Weave A Dream Farm/Green Spring Hounds Pony Club Horse Trials
Hampstead, MD
April 8 - 9, 2006

 

Open Training - A April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

29

City Slicker

Dawn Beach

38.0

4T

0

6.8

44.8

4

0

48.8

1

14

Rehobeth

Kim Meier-Morani

43.0

8T

0

9.2

52.2

0

0

52.2

2

23

Much More

Courtney Cooper

38.0

4T

0

1.2

39.2

16

0

55.2

3

26

Mary's Morgan

Nancy Verzi

37.0

2

0

14

51.0

8

1

60.0

4

35

Lune Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

43.5

10T

0

10

53.5

12

0

65.5

5

4

Funny Chocolate

Kim Meier-Morani

38.0

4T

0

31.2

69.2

4

0

73.2

6

32

My Beau Forever

Katie Wherley

37.5

3

0

32

69.5

0

6

75.5

7

1

A Normal Fling

Katie Wherley

43.0

8T

0

28

71.0

0

5

76.0

8

10

Dubya D Forty

Susie Beale

43.5

10T

R

0

0

R

20

Snip

Denise Connelly

38.5

7

W

38

Silent Witness

Hannah Whitehouse

31.0

1

W

41

Petra

Susie Beale

43.5

10T

W

 

Open Training - B April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

Traveler

KellyAnn Soldavin

31.0

1

0

0.4

31.4

4

0

35.4

1

63

Madeira

Kelsey Wilkins

37.5

4

0

9.6

47.1

4

0

51.1

2

61

Baron Du Lys

Lindsay Wagner

38.0

5

0

10

48.0

8

0

56.0

3

54

Federal Twist

Karen Elbert

52.5

12

0

8.4

60.9

0

0

60.9

4

66

Metropolitann

Nancy Winning

40.5

6T

0

15.2

55.7

8

0

64.7

5

62

Tika

Skyeler Icke

40.5

6T

0

26.4

66.9

0

0

66.9

6

56

Gobi

Carol Federighi

42.5

8T

0

23.2

65.7

8

4

77.7

7

58

Northern Run

Jennifer Simmons

45.5

10

0

39.2

84.7

16

6

106.7

8

44

Tweedy Brown

Emma Jones

34.0

2

W

50

Polarize

Kendra McCall

49.0

11

W

52

Falcon Splash

Suzanne Kloud

42.5

8T

W

64

Bob Cat

Molly McMillen

44.5

9

W

65

Inka Dinka Doo

Gigi Carter

37.0

3

W

 

Training Rider April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

51

Count On Me

Sandy McCormack

27.5

1

0

7.2

34.7

0

0

34.7

1

46

Marrakesh

Jennifer Kulp

38.5

5

0

3.2

41.7

4

2

47.7

2

33

Cardinal Cross

Alissa Hayward

40.5

7T

0

4.4

44.9

8

1

53.9

3

21

Marksman

Emma Gutierrez

41.0

9T

0

14.8

55.8

0

0

55.8

5

24

Carosel's Elegance

Amy Siebert

39.0

6

0

13.2

52.2

8

0

60.2

6

36

Griffin

Nina Bence

36.5

3T

0

25.2

61.7

8

3

72.7

7

55

Patton

Kevin Fidgeon

49.5

14

0

30.4

79.9

4

0

83.9

8

8

Mr. Lincoln

Jessica Bortner

44.0

11

40

36

120.0

8

12

140.0

9

2

Sky's The Limit

Ashley Beheler

41.0

9T

80

48.4

169.4

16

11

196.4

10

5

Jay O Nay

Debbie Hunt

NS

11

James Bond 007

Maripeg Bruder

E

15

Fraid Not

Kathy Savory

40.5

7T

W

18

Atlantis II

Amanda Cross

36.5

3T

W

27

The Cossack

Valentina Sopko

36.0

2

W

30

Just Brad

Matt Kibler

47.0

3

0

3.2

50.2

4

0

54.2

39

First Rullah

Lois Hyman

W

42

Serafina

Cashell Jaquish

52.0

15

W

49

Jaffa II

Corrie Makin

44.5

12

W

53

Royal Manhatan

Stacy Cahill

W

57

Maidstone Marvel

Sherlock Gillet

W

 

Junior Training April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Gaelic Holiday

Colleen McGregor

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

0

0

44.5

1

3

Tarkaari

Dagmar Caramello

43.0

7

0

8

51.0

0

0

51.0

2

22

Always A Lady

Sara Gartland

42.5

6

0

2

44.5

12

0

56.5

3

34

Buffett

Kristin Schmidt

39.0

4

0

12.8

51.2

4

4

59.8

4

28

Exodus

Amy Mullen

34.0

1

0

15.2

49.2

12

0

61.2

5

12

Different Drummer

Cassidy Toner

47.0

12

0

8.8

55.8

8

0

63.8

6

37

Eric's Charmer

Rachael Snyder

38.0

3

0

33.2

71.2

4

0

75.2

7

16

Gizmo

Katy Gates

44.0

8

0

39.2

83.2

4

0

87.2

8

6

Serendipity

Clare Gottsch

54.0

14

E

0

0

E

9

Starbar

Chelsea Eldridge

46.0

11

W

12

33

W

19

Stage Presence

Franscesca King

40.0

5

W

31

Cajun sunrise

Miranda Sanger

44.0

8

60

27.2

131.2

R

43

Calypso

Mara Cunningham

W

45

Bob- Dew

Taylor Stephens

36.0

2

W

48

Noble Irish

Whitney Wilson

49.5

13

W

 

Open Novice April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

95

Ever Clever

Courtney Cooper

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

0

0

30.0

1

94

Jedi Knght II

Trudy Race-Ayers

34.5

4T

0

4

38.5

0

0

38.5

2

75

Lazer Sword

Jen Johnston

42.0

17

0

0

42.0

0

0

42.0

3

70

H.M.S. Murphy

Trudy Race-Ayers

27.0

1

0

10.8

37.8

4

1

42.8

4

91

Honor

Valerie Vizcarrondo

37.0

11

0

4.8

41.8

4

0

45.8

5

73

Unbelievable

Cindy Wood

34.5

4T

0

10.4

44.9

0

3

47.9

6

77

Feriello's Halo

Katie Dernowski

38.5

13T

0

8.8

47.3

12

0

59.3

7

96

My Buddy

Katie Wherley

38.5

13T

0

40.8

79.3

4

7

90.3

8

97

Stunt Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

34.5

4T

0

36.4

70.9

4

18

92.9

9

68

Quintessential

Natalie Hollis

36.5

9T

W

71

Hidden Promise

Nina Fout

36.5

9T

W

72

Tejana

Lauren Hamilton

39.5

16

W

74

Beacon Point

Petra Buc

37.5

12

W

79

Carbon Copy VI

Heather Allen

38.5

13T

W

81

Judge John

Lindsay Wagner

35.5

8

W

83

King's Journey

Phyllis Dawson

W

89

Fitzgerald

Nina Fout

33.0

3

W

93

Hot Chilly Tilly

Natalie Hollis

W

 

Novice Rider April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Carrabeg Journey

Lesley King

39.0

1

0

9.6

48.6

0

0

48.6

1

82

Private O'Ryan

Rebecca Crown

46.0

3

0

14

60.0

0

0

60.0

2

92

Homer's Ghost

Lena Simonsson-Berge

44.0

2

W

 

Junior Novice April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

107

Fling's Dream

Juliana Hutchings

35.0

1T

0

0

35.0

0

0

35.0

1

112

Tonka Pete

Chase Beach

48.0

11

0

4

52.0

0

0

52.0

2

104

English Mist

Cordielyn Goodrich

45.5

8

0

16.8

62.3

0

0

62.3

3

100

Kid Dynamite

Alicia Cave

42.5

6

0

30.8

73.3

0

14

87.3

4

105

WeatherMark

Samantha Hazen

46.0

9

0

30.8

76.8

0

17

93.8

5

98

Cosmopolitan IV

Marissa Bacino

41.5

4T

E

101

What A Delight

Brooke Drury

41.5

4T

E

103

Maximum Objective

Amy Giordano

38.5

3

W

108

Missile's Melody

Janet Lazzaro

47.5

10

W

109

Ballintaggart Star

Lauren Marfurt

35.0

1T

W

111

Amazing Grace

Laura Minieri

44.5

7

W

 

Beginner Novice April 8, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

114

Farney

Lou Johnston

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

0

0

34.2

1

123

Stanford

Lou Johnston

3.3

3

0

0

35.3

0

0

35.3

2

118

Watching

Mary Grace

31.6

1

0

17.6

49.2

0

8

57.2

3

119

Elfin Magic

Cheryl Binswanger

47.9

5

0

10.4

58.3

4

22

84.3

4

116

Fool-Me-Not

Caroline Cowley

39.5

4

0

40.8

80.0

0

12

92.3

5

 

Training April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

163

When It Counts

Jamie Striley

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

0

0

27.5

1

155

Ryley

Morgan Shank

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

0

0

30.5

2

161

Southern Dancer

Karen Clark Rubin

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

0

0

32.0

3

152

Copper Dancer

Derek Alvey

34.0

4T

0

0

34.0

0

0

34.0

4

164

Combustion

Kim Ziegler

35.5

6T

0

0

35.5

0

0

35.5

5

156

Cool Virginia Breeze

Catherine Hanagan

35.5

6T

0

0

35.5

0

0

35.5

6

162

Brave Heart

Catherine Kirschenmann

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

0

0

43.5

7

157

Made Ya' Look

Lela Hanagan

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

4

0

45.0

8

153

Port of Call

Michael Benczkowski

42.0

9

0

0

42.0

4

0

46.0

9

275

Lion's Wish

Niqui Johnson

47.5

14T

0

0

47.5

0

0

47.5

10

151

Mainau

Michelle Realmuto

47.5

14T

0

0

47.5

0

0

47.5

11

158

Patagonia

Marian Herbick

45.0

11T

20

0

65.0

0

0

65.0

12

159

Ambassador From Paris

Andrea Jones

45.0

11T

0

2.8

47.8

4

15

66.8

13

154

Encore IV

Kerry Blackmer

45.5

13

0

0

45.5

4

20

69.5

14

160

First Knight

Andrew Alvey

34.0

4T

E

2.8

E

0

0

E

 

Junior Novice April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

172

Savannah

Molly Curtiss

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

0

0

37.0

1

179

Poetic Justice

Caroline Hadley

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

8

0

38.5

2

187

Two to Tango

Michelle Realmuto

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

0

0

38.5

3

185

Another Secret

Julia Lurito

43.0

7T

0

0

43.0

0

0

43.0

4

168

Aces Zoomin' Dude

Tracey Beinemann

43.0

7T

0

0

43.0

0

1

44.0

5

189

Celtic Steel

Taylor Marcus

44.5

10T

0

0

44.5

0

0

44.5

6

177

Golden Memories

Lauren Sumner

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

8

0

46.0

7

200

Subtle Contrast

Corinne Stephenson

48.5

16

0

0

48.5

0

0

48.5

8

195

Resolute

Ryann Quigley

45.5

14

0

0

45.5

4

0

49.5

9

166

Prince Charming

Christie Barbour

44.5

10T

0

0

44.5

4

1

49.5

10

193

Maude's Gem

Maggie Nichols

50.5

17

0

0

50.5

0

0

50.5

11

181

Genuine Thrill

Daniel Herbick

45.0

12T

0

0

45.0

4

4

53.0

12

170

Aztec Gold

Sarah Bratton

34.5

2

20

0

54.5

0

11

65.5

13

183

Savannah

Taylor Louzon

46.0

15

20

0

66.0

0

0

66.0

14

191

Hide N' Seek

Lauren Mundy

40.5

6

20

0

60.5

8

0

68.5

15

274

Missiles Melody

Janet Lazzaro

54.5

18

0

0

54.5

16

17

87.5

16

175

Kings Creek

Lisa Giles

45.0

12T

E

E

12

33

E

197

Bonnebell

Kristen Malinak

43.5

9

E

E

0

0

E

202

Irish Rose

Ophelia Hadden

E

E

E

 

Open Novice April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

188

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

0

0

36.0

1

178

Pipeline

Rumsey Keefe

37.0

6T

0

0

37.0

0

0

37.0

2

173

Fly Me Home

Janice Gill

34.0

3T

0

0

34.0

4

0

38.0

3

167

Lily

Courtney Cooper

34.0

3T

0

0

34.0

4

0

38.0

4

190

Carlingford Beau

Lora Watkins

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

0

0

38.0

5

192

Lady In Red

Michele Wellman

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

0

0

38.5

6

180

Knight's Ebony Rose

Amy Knapp

37.0

6T

0

0

37.0

4

0

41.0

7

184

Diluvial Donnerhall

Marcelo Navarrete

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

0

8

48.0

8

171

Arin's Myst

Catherine Frederick

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

8

4

49.5

9

165

Julius

Angela Bailey

56.0

14

20

0

76.0

4

0

80.0

10

194

Galway Miner

Beth Wheeler

31.5

2

40

0

71.5

4

10

85.5

11

176

Shining Star

Natalie Hollis

31.0

1

80

72

183.0

0

0

183.0

12

169

J.P. Chips

Jill Walter-Robinson

48.0

13

E

0

E

0

13

E

182

Strong Intent

Tom Lurito

39.5

11

39.5

E

E

 

Novice Rider April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

206

Amazing Again

Kim Russell

30.5

1T

0

0

30.5

0

0

30.5

1

207

Trial & Error

Toni Stambaugh

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

0

0

33.5

2

198

FMF Manila Bay

Stephen Fulton

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

0

0

35.5

3

211

Chief of State

Regina Turner

30.5

1T

0

0

30.5

4

5

39.5

4

203

The Life of Riley

Kimberly Keating

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

0

0

40.5

5

196

Zeke

Barbara Cohen-King

34.5

7

0

0

34.5

0

7

41.5

6

205

Reayes No Fear

Darcy Miller-Brown

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

4

7

43.0

7

201

Chaps II

Rick Jacob

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

4

7

47.0

8

210

Batman

Kelly Ann McPeek

40.0

10

20

0

60.0

0

0

60.0

9

208

Hanky Panky Spanky

Suzanne Kloud

34.0

HC

0

2

36.0

0

0

36.0

HC

204

Distinctive Pattern

Judy Labovitz

46.5

12

W

W

W

209

Chiasso

Stephanie Tadlock

33.0

4

20

0

53.0

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

223

Max

Mieke Swanson

35.3

1

0

35.3

4

0

39.3

1

221

Godiva

Karen Rohrbaugh

35.8

2

0

35.8

4

0

39.8

2

220

Scotch on the Rocks II

Kathryn Rich

41.0

3

0

41.0

0

0

41.0

3

213

Sea Pirate

Catie Costa

41.6

4

0

41.6

4

0

45.6

4

214

El Piasso

Sandy Felker

43.2

5

0

43.2

0

4

47.2

5

215

Reynard

Sue Hafner

44.2

6

0

44.2

0

10

54.2

6

216

Too Personal

Wendy Kirby-Barnes

54.7

9

0

54.7

4

0

58.7

7

218

Foxy Cleopatra

Lara Miller

49.5

7

20

69.5

0

1

70.5

8

217

Calypso

Ellen Lynch

NS

NS

NS

219

Ballywhim Kaliana

Stephanie Punch

51.1

8

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

232

Union Station

Kerry Blackmer

30.5

2

0

30.5

0

0

30.5

1

265

Honorable Decision

Amy Knapp

32.1

4T

0

32.1

0

0

32.1

2

228

El Gato

Domenique Carson

34.2

6

0

34.2

0

1

35.2

3

263

Tasmin Tiger

Natalie Hollis

35.3

7

0

35.3

0

0

35.3

4

226

Amiet

Katherine Calver

32.1

4T

0

32.1

4

4

40.1

5

253

Digger Jones

Anne Seline

31.6

3

0

31.6

4

5

40.6

6

234

Pia

Jean Gerschefski

37.9

10

0

37.9

4

0

41.9

7

251

Indy

Elizabeth Bradley

42.6

12

0

42.6

0

0

42.6

8

247

Cooperstown Caliber

Katherine Rizzo

43.7

14T

0

43.7

0

0

43.7

9

243

Happy Talk

Courtney Cooper

36.3

8T

0

36.3

8

0

44.3

10

242

Collection Pass

Kelley Williams

48.4

20

0

48.4

0

0

48.4

11

269

Diferente

Kim Ziegler

44.7

16

0

44.7

4

0

48.7

12

245

Adwadist Spirit

Robin Petrasek

50.5

21

0

50.5

0

0

50.5

13

222

Bomber Ace

Kelley Williams

45.3

17T

0

45.3

8

0

53.3

14

224

Maxwell

Amy Brockey

45.3

17T

0

45.3

0

12

57.3

15

240

Active Andy

Oliver King

38.9

11

0

38.9

8

11

57.9

16

230

Mr. Sparky

Kerri Long

30.0

1

20

50.0

8

2

60.0

17

238

Krugerrand

Barry Duncan

54.2

22

0

54.2

8

0

62.2

18

271

Ardfield Owl

Tara Ziegler

47.4

19

20

67.4

4

0

71.4

19

257

Winchester

Jamie Striley

36.3

8T

0

36.3

4

36

76.3

20

236

Devron

Alexandra Holden

43.7

14T

20

63.7

8

16

87.7

21

249

Bouncer

Lisa Trevan

SC

SC

SC

255

Draft Dodger

Rebecca Sherer

43.2

13

E

E

E

261

Ducati

Kim Russell

SC

SC

SC

 

Junior Beginner Novice - A April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

225

Which One's that

Katherine Brewer

35.8

2

0

35.8

0

0

35.8

1

246

Romance

Haley Loving

39.0

3

0

39.0

0

0

39.0

2

239

McKay

Julianna LaBoy

43.2

6

0

43.2

0

0

43.2

3

237

Princeton

Isabel Hernandez

46.3

8

0

46.3

0

0

46.3

6

231

FMF Gracefully Dun

Savannah Fulton

48.4

10

0

48.4

0

0

48.4

7

229

Auddie

Trey Deraimo

53.2

11

0

53.2

0

0

53.2

8

244

Sir Starry Knight

Sierra Lindsey

31.0

1

20

51.0

12

15

78.0

9

248

Splash Me Again

Annalee Marshall

56.8

12

20

76.8

4

0

80.8

10

227

Dulcinea

Michelle Corbeille

47.4

9

40

87.4

0

9

96.4

11

235

Monterey

Clare Green

40.5

4T

0

40.5

4

0

44.5

4T

241

NV Shadowfax

Matt Langbehn

40.5

4T

0

40.5

4

0

44.5

4T

233

Lionheart

Erika Gonzalez

44.2

7

R

R

12

38

R

 

Junior Beginner Novice - B April 9, 2006

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

260

Plume

Kelsey Sherman

37.9

3

0

37.9

0

1

38.9

1

252

Pretentious Tiger

Allison Pappas

40.0

4

0

40.0

0

0

40.0

2

256

Cold Beauty

Danielle Searson

44.2

7T

0

44.2

0

0

44.2

3

270

Petes Promise

Amanda Zack

44.7

9

0

44.7

0

0

44.7

4

268

Jet

Sarah Stebbins

41.1

5

0

41.1

4

0

45.1

5

254

Antero

Kara Santmyer

36.8

2

0

36.8

4

9

49.8

6

250

Misty

Angela Ossana

43.7

6

40

83.7

12

35

130.7

9

262

Kill Bill

Alexandra Smith

50.5

10

0

50.5

0

8

58.5

7T

266

Affaire

Bernadette Staino

29.5

1

0

29.5

0

29

58.5

7T

273

Fortuna

Caitlin Bryan

40.5

HC

0

40.5

4

0

44.5

HC

258

Hugs N'Smooches

Courtney Sendak

44.2

7T

E

E

E

264

My Beau

Melanie Snyder

SC

SC

SC

272

Sir Gavin

Autumn Zack

E

E

E