Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
May 7, 2006

 

Entry Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

115

Flying Colours

Tracy Danks

59.25

1.00

3.00

63.25

1

112

Hannibal

Katrin Schaffenrath

49.50

15.00

0.00

64.50

2

117

Free Spin

Gail Sargent

67.50

0.00

7.00

74.50

3

114

Danny Boy

Rayna Morrison

58.50

20.00

0.00

78.50

4

116

The Fiddler

Angelique Benoit

58.50

14.00

14.00

86.50

5

111

Lentil

Susan Richardson

66.75

28.00

7.00

101.75

6

113

Skips Arctic Sun

Kerry Martinez

56.25

e

e

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

122

Murphy

Trish Green

51.75

0.00

0.00

51.75

1

118

Maestro

Ken Rose

57.75

0.00

4.00

61.75

2

119

Trompe Le Monde

Barbara Beresford

64.50

0.00

0.00

64.50

3

128

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Shannon Rowan

46.50

22.00

0.00

68.50

4

123

Brethavaire

Julianne Shaw

60.00

1.00

9.00

70.00

5

127

Tanine

Gen Beaudoin

64.50

7.20

2.00

73.70

6

121

Just Released

Linda Plank

64.50

12.00

4.00

80.50

7

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

92

Piece of the Puzzle

Merissa Maguire

47.25

2.00

0.00

49.25

1

101

Midnight Romance

Megan Giannidis

50.25

0.00

0.00

50.25

2

97

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

50.25

0.00

1.00

51.25

3

99

Huckleberry Finn

Kathleen Anderson

53.25

0.00

4.00

57.25

4

93

Victor's Kira

Margie Quinn

54.00

0.21

4.00

58.21

5

95

Parliament Hill

Brooke Richardson

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

6

96

Valley Girl

Leanne Murray-Lowe

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

7

98

Dinera

Janelle Caldwell

54.00

0.00

8.00

62.00

8

108

Isis

Lindsay Haines

66.75

0.00

0.00

66.75

9

110

Taylor made to Ride

Stephanie Hutchinson

54.75

12.00

0.00

66.75

10

90

Benvolio

Lindsay Ryfa

64.50

0.00

4.00

68.50

103

Two to Tango

Cindy Grenier

66.75

1.20

1.00

68.95

109

Isis

Jordan Stolzel

66.00

3.00

0.00

69.00

106

Oliver

Rachel McDonough

60.75

6.00

4.00

70.75

84

Seekret Investor

Sarah Gillies

57.00

10.00

7.00

74.00

102

Miss Behavin

Madeline Morra

71.25

8.00

0.00

79.25

89

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

67.50

0.80

15.00

83.30

85

HiJynx

Whitney Curran

72.75

15.00

0.00

87.75

104

Designer Jeans

Annabel Colterjohn

73.50

4.00

13.00

90.50

107

Oliver

Madeline Kruth

66.00

16.00

18.00

100.00

83

Petunia

Ariana Hustler

63.75

9.60

44.00

117.35

87

Testing The Limets

Chantelle Oostwood

68.25

28.80

28.00

125.05

86

Mammas Boy

Victoria Marshall

72.00

65.00

4.00

141.00

91

Queen Bee

Alex Dewdney

70.50

72.00

0.00

142.50

88

Morning Glory

Rachelle Humphries

66.00

65.60

25.00

156.60

100

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

50.25

26.40

e

e

 

Pre-Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

43

Nomar's Baby

Cassandra Jeschke

53.25

0.00

0.00

53.25

1

36

Mikado

Michelle Cullis

58.50

2.40

0.00

60.90

2

34

Kevlar's Mark

Erica Standish

61.50

0.00

0.00

61.50

3

47

Paris Match

Karen Whyle

64.50

0.00

4.00

68.50

4

38

A.D.'S Valente

Lena Groenenberg

63.00

0.00

9.00

72.00

5

41

Regent Deputy

Beth Uptegrove

75.75

0.00

4.00

79.75

6

49

Lance Romance

Kathy Talaska

61.50

20.40

0.00

81.90

7

45

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

63.75

42.40

0.00

106.15

8

30

Tico Sun

Aletia Townsend

58.50

37.20

20.00

115.70

9

28

Raincheck

Brett Jaggard

70.50

49.60

0.00

120.10

10

32

Sterling

Kathy Talaska

60.00

W

12.00

W

  

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

82

Waterbug

Stephanie St. Pierre

45.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

1

59

Brown Eyed Girl

Anita Nemtin Gilmour

45.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

2

70

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

45.75

0.00

0.00

45.75

3

76

Frequent Flyer

Penny Ishoy

36.75

0.00

9.00

45.75

4

74

Erodium

Vanessa Fenwick

51.75

0.00

0.00

51.75

5

66

Guy on The Go

Tosha Falkenham

48.75

0.00

4.00

52.75

6

53

Blowin In The Wind

Penny Rowland

53.25

0.00

0.00

53.25

7

72

India

Kelly Poland

53.25

0.00

0.00

53.25

8

73

Quintessential

Shandiss Wewiora

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

9

81

Yu Cn Leve Yr HatOn

Nicole Robertson

56.25

0.00

0.00

56.25

10

71

Royal

Linda Hasmatali

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

55

Spring Wishes

Sarah Croft

56.25

0.00

4.00

60.25

80

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

60.75

0.00

4.00

64.75

78

Riosina

Michael Knoop-Koopmans

57.00

0.00

8.00

65.00

79

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

66.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

63

One Kuhl Customer

Meghan Grieve

60.75

8.40

0.00

69.15

57

The Armani Cowboy

Nicole Robertson

54.75

4.80

11.00

70.55

68

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

56.75

20.00

4.00

80.75

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

39

Epona Macdara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

50.25

1.20

0.00

51.45

1

48

Native Edition

Kristin Lynch

50.75

0.00

4.00

54.75

2

46

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

48.75

6.00

0.00

54.75

3

58

Stryker

Meghan Bailie

55.50

0.00

0.00

55.50

4

192

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

54.00

0.00

2.00

56.00

5

37

Morgan Lafaye

Josclyn Johnson

57.75

0.00

0.00

57.75

6

35

Affaire de Coeur

Erica McCann

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

7

60

Sky High

Rebeca Smith

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

8

64

Armon

Samantha Elsenaar

61.50

0.00

0.00

61.50

69

A-Patcy-Pony

Jenna Lewis

60.00

5.20

0.00

65.20

67

Nevermore

Margaret Hyslop

65.25

0.00

0.00

65.25

29

Stike A Pose

Katie Wookie

66.75

0.00

0.00

66.75

51

Big Daddy D

Kristi Gasparini

76.50

0.00

0.00

76.50

56

The Boy Next Door

Taylor Richardson

73.50

6.40

0.00

79.90

44

Under the C

Courtney Squires

59.25

0.00

24.00

83.25

52

Mr. Big Stuff

Jade McDougall

74.25

1.20

9.00

84.45

31

Mistral

Philip Cigagna

54.00

36.00

4.00

94.00

42

Epiphany

Carly Warren

77.25

17.60

0.00

94.85

33

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

54.75

35.00

8.00

97.75

62

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

77.25

34.80

0.00

112.05

54

Voodoo Child

MJ Rodger

76.50

6.40

34.00

116.90

 

Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

153

Dubai

Sarah Ritchie

51.67

0.00

8.00

59.67

1

156

Xept me n my mnky

Justine McKague

60.83

0.00

12.00

72.83

2

158

Amazing

Holly Martin

57.50

10.00

7.00

74.50

3

157

Morokko

Jackie Bechtel

76.67

0.00

4.00

80.67

4

154

Rupert

Marika VanHoogenhuize

49.17

97.20

0.00

146.37

5

152

Mister Excuse

Sean Mitchell

64.17

E

23.00

E

159

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

57.50

E

E

155

Sunny Daze

Celine Santantonio

70.83

W

W

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

138

Georgian Bay

Penny Rowland

46.67

0.00

4.00

50.67

1

148

Rigaudon

Gary Roque

55.83

0.00

0.00

55.83

2

135

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

55.83

0.00

1.00

56.83

3

143

Hillbilly Deluxe

Angie Shaw

53.33

0.00

4.00

57.33

4

132

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

57.50

0.00

0.00

57.50

5

150

Dance With Me

Julie Clark

55.83

0.00

4.00

59.83

6

129

Rupre Z

Anita Nemtin Gilmour

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

7

131

Sebastion

Waylon Roberts

58.33

2.40

0.00

60.73

8

137

Kovac

Sandra Andresen

60.83

0.00

0.00

60.83

9

133

Toula

Vanessa Fenwick

53.33

0.00

8.00

61.33

10

134

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

47.50

20.00

0.00

67.50

144

Abbey Rhode

Alicia Doucette

68.33

0.00

0.00

68.33

136

Fifi Brindalier

Jasmine Kubski

61.67

1.60

8.00

71.27

140

Heydee

Loren Hopkins

69.17

0.00

4.00

73.17

142

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

68.33

0.00

12.00

80.33

141

Lexus

Nicole Parkin

54.17

29.60

0.00

83.77

146

Mail Order Bride

Waylon Roberts

54.17

7.60

22.00

83.77

149

Magic

Margaret Togneri

64.17

22.00

4.00

90.17

139

Task Master

Ashlynn Bugg

65.83

22.40

9.00

97.23

147

A Lovely Cross

Bob Holman

56.67

28.40

13.00

98.07

145

Colorful Beau

Anne Zander

60.83

57.60

4.00

122.43

 

Preliminary Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

174

Amistad

Michelle Mueller

42.14

2.00

0.00

44.14

1

170

Sagatious King

Dianna Burnett

58.57

6.00

4.00

68.57

2

165

Chocolate

Bob Holman

55.70

14.00

0.00

69.70

3

161

Girl Interupted

Gary Roque

54.29

16.40

14.00

84.69

4

160

Whatsit

Dianna Burnett

73.57

14.00

5.00

92.57

5

175

So Unique

Sarah Irving

57.86

38.00

0.00

95.86

6

180

Donogue Del boy

Dianna Burnett

66.43

42.80

21.00

130.23

7

176

Last Call

Penny Rowland

55.71

E

E

E

179

Waikura

Gary Roque H/C

42.14

7.20

4.00

53.34

H/C

177

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

60.71

R

0.00

R

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

SJ

Final Score

Final Pl.

169

T'Jean

Robyn Miller

58.57

26.00

0.00

84.57

1

168

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

51.43

30.80

4.00

86.23

2

162

Mata Riki

Meghan Bailie

67.14

13.20

8.00

88.34

3

171

Neveda

Sheri Bernhardt

78.57

15.20

4.00

97.77

4

166

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

73.57

22.80

11.00

107.37

5

163

Finn Mac Cumhail

Stephanie Boudreau

87.86

18.80

8.00

114.66

6

178

Simply Ben

Daelin Verkindt

74.29

38.80

4.00

117.09

7

164

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

80.00

62.80

16.00

158.80

8

173

Just Riley

Jayne Harvey-Micay

68.57

DNS

49.00

W