Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Ontario Provincial Championships
Orangeville, ON
September 2 - 3, 2006

 

Open Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

157

TOOTS

ROBERTSON, NANCY

44.32

0.00

4.00

48.32

1

148

JAY

MITCHELL, SEAN

53.52

0.00

0.00

53.52

2

158

THE FIDDLER

BENOIT, ANGELIQUE

58.30

0.00

0.00

58.30

3

161

JOEY

BATE, PHILLIPA

56.93

0.00

6.00

62.93

4

154

OLIVER

MCKINLAY, A.D.

67.84

0.00

0.00

67.84

5

149

JUST MY LUCK

EVANS, LAUREN

64.77

0.00

4.00

68.77

6

151

ARTIMUS

HORNE, WILL

69.89

0.00

0.00

69.89

7

150

SIR REAGAN

GORDON, ANDREA

58.98

20.00

0.00

78.98

8

156

VALLEY GIRL

MURRAY-LOWE, LEANNE

70.57

7.00

4.00

81.57

9

159

BEAVERWOODS DUNLIN

ROWAN, SHANNON

49.09

40.00

0.00

89.09

10

160

MONTASIA

GLANC, ASHLEY

88.64

0.00

4.00

92.64

153

BRADY

LESSARD, MH

65.80

27.00

3.00

95.80

152

KAYZA

KERSON, ADDIE

54.89

E

0.00

E

155

THINK IT THRU

ROBINSON, AMMALIA

51.14

E

E

 

Entry Regular

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

198

PRALINES N' CREAM

WICKLUM, DAKOTA

45.68

0.00

0.00

45.68

1

191

HIGH VOLTAGE

SEAGERMAN, MARTINA

51.14

0.00

0.00

51.14

2

185

CHIME

ZONDERVAN, NOELLE

52.50

0.00

0.00

52.50

3

175

HUCKLEBERRY FINN

ANDERSON, KATHLEEN

52.50

0.80

0.00

53.30

4

201

RUFTON

LARIVIERE, NICOLE

46.36

0.00

8.00

54.36

5

200

ROMAN FREE

STODDART, BROOKE

54.89

0.00

0.00

54.89

6

205

VICTOR'S KIRA

QUINN, MARGIE

54.20

0.00

2.00

56.20

7

168

DINERA

CALDWELL, JANELLE

57.27

0.00

0.00

57.27

8

189

HANNIBAL

SCHAFFENRATH, KATRIN

58.30

0.00

0.00

58.30

9

197

PARLIAMENT HILL

RICHARDSON, BROOKE

59.66

0.00

0.00

59.66

10

182

AINT THAT CLEVER

WILSON, EMILY

59.66

0.00

0.00

59.66

181

THE RED BARON

ERRYGERS, JANET

60.68

0.00

0.00

60.68

192

LENTIL

RICHARDSON, SUSAN

61.02

0.00

0.00

61.02

176

LIVE IN HOPE

BEGLAN, LYNN

57.27

1.00

4.00

62.27

206

WERTHER'S ORIGINAL

ORR, LEAH

61.70

0.00

1.00

62.70

193

MANITOBA

KRIEGER, SAMANTHA

58.64

1.20

3.00

62.84

178

RED HOT CHILI PEPPER

IRVINE, KAYLA

58.98

0.00

4.00

62.98

171

FLYING COLOURS

DANKS, TRACY

63.41

0.00

0.00

63.41

173

GUINNESS

CAMERON, MARTHA

61.70

0.00

4.00

65.70

183

BACARDI GOLD

KNOX,, VICTORIA

57.95

2.00

7.00

66.95

204

SIERRA

ST. PIERRE, PATRICK

63.41

0.00

4.00

67.41

184

BENVOLIO

RYFA, LINDSAY

69.89

0.00

0.00

69.89

179

ROLEX

BENNETT, CHRISTIAN

56.93

6.40

7.00

70.33

172

GO FOR COOL

FIGUEIRA, KYLIE

62.05

4.80

4.00

70.85

196

OLIVER TWIST

KRUTH, MADELEINE

69.20

2.40

0.00

71.60

162

A PRICELESS AFFAIR

KIRKWOOD, MELANIE

64.77

0.00

8.00

72.77

165

BRYDGES TO BABYLON

BUTLER, JANIS

74.32

0.00

0.00

74.32

180

SWEET PEA

CAMPBELL, BRONWYN

57.27

24.00

0.00

81.27

177

LUCK OF THE IRISH

CAIRNS, HAYLEY

63.07

20.00

0.00

83.07

202

SECOND CHANCE

MAST, DIANNE

67.50

6.00

10.00

83.50

194

MERLIN'S MAGIC

SCOTT, TIERNEY

59.32

29.00

0.00

88.32

164

BEAVERWOODS MEADOWLARK

EDWARDS, AMANDA

69.55

19.00

0.00

88.55

187

DILLON

NASON, SARAH

65.80

24.80

0.00

90.60

170

FLUBBER BUNNY

BROWN, KRISTINA

68.18

24.00

0.00

92.18

190

HENRY

WINN, MARNEY

46.36

40.00

7.00

93.36

174

HIGHLAND BANNER

ANDERSON, AMBER

67.84

20.00

7.00

94.84

188

FOALIN RUADH

NASON, JENNIFER

58.30

36.40

5.00

99.70

163

ANSWERED PRAYER

HENRY, ALEXANDRA

60.34

49.00

0.00

109.34

169

FESBEE FEATHER

CORBETT, BARBARA

66.82

62.00

5.00

133.82

203

SECOND CHANCE

OLIVEIRA, TIFFANY

57.61

154.60

10.00

222.21

166

CALYPSO CLAY

BEAULIEU, CHLOE

46.02

E

4.00

E

186

CLASSIC FERGUSON

SERROUL, SAMANTHA

63.07

E

E

195

MISCHIEF MANAGED

REBUS, REBECCA

52.84

E

E

199

RIVER CLYDE

MENDOSA, DIANE

s

S

167

COUNTRY HAVEN MOXIE

HUGHES, TERRI-LYNN

69.89

W

14.00

W

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

98

LAUDERDALE

BAYLY, DICK

40.31

0.00

0.00

40.31

1

97

MASQUERADE

TARVES, EDIE

40.63

0.00

0.00

40.63

2

106

IRISH KATE

LAFRAMBOISE, MOMO

42.50

0.00

0.00

42.50

3

101

BROWN EYED GIRL

NEMTIN-GILMOUR, ANITA

42.81

0.00

0.00

42.81

4

92

SPINDLE

LAFRAMBOISE, MOMO

45.94

0.00

0.00

45.94

5

96

HARRY POTTER

DUSTIN, SANDRA

45.94

0.00

1.00

46.94

6

99

ICHABOD

LAFRAMBOISE, MOMO

51.88

0.00

0.00

51.88

7

100

EVEN

LESSARD, MH

52.81

0.00

0.00

52.81

8

95

SPRING WISHES

CROFT, SARAH

58.13

0.00

0.00

58.13

9

102

JUST RELEASED

PLANK, LINDA

53.13

0.00

6.00

59.13

10

93

TANINE

BEAUDOIN, GEN

47.81

13.60

0.00

61.41

104

MAESTRO

ROSE, KEN

47.81

41.20

0.00

89.01

105

ONCE UPON A TIME

GLANC, DANIELLE

65.00

41.20

4.00

110.20

103

BORDEAUX

ROBERTSON, RANDY

55.31

E

4.00

E

 

Pre-Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

146

TIGA

WINN, ROBIN

38.75

3.20

4.00

45.95

1

130

LITTLE SOLDIER

LOCKER, KATHERINE

46.25

0.00

0.00

46.25

2

107

MORGAN LE FAYE

ARMSTRONG, HALEY

49.06

0.00

4.00

53.06

3

119

FARE THEE WELL

GALWAY, SAMANTHA

55.00

0.00

0.00

55.00

4

144

MANGOLD

WOOD, KAITLYN

51.56

0.00

4.00

55.56

5

115

WATCH MY STEP

CHISWELL, KATE

50.94

0.00

7.00

57.94

6

108

TROMPE LE MONDE

BERESFORD, BARBARA

54.38

0.00

4.00

58.38

7

120

LIMITED EDITION

GOEGAN, SHAWNA

58.44

0.00

0.00

58.44

8

141

KERMIT

SMITH, REBECCA

53.75

0.00

5.00

58.75

9

143

SHANIA

MULRENIN, LAUREN

59.69

0.00

0.00

59.69

10

126

RHUMBA

JAGGARD, BRETT

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

116

ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES

CLARK, SAMANTHA

60.63

0.00

0.00

60.63

129

BLUE EXECUTIVE

KALPIN, SOPHIE

59.69

0.00

1.00

60.69

118

PHINEAS

GALWAY, HANNAH

61.25

0.00

0.00

61.25

131

HIGH SOCIETY

MACLELLAN, NICOLE

61.56

0.00

0.00

61.56

137

TIGER LILLY

WADDELL, SHIRLEY

49.38

0.00

13.00

62.38

140

PENNY LANE

SWANSON, KELLY

64.06

0.00

0.00

64.06

127

BLUEGRASS BLISS

JESCHKE, CASSANDRA

60.94

0.00

4.00

64.94

142

LADY GUINEVERE

TAPPER, SAMANTHA

66.56

0.00

0.00

66.56

132

PIECE OF THE PUZZLE

MAGUIRE, MERISSA

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

133

DONAGHAN

MARTIN, LAUREN

68.44

0.00

0.00

68.44

147

BARBIE GIRL

WADDELL, SHIRLEY

52.81

0.00

18.00

70.81

125

THAT KINDA GIRL

ISAACS, JENNY

71.88

0.00

1.00

72.88

139

BAGHEERA

BUTTER, LINDSAY

64.69

6.00

4.00

74.69

207

ATTICUS FINCH

ROBERTSON, EMILY

66.25

1.00

8.00

75.25

128

ROXY

JEWETT, RACHEL

55.63

20.00

0.00

75.63

114

TESS

CAMPBELL, ROBIN

61.88

0.00

15.00

76.88

136

BIG DADDY D

GASPARINI, KRISTY

73.13

0.00

4.00

77.13

113

GENUINE DRAFT

BUTLER, JAYME

55.63

20.00

8.00

83.63

122

A.D'S VALENTINE

GROENBERG, LENA

80.31

0.00

10.00

90.31

112

N'THABISENG

BRETON-HONEYMAN, KAITLIN

56.25

30.00

7.00

93.25

145

PARIS MATCH

WHYLIE, KAREN

72.50

20.80

0.00

93.30

135

LEAPIN LIZARDS

MCKENZIE, KAREN

60.94

28.00

9.00

97.94

121

TWO TO TANGO

GRENIER, CINDY

72.19

43.20

34.00

149.39

110

COLBY

BETTERIDGE, BARB

67.50

E

4.00

E

111

ATTICUS

BOYCE, EMILY

55.00

E

0.00

E

117

KADENZA

FINDLAY, ALEX

55.00

E

4.00

E

123

NEWPORT AGENT

HODGE, STEPHANIE

51.56

E

0.00

E

134

JERRY MCGUIRE

MAST, LINDSEY

51.25

E

8.00

E

138

ANASTASIA

PARENTEAU, ILONA

60.63

E

4.00

E

109

MIDNIGHT DANCER

BACON, SUSAN

57.19

R

R

124

HOCKLEY GOLD

HORNETT, MICHELLE

65.63

W

W

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

17

RIGAUDON

ROQUE, GARY

45.88

0.00

4.00

49.88

1

3

MURPHY

GREEN, TRISH

41.69

0.00

10.00

51.69

2

12

LEXUS

PARKIN, NICOLE

52.50

0.00

1.00

53.50

3

19

HILLBILLY DELUXE

SHAW, ANGELA

57.79

0.00

0.00

57.79

4

9

RUPIE Z

NEMTIN-GILMOUR, ANITA

50.96

0.00

7.00

57.96

5

16

A LOVELY CROSS

HOLMAN, BOB

54.04

0.00

4.00

58.04

6

23

GLENDENING PHOENIX

HOLMAN, BOB

59.34

0.00

0.00

59.34

7

1

TOULA

FENWICK, VANESSA

49.85

0.00

14.00

63.85

8

15

RISQUE ROMANCE

RABLAT, JEAN

61.99

0.00

4.00

65.99

H/C

18

BLOWIN IN THE WIND

ROWLAND, PENNY

59.34

0.00

9.00

68.34

9

14

JUSTIN CHARGE

FENWICK, VANESSA

64.85

0.00

7.00

71.85

10

13

AUSTIN

POCOCK, ANDREW

62.21

4.00

8.00

74.21

7

HOLBERG

ROQUE, GARY

46.32

26.80

5.00

78.12

11

MIZAR

O'CONNOR, SIOBHAIN

41.47

27.60

14.00

83.07

10

JACK OF SPADES

NEUHOF, ASHLEY

75.88

0.00

8.00

83.88

24

ERODIUM

FENWICK, VANESSA

59.12

20.00

8.00

87.12

20

CLIFTON MERLOT

SLEZAK, KARL

58.68

26.80

5.00

90.48

4

QUINTESSENTIAL

WEIWIORA,SHANDISS

61.32

39.20

1.00

101.52

8

A SPLASH OF THAT

MCDONALD, ANNA

76.10

20.00

7.00

103.10

21

WATERBUG

ST. PIERRE, STEPHANIE

61.54

0.00

43.00

104.54

2

ESTELLE

BECHARD, DANIELLE

74.78

E

29.00

E

6

SHAMROCK

GRAY, PETER

58.90

R

R

5

RUBY

FREITAG, KIRSTIE

59.78

W

8.00

W

22

IRISH PARK QUINLAN

TATEISHI, ARTHUR

68.82

W

60.00

W

 

Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

35

DAPPER DAN

LAING, BRENDON

54.93

0.00

5.00

59.93

1

37

GO BOLDLY

LEWARS, MORGAN

54.93

0.40

6.00

61.33

2

46

EPONA MACDARA

SACCHETTI, CHEYENNE

57.35

0.00

4.00

61.35

3

42

AFTERGLO

SHAW, JULIANE

57.57

0.00

7.00

64.57

4

36

FLIGHT PLAN

KNIGHT, ASHLEY

60.66

0.00

8.00

68.66

5

27

ERICH G

GODSON, CAROLINE

65.51

0.00

4.00

69.51

6

49

LOVE AT FIRST BITE

MITCHELL, EMILY

66.84

0.00

5.00

71.84

7

33

GULLIVER'S TRAVELS

CROFT, SARAH

65.51

0.00

12.00

77.51

8

31

TASK MASTER

BUGG, ASHLYNNE

60.44

3.60

14.00

78.04

9

38

HOOF HEARTED

HEAD, KATHLEEN

58.24

0.00

20.00

78.24

10

41

LEXIE

BEER, LINDSAY

78.31

0.00

0.00

78.31

32

WIZARD OF OZ

BRADSHAW, JAQUELINE

57.57

20.00

4.00

81.57

44

BARB'ERIC

MACDONALD, ERIN

54.93

32.00

0.00

86.93

50

REGENT DEPUTY

UPTEGROVE, BETH

67.28

10.80

9.00

87.08

34

ARMON

ELSENAAR, SAMANTHA

58.46

20.00

9.00

87.46

53

UNDER THE C

SQUIRES, COURTNEY

65.29

20.00

4.00

89.29

39

INTELIGENT MISCHIEF

WELNA, KIM

62.65

25.20

4.00

91.85

52

TYBALT

STEPHENSON, KATIE

50.51

23.60

26.00

100.11

51

STRIKE A POSE

WOOKEY, KATIE

62.87

4.00

41.00

107.87

26

DJANGO

BOLANOS-SHAW, KERRY

63.75

43.60

10.00

117.35

47

KEVLAR'S MARK

STANDISH, ERICA

69.04

45.60

8.00

122.64

40

NEVERMORE

HYSLOP, MARGARET

69.49

73.60

2.00

145.09

25

CLEVER DETECTIVE

CARR, SUSAN

60.44

E

E

45

DAM-NEAR BLACK

ROBERTSON, NANCY

63.50

E

34.00

E

48

KIMANA KID

RATTRAY, CELESTE

62.43

E

E

28

JUNE BUG

BEER, LINDSAY

63.97

R

17.00

R

29

THE HONY

MCCAUGHIE, ANNIE

53.82

R

R

30

STRYKER

BAILIE, MEGHAN

40.59

W

4.00

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

61

NOT YOUR AVERAGE JOE

MAHON, LINDSAY

56.79

0.00

0.00

56.79

1

63

DOUBLE DIAMOND

RUPPEL, JESSICA

50.71

0.00

16.00

66.71

2

59

A DREAMER'S EDITION

CARAVAGGIO, CHRISTINA

57.86

5.20

8.00

71.06

3

57

DANZIG

GOSS, RYAN

52.14

8.80

16.00

76.94

4

54

JACK BE NIMBLE

ARMSTRONG, RUTH

63.93

9.60

4.00

77.53

5

56

CATMANTOO

HOLMAN, BOB

62.50

33.20

14.00

109.70

6

60

SO UNIQUE

IRVING, SARAH

53.21

60.80

0.00

114.01

7

55

CAT II

CALDER, REBEKAH

66.43

65.20

11.00

142.63

8

58

WESTWARD LOOK

GREEN, TRISH

50.71

E

E

64

CALIENTE KISSES

ZANDER, ANN

72.14

E

4.00

E

62

LAST CALL

ROWLAND, PENNY

47.86

R

0.00

R

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

78

ABBEY RHODE

DOUCETTE, ALICIA

56.07

0.00

0.00

56.07

1

65

SIMPLY BEN

VERKINDT, DAELIN

66.07

0.00

0.00

66.07

2

79

AIN'T MISSBEHAVIN

ROBERTSON, NICOLE

51.07

7.60

9.00

67.67

3

74

DIGBY

POLAND, KELLY

46.07

21.60

0.00

67.67

4

69

WITHOUT A TRACE

HEWSON, KATLYN

58.57

7.20

8.00

73.77

5

67

UNEXPECTED TIME

ROBERTSON, NICOLE

50.00

28.00

7.00

85.00

6

76

NEVADA

BERNHARDT, SHERI

68.93

22.80

8.00

99.73

7

68

DANCE WITH ME

CLARK, JULIE

65.00

26.00

21.00

112.00

8

70

MAGIC

TOGNERI, MARGOT

65.00

84.00

8.00

157.00

9

71

AMAZING

MARTIN, HOLLY

61.00

111.60

23.00

195.60

10

66

OSTENTATIOUS

BECHARD, DANIELLE

53.93

E

31.00

E

72

EXCEPT ME AND MY MONKEY

MCKAGUE, JUSTINE

62.86

E

21.00

E

75

MARCIPAN

RADONICICH, REBECCA

64.64

E

0.00

E

77

DAN D. LYIN

TALAGA, SARAH

62.14

E

E

73

JET STREAM

PASCOE, JENNA

s

s

80

IMAGINE

TATEISHI, ARTHUR

75.71

W

5.00

W

 

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

83

GRAZIE

CALDER, REBEKAH

62.70

47.60

11.00

121.30

1

 

Intermediate Championship

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

86

R'CAMEO

ROWLAND, LEAHONNA

42.30

6.00

17.00

65.30

1

85

CHOCOLATE

HOLMAN, BOB

63.60

12.40

4.00

80.00

2

84

BALISTA

FENWICK, VANESSA

52.50

27.20

8.00

87.70

3

89

SANTO DOMINGO

ST. PIERRE, STEPHANIE

61.20

30.40

4.00

95.60

4

91

SHOWDOWN

SLEZAK, KARL

58.50

50.00

0.00

108.50

5

81

HOT PURSUIT

GRAY, PETER

63.90

49.60

0.00

113.50

6

88

FANTASIA

SHORT, KERI

50.10

56.40

8.00

114.50

7

90

FINN MAC CUMHAIL

GRAY, PETER

58.50

80.40

3.00

141.90

8

87

ERIC

ROWLAND, PENNY

50.70

E

E

82

BRAVEHEART

SLEZAK, KARL

s

S