Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Town of Mono (Orangeville), ON
July 12 - 13, 2008
Due to the weather Entry divisions were abandoned before completion.

 

Pre-Training Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

25

Pralines N' Cream

Dakota Wicklum

46.9

0.0

0.00

46.90

1

22

Stilletto

Bronwyn Campbell

50.0

0.0

0.00

50.00

2

19

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

3

16

Zephyr

Kelly Damp

43.8

14.0

4.00

61.80

4

28

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

58.1

0.0

4.00

62.10

5

37

So Unique

Hanna Loeppky

62.5

0.0

0.00

62.50

6

13

Gandalf

Philip Cigagna

48.8

20.0

0.00

68.80

7

31

Race The Moon

Caitlind Iaboni

65.6

5.0

0.00

70.60

8

10

Hottamolly

Lisa Igochine

63.8

0.0

20.00

83.80

9

7

Go For Broke

Katie Bondrager

60.6

20.0

4.00

84.60

10

40

Isis

Lindsay Haines

63.1

60.0

0.00

123.10

4

Pearls Of Wisdom

Carly Barron

61.9

133.8

4.00

199.70

1

C'est La Oui

Jade Cooling

53.1

E

0.00

E

34

Dun With Style

Shannon Szarota

61.9

E

4.00

E

 

Pre-Training Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

81

Shrunk 'N' Da Wash

Sable Giesler

43.1

0.0

0.00

43.10

1

49

Grande Ragazzo

Danielle Suzuki

46.3

0.0

0.00

46.30

2

46

Optimistic

Lindsay Beer

53.1

0.0

0.00

53.10

3

74

Apple Pie

Maya Kovachef

54.4

0.0

0.00

54.40

4

118

Kye

Sophie Kaplan

51.9

0.0

3.00

54.90

5

59

Bailey

Hanna Bundy

55.6

0.0

0.00

55.60

6

65

Roll The Bones

Alexandria Demelo

51.9

0.0

4.00

55.90

7

53

Firefly

Charlotte Evans

56.3

0.0

0.25

56.55

8

45

Dan D. Lynn

Daria Ivandaeva

56.9

0.0

0.00

56.90

9

62

Madison Avenue

Samantha Molson

47.5

12.0

0.00

59.50

10

56

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

62.5

0.0

0.00

62.50

48

Let's Boogie

Sarah Gregg

48.8

20.0

0.00

68.80

43

Power Of Intention

Amanda Usselman

72.5

0.0

0.00

72.50

71

My Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

60.6

20.0

0.00

80.60

68

Hi Jynx

Rebecca Mussato

68.8

20.0

0.00

88.80

275

Parliament Hill

Samantha Squires

66.3

39.0

4.00

109.30

51

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gaghon

50.6

E

0.00

E

79

The Perfect Storm

Bonnie Greenway

60.6

E

7.25

E

 

Pre-Training Senior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

21

Majestik

Melissa Laird

36.9

6.0

0.00

42.90

1

24

Dash

Randy Robertson

41.3

0.0

4.00

45.30

2

6

Scottie

Kim Zimich

40.6

1.0

14.25

55.85

3

27

Kremlin Red

Abby Hamilton

51.3

0.0

8.00

59.30

4

42

Irish Mist

Juliet Edwards

39.4

20.0

4.00

63.40

5

3

Super Nova

Shannon Rowan

63.1

0.0

0.50

63.60

6

15

Ramadon

Lisa Archer

37.5

20.0

8.00

65.50

7

9

Solo Command

Carolyn Levi

56.9

0.0

10.00

66.90

8

33

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

63.8

3.0

4.50

71.30

9

36

Lentil

Susan Richardson

58.1

26.0

0.00

84.10

10

12

Katch Me

Natalie Savoie

51.3

28.0

5.75

85.05

 

Pre-Training Senior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

55

Heston

Nancy Dunne

33.8

0.0

0.00

33.80

1

80

Tyme After Tyme

Sarah Wood

44.4

0.0

0.00

44.40

2

64

Livin Free

Anne Mcdougall

47.5

0.0

0.00

47.50

3

90

Lexus

Carol Redman

48.8

0.0

0.00

48.80

4

61

Marqui

Caitlin Baukham

45.6

0.0

8.00

53.60

5

67

Infinity

Lauren Mulrenin

54.4

0.0

0.00

54.40

6

73

Chester

Bryce Bull

48.8

0.0

8.00

56.80

7

70

Lullaby

Lynne Vear

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

8

88

Kingsley

Peter Szkotnicki

55.0

8.0

0.00

63.00

9

82

A Lovely Cross

Trish O'sullivan

75.6

0.0

0.25

75.85

10

86

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

41.3

40.0

4.00

85.30

83

Milky Way

Kate Krestow

48.8

40.0

4.00

92.80

87

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

60.0

49.6

16.00

125.60

76

Sunny

Kaitlyn Bennett

47.5

E

0.25

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

84

Casino Orton

Kristie Freitag

36.9

1.0

4.00

41.90

1

2

Quincy

Katie Thornton

55.0

0.0

0.00

55.00

2

5

Rather Loud

Cristina Caravaggio

56.3

0.0

0.00

56.30

3

72

Vincent

Kendal Lehari

50.6

2.0

4.00

56.60

4

50

Ever So Clever

Nicole Maclellan

57.5

0.0

0.00

57.50

5

44

Fionne Maccmnail

Shandiss Wewiora

50.6

0.0

9.25

59.85

6

57

Kiloton Speedstre

Sarah Irving

56.3

0.0

4.00

60.30

7

66

Half Pint

Sheila David

61.3

0.0

0.00

61.30

8

29

Northwinds Breeze

Penny Rowland

45.0

17.0

0.00

62.00

9

20

Bell

Sarah Croft

59.4

0.0

4.00

63.40

10

47

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

60.6

2.8

0.00

63.40

23

Merlin

Margot Togneri

65.0

0.0

0.00

65.00

26

Rhumba

Brett Jaggard

61.9

0.0

4.00

65.90

85

Big Mackenzie

Christina Leschied

50.0

17.0

0.00

67.00

54

Sir Charles

Sarah Croft

63.8

0.0

4.00

67.80

69

Heart Breaker

Katlyn Hewson

50.0

14.0

4.50

68.50

32

Dark & Discreet

Nicole Parkin

53.8

15.0

0.00

68.80

38

Toots

Nancy Robertson

45.6

20.0

4.00

69.60

14

Mischief Man

Holly Jacks

73.1

2.0

0.00

75.10

8

Cumulous Effect

Kelly Poland

60.0

12.0

4.00

76.00

52

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

53.1

18.0

6.00

77.10

60

Anchorman

Kendal Lehari

60.6

20.0

0.00

80.60

35

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

68.1

16.0

4.00

88.10

63

Venture

Margaret Godson

51.3

78.4

12.00

141.70

11

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

61.3

E

0.00

E

41

Tobiaz

Erin Macdonald

61.3

E

0.00

E

 

Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

232

Irish Rythm

Rachel Mcdonough

44.1

0.0

4.25

48.35

1

234

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

45.4

0.0

4.00

49.40

2

238

Rubies To Diamonds

Rebecca Rebus

45.4

0.0

4.00

49.40

3

221

Carmenere

Kathryn Paquette

51.2

0.0

0.00

51.20

4

227

Rolex

Christian Bennett

51.2

0.0

0.25

51.45

5

229

Menuet

Nicole Krzemien

53.4

0.0

0.00

53.40

6

231

Talk 'O' The Town

Natasha Nadon

48.1

4.0

4.00

56.10

7

223

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

62.6

0.0

0.00

62.60

8

235

Airborn

Sean Mcintosh

60.0

10.0

0.75

70.75

9

236

Emerald Isle

William Dow

54.3

23.6

5.75

83.65

10

225

Euqor

Sean Mitchell

41.0

61.2

11.50

113.70

237

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

S

-

-

S

 

Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

279

Manon

Paula Rainford

52.9

0.0

0.00

52.90

1

228

Go For It

Nicky Jones Stokreef

56.9

0.0

0.00

56.90

2

196

A Fine Line

Rainee Stoddart

57.8

0.0

0.25

58.05

3

212

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

62.2

0.0

0.00

62.20

4

233

Welton

Jessica Stringer

51.6

0.0

11.25

62.85

5

210

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

64.0

0.0

0.00

64.00

6

230

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recoskie

58.7

0.0

8.00

66.70

7

202

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

70.1

0.0

0.00

70.10

8

204

Ariel

Dylan Mcphail

72.8

0.0

0.00

72.80

9

222

Willpower

Paula Bradley

65.7

15.0

8.00

88.70

10

198

Bella

Kristie Freitag

74.1

0.0

27.00

101.10

226

Figment Of Imagination

Jodi Russell

57.8

32.0

12.75

102.55

214

A Dreamer's Chance

Casey Balloch

69.3

43.6

16.75

129.65

224

Shotgun Express

Kristie Freitag

55.1

83.2

0.25

138.55

218

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

69.3

96.0

0.00

165.30

220

Mystique

Christine Dowler

59.1

E

8.50

E

216

Maestro

Ken Rose

79.9

R

16.50

R

206

Bryn Gwilym

Kathy Talaska

S

-

-

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

197

Finn

Penny Rowland

33.5

0.0

0.50

34.00

1

276

Dexter

Momo Laframboise

38.4

0.0

0.00

38.40

2

207

Topper

Anita Gilmour

37.5

0.0

1.00

38.50

3

213

Logan's Run

Gwen Lehari

40.6

0.0

0.00

40.60

4

199

Harry Potter

Sandra Dustin

43.7

0.0

0.00

43.70

5

201

La Boheme Z

Peter Gray

41.9

0.4

1.75

44.05

6

277

The Armani Cowboy

Nicole Robertson

50.3

0.0

10.75

61.05

7

77

Master Key

Lindsay Mahon

55.6

0.0

9.00

64.60

8

217

Gigi

Waylon Roberts

51.6

20.0

0.50

72.10

H/C

209

Here N Now

Siobhain O'Connor

45.0

26.8

4.00

75.80

9

205

El Paso

Jessica Di Genova

52.5

22.0

1.50

76.00

10

203

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

55.6

28.0

0.00

83.60

195

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

47.2

35.0

8.25

90.45

58

Saluda

Anne Zander

47.6

E

4.00

E

278

You Can Leave Your Hat On

Nicole Robertson

46.8

0.0

E

E

215

Limestone Onassis

Samara Warren

44.6

E

0.75

E

211

Glenashton

Jordan Mcdonald

S

-

-

S

280

Lorenzo III

Jessica Di Genova

55.6

-

8.50

W

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

260

Digby

Kelly Poland

39.3

0.0

0

39.3

1

258

Ichadod

Haley Laframboise

42.1

0.0

0

42.1

2

245

Wizard Of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

43.6

0.4

0

44.0

3

253

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

48.6

3.6

0

52.2

4

246

Rather Breezy

Krystin Andersen

57.1

0.0

0

57.1

5

254

Guinness

Julie Clark

54.3

0.0

4

58.3

6

256

Gulliver's Travel's

Sarah Croft

60.7

0.0

5

65.7

7

252

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

77.9

0.0

0

77.9

8

249

Mail Order Bride

Madeline Morra

72.1

20.0

4

96.1

9

250

Charleston

Katie Laframier

57.1

40.0

8

105.1

10

248

My Carnival Spirit

Coleen North

60.7

43.2

8

111.9

247

Epona Macdara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

42.1

121.4

0

163.5

251

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

52.9

E

0

E

261

Falcor

Elana Von Doeler

88.6

R

0

R

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

243

Roksolana

Momo Laframboise

50.0

0.0

0

50.0

1

242

Sebastien

Waylon Roberts

51.4

2.4

0

53.8

2

244

Chocolate

Bob Holman

57.9

0.0

6

63.9

3

239

Don't Look Back

Curtis Barbour

65.0

0.0

0

65.0

4

240

Mizar

Siobhian 0'Connor

33.6

152.2

4

189.8

5

241

Vernia

Anita Gilmour

43.6

E

4

E

259

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

42.1

E

0

R

 

Open Intermediate

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

X-Country

Stadium

Final Pen.

Place

263

Charley Farley

Penny Rowland

47.4

0.0

0

47.4

1

269

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

40.2

3.6

4

47.8

2

272

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

40.8

25.2

4

70.0

3

273

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

56.4

12.8

11

80.2

4

268

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

84.6

2.8

0

87.4

5

265

Spartacus

Angel Mackenzie

65.4

41.2

0

106.6

6

267

Simply Ben

Daelin Verkindt

77.4

-

E

E

264

Savannah

Shawn Ferguson

64.8

R

8

R

270

Nevermore

Lindsay Mahon

67.2

R

4

R

271

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

43.2

R

4

R

266

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

37.8

W

1

W