Whidbey Island Pony Club Horse Trials
Oak Harbor, WA
July 8 - 10, 2005


 

TRAINING RIDER A

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

205

Razzmatazz

Andrea Bettag

27.0

1

0.0

0

0.0

27.0

1

0

0.00

0.00

27.0

1

203

Flying Patti

Kristin Going

29.0

3

0.0

0

0.0

29.0

2

0

0.00

0.00

29.0

2

214

Jules

Aubyn Geser

29.5

4

0.0

0

0.0

29.5

3

0

0.00

0.00

29.5

3

210

Joshta Farian

Tessa Beckett

32.0

6

0.0

0

0.0

32.0

5

0

0.00

0.00

32.0

4

219

Kiwi Magic

Shawna West

34.5

7

0.0

0

0.0

34.5

6

0

0.00

0.00

34.5

5

208

Change Of Pace

Kaitlin Whitfield

31.0

5

0.0

0

0.0

31.0

4

4

0.00

4.00

35.0

6

201

Picassa

Danielle Orr

36.0

8

0.0

0

0.0

36.0

7

0

0.00

0.00

36.0

7

212

Si-Fir

Maddison Flynn

36.0

8

2.0

0

2.0

38.0

8

0

0.00

0.00

38.0

8

202

Eye Spy

Kat Lessing

38.0

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

8

4

0.00

4.00

42.0

207

Trelawny

Jordan Hanson

38.5

0.0

0

0.0

38.5

4

0.00

4.00

42.5

221

Sugar -N-Spice

Emily Pestl-Dimmitt

40.0

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

4

0.00

4.00

44.0

200

Sky Dancer

Christie Pfeifer

38.0

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

8

8

0.00

8.00

46.0

199

SOXX

McKinzie Adams

48.0

0.0

0

0.0

48.0

0

0.00

0.00

48.0

209

Frosty

Katie Gilmur

40.0

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

8

0.00

8.00

48.0

204

High Wire Act

Madeline Zaccardi

50.5

0.0

0

0.0

50.5

0

0.00

0.00

50.5

218

Sergai

Nikki Kirchhauser

53.0

0.0

0

0.0

53.0

4

0.00

4.00

57.0

206

Briscoe

Aly Moore

39.5

0.0

20

20.0

59.5

0

1.00

1.00

60.5

198

Bump It Up

Emily Pestl-Dimmitt

46.5

0.0

20

20.0

66.5

0

0.00

0.00

66.5

211

Regal Attire

Alexandra Weston

46.5

0.0

20

20.0

66.5

4

0.00

4.00

70.5

217

Mindy

Richelle Baydo

28.5

2

12.0

40

52.0

80.5

0

0.00

0.00

80.5

215

Vegas Blue

Amanda Hunter

46.0

14.4

20

34.4

80.4

0

1.00

1.00

81.4

216

Dylan

Amanda Wimer

44.0

11.6

20

31.6

75.6

12

0.00

12.00

87.6

213

Cleirvoyant

Karlin Ekberg

39.5

42.8

E

E

E

E

 

TRAINING RIDER B

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

233

Esprit De Corp

Mary Burke

27.5

2

0.0

0

0.0

27.5

2

0

0.00

0.00

27.5

1

224

Wings

Stephanie Waterman

25.5

1

0.0

0

0.0

25.5

1

4

0.00

4.00

29.5

2

222

Dante'

Therese Russell

29.5

3

0.0

0

0.0

29.5

3

0

0.00

0.00

29.5

3

241

Balou

Lisa Pfeffer

31.0

4

0.0

0

0.0

31.0

4

0

0.00

0.00

31.0

4

235

Leroy Brown

Maya Black

32.0

5

0.0

0

0.0

32.0

5

0

0.00

0.00

32.0

5

228

Samson

Tami Jones

33.0

7

0.0

0

0.0

33.0

7

0

0.00

0.00

33.0

6

236

Torrance Bay

Melissa Garrison

34.0

8

0.0

0

0.0

34.0

8

0

0.00

0.00

34.0

7

232

Merlin

Chris Gianini

38.5

0.0

0

0.0

38.5

0

3.00

3.00

41.5

8

227

Good Force

Nancy Garske

44.0

0.0

0

0.0

44.0

0

0.00

0.00

44.0

240

Jay Star

Lauren Hansen

40.0

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

4

0.00

4.00

44.0

242

Corona Del Sol

Jennifer Frey

39.5

0.0

0

0.0

39.5

4

3.00

7.00

46.5

239

Capony

Amanda Gordon

47.0

0.0

0

0.0

47.0

0

0.00

0.00

47.0

225

St. Nick

Suzann Davis

44.0

0.0

0

0.0

44.0

4

0.00

4.00

48.0

229

Police Cruiser

Sheri Doerksen

54.5

0.0

0

0.0

54.5

4

0.00

4.00

58.5

223

Tempting Miss

Allison Findlay

36.5

6.8

105

111.8

148.3

8

0.00

8.00

156.3

237

Tiger Feu

Jessica Francis

40.0

25.2

60

85.2

125.2

16

37.00

53.00

178.2

246

Storm of the North

Caroline Bombar

39.5

0.0

0

0.0

39.5

E

E

E

245

Mambo

Elizabeth Gold

32.0

5

0.0

0

0.0

32.0

5

E

E

E

234

Noble Valentine

Denise Green

40.5

E

E

E

E

E

226

Fabulous Fellow

Amy Bozell

42.0

R

R

R

R

 

TRAINING OPEN

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

252

Patra Mara

Samantha Bergin

29.0

1

0.0

0

0.0

29.0

1

0

0.00

0.00

29.0

1

253

Miss Curtain Call

Kim Liddell

31.5

3

0.0

0

0.0

31.5

3

0

1.00

1.00

32.5

2

264

Allie

Ginger Trandum Reitz

35.0

6

0.0

0

0.0

35.0

5

0

0.00

0.00

35.0

3

251

Chase

Janice Bryant

33.5

5

0.0

0

0.0

33.5

4

4

0.00

4.00

37.5

4

259

Kiss in the Heather

Brooke Phillips

38.0

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

8

0

0.00

0.00

38.0

5

265

Independence

Nikki Ayers

38.5

0.0

0

0.0

38.5

0

0.00

0.00

38.5

6

254

Good N' Fancy

Amanda Tallman

35.0

6

0.0

0

0.0

35.0

5

0

4.00

4.00

39.0

7

250

Ameriquest

Jackie Markham

39.5

0.0

0

0.0

39.5

0

0.00

0.00

39.5

8

256

Fanfayre

Anita Davey

39.5

0.0

0

0.0

39.5

0

0.00

0.00

39.5

261

Limerick

Dani Sussman

36.0

8

0.0

0

0.0

36.0

7

4

0.00

4.00

40.0

260

Stelleto

Glynis Schultz

40.0

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

0

1.00

1.00

41.0

263

Abacus

Julia Keller

38.0

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

8

4

0.00

4.00

42.0

247

Skye

Carrie Carstairs

41.0

2.4

0

2.4

43.4

0

0.00

0.00

43.4

249

Hunterville

Kate Pond

41.0

0.0

0

0.0

41.0

0

3.00

3.00

44.0

267

Ora

Carrie Carstairs

30.0

2

0.0

0

0.0

30.0

2

8

13.00

21.00

51.0

248

Etoile

Dani Sussman

32.0

4

0.0

20

20.0

52.0

0

0.00

0.00

52.0

262

George

Cindy Anderson

36.0

8

0.0

20

20.0

56.0

4

0.00

4.00

60.0

266

Iron Charlie

Kate Pond

40.0

4.8

20

24.8

64.8

0

2.00

2.00

66.8

258

Mercy Boom

Heather Hornung

41.5

0.0

40

40.0

81.5

12

28.00

40.00

121.5

257

Mousetrap

Stephanie Nienau

37.0

47.6

120

167.6

204.6

12

42.00

54.00

258.6

255

My Ace

Paige Read

39.0

E

E

E

E

E

270

Coal Creek

Dani Sussman

40.0

E

E

E

E

E

269

Bart

Whitney Weston

37.0

W

R

W

W

 

NOVICE RIDER A

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

74

Have At It

Katelynn Murphy

23.50

1

0.0

0

0.0

23.5

1

0

0.00

0.0

23.5

1

85

Tazara Tawingo

Rhaelynn Givens

27.50

3

0.0

0

0.0

27.5

2

0

0.00

0.0

27.5

2

67

Practical Magic

Mira Kelada

33.00

8

0.0

0

0.0

33.0

4

0

0.00

0.0

33.0

3

77

Grease

Brittany Weede

30.00

6

0.0

0

0.0

30.0

3

4

0.00

4.0

34.0

4

68

Stormy

Ruby-Rae Rogawski

34.00

0.0

0

0.0

34.0

5

0

0.00

0.0

34.0

5

69

Harbor Mist

Jamie Hughes

34.50

0.0

0

0.0

34.5

6

0

0.00

0.0

34.5

6

61

Tempest

Jennifer Friend

35.00

0.0

0

0.0

35.0

7

0

0.00

0.0

35.0

7

70

Jacob

Molly Blank

35.00

0.0

0

0.0

35.0

7

0

0.00

0.0

35.0

8

83

True Blue Spirit

Brynn Hamel

36.50

0.0

0

0.0

36.5

0

0.00

0.0

36.5

73

The Tempest

Paige Tejera

36.50

0.0

0

0.0

36.5

0

0.00

0.0

36.5

76

Godess Magic

Leslie Currie

37.00

0.0

0

0.0

37.0

0

0.00

0.0

37.0

82

Unlawful to Pass

Emily Bates

38.50

0.0

0

0.0

38.5

0

0.00

0.0

38.5

84

Destiny's Wish

Autumn Sparks

39.00

0.0

0

0.0

39.0

0

0.00

0.0

39.0

81

Lady Jane

Kirsty Dey

37.50

0.0

0

0.0

37.5

4

0.00

4.0

41.5

62

Kalifornia Beasty Boy

Markelle Linstedt

36.50

6.4

0

6.4

42.9

0

0.00

0.0

42.9

66

Tristan

Alyssa Ryan

28.50

4

16.0

0

16.0

44.5

0

0.00

0.0

44.5

63

Marley

Aiden Keefe Rayner

28.50

4

0.0

20

20.0

48.5

0

0.00

0.0

48.5

71

Micarus

Karla Axness

27.00

2

0.0

20

20.0

47.0

4

0.00

4.0

51.0

72

Coolmore

Georgia McGillivray

31.00

7

1.2

20

21.2

52.2

4

3.00

7.0

59.2

80

Tiny

Julianna Simon

34.50

4.8

20

24.8

59.3

0

0.00

0.0

59.3

65

Full speed Ahead

Amy Pfeifer

35.00

18.4

85

103.4

138.4

0

0.00

0.0

138.4

78

Oso

Alexa Orr

34.00

0.0

105

105.0

139.0

0

0.00

0.0

139.0

64

Stand The Test

Arieca Tevelde

38.00

4.4

100

104.4

142.4

0

1.00

1.0

143.4

75

Miss Holly

Kylie Young

36.00

E

E

E

E

0.0

E

86

Lexi

Katie Church

37.00

R

R

R

R

 

NOVICE RIDER B

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

109

Gem and I

Diana Weede

32.50

1

0.0

0

0.0

32.5

1

0

0.00

0.0

32.5

1

89

Tangnefedd Gweddi

Naomi Sakuma

34.50

3

0.0

0

0.0

34.5

2

0

0.00

0.0

34.5

2

90

Art Exhibit

Keena Mullen

35.00

4

0.0

0

0.0

35.0

3

0

0.00

0.0

35.0

3

107

Danke Shane

Rachel Sands

35.50

5

0.0

0

0.0

35.5

4

4

0.00

4.0

39.5

4

105

Dan The Man

Patti Jones

40.50

0.0

0

0.0

40.5

0

0.00

0.0

40.5

5

88

Indiana Jones

Susan Howell

38.00

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

5

4

0.00

4.0

42.0

6

91

Bend With Ease

Leslie Kasal

38.00

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

5

4

0.00

4.0

42.0

7

112

Benny

Shelly Atwood

42.50

0.0

0

0.0

42.5

0

0.00

0.0

42.5

8

100

Glenda, The Good Witch

Tiffany York

39.50

0.0

0

0.0

39.5

7

4

0.00

4.0

43.5

106

Caleb

Alita Stoelers

40.00

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

8

4

0.00

4.0

44.0

110

Martini Spritzer

Tanis Lessing

44.50

0.0

0

0.0

44.5

0

0.00

0.0

44.5

94

Cuchullain

Julie Posch

43.50

0.0

0

0.0

43.5

4

0.00

4.0

47.5

102

On Cloud Nine

Harden Howell

40.00

5.2

0

5.2

45.2

4

0.00

4.0

49.2

108

Rainier Gold

Laura Johnson

36.50

8

0.0

20

20.0

56.5

0

0.00

0.0

56.5

114

Kiwi Delight

Maureen Martin

38.00

0.0

20

20.0

58.0

4

0.00

4.0

62.0

98

Shark Bay

Lainey Mae Olson

42.50

0.0

20

20.0

62.5

0

0.00

0.0

62.5

97

Just Plain Jake

Steven Houston

39.00

0.0

20

20.0

59.0

4

0.00

4.0

63.0

111

Dunegan

Lisa Clevenger

42.50

0.0

20

20.0

62.5

4

3.00

7.0

69.5

101

Tango

Erika Lee

44.50

26.4

0

26.4

70.9

4

0.00

4.0

74.9

104

Bookeeper

Alexandra Ireland

48.00

25.2

E

E

E

0.0

E

99

Acacia Summer

Lisa Eppley

35.50

5

0.0

E

E

E

0.0

E

95

Kagaroo Kat

Gail Arnott

37.00

0.0

E

E

E

0.0

E

92

My Native Paco

Trisha Turner

37.00

E

E

E

E

0.0

E

96

Razmataz

Joanna Jackowich

50.00

E

E

E

E

0.0

E

103

Grand Style

Caitlin Woodward

32.50

1

E

E

E

E

0.0

E

113

Hannibal Lad

Katrine Nielsen

36.00

7

0.0

20

20.0

56.0

W

W

 

NOVICE OPEN

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

123

Southern Panache

Annie Logan

30.0

3

0.0

0

0.0

30.0

2

0

0.00

0.0

30.0

1

125

Papavero

Sarah Lorenz

28.5

2

0.0

0

0.0

28.5

1

4

0.00

4.0

32.5

2

132

Silhouette

Chelan Kozak

34.5

6

0.0

0

0.0

34.5

3

0

0.00

0.0

34.5

3

126

Fellina

Terrie Hook

35.0

7

0.0

0

0.0

35.0

4

0

0.00

0.0

35.0

4

115

Flying Colours

Chelan Kozak

36.0

8

0.0

0

0.0

36.0

5

0

0.00

0.0

36.0

5

124

Summer Solstice

Allyson Green

33.5

5

3.2

0

3.2

36.7

6

0

0.00

0.0

36.7

6

121

Movado

Jenny Holbrook

39.0

0.0

0

0.0

39.0

7

0

0.00

0.0

39.0

7

122

Gold Card

Tina Waters

40.0

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

8

0

0.00

0.0

40.0

8

131

HR Leo's Legacy

Melinda Thomas

40.0

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

8

0

0.00

0.0

40.0

116

Rainbow Wrangler

Melinda Thomas

42.5

0.0

0

0.0

42.5

0

0.00

0.0

42.5

130

Taos

Jonathan Elliott

46.0

0.0

0

0.0

46.0

0

0.00

0.0

46.0

118

Sequel

Allison Sparks

46.5

0.0

0

0.0

46.5

0

0.00

0.0

46.5

120

R Dashing Surprise

Lynda Bender

46.5

6.4

0

6.4

52.9

0

0.00

0.0

52.9

129

Drummer

Katie Cyr

27.5

1

11.6

20

31.6

59.1

0

0.00

0.0

59.1

119

Rise N Shine

Simran Singh

43.5

E

0

E

E

E

127

Get Shorty

Leigh Mesher

38.5

E

E

E

E

E

128

Galpin Road

Lena McClelland

38.5

E

E

E

E

E

117

St. Louis

Jonathan Elliott

33.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER A

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

10

Destino

Carlie Sowder

30.00

1

0.0

0

0.0

30.0

1

0

0.00

0.00

30.0

1

1

Columbia

Samantha Garwood

38.00

7

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

2

0

0.00

0.00

38.0

2

25

Tangidee

Kaitlin Veltkamp

38.50

8

0.0

0

0.0

38.5

3

0

0.00

0.00

38.5

3

20

Pardy Boy

Helena Fontain

39.00

0.0

0

0.0

39.0

4

0

0.00

0.00

39.0

4

4

Noah

Madeline Schutt

39.00

0.0

0

0.0

39.0

4

0

0.00

0.00

39.0

5

26

Niteridge Crusader

Misha Abbenhouse

40.00

0.0

0

0.0

40.0

6

0

0.00

0.00

40.0

6

17

Aiden

Madgell Levin

43.00

0.0

0

0.0

43.0

7

0

0.00

0.00

43.0

7

14

Legally Blond

Amanda Gelderman

43.00

0.0

0

0.0

43.0

7

0

0.00

0.00

43.0

8

8

Noah

Jordon Murphy

33.00

3

10.0

0

10.0

43.0

7

0

0.00

0.00

43.0

21

Indigo Kid

Kate Ross

43.50

0.0

0

0.0

43.5

0

0.00

0.00

43.5

24

True Colors

Sarah Bird

44.00

0.0

0

0.0

44.0

0

0.00

0.00

44.0

2

Teko

Bridget McGillivray

45.50

0.0

0

0.0

45.5

0

0.00

0.00

45.5

7

Mac Daddy

Kate Petersen

47.00

0.0

0

0.0

47.0

0

0.00

0.00

47.0

6

Irish Gold

Elizabeth Campanella

48.00

0.0

0

0.0

48.0

4

0.00

4.00

52.0

18

Kaiser

Amy Spink

39.50

0.0

20

20.0

59.5

0

9.00

9.00

68.5

3

Golden Streak

Kathrine Anderson

34.00

4

7.6

20

27.6

61.6

12

0.00

12.00

73.6

15

Faberge

Brianna Bruce

32.50

2

0.0

85

85.0

117.5

0

0.00

0.00

117.5

23

Jackie O.

Melina Nasab

49.50

8.8

80

88.8

138.3

4

0.00

4.00

142.3

11

Dagjeir

Shelby Ness

46.00

7.6

100

107.6

153.6

4

0.00

4.00

157.6

19

Lenny

Heather Dixon

47.50

16.0

E

E

E

0.00

E

5

Easy Street

Stephanie Howard

35.00

6

4.0

E

E

E

0.00

E

13

Panther's Gem

Laila Kelada

38.50

8

E

E

E

E

0.00

E

9

Winnie

Lisa Pfeffer

41.00

0.0

20

20.0

61.0

W

W

16

Wishin' On a Star

Victoria Campanella

34.50

5

W

R

W

W

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER B

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

34

Cracker Jack

Katie Peet-Walker

28.50

1

0.0

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

0.00

0.00

28.50

1

29

Final Balance

Anne Pression

34.00

6

0.0

0

0.0

34.0

3

0

0.00

0.00

34.00

2

35

Payton's Easter Surprise

Barbara Sakuma

38.00

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

4

0

0.00

0.00

38.00

3

36

E Lies Able 2

Joan Moline

39.00

0.0

0

0.0

39.0

5

0

0.00

0.00

39.00

4

32

Midnight Magic

Nikki Kemper

41.50

0.0

0

0.0

41.5

6

0

0.00

0.00

41.50

5

49

Kasper

Sally Sue Bates

51.00

0.0

0

0.0

51.0

7

0

0.00

0.00

51.00

6

40

My Goodness My Guinness

Sarah Miller

31.00

4

0.0

20

20.0

51.0

7

0

0.00

0.00

51.00

7

42

Okema

Tatianna Johnson

44.00

0.0

20

20.0

64.0

0

0.00

0.00

64.00

8

47

Kiwi Logic

Christina Shott

40.50

0.0

20

20.0

60.5

4

0.00

4.00

64.50

38

Soldier

Steve Metcalfe

56.00

0.0

20

20.0

76.0

4

0.00

4.00

80.00

50

Dinkey

Meg Halverson

37.50

0.0

40

40.0

77.5

4

0.00

4.00

81.50

41

Traveller

Robbie Cape

29.00

2

0.0

60

60.0

89.0

0

0.00

0.00

89.00

51

San Caruso

Ashley Karns

30.50

3

0.0

60

60.0

90.5

0

0.00

0.00

90.50

43

I'm Misty's Shadow

Kelly Lynch

47.50

0.0

40

40.0

87.5

4

0.00

4.00

91.50

28

Two Hooters Hi

Michelle Tevelde

48.50

28.4

20

48.4

96.9

0

0.00

0.00

96.90

27

Black Willow

Amrita Ibold

43.00

12.0

60

72.0

115.0

4

0.00

4.00

119.00

30

Darbey

Gail Magnuson

45.50

16.8

100

116.8

162.3

4

0.00

4.00

166.30

52

RT Dudes Fletch

Mattea James

49.50

48.8

105

153.8

203.3

4

0.00

4.00

207.30

45

Big Jake

Larry Boyer

36.00

8

17.2

E

E

E

E

44

Dante

Jenny Afford

43.00

13.2

E

E

E

E

31

Lacorde

Kirsty Ellison

32.00

5

0.0

0

0.0

32.0

2

E

E

E

48

Royal

Jessica Smedley

39.50

E

65

E

E

E

37

Struck By Lightning

Lauren Creighton

35.50

7

E

E

E

E

E

33

Rock and Roll Kit

Sheila McEvoy

44.00

E

E

E

E

E

  

BEGINNER NOVICE HORSE

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

59

Dan's In Motion

Allison Findlay

36.50

5

0.0

0

0.0

36.5

3

0

0.00

0.00

36.50

1

56

Jazmyn

Rebecca Parker

38.50

6

0.0

0

0.0

38.5

4

0

0.00

0.00

38.50

2

57

Cessnas Joyful Flight

Melinda Thomas

43.00

8

0.0

0

0.0

43.0

5

0

0.00

0.00

43.00

3

58

Proper Precaution

Lucia Clemetson

31.00

1

0.0

20

20.0

51.0

6

0

0.00

0.00

51.00

4

39

Sabotage

Maggie Mittuch

40.00

7

0.0

80

80.0

120.0

7

4

0.00

4.00

124.00

5

60

Blaze

Brittany Keller

45.50

16.4

60

76.4

121.9

8

8

1.00

9.00

130.90

6

46

Instigator

Dede Moore

32.50

2

0.0

0

0.0

32.5

1

E

E

E

53

Strange Brew

Sylvia Flynn

35.00

4

E

E

E

E

E

55

Sweet Pea

Victoria Koss

33.50

3

1.6

0

1.6

35.1

2

W

W

 

INTERMEDIATE

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

146

Candy

David Koss

40.50

8

1.2

0

1.2

41.7

1

4

0.0

4.0

45.7

1

148

Pepe La Pewe

Karena Brinker

38.50

4

4.8

0

4.8

43.3

2

4

0.0

4.0

47.3

2

140

Great Expectations

Anne Brenchley

47.50

0.0

0

0.0

47.5

3

4

0.0

4.0

51.5

3

142

Madison

Karlyn Pestl

42.50

6.0

0

6.0

48.5

4

4

0.0

4.0

52.5

4

135

Malik

Jamie Lawrence

44.50

4.8

0

4.8

49.3

5

4

0.0

4.0

53.3

5

152

Baylee

Ashley Harris

52.50

2.4

0

2.4

54.9

7

0

0.0

0.0

54.9

6

143

Vincent

Alexis Bramley

36.50

2

17.2

0

17.2

53.7

6

4

0.0

4.0

57.7

7

150

Vapor Trail

Dawn White

39.50

5

0.0

20

20.0

59.5

8

4

0.0

4.0

63.5

8

139

Fly Boy

Melissa Peden

58.00

5.6

0

5.6

63.6

8

0.0

8.0

71.6

138

Absentz

Peggy Dillon

45.50

15.6

0

15.6

61.1

8

4.0

12.0

73.1

156

Flawless

Melissa Beardsley

37.00

3

27.2

0

27.2

64.2

4

5.0

9.0

73.2

147

Cassidy

Jessica Heidemann

50.50

12.0

20

32.0

82.5

0

0.0

0.0

82.5

154

Teddy

Carrie Carstairs

39.50

5

18.0

20

38.0

77.5

8

0.0

8.0

85.5

153

Sambuca

Suzie Elliott

36.00

1

25.6

20

45.6

81.6

4

1.0

5.0

86.6

144

I Spy

Marc Grandia

43.50

18.4

20

38.4

81.9

4

2.0

6.0

87.9

136

Meridian Star

Stephanie Nienau

39.50

5

19.6

20

39.6

79.1

4

11.0

15.0

94.1

133

Audacity

Kevin Baumgardner

56.50

28.0

60

88.0

144.5

8

0.0

8.0

152.5

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

173

First Impression

Stephanie Montalban

29.5

3

0.0

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

1.0

1.0

30.5

1

189

Coolnamaara

Jamie Lawrence

32.0

4

1.6

0

1.6

33.6

2

0

0.0

0.0

33.6

2

182

Galileo

Kathryn Morgan

29.0

2

11.6

0

11.6

40.6

5

0

0.0

0.0

40.6

3

194

Sight Unseen

Sarah Haff

38.0

0.0

0

0.0

38.0

4

0

5.0

5.0

43.0

4

180

Jury's Out

Karen O'Neal

33.5

6

4.0

0

4.0

37.5

3

4

2.0

6.0

43.5

5

183

Hadahunch

Erika Bjerk

36.5

10.4

0

10.4

46.9

8

0

3.0

3.0

49.9

6

176

Matinee

Peggy Dillon

36.0

7

10.8

0

10.8

46.8

7

0

5.0

5.0

51.8

7

191

Nuf

Lilah Moorman

41.5

6.4

0

6.4

47.9

4

0.0

4.0

51.9

8

192

Bucksnort

Adriane Jimenez

40.5

4.0

0

4.0

44.5

6

8

0.0

8.0

52.5

181

Snap Decision

Jonathan Elliott

33.0

5

15.6

0

15.6

48.6

4

0.0

4.0

52.6

190

Reveille III

Georgia Arlen

39.0

14.0

0

14.0

53.0

0

1.0

1.0

54.0

195

Yo Mama

Whitney Shapiro

43.0

20.4

0

20.4

63.4

0

0.0

0.0

63.4

172

Galaxy

Carrie Carstairs

28.0

1

12.0

20

32.0

60.0

0

4.0

4.0

64.0

186

Denzel

Mary Brumder

47.0

11.2

0

11.2

58.2

8

0.0

8.0

66.2

177

Jack O'Lantern

Louise Leslie

42.0

18.8

0

18.8

60.8

0

6.0

6.0

66.8

196

Dextarius

Kevin Baumgardner

44.0

26.0

0

26.0

70.0

0

0.0

0.0

70.0

184

Ivory Coast

Jill Thomas

49.0

8.0

0

8.0

57.0

8

7.0

15.0

72.0

175

Mini Me

Anni Grandia

43.5

9.2

20

29.2

72.7

0

0.0

0.0

72.7

185

Anthony Tiger

Katrina Bradley Wood

46.0

22.0

0

22.0

68.0

4

4.0

8.0

76.0

193

Charming Billy

John Meriwether

36.0

7

14.4

20

34.4

70.4

0

6.0

6.0

76.4

197

Safari

Anne Brenchley

41.5

12.8

0

12.8

54.3

8

21.0

29.0

83.3

171

Mr. Chad

Melissa Beardsley

39.5

47.2

0

47.2

86.7

4

0.0

4.0

90.7

187

Large Marge

Robert Leyen

63.0

27.6

0

27.6

90.6

12

15.0

27.0

117.6

178

Triple Chance

Laurie Allred

46.0

20.8

0

20.8

66.8

E

E

E

179

Sambuca

Heidi West

43.0

E

E

E

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY JUNIOR

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

166

Myelusivedream

Kristi Walker

35.0

2

0.0

0

0.0

35.0

1

4

0.0

4.0

39.0

1

165

Odie

Adam Hosmer

38.0

5

0.4

0

0.4

38.4

2

4

0.0

4.0

42.4

2

161

Gold Force

Jordan Linstedt

36.0

3

5.2

0

5.2

41.2

4

4

0.0

4.0

45.2

3

169

Dreamer

Rose Rogawski

36.0

3

2.4

0

2.4

38.4

2

8

0.0

8.0

46.4

4

163

Purple Rain

Ashley Vanderstelt

53.0

8.0

0

8.0

61.0

8

0

2.0

2.0

63.0

5

170

Theatrix

Rebeka Ryvola

47.5

4.8

0

4.8

52.3

5

12

0.0

12.0

64.3

6

159

Original Prankster

Laurel Stone

38.0

5

2.4

20

22.4

60.4

7

4

0.0

4.0

64.4

7

164

Silverwood

Lucia Clemetson

38.0

5

20.8

0

20.8

58.8

6

8

0.0

8.0

66.8

8

162

Beam Me Up Scotty

Tanya Bowden

46.0

8

19.6

0

19.6

65.6

4

0.0

4.0

69.6

167

I Know Im Right

Chelsey Sevigny

31.0

1

68.8

80

148.8

179.8

0

0.0

0.0

179.8