Will o' Wind Horse Trials
Town of Mono (Orangeville), ON
May 5 - 6, 2007

 

Entry Open/Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

4

ROWYN

DONNA COULTER

57.00

4.80

4.00

65.80

1

1

DOLLY MADISON

NICOLE PARKIN

62.25

0.00

9.00

71.25

2

7

LENTIL

SUSAN RICHARDSON

67.50

0.00

4.00

71.50

3

3

SUPER NOVA

SHANNON ROWAN

66.75

0.00

13.00

79.75

4

6

SOLSTRUM

MARIKA FRANCO

75.00

R

11.00

R

9

LAST WORD

DIANNE MAST

83.25

R

13.00

R

2

JUST MY LUCK

LAUREN EVANS

s

s

s

s

 

Entry Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

11

CHIME

NOELLE ZONDERVAN

46.50

0.00

0.00

46.50

1

12

COCO

ANABEL COLTERJOHN

56.25

0.00

0.00

56.25

2

8

MARLIN'S MAGIC

TIERNEY SCOTT

62.25

0.00

4.00

66.25

3

5

LAST CALL

ABI ROMAN

55.50

15.00

0.00

70.50

4

13

JERRY MCGUIRE

LINDSEY MAST

47.25

20.00

4.00

71.25

5

23

DUN WITH STYLE

SHANNON SZAROTA

57.00

20.00

0.00

77.00

6

15

BEAVERWOODS MEADOWLARK

AMANDA EDWARDS

72.00

15.00

1.00

88.00

7

20

MORNING GLORY

RACHELLE HUMPHRIES

66.75

25.00

0.00

91.75

8

19

PURE CLASS

LEAH WELLARD

50.25

40.00

4.00

94.25

9

17

PARLIAMENT HILL

SAMANTHA SQUIRES

65.25

40.00

0.00

105.25

10

22

LIEUTENANT JAMES

KATIE LOSTCHUCK

62.25

11.60

63.00

136.85

38

HEART AND SOUL

KYRA HOLMES

64.50

E

8.00

E

14

MILKY WAY

LIZA IGOCHINE

52.50

E

48.00

E

16

TRICK OR TREAT

VANESSA KNOX

E

94.00

E

E

18

DEBONAIRE

MELANIE GRANT

49.50

31.20

E

E

21

TRINKET

JESSICA VALLIER

66.00

E

E

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

52

RUBIES TO DIAMONDS

REBECCA REBUS

45.00

0.00

0.00

45.00

1

54

DINIRA

JANELLE CALDWELL

42.00

3.20

5.00

50.20

2

50

OLIVER

RACHEL MCDONOUGH

50.25

0.00

8.00

58.25

3

56

EBENEZER

COLEEN NORTH

57.00

0.00

5.00

62.00

4

60

MAGIC

PHILLIP CIGAGNA

42.00

0.00

22.00

64.00

5

58

THE RED BARON

JANET ERRYGERS

45.00

23.20

2.00

70.20

6

57

SERENDIPITY

EMILY BOYCE

45.00

33.60

4.00

82.60

7

51

BLAZING WHISKEY

SEAN MITCHELL

55.50

20.00

10.00

85.50

8

10

DAN D LYIN

NICOLE KRZEMIEN

66.00

25.20

0.00

91.20

9

61

WISH UPON A STAR

ALLYSIA CUMPSON

62.25

40.40

21.00

123.65

10

59

DALLIANCE

MAEGAN GIANNIDIS

57.00

46.80

46.00

149.80

49

BACARDI GOLD (1ST)

VICTORIA KNOX

49.50

112.80

6.00

168.30

62

PEEKABOO (2ND)

VICTORIA KNOX

58.50

144.60

60.00

263.10

55

PETUNIA

ARIANNA HUSTLER

57.00

E

4.00

E

53

QUEEN BEE

ALEX DEWDENEY

74.25

E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

28

BREEZE IN THE PARK

KELLY POLAND

48.00

1.60

0.00

49.60

1

25

SALUDA

ANNE ZANDER

48.75

0.00

8.00

56.75

2

32

PARK AVE ROMANCE

VANESSA FENWICK

63.00

0.00

2.00

65.00

3

35

ODYSEY

PENNY ROWLAND

55.50

0.00

10.00

65.50

4

36

TROMPE LE MONDE

BARBARA BERESFORD

62.25

0.00

4.00

66.25

5

48

KINGRIDGE KIP

NICOLEPARKIN

56.25

2.40

8.00

66.65

6

26

WISCONSIN

CLAUS ZANDER

68.25

0.00

0.00

68.25

7

33

BEAU REGARDE

JENNIFER RITCHIE

66.75

8.40

4.00

79.15

8

30

BRIT'S BELLE

MEL GROMOFF

68.25

6.00

6.00

80.25

9

27

TIGER LILLY

ERIN BRANIGAN

46.50

28.40

8.00

82.90

10

24

THATíS A RAP JACK

SEAN JENKIN

80.25

10.00

11.00

101.25

46

SPACONE

SEAN JENKIN

74.25

21.00

8.00

103.25

37

JOEY

PHILIPPA HAMBLY

63.75

69.20

12.00

144.95

31

ALLEY JAZZ

COURTNEY COTTER

84.75

E

4.00

E

47

BECKHAM

JAQUIE STURM

46.50

W

21.00

W

119

TANGERINE

KELLY PLITZ

59.25

0.00

8.00

67.25

H/C

120

F.N. GAUDY

IAN ROBERTS

40.50

5.00

8.00

53.50

H/C

 

Pre-Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

42

COCO BANGO

JESSICA CHILD

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

1

43

PAISLEY

CHARLOTTE PALMER BENSON

60.75

0.00

0.00

60.75

2

34

MYSTIQUE

CHRISTINE DOWLER

59.25

1.60

0.00

60.85

3

44

SMUDGE PROOF

JAQUELNE GILES

71.25

0.00

6.00

77.25

4

39

MYSTICAL PAEGAN

DEBBIE HAZLEWOOD

70.50

0.00

8.00

78.50

5

45

LE ROY

CRISTI NEWMAN

71.25

22.40

27.00

120.65

6

29

MIKEY

DANIELLE ZIEHLKE

78.75

69.20

10.00

157.95

7

40

DOCTOR "D"

PETER SNELL

65.25

E

E

E

41

BRYN

KATY TALASKA

S

S

S

S

 

Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

66

COLIN

STEPHANIE ST PIERRE

44.17

1.60

0.00

45.77

1

71

UNDER THE C

COURTNEY SQUIRES

50.00

0.00

0.00

50.00

2

86

LEXUS

NICOLE PARKIN

45.00

10.80

5.00

60.80

3

87

VERINA

ANITA NEMTIN

40.83

11.60

10.00

62.43

4

69

ROUX

KAITLYN HABERMEHL

44.17

24.00

0.00

68.17

5

63

GRACEFUL SPIRIT

KELLY POLAND

46.67

28.80

3.00

78.47

6

68

RAINCHECK

KARL SLEZAK

56.67

32.40

10.00

99.07

7

65

A SPLASH OF THAT

ANNA MCDONALD

53.33

24.80

21.00

99.13

8

67

FINN

PENNY ROWLAND

50.83

36.80

22.00

109.63

9

64

REGENT DEPUTY

BETH UPTEGROVE

66.67

54.80

12.00

133.47

10

70

MAESTRO

KEN ROSE

53.33

E

13.00

E

 

Training Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

72

STRYKER

MEGHAN BAILIE

45.00

0.00

2.00

47.00

1

74

GULLIVERS TRAVEL'S

SARAH CROFT

53.33

1.60

9.00

63.93

2

79

RATHER BREEZY

KRYSTIN ANDERSON

57.50

0.00

7.00

64.50

3

73

DAM-NEAR-BLACK

NANCY ROBERTSON

44.17

23.20

7.00

74.37

4

78

HOOF HEARTED

KATHLEEN HEAD

51.67

24.80

17.00

93.47

5

77

GREAT GIZMO

KELLY WILEY

51.67

83.60

8.00

143.27

6

75

PARIS MATCH

KAREN WHYLIE

60.00

E

18.00

E

76

RAGHAM MAGIC

NICOLE MACLELLAN

62.50

E

26.00

E

80

TAYSHAUN

JESSICA STRINGER

61.67

E

27.00

E

 

Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

83

EPONA MACDARA

CHEYANNE SACCHETTI

46.67

2.00

0.00

48.67

1

81

SUNNY DAZE OF ROMANCE

CELINE SANTANTONIO

58.33

0.00

3.00

61.33

2

85

GREEN PENNY

SEAN MITCHELL

50.00

0.00

14.00

64.00

3

82

GO BOLDLY

MORGAN LEWARS

50.00

0.80

16.00

66.80

4

84

DONAGHAN

LAUREN MARTIN

60.83

0.00

8.00

68.83

5

 

Preliminary Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

93

SANTO DOMINGO

STEPHANIE ST PIERRE

47.86

0.00

8.00

55.86

1

89

AMISTAD

MICHELE MUELLER

54.29

0.40

5.00

59.69

2

106

ERIC

PENNY ROWLAND

62.86

0.00

4.00

66.86

3

91

IRODIUM

VANESSA FENWICK

50.00

10.00

7.00

67.00

4

95

DAWN AT HIDDEN MEDOW

HILLARY POPIEL

67.86

1.20

15.00

84.06

5

104

WESTWARD LOOK

TRISH GREEN

60.00

45.20

1.00

106.20

6

97

GLENDENING PHOENIX

BOB HOLMAN

71.43

30.80

6.00

108.23

7

98

JUSTIN CHARGE

VANESSA FENWICK

83.57

E

13.00

E

92

THE FUGITIVE

SANDRA MACDONALD

70.00

W

W

W

 

Preliminary Regular

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

88

MARMARA

LOREN HOPKINS

64.29

0.40

14.00

78.69

1

99

SIMPLY BEN

DAELIN VERKINDT

83.57

0.00

4.00

87.57

2

105

HEYEDEE (highdee)

LOREN HOPKINS

64.29

26.00

11.00

101.29

3

96

SHIMMER

DAVINA WARRENER

79.29

91.60

9.00

179.89

4

94

WATSON'S SHELBREEN

FRANKIE SIMPSON

63.57

E

4.00

E

107

SHIRAZ

LAWLOR BROWN

81.43

R

28.00

R

 

Preliminary Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

100

VENA

SARAH TALAGA

48.57

E

2.00

E

101

ARMON

SAM ELSENAAR

50.00

7.20

13.00

70.20

1

103

TASK MASTER

ASHLYNNE BUGG

65.00

7.60

24.00

96.60

2

102

ROMANCING

ALEXANDRA KRAUSHAAR

65.71

30.40

11.00

107.11

3

 

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

111

SIR CASPER

JANE PATERSON

49.38

18.00

6.00

73.38

1

117

GLASGOW DANCER

DANIELLE ZIELKHE

58.13

36.80

0.00

94.93

2

112

T'JEAN

ROBYN MILLER

68.13

25.20

2.00

95.33

3

109

GREGORY

MARTHA GRIGGS

65.00

39.60

0.00

104.60

4

116

MAGIC CARPET

VANESSA FENWICK

67.50

50.80

6.00

124.30

5

110

RENEGADE

JENNA KUZENKO

49.38

58.80

38.00

146.18

6

114

KID ROCK

MICHELLE FOSTER

48.75

84.00

18.00

150.75

7

108

NOT YOUR AVERAGE JOE

LINDSAY MAHON

65.63

116.80

8.00

190.43

8

113

PRESTIGOUS

JENNIFER MCGUIRE

66.88

109.20

23.00

199.08

9

118

BALISTA

LINDSAY MAHON

83.13

E

4.00

E

115

WINDSWEPT

PENNY ROWLAND

55.00

10.00

1.00

66.00

H/C