Eventing Wellington ODT
QEII Park, Christchurch, New Zealand
March 1, 2009

 

Class 1. Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Final

Pl.

77

Matthew Grayling

NRM Cruzintime

31.9

10.8

-

-

-

42.7

1

72

Douglas Thomson

Marksman Arrow

39.4

0.4

-

-

4

43.8

2

71

Matthew Grayling

Parklane Hawk

30.3

20.4

-

-

-

50.7

3

76

Todd Gloyn

Repent

28.9

33.2

40

-

4

106.1

4

73

Carolyn Jephson

Joint Account LS

40.8

47.2

E

-

-

E

-

 

Class 2. Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Final

Pl.

58

Charlotte Grayling

Nrm Ru Star

33.3

14

-

-

-

47.3

1

56

Anna Martin

Leningrad Jack

44.3

6.4

-

-

-

50.7

2

55

Letice Carey

Granite Ridge

38.6

10.4

-

-

4

53.0

3

57

Amber McGovern-Wilson

Wai

47.6

6.4

-

-

-

54.0

4

59

Katharine Van Tuyl

Underhand

39.5

18

-

-

-

57.5

5

54

Natalie Page

Tom Collins

39.1

20.4

-

-

-

59.5

6

60

Emma Borlase

Cimarron Spirit Wind

52.4

18.4

-

-

W

W

-

 

Class 3. Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Final

Pl.

44

Sandy Fryatt

Pabique

36.2

9.6

-

-

-

45.8

1

43

Kim Kalin

Fhynethyme

40.0

6.8

-

-

-

46.8

2

50

Helen Van der Valk

Minkadiva

41.4

1.6

-

-

4

47.0

3

49

Oramei Heretini

Glenside Newzboy

46.2

4.4

-

-

-

50.6

4

48

Francesca Silver

More Reason

43.3

-

-

-

8

51.3

5

51

Katharine Van Tuyl

Red Handed

36.2

16

-

-

-

52.2

6

52

Daryl Hodder

Trogg LS

44.3

8.4

-

-

-

52.7

7

45

Michael Thomson

Eragon

46.2

8.4

-

-

4

58.6

8

41

Katharine Van Tuyl

Handy Andy

41.4

27.6

-

-

-

69.0

9

47

Natalie Page

Oak

38.6

26.4

-

-

8

73.0

10

42

Anna Martin

Leningrad Kip

46.7

23.2

20

-

-

89.9

11

 

Class 4. Pre-Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Final

Pl.

27

Sandy Fryatt

Belmont Braveheart

25.7

6

-

-

-

31.7

H/C

32

Natalie Page

North Country

31.4

15.2

-

-

-

46.6

1

29

Samantha Johnson

The Straussman

36.2

9.2

-

-

4

49.4

2

19

Tania Taylor

Rua

39.1

8.4

-

-

4

51.5

3

24

Claire Johnson

Prince

52.4

2.8

-

-

4

59.2

4

16

Victoria Grayling

Rhapsody II

55.2

34.4

-

-

4

93.6

5

21

Nicole McGee

Mistress Power

37.6

41.6

20

17

8

124.2

6

26

Kazi Graham

Fair Play

51.4

18.8

60

-

-

130.2

7

15

Veronica Bennellick

Little Angel

39.1

DNF

E

-

S

E

-

18

Amber McGovern-Wilson

Major Classique

38.6

DNF

R

-

S

S

-

14

Bron Twigg

Gesture

29.5

14.4

E

-

E

E

-

31

Felicity Thomas

Activate

39.5

70.4

E

-

W

E

-

 

Class 5. Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Final

Pl.

146

Letice Carey

Our Secret

34.1

-

-

-

-

34.1

1

165

Danielle Gray

My Tequila

38.8

-

-

-

-

38.8

2

142

Natalie Page

Jack O'malley

34.7

4.8

-

-

-

39.5

3

149

Ken Uren

Bonadinki

44.7

-

-

-

-

44.7

4

163

Heather Gunson

Timbermill Felix

35.3

2

-

-

8

45.3

5

155

Kelly Ingpen

Apache One In A Million

50.6

-

-

-

-

50.6

6

169

Natasha Edwards

Runner Bean

42.4

7.2

-

-

4

53.6

7

156

Moneka James

Gizbo

34.7

-

20

-

-

54.7

8

144

Helen Van der Valk

Freeride

35.9

-

20

-

-

55.9

9

162

Brianna Massie

Fly Bye

48.8

8

-

-

-

56.8

10

150

Ella Macgillivray

Baileys On Ice

47.1

13.2

-

-

-

60.3

11

159

Stephanie Scott

Silver Nimbus

38.8

-

20

-

4

62.8

12

151

Mary Sheppard

Ninja

38.8

10

-

-

16

64.8

13

148

Rebekah Larmer

Pachine

38.8

6.4

20

-

-

65.2

14

147

Stephanie Scott

Manhattan Transfer

42.9

2.8

20

-

-

65.7

15

164

Katherine Jenkins

Holleis Bronson

29.4

20.4

20

-

-

69.8

16

143

Oramei Heretini

Piwaiwaka

48.2

6.8

20

-

-

75.0

17

141

Ainsley Fox

Browne Stone

47.1

8

20

-

8

83.1

18

153

Alex Mills

Gracious Star

40.6

16

20

28

16

120.6

19

158

Belinda Beckett

Wotz Dun Iz Dun

37.1

21.6

85

-

-

143.7

20

145

Daryl Hodder

Casual Times

39.4

35.2

80

42

16

212.6

21

160

Siobhan Ryan

Alani

40.6

45.2

145

-

-

230.8

22

161

Jo Wilson

Sportacular

34.7

DNF

-

29

12

R

-

 

Class 6. Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Final

Pl.

117

Rebecca Wilson

Draachen

15.9

-

-

-

-

15.9

H/C

112

Emily Sara

Kohatu Windsong

18.8

-

-

-

-

18.8

1

133

Laura Sale

Back Stage

27.1

2

-

-

-

29.1

2

128

Laura Mabey

Bazman

30.0

-

-

-

-

30.0

3

102

Angie Keen

Stopn Gogh

24.1

2.8

-

-

4

30.9

4

120

Carolyn Jephson

Devolution Ls

27.1

-

-

-

4

31.1

5

131

Karen Walker

Woodstock Maximus

24.1

12.4

-

-

-

36.5

6

135

Susan Cameron

Mia Chanti

22.9

8.8

-

1

4

36.7

7

121

Kirsten Carter

Willowridge Cactus Jack

35.3

0.4

-

-

4

39.7

8

109

Charlotte Gray

Moonshine Abby

40.0

-

-

-

-

40.0

9

129

Zoe Dixon

Electrify

42.4

-

-

-

-

42.4

10

134

Toni Kinzett

Cool Jazz

31.8

13.2

-

-

-

45.0

11

116

Gina Mabey

Otto

28.8

-

20

-

-

48.8

12

118

Hannah Gibson

Beejay

34.7

15.2

-

-

-

49.9

13

125

Michaela Gibson

Calgary

26.5

1.6

20

-

4

52.1

14

127

Aimee Mason

Cruzin Along

32.9

1.2

20

-

-

54.1

15

110

Michaela Manley

Taika

42.4

-

-

6

12

60.4

16

106

Tara Cooper

Apollo's Arch

34.1

16.4

-

9

4

63.5

17

119

Douglas Thomson

Giddy Heights

35.3

9.2

20

-

4

68.5

18

126

Sarah Cornwall

Manuka Sunrise

30.6

12.8

40

-

8

91.4

19

114

Tessa Ballinger

Lahala

42.4

18

40

-

-

100.4

20

115

Anne Wilson

Belmont Ok Hawk

31.8

44.8

20

-

4

100.6

21

103

Philippa Grayling

Tui Keepsake

39.4

14.4

80

1

4

138.8

22

122

Isobel Ryan

Toomevara

47.7

-

-

-

W

W

-

130

Jessica Scott

Betty Boop

44.7

W

-

-

W

W

-

101

Grace Macgillivray

Kingscross Scandal

39.4

12

E

-

4

E

-

113

Sarah Hall

Chrialka True Blue

34.1

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

105

Tania Taylor

World Vision

22.4

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

123

Rachel Irving

Onarahi

32.4

13.2

E

-

4

E

-

124

Abigail Long

Poukekewa G'mahli

27.7

2.8

-

-

E

E

-