Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Whidbey Island Pony Club Horse Trials
Oak Harbour, WA
July 4 - 6, 2003

Open Intermediate

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

132

Woodstock

Amy Tryon

30.1

1

127

Wilde Child

Tabitha Lee

31.5

2

144

My Beau

Amy Tryon

33

3

143

French Twist

Jessica Heidemann

40.9

4

116

Poggio II

Amy Tryon

43.5

5

Open Preliminary

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

148

Mandolin's Tune

Leila Lucas

26.6

1

160

Northwest Flyer

Amy Tryon

40.8

2

146

Gilligan

Regina DuPlesse

50.9

3

150

Zeth

Kristen Bond

51.8

4

156

Bare Teddy

Tabitha Compton

66.4

5

Preliminary Junior

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

171

Nautical Ridge

Lindsey Cox

36.5

1

167

Malik

Jamie Lawrence

54.5

2

168

Mercy Boom

Heather Hornung

57.3

3

169

Katmandude

Maris Burns

57.6

4

164

Johnny Bravo

Kourtney Krause

57.7

5

Open Training

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

233

Thomas

Allyson Green

25

1

220

Hampton

Alexis Bramley

27

2

216

Joshtafarian

Lorilee Hanson

29

3

227

CS Custom Design

Taegan Lillies-Brown

32.5

4

225

Mr. Comet

Arianne Llewellyn

35.3

5

Senior Training Rider

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

203

Determination

Terrie Hook

39.1

1

205

Timone

Maureen Martin

46.5

2

207

Next Best Friend

Rachel Robinson

46.5

3

213

Samish Bay

Stacey Racine

48

4

199

Dorian Grey

Jennifer McMillan

49.5

5

Junior Training Rider A

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

176

Good-N-Fancy

Amanda Tallman

38.5

1

180

Noah

Tabatha Barnes

38.5

2

184

Friday

Jamie Weaver

45

3

175

Hey Mikey

Stephanie Porter

48.2

4

183

Stevie Cuda

Marina Treese

58.9

5

Novice A

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

191

I Know I'm Right

Chelsey Sevigny

29

1

190

Golden Streak

Sarah Hughes

34

2

192

Indigo Kid

Rebecca Leisher

36

3

197

Trivial Pursuit

Kelly Starrak

39.5

4

187

Capony

Amanda Gordon

40.5

5

Open Novice

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

106

Dante'

Therese Russell

25

1

102

Coolnamaara

Jamie Lawrence

28

2

101

Southern Panache

Sarah Lorenz

30

3

114

Artmaster

Sarah Lorenz

34.5

4

100

Monopoly

Lilah Moorman

35

5

Senior Novice Rider

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

82

Faber's Flashy Lad

Jennifer Lovejoy

29.5

1

87

Merlin

Chris Gianini

30

2

80

Original Prankster

Lori Benjamin

31.5

3

94

Myelusive Dream

Kristi Walker

33.5

4

90

Storm OF The North

Caroline Bombar

39

5

Junior Novice Rider A

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

54

Dexterity QB

Rikki Cornell

28

1

60

Riley

Christine Loseth

33

2

57

Bump It Up

Carla Hayden

35

3

58

Frosty

Katie Gilmur

35.5

4

63

Quimby

Rachael Fisk

36.5

5

Junior Novice Rider B

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

77

Charade

Jordan Hanson

26.5

1

75

Gold Force

Jordan Linstedt

31.5

2

70

Beam Me Up Scotty

Tanya Bowden

33

3

66

Escobar

Amanda Johnson

33.5

4

74

Lucky Trap

Emma Whitfield

37.5

5

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

41

Dulcimer

Adrianne Lyle

34

1

34

Scottish Waltz

Laura Rising

37.5

2

37

Cider Joe

Maya Black

47

3

38

Irish Charm

Alli Letcher

48.5

4

29

Captain Mogan

Alissa Jandt

50.5

5

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Horse Rider

Score

Pl.

5

Micarus

Alison Wraga

46.5

1

2

Hobby Seeker

Zoe Hayes

48.7

2

1

Balou

Lisa Pfeffer

51.3

3

4

Hershel

Samantha Byrd

52.1

4

7

Cash

Barbara Balkema

53.5

5

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.