Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
September 17, 2005


 

PT80 Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

91

Fortune Teller

Sharon Pass

58.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

58.5

1

89

Oliver

AD McKinlay

61.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

61.5

2

97

Just Cruisin'

Shannon Rowan

61.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

61.5

3

99

Murphy

Trish Green

70.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

70.5

4

93

Cruise Control

Ashley Glanc

75.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

75.8

5

103

Good to Go

Lauren Cude

72.0

0

0

0

4

0

4

76.0

6

87

Saluda

Anne Zander

72.8

0

0

0

4

0

4

76.8

7

95

Skip-A-Dotcom

Jessica Ruppel

71.3

0

11

11

0

0

0

82.3

8

101

Lion's Share

Nicole Parkin

66.8

20

0

20

4

6

10

96.8

9

85

Royal

Linda Hasmatali

60.0

0

0

0

12

35

47

107.0

10

 

PT80 Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

88

Tailor Made

Linda Cronk

39.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.8

1

106

Rock Star

Addie Kerson

49.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

49.5

2

90

Marty

Salom MacNeil

58.5

0

2.8

2.8

0

2

2

63.3

3

104

Dexter Haven

Marianne Loughlin

43.5

20

0

20

0

0

0

63.5

4

92

Big Daddy "D"

Kristy Gasparini

63.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.8

5

114

Lentil

Susan Richardson

65.3

0

4.4

4.4

0

0

0

69.7

6

112

Sleipner

Petra Lewis

72.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

72.0

7

116

Rowyn

Donna Coulter

54.0

20

0

20

4

0

4

78.0

8

94

Charlie's Angel

Charlene Earlam

68.3

0

11

11

0

0

0

79.3

9

108

Mr. Big Stuff

Jade MacDougal

72.8

0

8

8

4

0

4

84.8

10

86

No Worries

Gillian Toni

64.5

20

3

23

0

0

0

87.5

98

Flying Colours

Tracy Danks

64.5

20

0

20

0

4

4

88.5

102

Isodor

Sharon Uchikata

60.0

20

6.4

26.4

4

0

4

90.4

110

Critter

Kim Wingrove

68.3

40

26

66

0

3

3

137.3

96

Three Wishes

Kerry Martinez

58.5

R

R

0

8

8

R

100

Sun Dancer

Seana Waldon

66.8

W

0

0

0

W

 

PT80 Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

131

High Voltage

Martina Sagermann

51.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.0

1

117

Sweet Pea

Bronwyn Campbell

53.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.3

2

115

Anastasia

Ilana Parenteau

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.0

3

127

Rumpshaker

Ashley Cameron

61.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

61.5

4

129

Desert Raider

Mikhaula Loader

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

5

109

Cruising in Black

Christine Bradshaw

66.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

66.0

6

121

Smudge Proof

Jaquelyn Giles

60.0

0

6

6

4

0

4

70.0

7

125

Valley Girl

Leanne Murray-Lowe

72.0

0

2

2

0

0

0

74.0

8

107

North Dakota

Alicia Meconi

60.8

0

25

25

4

0

4

89.8

9

119

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

75.8

0

22

22

0

0

0

97.8

10

123

City Slicker

Lisa Kervin

58.5

40

6

46

0

0

0

104.5

111

Tuxedo

Nicole Zemstra

75.0

40

0

40

0

0

0

115.0

105

Grafitti

Annie Godson

68.3

60

42

102

E

E

E

113

Bay Pony

Angela Fremont

66.0

E

E

0

0

0

E

 

PT80 Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

122

Tags Super Bear

Jenna Fines

45.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.8

1

124

Bold Endeavor

Colleen Brown

48.8

0

0

0

4

0

4

52.8

2

137

Shadown Dancer

Cayla Hollingshead

53.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.3

3

132

First Romance

Maegan Giannidis

58.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

58.5

4

136

Tuxedo Park

MJ Rodger

60.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.0

5

138

Isaac

Caitlin Phillips

63.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.0

6

135

Two to Tango

Cindy Grenier

70.5

0

5.6

5.6

0

2

2

78.1

7

130

Pandamonium

Heather Murray

60.8

0

22

22

4

0

4

86.8

8

134

MisBehavin

Madeline Morra

71.3

0

16

16

0

0

0

87.3

9

118

Hijynx

Whtney Curran

66.0

20

0

20

4

0

4

90.0

10

133

Mystery Man

Carly Barron

87.0

20

1.2

21.2

0

0

0

108.2

126

Puck

Danelle Kelton

66.8

40

0

40

4

9

13

119.8

120

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

60.0

85

3.6

88.6

0

0

0

148.6

128

Designer Jeans

Annabel Colterjohn

E

20

19

E

0

0

E

E

 

PT90 Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

39

Kermit

Rebecca Smith

53.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.3

1

5

Schroeder

Erin MacDonald

54.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.0

2

29

Pathfinder

Sarah Main

54.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.0

3

11

Finest Lace

Chantelle Devitt

54.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.8

4

3

Pearls of Wisdom

Nora Strunk

55.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

55.5

5

9

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

59.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

59.3

6

21

Henry

Meghan Grieve

60.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.8

7

45

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

57.8

0

0

0

4

0

4

61.8

8

47

Credit Is Due

Kate Minden-Webb

62.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

62.3

9

19

Dark Angel

Stephanie Witczak

51.0

0

12

12

0

0

0

63.0

10

37

Mistral

Philip Cigagna

63.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.0

49

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

63.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.0

27

Almost Famous

Morgan Newington

63.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.8

25

Pinocchio

Natasha Varga-Papp

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

53

Lullabye

Rachel Vear

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

23

Pennys From Heaven

Erika Matthews

69.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

69.0

43

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carly Dunleavy

65.3

0

0

0

4

0

4

69.3

51

Beaverwood's Cilla

Emilie Fox

69.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

69.8

35

Under The C"

Courtney Squires

70.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

70.5

55

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

72.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

72.0

31

Ivy League

Julianne Richards

71.3

0

0

0

0

1

1

72.3

13

Viva Romance

Ben Nehring

69.8

0

0

0

4

0

4

73.8

41

Aislinn

Kaitlin Blainey

74.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

74.3

17

Bailey's on Ice

Alexandra Kraushaar

51.8

20

0

20

4

15

19

90.8

1

Turbo

Christine Parker

63.0

20

0

20

12

2

14

97.0

33

Game Boy

Joelle Charbonneau

82.5

40

14

54

0

0

0

136.5

7

Glorywood trikortreat

Haley Dobson

S

S

S

 

PT90 Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

26

A Lovely Cross

Bob Holman

39.8

0

0

0

4

0

4

43.8

1

40

Masquerade

Edie Tarves

44.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.3

2

20

Carmenere

Jean Rablat

47.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.3

3

28

Godiva

Allison Cornellier

43.5

0

0

0

4

0

4

47.5

4

32

Joey

Phillipa Bate

46.5

0

1.2

1.2

0

0

0

47.7

5

12

HiJinx

Andrew Rafail

51.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.0

6

38

Fancy That

Jackie Bellamy

52.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

52.5

7

30

Brit's Belle

Mel Gromoff

53.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.3

8

8

Breeze in the Park

Kelly Poland

49.5

0

0

0

4

0

4

53.5

9

34

Justin Charge

Vanessa Fenwick

54.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.8

10

6

Catillac

Nancie Evans

51.0

0

0

0

4

0

4

55.0

24

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

57.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

57.0

46

Catmantoo

Nancie Evans

53.3

0

0

0

4

0

4

57.3

2

Happy Go Lucky

Jean Rablat

53.3

0

0

0

4

0

4

57.3

16

Estelle

Danielle Bechard

58.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

58.5

44

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

66.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

66.8

14

Hermione

Charlotte PalmerBenson

64.5

0

3

3

8

0

8

75.5

36

Benjemin

Samantha Forsthy

60.8

0

22

22

4

5

9

91.8

18

Raynam Magic

Emily Robertson

66.0

E

9.2

E

0

0

0

E

4

Rupert

Marika Vanhoogunhuiza

S

S

S

10

You CanLeaveYrHatOn

Nicole Robertson

S

S

S

42

Jade

Jean Rablat

S

S

S

 

PT90 Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

22

Gullivers Travel's

Sarah Croft

43.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.5

1

48

Bravado

Fiona Reynolds

51.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.0

2

59

Voltaire's Vengeance

Suzanne Gadsby

54.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.0

3

56

Diamond in the Rough

Lori West

64.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

64.5

4

54

Pegasus

Chris Kopinak

66.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

66.8

5

60

Eric the Half A Bee

Tammy Trace

63.0

0

6

6

0

0

0

69.0

6

58

Colby

Barb Betteridge

54.0

20

0.8

20.8

0

0

0

74.8

7

57

A.D.'s Valentine

Lena Groenenberg

85.5

0

0

0

0

11

11

96.5

8

52

One Fine Lady

Brittany Kenny-Scherbee

60.8

20

54

74

12

18

30

164.8

9

50

Taylor Made to Ride

Amy Dumouchelle

s

s

s

s

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

67

Arwen

Edie Tarves

43.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.3

1

69

Apple Cider

Paul Delbrook

48.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

48.3

2

61

Dhundhu

Vanessa Fenwick

50.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

50.0

3

63

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

63.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.3

4

62

The Brit

Tabitha Lee

60.8

0

0

0

4

2

6

66.8

5

64

Afterthought

Kendra Kennedy

64.2

0

0

0

4

13

17

81.2

6

65

Colin

Stephanie St. Pierre

50.8

40

17.2

57.2

4

0

4

112.0

7

180

Asher

Paul Delbrook

66.7

60

24.8

84.8

4

0

4

155.5

8

68

Amazona

Ian Roberts

63.3

0

0

W

W

W

 

Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

75

Without A Trace

Katlyn Hewson

47.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.5

1

79

Simply Ben

Daelin Verkindt

58.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

58.3

2

84

Canadian Quill

Sandy WebsterStolte

56.7

0

0

0

4

0

4

60.7

3

71

Benoit

Will Dell

54.2

0

0

8

1

9

63.2

4

81

Keys to the Mint

Lynsey Rowan

64.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

64.2

5

78

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

61.7

20

0

20

0

0

0

81.7

6

74

Xept me & mymonkey

Justine McKague

56.7

20

12.4

32.4

8

0

8

97.1

7

80

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

70.0

40

29.6

69.6

0

0

0

139.6

8

82

Sunny Days of Romance

Celine Santantonio

75.8

60

10

70

0

0

0

145.8

9

70

Bryn Gwilym

Margaret Godson

52.5

85

50.8

135.8

4

0

4

192.3

10

73

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

73.3

E

E

4

14

18

E

83

Sebastian

Margaret Godson

66.7

E

E

0

0

E

E

76

Pleasin Easy

Samantha Stubbins

S

S

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

145

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

50.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

50.0

1

141

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

52.1

0

7.2

7.2

4

0

4

63.3

2

142

So Unique

Sarah Irving

49.3

0

18.8

18.8

0

0

0

68.1

3

139

Double Diamond

Paul Delbrook

57.1

0

7.6

7.6

4

0

4

68.7

4

147

Kracker

Tabitha Lee

55.7

0

13.2

13.2

0

0

0

68.9

5

144

Foxwood Spencer

Karl Slezak

60.7

0

9.6

9.6

4

0

4

74.3

6

140

Skies Above

Jennifer Irwin

47.1

20

11.6

31.6

0

2

2

80.7

7

149

Hot Pursuit

Paul Delbrook

50.7

20

12.8

32.8

4

0

4

87.5

8

148

Westward Look

Trish Green

51.4

60

35.2

95.2

0

2

2

148.6

9

143

Above the Clouds

Curtis Barbour

61.4

E

E

E

146

Dreamers Edition

Christinia Carravagio

53.6

W

0

0

0

W

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

164

Spilt Milk

Erin Brannigan

52.9

0

0.4

0.4

0

0

0

53.3

1

158

Jet Stream

Jenna Pascoe

47.1

0

4.4

4.4

8

0

8

59.5

2

159

Amadeus

Melissa Holder

48.6

0

0.8

0.8

4

9

13

62.4

3

165

Fire and Ice

Jackie Bellamy

55.0

0

9.2

9.2

0

0

0

64.2

4

160

Ostentatious

Danielle Bechard

67.1

0

5.6

5.6

8

0

8

80.7

5

163

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

45.0

20

16.8

36.8

0

0

0

81.8

6

150

Money Muncher

Kelly Hyatt

64.3

0

10

10

4

9

13

87.3

7

154

Mata Riki

Megan Bailey

72.1

0

16

16

0

0

0

88.1

8

153

Book em Dano

Ashlynne Bugg

64.3

0

20.4

20.4

4

0

4

88.7

9

162

Northern Spye

Brianna Albright

58.6

20

13.2

33.2

0

0

0

91.8

10

151

Memphis

Judy Hodgkinson

72.1

0

18

18

4

0

4

94.1

156

Touch the Crowd

Linda Plank

58.6

20

16.8

36.8

4

0

4

99.4

157

Roux

Katlin Habermehl

48.6

85

32.4

117.4

0

0

0

166.0

155

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

66.4

65

62.8

127.8

0

0

0

194.2

152

Shadowfax

Karina Ledzdins

63.6

E

8

1

9

E

161

Monster Boy

Jennifer McGuire

53.6

W

8

0

8

W

172

Gregory

Martha Griggs

45.0

0

45.0

H/C