Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Town of Mono (Orangeville), ON
July 11 - 12, 2009
Updated July 20, 2009

 

Entry Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Stefanie Hagenhout

Lexie

53.2

0

0.0

0

0.00

53.20

1

80

Norma Penner

Sunday Best

52.5

0

0.0

4

0.75

57.25

2

75

Ashley Hensman

Hott Gossip

58.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

58.60

3

84

Britney Hensman

Halo Above Me

58.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

58.60

4

73

Caroline Champagne

Rhapsody

60.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

60.00

5

83

Alycia McCracken

Mr. Handsome

47.0

0

2.0

12

0.00

61.00

6

85

Carolyn Dohoo

Wingar

49.1

0

17.0

0

0.00

66.10

7

81

Jennifer Racho

Cocktail Hour

67.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

67.50

8

87

Lee Chrysler

Stan's My Man

66.1

0

8.0

0

0.00

74.14

9

72

Barbara Corbett

FSB Casper

58.0

20

0.0

0

0.75

78.75

10

70

Lisa Baumander

Beau Regarde

79.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

79.80

79

Avril Patrick

Gabby

51.1

0

42.0

0

0.00

93.10

74

Karen Hopps

Geronimo

71.6

E

-

0

0.00

E

77

Laura Gilligan

Nightlight

65.5

E

-

E

78

Suzanne Hess

Galena

44.3

60

6.0

0

0.00

110.30

82

Pearl Willems

Fesbee Feather

71.6

E

-

E

86

Hayley Dobson

Franny's George

51.8

E

-

0

0.00

E

71

Marcia Darling

Worcester

S

-

-

S

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

95

Martha Mesley

Paddington

41.6

0

10.0

0

0.00

51.60

1

88

Peggy Taylor-Winter

Gilmour

63.4

0

1.2

0

0.00

64.60

2

97

Peter Szkotnicki

Ella Fitzgerald

40.9

20

0.0

4

0.00

64.90

3

89

Kim Crawford

Morgiana

60.0

0

20.0

4

0.00

84.00

4

96

Jessica Ruppel

Tearing It Up

53.9

0

38.0

0

0.00

91.90

5

98

Danielle Glanc

Once Upon A Time

64.8

0

33.0

0

0.00

97.80

6

90

Kristin Anderson

Fringe Benefits

70.9

0

32.0

8

0.00

110.90

7

93

Morgan Lewars

Irish Navy

58.6

0

54.0

0

0.00

112.60

8

91

Loren Hopkins

Hayley

55.9

E

-

0

0.00

E

92

Charlotte Henderson

Enterprise

S

-

-

S

94

Laura Mackinnon

Promise Me Roses

S

-

-

S

 

Entry Junior A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

107

Mackenzie Gaboury-Poirier

As It Happens

43.6

0

13.2

0

0.00

56.80

1

103

Ally Gilbert

No Way Hozay

53.9

0

0.0

8

1.00

62.90

2

108

Caileigh Levely-Connolly

Sea Of Diamonds

58.0

0

0.0

8

0.00

66.00

3

101

Ashley Clarkson

Rumpshaker

60.7

0

13.0

0

0.00

73.70

4

102

Taylor Fleming

A Dream's Edition

64.1

0

14.4

0

0.00

78.50

5

109

Lindsay McLaren

Macchiavelli H

63.4

0

18.0

0

0.00

81.40

6

105

Hana Jotkus

Mr. Ripley

70.2

0

17.0

4

0.00

91.20

7

100

Bradley Champagne

Red Barron

70.2

0

16.0

8

0.00

94.20

8

104

Sidney Jefferson

Triple Mister

64.8

0

35.0

0

0.00

99.80

9

99

Shelby Croft

Scatter

64.8

20

42.0

0

0.00

126.80

10

106

Leanne Gummerson

R' Kameo

41.6

E

8.0

0

0.00

E

110

Catherine Moriarty

Steal The Moment

59.3

E

-

0

0.00

E

 

Entry Junior B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

Jessica Shantz

Rush Hour

43.6

0

7.0

4

0.00

54.60

1

122

Chelsey Walker

Dare to Dream

54.5

0

3.0

0

0.00

57.50

2

111

Magan Neely

Carpe Diem

40.2

0

22.0

0

0.00

62.20

3

113

Paighton Smith

Victory Matters

55.2

0

13.0

0

0.00

68.20

4

119

Sarah Smith

Mad About You

55.9

0

19.0

0

0.00

74.90

5

120

Jane Stephenson

Irish Park's Turf Fire

53.9

0

21.0

4

0.00

78.90

6

112

Jessica Scheepstra

Duke of Hazard

60.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

80.00

7

114

Celine Santantonio

Siberian Select

48.4

0

31.0

4

0.00

83.40

8

118

Alexandra Simone

Seasonal Affair

67.5

0

16.0

0

0.00

83.50

9

49

Sean McIntosh

Tyler

65.5

0

30.0

0

0.00

95.50

10

117

Elana Shvalbe

Rumor Has It

62.7

40

0.0

4

0.00

106.70

116

Michalle Sciuk

Wellington

52.5

0

40.0

E

E

121

Lindsay Harvey

Let It Ride

63.4

E

-

12

5.00

E

 

Pre-Training Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Lauren Mulrenin

Infinity

45.0

0

5.6

0

0.25

50.85

1

4

Kaitlin Bennett

Sunny Side Up

57.5

0

0.0

0

0.75

58.25

2

38

Lauren Mulrenin

Irish Park's Diamond

55.6

0

3.2

0

0.00

58.80

3

30

Kim Sachau

Amelie

64.4

0

0.0

0

1.25

65.65

4

16

Victoria Knox

PeeK A Boo

62.5

0

2.4

4

0.00

68.90

5

14

Abby Hamilton

Kremlin red

63.1

20

0.0

0

0.50

83.60

6

28

Kathryn Surasky

Meant to Be

71.9

0

16.0

4

2.50

94.40

7

36

Petra Lewis

Sierra Bodes

80.0

0

12.4

8

0.00

100.40

8

10

Julia Cifoni

Mister Naughty

64.4

60

18.8

0

0.00

143.20

9

12

Holly Jacks

Heros de Corday

45.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

45.00

h/c

2

Tania Burrows

Somerled's O'Finnigan

63.8

E

-

0

0.25

E

6

Jennifer Butkus

Rising Tyde

65.0

20

19.6

E

E

18

Jennifer Lorimer

Eli

64.4

E

-

E

20

Danielle Littlejohn

Rocket Girl

55.6

E

22.8

0

0.00

E

24

R Brent McLeod

San Pelegrino

60.6

E

-

E

26

Mark Martin

Too Cheeky

51.3

E

-

E

34

Aleecia Van Groningen

Ginger Rogers

61.9

0

-

0

0.00

E

8

Hayley Cairns

Denver

69.4

R

-

R

32

Shirley Waddell

Casper

S

-

-

S

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Momo Laframboise

Kilimanjaro

48.8

0

0.8

0

0.00

49.60

1

27

Martha Griggs

City Slicker

51.9

0

0.8

0

0.25

52.95

2

3

Trudy Atrens

Onward Bound

53.1

0

0.0

0

0.00

53.10

3

37

Waylon Roberts

Orion

53.1

0

0.0

4

0.50

57.60

4

33

Danielle Glanc

Up In Smoke

58.1

0

0.0

0

0.00

58.10

5

35

Shawn Ferguson

www Ten Seventeen

63.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

63.80

6

13

Nicole Parkin

Callebaut

63.8

0

0.0

4

0.50

68.30

7

17

Erica Standish

REM

68.1

0

0.0

4

2.25

74.35

8

21

Waylon Roberts

Jaques de la Cour

71.3

0

1.6

4

0.00

76.90

9

9

Waylon Roberts

Rockmaster

71.3

0

1.6

4

0.50

77.40

10

31

Trish Green

Knightly Ruckus

70.6

0

8.8

4

3.50

86.90

25

Stephanie St. Pierre

Calypso

45.6

40

8.0

0

0.00

93.60

1

Shawn Ferguson

Twilight

46.3

60

7.2

4

0.00

117.50

11

Siobhain O'Connor

Good To Go

51.9

E

-

E

15

Jessica Ruppel

Trotsky

67.5

E

-

E

19

Angela Shaw

WhiskeyRomance

E

-

-

E

23

Paige Winton

Ready Set

55.6

0

2.0

E

E

29

Jennifer Ritchie

Blackjack

55.0

0

12.8

E

E

5

Sarah Croft

Bell

S

-

-

-

-

S

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

58

Sable Giesler

Evil Munchkin

47.5

0

0.8

0

0.00

48.30

1

39

Hanna Bundy

Bailey

53.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

53.80

2

50

Danielle Nadeau

Born Romantic

54.4

0

0.0

0

0.00

54.38

3

56

Lindsey Beer

Kat Mon Dieu

63.1

0

0.0

0

0.00

63.10

4

55

Bonnie Greenaway

The Perfect Storm

63.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

63.80

5

59

Laura Conville

Pandemonium

63.8

0

1.6

0

0.00

65.40

6

54

Dakota Wicklum

Pralines n'Cream

61.9

0

0.0

4

0.00

65.90

7

41

Amanda Edwards

Just Cruisin

65.6

0

0.4

0

0.00

66.00

8

47

Kelly Luczak

Harrison

60.0

0

6.0

0

0.00

66.00

9

46

Katie Little

Freight Train

67.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

67.50

10

43

Leanne Gummerson

Thee Serenity Bay

73.1

0

0.0

4

2.25

79.35

48

Rebecca Mussato

The Great Mighty Hercules

65.6

0

15.0

0

0.00

80.60

44

Kristin Haines

Isis

65.6

20

0.0

0

0.00

85.60

57

Meaghan Dunk

Blue

48.8

40

2.8

0

0.00

91.60

42

Jessica-Jean Foulds

Valley Girl

75.0

20

0.0

4

1.00

100.00

45

Kelly Harper

Peter Piper

45.0

40

15.2

0

1.25

101.45

40

Janet Errygers

Shadowplay

58.1

40

28.0

0

1.25

127.35

51

Brooke Pickering

Vicki's Star

62.5

E

-

E

52

Danielle Suzuki

Flipside

46.3

E

-

E

53

Kara Thomson

Mojo Jojo

60.6

R

-

R

60

Natalie Tourikian

City Slicker

S

-

-

S

 

Training Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

136

Cindy Geres

Foxwind SL

49.3

0

0.0

0

0.25

49.55

1

134

Nancy Dunne

Heston

56.1

0

0.0

0

0.00

56.10

2

138

Steph Higgins

Honour Roll

56.6

0

2.0

0

0.00

58.60

3

132

Carolyn Pass Cormier

Dartanyan

51.4

0

0.0

8

0.00

59.40

4

130

Paula Bradley

Willpower

60.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

60.00

5

142

Randy Robertson

Dash

45.0

0

0.0

16

0.25

61.25

6

152

Jordan Thompson

Amaretto

42.9

20

0.0

0

0.00

62.90

7

154

Diana Vostarek

Seren

61.7

0

0.0

4

0.50

66.20

8

160

Korah Broderick

Nike

66.0

0

0.0

0

0.75

66.75

9

150

Kim Welna

Inteligent Mischief

71.6

0

0.0

4

1.00

76.60

10

156

Sophie Vertigan

Balancing Act

79.7

0

11.6

0

3.00

94.30

144

Ken Rose

Maestro

56.6

40

26.4

4

0.00

127.00

140

Bailey Jackson

Vena

69.0

E

0.0

4

0.00

E

146

Shirley Waddell

Upside Down

68.1

E

10.4

0

0.00

E

148

Nancy Robertson

Toots

45.9

E

23.2

E

162

Ashley Glanc

Montasia

81.0

R

-

R

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

Momo Laframboise

Raniki

53.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

53.60

1

163

Ian Roberts

Journey

56.6

0

0.0

0

1.00

57.60

2

137

Curtis Barbour

Bailiwick

58.7

0

0.0

8

0.00

66.70

3

153

Siobhain O'Connor

Here N' Now

51.0

0

0.0

12

4.50

67.50

4

145

Kelly Poland

Cumulous Effect

45.0

20

4.4

0

0.00

69.40

5

131

Kristie Freitag

Shotgun Express

63.9

0

0.8

3

1.75

69.45

6

161

Kelly Plitz

Wasabi

68.1

0

0.0

0

2.00

70.10

7

158

Hillary Wong-Rieger

Lionheart

50.1

20

0.0

0

0.75

70.85

8

141

Kim Crawford

Osiris

63.0

0

0.0

8

2.50

73.50

9

155

Arthur Tateishi

Imagine

72.4

0

0.0

8

3.25

83.65

10

157

Peter Szkotnicki

Kingsley Zissou

66.9

20

0.0

0

0.75

87.65

151

Momo Laframboise

Big Ben Hope

64.7

20

4.8

0

0.00

89.50

143

Holly Jacks

Mischief Man

73.7

20

2.4

0

1.25

97.35

159

Beth Nehring

Montisi

51.4

40

18.8

0

0.75

110.95

147

Sarah Talaga

Welten

45.9

20

48.8

8

0.75

123.45

149

Kristie Freitag

Casino Orton

65.1

40

26.0

4

1.25

136.35

135

Siobhain O'Connor

Cat Dancing

56.1

E

-

E

139

Christina Caravaggio

Rather Loud

69.0

0

-

W

 

Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

172

Kylie Figueuira

Dam Near Black

52.7

0

0.0

0

0.00

52.70

1

178

Danielle Kelton

Moon Dancer

54.4

0

0.0

0

0.00

54.40

2

179

Erin McDonald

Tobiaz

57.9

0

0.0

0

0.50

58.40

3

170

Briar Elsenaar

My Carnival Spirit

62.6

0

0.0

0

0.00

62.60

4

182

Kathryn Paquette

Carmenere

64.3

0

0.4

0

0.00

64.70

5

165

Sandra Balfour

P.F. Stanley

63.4

0

2.0

0

0.00

65.40

6

168

William Dow

Midleton

62.1

0

0.0

4

1.75

67.85

7

177

Yasemeen Iravani

Fire & Ice

66.9

0

4.0

0

0.00

70.90

8

173

Kristy Gasparini

Rumpshaker

70.3

0

0.0

4

0.25

74.55

9

180

Brook Pickering

Shady Maple Columbus

57.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

77.00

10

166

Shelby Croft

Road Runner

73.3

0

0.0

4

0.00

77.30

171

Hannah Galway

Athena

70.3

20

2.4

0

0.00

92.70

174

Lindsey Beer

Optimistic

62.1

D

-

D

185

Lindsey Beer

Melanie

61.7

D

-

D

164

Tory Beauchemin

Letterman

63.0

E

-

E

167

Bronwynn Campbell

Stiletto

59.6

E

-

E

169

Jackie DeMelo

Roll The Bones

68.6

E

-

E

175

Sarah Gillies

Foxy Cleopatra

66.4

E

-

E

176

Daria Ivandaeva

Dan D Lyin

64.7

E

-

E

181

Emma Paulson

Grande Rogazza

57.0

E

-

8

0.50

E

183

Samantha Squires

Parliament Hill

64.7

20

8.0

E

E

184

Cheryn Yaeger

Willpower

53.6

E

16.4

4

0.00

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

201

Peter Gray

La Boheme

54.1

0

7.6

0

0

61.7

1

208

Penny Rowland

Flying Finn

61.3

0

0.0

0

6

67.3

2

206

Jenna Kuzenko

Renegade

50.9

0

18.4

4

0

73.3

3

204

Momo Laframboise

Irish Kate

64.6

20

2.8

0

4

91.4

4

203

Momo Laframboise

Dexter

56.1

20

16.8

4

0

96.9

5

202

Anita Nemtin-Gimour

Topper

54.1

20

22.8

0

0

96.9

6

200

Hilary Popiel

Grey Max

78.9

20

14.8

8

1

122.7

7

207

Ian Roberts

Dijon

63.9

60

14.0

4

0

141.9

8

210

Adrienne Usher-Jones

Filou

75.0

E

43.6

0

0

E

209

Shandiss Wewiora

Fionn McCuhal

46.3

0

-

R

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

233

Kelly Poland

Blowin in the Wind

47.0

0

4.8

0

2

53.8

1

226

Alana Van Passen

Tyler's Jack

46.3

0

11.6

0

0

57.9

2

230

Amanda Silver

Karakat

58.0

0

0.0

0

0

58.0

3

232

William Dow

Amazing Grace

56.7

0

0.0

0

2

58.7

4

222

Rachel McDonough

Irish Rhythm

54.8

0

4.4

0

2

61.2

5

229

Josephine LACosta

Hollywood Slick

50.2

0

16.0

0

0

66.2

6

231

Liza Igochine

Karla

58.0

0

9.2

4

0

71.2

7

224

Hayley Laframboise

Ichabod

54.8

0

13.2

4

2

74.0

8

217

Janelle Caldwell

Dinera

54.1

0

13.6

4

5

76.7

9

225

Sophie Kalpin

Blue Executive

57.4

0

8.8

4

8

78.2

10

218

Christian Bennett

Rolex

53.5

20

4.8

0

0

78.3

228

Josephine LACosta

Palmerston North

78.3

0

0.0

0

7

85.3

223

Hayley Laframboise

Rocksolana

45.7

20

19.6

4

2

91.3

213

Shawn Ferguson

Desperado

42.2

20

41.6

0

2

105.8

212

Liza Igochine

Hottamolli

74.3

20

12.8

4

0

111.1

214

Kristie Zerygiewicz

Faram

67.8

20

26.4

4

1

119.2

221

Katherine Martineau

HM As Spirits Go

46.3

20

51.2

0

7

124.5

220

Samantha Galway

Tangerine

63.3

60

28.0

0

1

152.3

216

Samanthga Clark

Asterion

50.9

E

-

E

219

Ariana Hustler

Petunia

57.4

E

-

E

227

Stephanie Castonguay

Tyne Be Merry

61.3

E

53.6

E

211

Rebecca Rebus

Rubies to Diamonds

53.5

W

-

W

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

190

Waylon Roberts

Gigi

50.2

0

3.2

4

4

61.4

1

197

Edie Tarves

Arwen

50.7

0

15.6

4

2

72.3

2

194

Bob Holman

Catmantoo

56.4

0

20.8

0

8

85.2

3

196

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

45.5

20

14.4

4

2

85.9

4

198

Rebecca Rebus

Roundabout

48.6

20

11.2

8

1

88.8

5

191

Loren Hopkins

Heyedee

51.2

E

-

12

4

E

192

Jaqueline Bradshaw

Wizard of Oz

58.4

E

-

E

193

Sarah Croft

Gulliver's Travels

69.3

E

-

E

195

Hilary Popiel

Stepping Stone

75.0

E

-

E