Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
May 10, 2009

 

Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

50

Jessie Giles

Beaverwood's Two Socks

56.3

0.0

0.00

56.30

1

56

Mikhaila Loades

Arrested Development

56.3

0.0

4.75

61.05

2

60

Alison Bressette

Good Gollly Miss Molly

61.5

0.0

0.00

61.50

3

52

Sable Geisler

Evil Munchkin

61.5

2.8

1.50

65.80

4

53

Janet Errygers

Shadowplay

60.0

0.0

7.25

67.25

5

57

Celine Santantonio

Siberian Select

63.0

4.0

1.00

68.00

6

51

Bradley Champagne

Red Barron

70.5

6.0

0.00

76.50

7

47

Meredith Drieseberg

Mr Ripley

78.0

0.0

0.25

78.25

8

59

Emily Lindsay

Saluda

60.8

34.0

0.25

95.05

9

54

Kristin Haines

Isis

62.3

35.0

0.00

97.30

10

55

Pip Hambly

1017

63.0

0.0

22.50

85.50

HC

58

Lauren Cook

Northern Jazz

63.8

48.8

2.00

114.60

46

Deidre Foreman

Encourage

50.3

-

E

E

48

Sarah Spagnol

The Great Mighty Hercule

72.8

E

0.25

E

49

Sophie Dean-Potter

Jewel

63.0

-

E

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

71

Amanda Hunter

Arrakis

60.0

0.0

9.25

69.25

1

74

Kim Crawford

Keagan Irish Cream

72.0

0.0

4.00

76.00

2

72

Jessica Ruppel

Trotsky

66.0

20.0

0.00

86.00

3

75

Angela Shaw

Whiskey Romance

83.3

1.0

2.25

86.55

4

73

Nicole Kybartas

Crosspoint

90.8

W

5.75

W

 

Entry Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

69

Roxanne Gervais

Pretty Woman

53.3

0

0

53.3

1

61

Roxanne Gervais

Kamovraska

51.0

4.8

0.25

56.05

2

65

Caroline Champagne

Rhapsody

51.8

3.6

1.75

57.15

3

67

Jody Chantler

My Ferrari

60.8

0

1.75

62.55

4

64

Barbara Corbett

FSR Casper

64.5

0

18.75

83.25

5

66

Fiona McCall

Tu'pence Haypenny

70.5

20

9.75

100.25

6

63

Pearl Willems

Fesbee Feather

72.8

30

24

126.8

7

62

Catherine Nicoll

Marty

58.5

105.2

6

169.7

8

68

Chris Waefler

Kira

-

20

0.25

20.25

H/C

70

Kathryn Bird

Mickey Finn

76.5

0

E

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

9

Sarah Gillies

Foxy Cleopatra

51.0

0.0

4.25

55.25

1

4

Sable Geisler

Kathryn The Great

52.5

0.0

9.25

61.75

2

1

Bronwyn Campbell

Stileto

60.0

0.0

2.00

62.00

3

7

Amanda Edwards

Just Cruisin

62.3

0.0

0.00

62.30

4

6

Brook Pickering

Shady Maple Columbus

63.0

0.0

0.00

63.00

5

12

Samantha Mackenzie

Classic Caller

57.8

6.0

0.00

63.80

6

10

Kara Thomson

Mojo Jojo

53.3

24.8

2.25

80.35

7

2

Tori Beauchemin

Letterman

58.5

20.0

4.25

82.75

8

5

Emma Paulson

Grande Rogazza

69.0

22.0

0.50

91.50

9

3

Lindsay Beer

Kat Mon Dieu

72.0

38.0

4.00

114.00

10

8

Molly Clark-Hurley

Rio's Diamond

56.3

-

E

E

11

Carly Baron

Pearls Of Wisdom

53.3

E

5.00

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

25

Sarah Irving

Dark Wave

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

1

24

Margaret Godson

Venture

60.0

0.0

5.00

65.00

2

31

Kelly Plitz

Wasabi

65.3

0.0

1.75

67.05

3

23

Nicole Mclellan

Dun With Style

70.5

0.0

0.00

70.50

4

14

Nicole Mclellan

Split Decision

72.8

0.0

1.50

74.30

5

19

Kim Crawford

Logan

74.3

0.0

0.00

74.30

6

13

Nicole Parkin

Callebaut

73.5

0.0

1.75

75.25

7

29

Meghan Bailie

Jackfrost

71.3

0.0

4.00

75.30

8

26

Chris Waefler

Karina

70.5

4.8

4.75

80.05

9

18

Mark Nelson

Daisy

81.8

0.0

0.25

82.05

10

16

Shawn Ferguson

Twilight

74.3

8.0

0.00

82.30

27

Sarah Main

Seren

52.5

20.0

10.25

82.75

30

Ian Roberts

R.E.M.

73.5

12.0

0.00

85.50

21

Siobhain O'Connor

Cat Dancing

74.3

28.0

4.00

106.30

20

Nancy Robertson

Toots

55.5

90.0

0.75

146.25

17

Lisa Thompson

Sawyer

63.8

9.0

E

E

28

Shannon Ulias

Tuff Reality

66.0

E

R

R

15

Kristie Freitag

Casino Orton

S

-

-

S

32

Krystyn Anderson

Savannah

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Training Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

38

Analiese Farber

Esprit De La Danse

38.3

0.0

1.25

39.55

1

42

Randy Robertson

Dash

41.3

0.0

4.00

45.30

2

40

Nancy Dunne

Heston

46.5

0.0

0.00

46.50

3

37

Natalie Savoie

Katch Me

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

4

44

Lisa Archer

Misconception

46.5

0.0

5.50

52.00

5

35

Erica Weatherall

Beau Regarde

63.0

0.0

4.00

67.00

6

41

Jennifer Lorimer

Eli

66.0

1.2

2.50

69.70

7

39

Ken Rose

Maestro

53.3

9.0

11.00

73.30

8

43

Alayne Edwards

Public Affair

67.5

6.0

1.25

74.75

9

33

Julia Cifoni

Mister Naughty

66.0

17.0

0.00

83.00

10

36

Paul Cary

Archer's Salute

78.0

30.0

0.25

108.25

45

Tamara Reave

Magnum

74.3

27.6

10.00

111.90

34

Shirley Waddell

Upside Down

63.8

E

0.00

E

 

Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

84

Christian Bennett

Rolex

46.7

0.4

0.00

47.10

1

81

Erin Mcdonald

Tobiaz

46.7

0.0

1.25

47.95

2

90

Janelle Caldwell

Dinera

47.5

0.0

4.00

51.50

3

87

Nicole Krzmien

Menvet

49.2

0.0

4.00

53.20

4

79

Sophie Kalpin

Blue Executive

60.8

0.0

2.00

62.80

5

89

Lindsay Beer

Optimistic

50.0

20.0

0.00

70.00

6

85

Daria Ivandaeva

Dan D Lyin

72.5

0.0

0.00

72.50

8

83

Rachel Mcdonough

Irish Rhythm

70.0

0.0

2.50

72.50

7

82

Alexandria Demelo

Roll The Bones

54.2

7.2

14.50

75.90

9

86

Kylie Figueira

Dam Near Black

56.7

20.0

4.75

81.45

10

88

Ariana Hustler

Petunia

59.2

31.2

3.25

93.65

78

Lindsay Beer

Melanie

71.7

20.0

14.25

105.95

80

Liza Igochine

Hottamolli

80.0

E

4.00

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

106

Anita Gilmour

Topper

40.8

0.0

1.25

42.05

1

110

Lindsay Mahon

Reba's Song

45.0

0.0

0.75

45.75

2

107

Kelly Poland

Cumulus Effect

46.7

0.0

1.00

47.70

3

102

Ian Roberts

Journey

49.2

0.0

0.25

49.45

4

98

Kelly Poland

Blowin In The Wind

51.7

0.0

4.25

55.95

5

103

Erin Branigan

Tiger Lily

50.8

0.0

7.50

58.30

6

99

Lindsay Mahon

Master Key

60.8

4.8

0.50

66.10

7

104

Jayme Harvey-Micay

Solar Eclipse

71.7

6.0

0.25

77.95

8

97

Angel Mackenzie

Black Russan

75.8

0.0

4.00

79.80

9

111

Krystynn Anderson

Savannah

63.3

20.0

0.25

83.55

10

109

Chris Waefler

Kilian

63.3

19.6

5.25

88.15

105

Courtney Squires

Parliament Hill

60.0

24.8

4.25

89.05

101

Sarah Croft

Road Runner

75.8

4.0

16.00

95.80

108

Shawn Ferguson

Mcdreamy

70.8

-

W

W

 

Training Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

94

Heather Kirk

Quito

49.2

1.2

0.00

50.40

1

91

Samantha Clark

Asterion

55.8

0.0

0.75

56.55

2

96

Wendy Brett

Blue Moon

59.2

0.0

1.50

60.70

3

93

Cindy Geres

Foxwind SL

62.5

0.0

0.00

62.50

4

95

Holly Jacks

Mischief Man

73.3

0.0

5.00

78.30

5

92

Michelle Smith

Lovesachanceutake

85.8

0.0

5.50

91.30

6

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

132

Shandiss Weioria

Pavarotti

42.1

4.0

2.00

48.10

1

126

Penny Rowland

Flying Finn

45.0

2.0

8.00

55.00

2

130

Loren Hopkins

Heyedee

48.6

5.6

6.00

60.20

3

129

Mark Nelson

Pogo

47.9

10.0

4.00

61.90

4

128

Stephanie St.Pierre

Santo Domingo

42.9

29.2

0.00

72.10

5

127

Kim Crawford

Robijn Hood

72.9

0.0

3.00

75.90

6

131

Kaitlyn Habermehl

Roux

50.7

E

2.00

E

133

Angel Mackenzie

Spartacus

76.4

E

0.00

E

134

Ian Roberts

D'jion

57.9

E

2.00

E

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

119

Julie Clark

Guiness

60.0

0.0

8.00

68.00

1

121

Rachel Vear

Choco De Pomme

63.6

4.4

0.00

68.00

2

115

Rebecca Rebus

Roundabout

70.7

0.0

0.00

70.70

3

118

Madeline Morra

Mail Order Bride

72.9

7.6

1.00

81.50

4

116

Hannah Rankin

Conflict Of Interest

60.7

30.8

0.00

91.50

5

124

Gayle Coplen-Toye

Hearts Desire

62.9

33.2

4.00

100.10

6

122

Blair Nicol

Power Of 2

78.6

34.0

0.00

112.60

7

125

Rebecca Rebus

Rubies To Diamonds

45.7

73.6

0.00

119.30

8

123

William Dow

Amazing Grace

76.4

89.6

6.00

172.00

9

117

Lauren Martin

Donaghan

85.7

-

E

E

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

141

Penny Rowland

Charley Farley

42.4

0.4

1.00

43.80

1

144

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

41.9

2.8

0.00

44.70

2

142

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty By Nature

51.7

0.0

0.00

51.70

3

147

Nicole Parkin

Lexus

47.1

15.2

8.00

70.30

4

143

Bob Holman

Catmantoo

62.1

10.0

0.00

72.10

5

146

Kendal Lehari

Daily Edition

64.7

3.2

12.00

79.90

6

145

Sarah Croft

Gulliver's Travels

85.9

15.6

8.00

109.50

7

140

Meghan Bailie

Stryker

57.4

R

E

E