Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Siebel Whiskey Hill Autumn Horse Trials Results

Woodside, CA
September 17 - 19, 1999

 

Advanced

       

Final Place

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Andiamo Jil Walton 55.85

2

Buehler Susanne Andreotti 56.15

3

Lacorde Anna Collier 62.25

4

Rebel Express Heather Morris 63.1

5

Avatar Beth Barker 66.55

Beginner Novice Horse

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Debonair Derek di Grazia 25

2

Festus Susan Trinity 38.6

3

Rafferty Teresa Korol 53.5

4

Country Boy Molly Warmington 54.9

Beginner Novice Rider

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Bart Mara Veneman 30.5

2

Ernie Who Lindsay Weaver 32.5

3

Chance Georgia Price 35.5

4

Many A Million Amber Giusso 36.8

5

Ferrari Tracey Conrad 48.5

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Abrahm Darby Jolie Sexson 33

2

Turning Point Holly Hagaman 48.3

3

D'Artagnen Stephen Steinhoff 64.5

4

On Que Jolie Sexson 65

5

All Systems Go Kristiane Kristensen 68.2

Novice Horse

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Manzanita Jill Jamison 31

2

Final Cut Tiffany Locke 33.5

3

Delaney Gina Economou 36.5

4

Classique Kiss Sean Crocker 38.2

5

Irish Lace Adrienne Classen 40

Novice Rider A

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Orchard Hills Hardy Thomas Ashley Ferreira 33.5

2

Arcata's Angel Mary Beth Elze 34.75

3

La Vida Loca Athena Arnot-Copenhaver 36

4

Larkin Kasey Boorsma 36.8

5

Syncopated Rythm Claire Sweitzer 37.3

Novice Rider B

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Trilogy Marissa Yolken 29.5

2

Marley Shannon Ward 30

3

Andante Kayla Grow 31.5

4

Irish Coffee Robin Duffy 33

5

Sure Thing Erin Spohr 35

Open Intermediate

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Coolarney Derek di Grazia 45.05

2

Aztec Ruben Arce 58.2

3

Field Marshall Nichole Smith-Scott 61.4

4

Nova Mitra Lucas 62.35

5

Maui Laura McEvoy 79.05

USCTA Simensen Trophy Open Intermediate National Championship

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Chantily Lace Julie Anne Boyer 52.2

2

Splendid Outcast Erika Treis 53.13

3

Hark Sexton Bunnie 56.9

4

Road to Bucks Pam Fisher 74.5

Open Novice

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Big Time Gambler Cyndi Cassee 31

2

Barracca Jill Jamison 32.5

3

Harley Krysta Paradis 35

4

Hollihawk Frankie Thieriot 37

5

Satchmo Brenda Peters-Beare 37.5

Open Preliminary A

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Silver Spring Elizabeth Temkin 33.7

2

Denzel Sean Crocker 39

3

Peter the Great Bunnie Sexton 41.2

4

Sir Toasty Ildiko Hites 42.6

5

Tissot Sarah Graham 44.2

Open Preliminary B

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Balinaboola Boy Teresa Korol 33.7

2

Hollywood Teresa Korol 36.5

3

Pandemonium Cindy Stephenson 45.5

4

Olaf Jill McMinn 59.2

5

He's A Breeze Kimbereley Smith 87.3

USCTA Area VI Open Preliminary Championship

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Steel Cutless Jennifer Chong 31.5

2

Happy-Go-Lucky Jennifer Rodgers 33.5

3

Kipling Julie Anne Boyer 34.95

4

Dardanos Lauren Whitlock 41.4

5

Mir Andrea Baxter 41.9

Open Training

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

McKenleigh Miles Gina 33

2

Ariel Dream Sarah Vernlund 34

3

Time Flies Elizabeth Temkin 36.5

4

Bird Pam Fisher 37.5

5

Pasch Elizabeth Weidman 39

Training Horse

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Indiana Cindy Ramirez 29.5

2

Bijou Bea di Grazia 34

3

Rio Gina Economou 36

4

Milestone Tracy Sanborn 40.8

5

Prince Albert Brycie Philbin 42

Training Rider

       

Final Placing

Horse

Rider

Final Score

1

Satin Finish Michael Mehner 33.5

2

Polaris Cayla Kitayama 35.5

3

Remington Steele Judith McSwain 36

4

Cowboy Jake Kelly Archer 38.5

5

Zen Wave Mirsky Megan 40.5

[Home]
Copyright 1999 Darwood Communications
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.