56

TNT

Rhiannon

Johnson

43.0

6-T

20

0.0

63.0

6

0

0

63.0

6

60

Walking the Plank

Grace

Jimenez

48.0

10

0

21.2

69.2

7

4

0

73.2

7

58

Sawyer

Allison

Franz

39.5

4

20

18.8

78.3

8

0

0

78.3

8

63

Manhatn Pride Paris

Hannah

Ellis

50.5

11

80

26.8

157.3

9

0

0

157.3

9

62

Golden Boy Reef

Hawk

Winstead

36.5

2

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

53

Artistic Flaire

Claire

Jan

37.0

3

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

100

Piedmont Mojo

Nancy

Baumann

50.0

2

0

0.0

50.0

2

4

E

E

E

102

Ricco

Claudia

Pearson

40.0

1

0

0.0

40.0

1

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Easy

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

J.R.'s Dikkens

Sue

Eckberg

40.0

3

0

2.8

42.8

1

0

0

42.8

1

51

Arrow

Reed

Erin

35.5

1-T

0

31.6

67.1

2

0

0

67.1

2

52

Reddie Noble

Lily

Wasser

43.0

5

0

25.2

68.2

3

0

4

72.2

3

50

SM Sunshine Man

Jessica

Hansen

35.5

1-T

0

38.4

73.9

4

0

0

73.9

4

48

Piedmont Mojo

Nancy

Baumann

42.0

4

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Easy CT

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Houlihan

Wendy

Chase

53.5

2

0

0.0

53.5

2

12

10

75.5

1

103

Ricco

Claudia

Pearson

43.0

1

0

0.0

43.0

1

0

WD

WD

WD