Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
July 11 - 12, 2004

 

Pre Trainig Jr

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

47

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

37.5

0

0

0

37.5

6

0

6

43.50

1

55

Wizard of Oz

Andrea Bebbington

46.68

0

0

0

46.68

2.4

0

2.4

49.08

2

49

Island Prince

Daelin Verkindt

50.01

0

0

0

50.01

0

0

0

50.01

3

1

Neartic Star

Miranda Polgar

53.34

0

0

0

53.34

2.8

0

2.8

56.14

4

5

Captiva's Darcy

Jessica Nelson

57.51

0

0

0

57.51

0

0

0

57.51

5

23

Bright Star

Sophie Switzer

55.01

0

4

4

59.01

0.4

0

0.4

59.41

6

7

Marokko

Jackie Betchel

60

0

0

0

60

0

0

0

60.00

7

37

Staerlight Romance

Beth Nehring

60.84

0

0

0

60.84

0

0

0

60.84

8

51

Dark Angel

Stephanie Witczak

55.01

0

0

0

55.01

6.4

0

6.4

61.41

9

31

Play It Again Sam

Megan Curtis

63.35

0

0

0

63.35

0

0

0

63.35

10

57

Word on the Street

Jessica Pagotto

60

0

0

0

60

4

0

4

64.00

39

Boomerang

Chantelle Devitt

65.01

0

0

0

65.01

2.8

0

2.8

67.81

35

This I Can't Afford

Stephanie Clark

65.01

0

0

0

65.01

3

0

3

68.01

61

Spartacus

Rene Tiffin

68.34

0

0

0

68.34

0

0

0

68.34

3

Uno Amor

Bailey Jackson

69.18

0

0

0

69.18

0

0

0

69.18

41

Pathfinder

Sarah Main

51.68

0

0

0

51.68

3.2

20

23.2

74.88

25

Parliament Hill

Courtney Squires

49.17

0

0

0

49.17

6.4

20

26.4

75.57

59

Sweet Confession

Cleste Rattray

64.17

0

0

0

64.17

11.6

0

11.6

75.77

9

Irish Park

D'Arcy Hutcheson

79.17

0

0

0

79.17

0

0

0

79.17

21

Faolin Ruaoh

Katie Stephenson

51.68

0

0

0

51.68

9.6

20

29.6

81.28

19

Punk in Drublic

Maya Kenedy

65.84

0

0

0

65.84

18.8

0

18.8

84.64

29

Halloween

Philip Lewis

76.68

0

4

4

80.68

8

0

8

88.68

27

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

71.67

0

0

0

71.67

30.8

0

30.8

102.47

17

Barb'eric

Stephanie Kneeshaw

71.67

0

4

4

75.67

8.4

40

48.4

124.07

43

Best of Both

Codi Maroussi

69.18

7

4

11

80.18

33.2

40

73.2

153.38

33

Alessia D'Agostino

66.68

0

0

0

66.68

E

E

E

E

53

Minuet

Noelle Zondervan

71.67

0

0

0

71.67

0.4

E

E

E

45

Mr Able

Rebecca Compton

41.67

0

0

0

41.67

20.8

E

E

E

13

Wapiti's Legend

Lindsay McCaslin

42.51

0

4

4

46.51

E

E

E

E

11

Concord

Danielle Watson

70.01

0

0

0

70.01

W

W

W

W

Pre-Training Sr

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

28

My Guy

Ali Miletic

55.85

0

0

0

55.85

0

0

0

55.85

1

4

Let it Ride

Anthea Antonio

58.34

0

0

0

58.34

0

0

0

58.34

2

48

Maximilion

Janet Feairs

60

0

0

0

60

0

0

0

60.00

3

46

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

60.84

0

0

0

60.84

0

0

0

60.84

4

54

At Last

Julie O'Connell

60.84

0

0

0

60.84

0

0

0

60.84

4

26

Frequent Flyer

Penny Ishoy

58.34

0

0

0

58.34

4.4

0

4.4

62.74

6

8

Sunny Daze of Romance

Jean Rablat

65.01

0

0

0

65.01

0

0

0

65.01

7

22

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

65.84

0

0

0

65.84

0

0

0

65.84

8

36

Half Pint

Sheila David

62.51

0

4

4

66.51

0

0

0

66.51

9

6

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

66.68

0

0

0

66.68

0

0

0

66.68

10

34

Let's Tango

Jean Rablat

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

0

0

0

67.50

12

Lismore

Alex Sandes

66.68

0

4

4

70.68

0

0

0

70.68

10

Barcelona Romance

Elise Wickett

53.01

0

4

4

57.01

14

0

14

71.01

52

Clancy

Sue Cornwell

66.68

0

0

0

66.68

6.4

0

6.4

73.08

18

Ski In the Moon

Margaret Godson

69.18

1

0

1

70.18

6

0

6

76.18

44

Diamond Master

Christina Leschied

58.34

2

4

6

64.34

12.4

0

12.4

76.74

38

Wittekind

Brenda Thomas

59.18

0

0

0

59.18

18

20

38

97.18

40

Naturally Country

Lori West

65.01

1

4

5

70.01

7.6

20

27.6

97.61

14

Rommell

Courtney Yourkin

60

0

4

4

64

6

40

46

110.00

50

Summertime

Sheila Dowler

91.68

0

0

0

91.68

0

20

20

111.68

32

Barlow

Christina Carravagio

67.5

0

12

12

79.5

0.8

80

80.8

160.30

42

Annie

Celine Rogers

E

6

8

14

E

41.2

E

E

E

16

Universal Soldier

Charlene Earlam

54.18

0

0

0

54.18

DNF

E

E

E

2

Braveheart

Sandra Smith

74.18

0

0

0

74.18

DNF

E

E

E

30

Bam! Bam!

Aliz McGregor

66.68

8

4

12

78.68

78

E

78

E

20

Tags Super Bear

Seana Waldon

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Pre-Training Open

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

63

Benoit

Will Dell

53.34

0

0

0

53.34

0

0

0

53.34

1

64

Phantom

Shirley Waddell

52.5

0

4

4

56.5

0

0

0

56.50

2

67

India's First

Kelly Poland

56.67

0

0

0

56.67

0

0

0

56.67

3

71

Renn

Michelle Baker

60

0

0

0

60

0

0

0

60.00

4

70

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

73.34

0

0

0

73.34

3.6

0

3.6

76.94

5

60

Private Banker

Philippa Bate

73.34

0

0

0

73.34

4.8

0

4.8

78.14

6

65

Canadian Quill

Andrea Malatestinic

54.18

0

4

4

58.18

0

20

20

78.18

7

58

Mirror Image

Julianna McDonald

60.84

0

0

0

60.84

30

0

30

90.84

8

72

Desperado

Philippa Bate

62.51

0

8

8

70.51

8

20

28

98.51

9

62

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

63.84

0

4

4

67.84

14.8

20

34.8

102.64

10

69

Colorful Beau

Anne Zander

60.84

10

4

14

74.84

31.2

80

111.2

186.04

68

Rio

Lauren Cude

59.18

0

0

0

59.18

5.2

60

65.2

124.38

66

Jazzirah

Paul Dellbrook

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Entry Jr

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dress/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

79

Miss Easy

Sean Mitchell

45

0

0

0

45

0

0

0

45.00

1

89

My Prince Caspian

Keri Rowe

41.67

0

4

4

45.67

0

0

0

45.67

2

95

Phineas

Hannah Galway

49.17

0

0

0

49.17

0

0

0

49.17

3

96

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

48.35

1

0

1

49.35

0

0

0

49.35

4

99

Star Chambek

Victoria Haliday

46.68

0

0

0

46.68

2.8

0

2.8

49.48

5

80

Providence

Natasha Turner

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

0

0

0

52.50

6

93

Dillon

Charlotte Buffett

50.01

4

0

4

54.01

0

0

0

54.01

7

83

Radar

Megan Emerson

44.18

0

0

0

44.18

16

0

16

60.18

8

94

My Turn

Christy Chamney

60

0

0

0

60

0.8

0

0.8

60.80

9

92

Flubber Bunny

Sophie Kalpin

52.5

0

8

8

60.5

6.8

0

6.8

67.30

10

85

Winston

Cheranne Sacchetti

55.85

0

8

8

63.85

4

0

4

67.85

102

Pearls of Wisdom

Nora Strunk

45

1

4

5

50

19

0

19

69.00

90

Happily Ever After

Ashley Glanc

47.51

0

0

0

47.51

5.6

20

25.6

73.11

81

Rumpshaker

Katerina LeMere

49.17

0

0

0

49.17

5.2

20

25.2

74.37

101

Short Shrift

Alexandria DeMelo

46.68

8

4

12

58.68

42

0

42

100.68

91

Pandamonium

Yasemeen Iravani

52.5

0

4

4

56.5

50.8

20

70.8

127.30

98

Barbie Girl

R. Alkalay-Houlihan

51.68

13

4

17

68.68

0

80

80

148.68

97

Napolean

Hannah Loeppky

E

E

E

E

E

26

20

46

E

88

Queen Bee

Alex Dewdney

54.18

E

E

E

54.18

13.6

100

113.6

E

100

Mistical Wings

Kyra Holmes

57.51

E

E

E

57.51

58

80

138

E

84

Pretty In Pink

Jessie Dewdney

53.34

E

E

E

53.34

24.8

20

44.8

E

82

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

46.68

E

E

E

46.68

0

0

0

E

Entry Sr

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

110

Dahlia

Cassandra Jones

42.51

0

0

0

42.51

0

0

0

42.51

1

113

Be True

Megan Gilbert

46.68

0

0

0

46.68

0

0

0

46.68

2

104

Pennfield Ridge

Catherine Gorrie

47.51

0

0

0

47.51

0

0

0

47.51

3

86

Marty

Emily Thompson

48.35

0

0

0

48.35

0

0

0

48.35

4

109

The Perfect Storm

Kaitlyn Habermehl

50.01

0

0

0

50.01

0

0

0

50.01

5

112

Aksipter

Tracy Dank

50.01

0

0

0

50.01

6.4

0

6.4

56.41

6

114

Just In Time

Michelle Langridge

50.84

6

0

6

56.84

0

0

0

56.84

7

108

Aislinn

Sue Colins

44.18

0

0

0

0

0

20

20

20.00

8

111

Brave Soul

Sylvia Smellie

41.67

9

0

9

50.67

0

20

20

70.67

9

107

Lance Romance

Kathy Talaska

50.01

0

0

0

50.01

10

20

30

80.01

10

105

Gladiator

Leona Varga

52.5

E

E

E

52.5

R

R

R

E

106

Lionel C on Ice

Kelly Ghikadis

58.34

0

0

0

58.34

R

R

R

R

Entry Open

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

76

Colby

Barr Betteridge

49.17

0

0

0

49.17

0

0

0

49.17

1

73

The Cookie Man

Sarah Roberts

39.18

0

0

0

39.18

14.2

0

14.2

53.38

2

77

Claremont Street

Alana Salmon

53.34

0

4

4

57.34

0

0

0

57.34

3

74

Smart Affair

Heather Nellis

48.35

E

E

E

48.35

36.8

E

36.8

E

75

Hamish

A.D. McKinlay

49.17

E

E

E

49.17

45.6

125

170.6

E

Training

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

127

Gin Boy

Jim Phillips

55.71

0

0

0

55.71

2.8

0

2.8

58.51

1

126

Hillbilly Deluxe

Angela Shaw

60

0

4

4

64

2

0

2

66.00

2

128

Northern Sky

Gen Beaudoin

57.86

0

4

4

61.86

36

0

36

97.86

3

114

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

55.01

0

4

4

59.01

19.6

40

59.6

118.61

4

116

Andrea Taylor

69.29

0

0

0

69.29

42.8

20

62.8

132.09

5

117

Anam Cara

Kelly List

73.58

1

0

1

74.58

4.4

60

64.4

138.98

6

113

Fraggle Rock

Sarah Dimajo

66.44

0

8

8

31.6

23.6

80

103.6

135.20

7

118

Practically perfect

Rebecca Radonicich

72.86

0

0

0

72.86

E

E

E

E

124

Cavendish

Lisa Bichard

61.43

1

0

1

62.43

E

E

E

E

125

Sweet Melody

Jessica Landshear

67.86

E

E

E

67.86

E

E

E

E

119

Blue Executive

Caroline Moorshead

50.72

0

0

0

50.72

E

E

E

E

120

Miss Pop Quiz

Hilary Wong-Reiger

73.58

0

4

4

77.58

E

E

E

E

123

Sweet Command

John Black

67.16

R

R

R

67.16

R

R

R

R

Training Open

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

134

Folton IV

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

38.57

0

0

0

38.57

0

0

0

38.57

1

135

Double Diamond

Paul Delbrook

57.15

0

4

4

61.15

0

0

0

61.15

2

131

Peaches

Nicole Parkin

65.01

1

0

1

66.01

2.4

0

2.4

68.41

3

133

A Splash A That

Anne McDonald

65.01

0

12

12

77.01

0

0

0

77.01

4

130

Caliente Kisses

Anne Zander

67.86

0

0

0

67.86

4

20

24

91.86

5

132

Diamond In The Rough

Kelly List

60.72

0

0

0

60.72

13.2

40

53.2

113.92

6

115

Apple Cider

Paul Delbrook

58.58

E

E

E

58.58

E

E

E

E

Training Open (Sun)

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

140

Sexy Date

Lindsay Pierce

55.01

0

0

0

55.01

0.4

0

0.4

55.41

1

139

Houston Galaxy

Paul Delbrook

58.58

0

0

0

58.58

0

0

0

58.58

2

148

Just Cruising

Paul Delbrook

66.44

0

0

0

66.44

0

0

0

66.44

3

142

Frenchie

Tamara Beckstead

72.86

0

0

0

72.86

6.4

0

6.4

79.26

4

143

Fire & Ice

Jackie Bellamy

60.72

0

4

4

64.72

10.4

20

30.4

95.12

5

141

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

70.01

0

4

4

74.01

56

0

56

130.01

6

Training (Sun)

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

180

Werther's Original

C. Palmer Benson

59.28

0

0

0

59.28

0

0

0

59.28

1

159

Keys To The Mint

Lyndsey Rowan

65.72

0

0

0

65.72

0.8

0

0.8

66.52

2

160

Jeremiah

Leahona Rowland

67.14

0

0

0

67.14

0

0

0

67.14

3

181

Willy Bill

JordanMcDonald

48.57

0

0

0

48.57

0

20

20

68.57

4

144

Jack Be Nimble

Ruth Armstrong

52.86

0

0

0

52.86

0

20

20

72.86

5

158

Stenka Rasin

Casey MacIntosh

74.28

0

4

4

78.28

0

0

0

78.28

6

153

Afterthought

Kendra Kennedy

80.01

0

0

0

80.01

0

0

0

80.01

7

155

Quick Sand

Ursula Selby

76.43

0

4

4

80.43

0.8

0

0.8

81.23

8

152

Jiminy Cricket

Caitlin Evans

75

0

8

8

83

8

40

48

131.00

9

154

Johnny Classic

Julie Korabo

74.28

2

0

2

76.28

46.4

60

106.4

182.68

10

150

Relentless

Holly Jacks

71.43

0

12

12

83.43

39.2

80

119.2

202.63

151

Jet Stream

RyanGoss

67.86

0

4

4

71.86

33.2

E

33.2

E

157

Reyban Gold

Brittany Emery

62.15

0

4

4

66.15

0

E

0

E

156

Alley Jazz

Courtney Cotter

91.43

0

4

4

95.43

DNF

E

0

E

149

Loki

Claus Zander

75

0

4

4

79

DNF

E

0

E

147

Pints of Barley

Marcia Walter

73.58

0

4

4

77.58

DNF

E

0

E

161

Maia

Miriam Boutros

48.57

0

E

0

48.57

DNS

0

0

E

145

Tip of the Hat

Amanda Batchelor

57.86

0

8

8

65.86

30.8

E

30.8

E

146

Doctor Kevin

Anne Revill

75

0

4

4

79

DNF

R

0

R

Preliminary

DRESSAGE

STADIUM

X-COUNTRY

No.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Dres/Sta

Time

Jump

Total Pen.

Final

Place

174

Unexpected Time

Momo Laframboise

47.25

0

4

4

51.25

0

0

0

51.25

1

165

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

58.5

0

4

4

62.5

6.8

0

6.8

69.30

2

168

My Good Man

Momo Laframboise

67.5

0

4

4

71.5

0

0

0

71.50

3

179

Rollick In the Sun

Lindsay Pierce

70.5

1

4

5

75.5

0

0

0

75.50

4

178

Girl Interrupted

Ruth Armstrong

54

0

24

24

78

0

0

0

78.00

5

173

Bailey

Nicole Shinton

54.75

0

4

4

58.75

0

20

20

78.75

6

163

Agnes Gray

Nicole Shinton

54.75

0

12

12

66.75

24

60

84

150.75

7

169

Spilt Milk

Erin Brannigan

63.75

0

28

28

91.75

32

105

137

228.75

8

167

Jack-Be-Nimble

Jen Betchel

69

0

16

16

85

60

E

60

E

175

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

51

0

E

0

51

DNF

E

0

E

176

Bri Arctic Challenge

Katie Warren

65.25

0

E

0

65.25

DNS

0

0

E

164

Tybalt

Allison Cornellier

57

0

0

0

57

DNF

E

0

E

171

Siullivan

Sarah Roberts

64.5

0

E

0

64.5

DNS

0

0

E

172

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

61.5

0

0

0

61.5

DNF

R

0

R

166

Amadeus Encore

Melissa Holder

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

170

Dan D Lyin

Sue McLeod

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

177

Yours Truly

Gail Coplen-Toye

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

162

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

54.75

0

4

4

58.75

0

20

20

78.75

HC