Weave A Dream Horse Trials
Hampstead, MD
September 3, 2006

 

TRAINING RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

37

Carousel's Elegance

Amy Siebert

33.1

1

8

0

41.1

1

0

0

41.1

1

23

Zoe

Mardi Herman

34.7

3

8

0

42.7

2

0

0

42.7

2

32

Life of Ryley

Kathryn Miller

42.6

11

8

0

50.6

5

0

2.8

53.4

3

26

Jaffa II

Corrie Makin

41.6

9T

12

0

53.6

6

0

2.8

56.4

4

14

Brandy Alexandra

Jennifer Simmons

34.2

2

16

4

54.2

7

0

3.2

57.4

5

10

Arin's Myst

Catherine Frederick

37.9

5

20

0

57.9

9

0

2

59.9

6

35

Benson

Sonya Morse

37.4

4

24

0

61.4

12

0

0

61.4

7

20

Stone Hall

Roy Good

56.8

13

8

0

64.8

13

0

0

64.8

8

36

Art Scene

Piper Shepard

39.5

7

4

0

43.5

3

20

9.6

73.1

9

29

Lady Luck

Jill Maurer

41.6

9T

8

0

49.6

4

0

25.6

75.2

10

1

Tiga

Beth Baillet-Cohen

38.4

6

0

16

54.4

8

0

38.4

92.8

11

4

Pippin

Julie Case

40.0

8

12

6

58.0

10

40

44.8

142.8

12

38

Patton

Kevin Fidgeon

43.7

12

12

5

60.7

11

E

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Ardfield Rover

Kim Ziegler

35.3

1

4

0

39.3

1

0

0

39.3

1

11

Personal Boy

Scott Nickel

45.3

6T

4

3

52.3

5

0

0

52.3

2

5

Wishfull Thinking

Marty Morani

41.1

3

12

0

53.1

6

0

1.6

54.7

3

15

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

38.9

2

4

3

45.9

2

0

10.8

56.7

4

27

Redford

Liz D. Woodfield

45.3

6T

16

6

67.3

7

0

0

67.3

5

21

Romeo

Joe Warner

44.2

5

8

0

52.2

4

20

26.4

98.6

6

33

Ardfield Owl

Tara Ziegler

42.6

4

4

0

46.6

3

105

46.4

198.0

7

8

Dylan

Shannon Naeker

E

 

TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Hijynx and Mischief

Christine Resch

40.5

3

4

0

44.5

1

0

0

44.5

1

12

Missiles Melody

Jeannette Lazzaro

41.6

4

8

0

49.6

4

0

0

49.6

2

34

We Jammin'

Juliana Willems

39.5

1

8

0

47.5

2

0

7.6

55.1

3

16

Remember the Magic

Ellie Luther

49.5

8

8

0

57.5

5

0

1.6

59.1

4

25

Maxamillion

Alyssa Peterson

44.7

5T

4

0

48.7

3

0

10.4

59.1

5

31

Cold Beauty

Danielle Searson

44.7

5T

16

0

60.7

6

0

0.8

61.5

6

9

Kid Dynamite

Alicia Cave

40.0

2

20

4

64.0

7

0

6.8

70.8

7

22

Just Test Me

Kelly Morani

46.3

7

12

19

77.3

8

0

0

77.3

8

6

Bacall

Lenore Oliphant

48.9

HC

8

0

56.9

HC

E

HC

 

NOVICE RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

FMF Manila Bay

Stephen Fulton

36.8

1

0

0

36.8

1

0

0

36.8

1

49

Godiva

Karen Rohrbaugh

41.6

5

4

0

45.6

3

0

0

45.6

2

51

Tuesday Matinee

Diane Farrington

34.2

2

16

4

54.2

4

0

0

54.2

3

45

Gracie II

Dickcy Gibson

44.7

6

8

3

55.7

5

0

0

55.7

4

44

Hound Deer

Rebecca Greene

39.0

4

12

13

64.0

7

0

0

64.0

5

47

Brandenburg's Starlight

Lauren Peacox

45.8

7

4

7

56.8

6

0

25.6

82.4

6

39

Call Me Baxter

Ilene Boorman

36.3

3

4

3

43.3

2

85

20

148.3

7

 

OPEN NOVICE A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Maidstone Marvel

Elizabeth Green

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

79

Chairlift Lad

Sherlock Gillet

37.4

8T

0

1

38.4

5

0

0.8

39.2

3

54

Regal Spirit

Beth Francis

34.2

4

4

0

38.2

4

0

2.8

41.0

4

58

Fearless Fred

Sherlock Gillet

35.3

5

4

5

44.3

6

0

4.4

48.7

5

46

Clean Slate

Maria Anselmo

44.2

12

8

0

52.2

9

0

0

52.2

6

52

River Styx

Lorraine Evans

40.5

11

24

0

64.5

11

0

0

64.5

7

56

Takiri

Alyssa Peterson

37.4

8T

24

13

74.4

12

0

0

74.4

8

60

Lida Rose

Kathleen Parker

38.4

10

16

0

54.4

10

20

0

74.4

9

48

Glenda the Good Witch

Edward Baker

36.8

6T

8

0

44.8

7T

E

50

Rugby

Holly Covey

24.2

1

0

0

24.2

1

0

0

24.2

1

62

Favorable Terms

Maisy Grassie

36.8

6T

8

0

44.8

7T

E

66

Haahr's Arcas

Susan Harvey

32.6

3

0

4

36.6

3

E

 

OPEN NOVICE B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

87

Monte Que Ladd

Tracy Stroschein

34.2

4

0

0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

81

Joliet Jake

Karen Schlingmann

32.1

3

4

1

37.1

3

0

0

37.1

2

68

Pepperbox

Kristen Malinak

35.3

7T

4

0

39.3

6

0

0

39.3

3

77

Cosby

Marty Morani

38.4

10

4

0

42.4

7

0

0

42.4

4

96

Ice Storm

Joe Warner

35.8

9

0

0

35.8

2

0

7.6

43.4

5

83

Osocka

Sarah Shearin

46.8

11

4

0

50.8

8

0

0

50.8

6

92

Journey Leader

Nancy Verzi

30.0

1T

16

6

52.0

9

0

0

52.0

7

98

Stonewall

Emily Zientek

49.0

12

4

0

53.0

10

0

5.6

58.6

8

85

Acrostic

Julia Steinberg

30.0

1T

8

0

38.0

4

20

26.4

84.4

9

73

Nemo

Erik Marshall

35.3

7T

20

22

77.3

11

40

10.8

128.1

10

75

Lucky Star

Anita Mazakas

34.7

5T

0

4

38.7

5

80

50.4

169.1

11

70

Henares

Julia Steinberg

34.7

5T

E

 

NOVICE JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

65

O'Brien

Julia Ennis

35.3

4

4

0

39.3

1

0

0

39.3

1

95

Pete's Promise

Amanda Zack

37.4

6

4

0

41.4

2

0

0

41.4

2

88

Pretentious Tiger

Allison Pappas

35.8

5

8

3

46.8

5

0

0

46.8

3

86

Serrano

Kerry Morris

39.0

9T

8

0

47.0

6T

0

0

47.0

4

63

Ragged Sail

Molly Cain

42.6

13

4

2

48.6

8

0

1.6

50.2

5

84

Aragorn

Sarah Morgan

41.6

11T

4

0

45.6

4

20

0

65.6

6

78

Perfect Image

Briana Kenerson

43.2

14

8

0

51.2

9

20

0

71.2

7

97

Partner in Crime III

Autumn Zack

39.0

9T

8

0

47.0

6T

20

17.6

84.6

8

74

Entanglement

April Hildebrand

55.8

15

8

43

106.8

11

20

34.8

161.6

9

59

Aztec Gold

Sarah Bratton

38.4

7T

5

0

43.4

3

E

67

Somebody's Hero

Alyssa Ford

41.6

11T

12

0

53.6

10

E

57

Diplomatic Image

Ann Bellinger

31.1

2

E

69

Sweet Expectations

Ashley Ann Guy

4.2

1

E

80

Easy To Spot

Amanda Laddie

38.4

7T

E

82

Rexal Pendragon

Christy Lowe

34.2

3

E

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Callie

Sandy Rybacki

44.0

3

0

1

45.0

2

0

7.6

52.6

1

117

Reynard

Sue Hafner

39.0

1

0

3

42.0

1

0

14.8

56.8

2

107

Duke's of Hazzard

Carly Wolk

40.0

2

24

45

109.0

3

0

6.8

115.8

3

105

Charm

Charlotte White

46.0

4

E

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

109

Clear The Court

Anna Aulgur

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

1

0

0

38.0

1

119

Stephanna

Marty Morani

36.0

2

8

0

44.0

2

0

0

44.0

2

127

Velvet Elvis

Leah Rogers

34.5

1

8

4

46.5

3T

0

0

46.5

3

99

Rusty Rudder

Hans Gerling

42.5

7T

4

0

46.5

3T

0

1.2

47.7

4

126

Honeymoon

Iva Gillet

39.5

4

0

9

48.5

5

0

2.8

51.3

5

123

Aleutian

Hans Gerling

40.5

6

4

8

52.5

7

0

0

52.5

6

115

Renaissance

Carol Danforth

40.0

5

4

8

52.0

6

0

0.8

52.8

7

118

Marlin's Memory

Kim Ziegler

43.5

10

0

16

59.5

8

0

18.4

77.9

8

125

Persia June

Tara Ziegler

42.5

7T

16

21

79.5

9

0

14

93.5

9

111

Sunny's Last Song

Liz Woodfield

42.5

7T

W

 

BEGINNER NOVICE JUNIOR

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

FMF Gracefully Dun

Savannah Fulton

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

1

100

Special Edition

Alexandra Ammenheuser

38.5

3T

0

0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

2

124

Sweet Sally

Hannah Seitz

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

4

0

0.8

43.8

3

122

Gamester Jim

Laura Scheile

46.5

7

4

0

50.5

7

0

0.8

51.3

4

113

Statesman's Adrianna

Megan Resch

47.5

8

0

0

47.5

5

0

7.2

54.7

5

120

Dun With Style

Valerie Resch

45.5

6

4

0

49.5

6

20

7.2

76.7

6

116

Waterford

Kristen Pignatello

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

1

E

110

Starman

Micaela Kreitman

38.5

3T

E