Weave A Dream Farm Horse Trials
Hampstead, MD
September 4, 2005


 

Open Training

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

10

Rehobeth

Elizabeth Callahan

30.50

1

0

4:54

2.4

32.90

1

0

0

32.90

1

7

Southern Dancer

Karen Rubin

38.50

4

0

4:49

0.4

38.90

3

0

0

38.90

2

4

Royal Child

Oliver King

33.50

2

0

4:43

0

33.50

2

8

0

41.50

3

13

Bradley Green

Katie Cree

34.00

3

0

5:16

11.2

45.20

4

0

0

45.20

4

22

Honest Abe

Leigh Ann Farrar

scratch

1

Copper Penny

Sally Shirley

scratch

 

Training Rider

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

29

Edward On A Sunday

Justine Dutton

33.50

0

4:41

0

33.50

1

0

0

33.50

1

15

Uptown Girl

Gail Winn

37.50

0

4:46

0

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

2

12

Bryce Be Quick

Teresa Ormsby

35.50

0

4:43

0

35.50

2

4

0

39.50

3

30

WS Hercules

Jill Windsor

42.00

0

4:49

0.4

42.40

4

8

0

50.40

4

24

Halcyon Meadow's Canilla

Sarah Shearin

46.50

0

4:31

0

46.50

5

12

0

58.50

5

3

Earsresistable

Nancy Verzi

35.00

0

5:48

24

59.00

7

4

0

63.00

6

32

The Cossak

Valentina Sopko

42.50

0

5:22

13.6

56.10

6

4

4

64.10

7

9

Patton

Kevin Fidgeon

42.00

0

5:38

20

62.00

8

12

0

74.00

8

6

Sky's The Limit

Ashley Beheler

40.00

40

5:49

24.4

104.40

9

8

0

112.40

9

18

Zoe

Mardi Herman

33.50

85

5:01

5.2

123.70

10

8

0

131.70

10

31

Heavens Keeper

Beth Francis

scratch

33

Peanut

Matthew Kibler

47.00

65

6:37

43.6

155.60

11

DQ

DQ

21

Killians Red

Robyn Sizemore

E

E

E

 

Training Junior

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

23

Buffett

Kristin Schmidt

35.00

0

4:58

4

39.00

1

4

3

46.00

1

2

Allegra

Ellen Halle

45.00

0

4:55

2.8

47.80

5

0

0

47.80

2

25

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

42.50

0

4:27

0

42.50

2

8

0

50.50

3

14

Mary's Morgan

Erika Taylor

38.50

0

5:03

6

44.50

3

8

0

52.50

4

8

Different Drummer

Cassidy Toner

44.00

0

4:53

2

46.00

4

16

0

62.00

5

20

The Little Rascal

Chelsea Simpson

48.00

0

5:27

15.6

63.60

6

0

0

63.60

6

5

Caledonia

Shannon Grube

35.50

R

E

E

E

27

Chelsea Rose

Alexy Posner

44.70

E

E

E

E

17

Sincerrey Destinata

Tracy Ulmer

scratch

 

Open Novice

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

34

Rugby

Holly Covey

30.00

1

0

5:23

1.6

31.60

1

0

0

31.60

1

68

Lady In Red

Michele Wellman

32.00

3

0

4:56

0

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

53

Onyx

Sheri Thornley

34.50

8

0

4:56

0

34.50

4

0

0

34.50

3

77

Velocity Girl

Hilary Fordyce

37.00

10

0

5:19

0

37.00

6

0

0

37.00

4

56

D'Wayne

Sue Davis

35.00

9

0

4:55

0

35.00

5

4

0

39.00

6

74

Fight Over Beauty

Kendell Reichhart

39.00

14

0

4:59

0

39.00

10

0

0

39.00

5

71

Clean Slate

Suzanne Kloud

31.00

2

0

5:42

9.2

40.20

11

0

0

40.20

7

50

Play Boy

Marty Morani

34.00

5T

0

4:57

0

34.00

3

8

0

42.00

8

59

Simply Suzy

Cindy Holloway

34.00

5T

0

5:30

4.4

38.40

7

4

0

42.40

9

44

Halcyon Meadow's Westwind

Sarah Shearin

38.50

12T

0

4:53

0

38.50

8T

8

0

46.50

10

80

Footloose

Marty Morani

38.50

12T

0

5:06

0

38.50

8T

12

5

55.50

11

47

Faith

Jean Gore

38.00

11

0

5:52

13.2

51.20

12

8

0

59.20

12

19

Special

Dornin Anne North

34.00

5T

20

5:38

7.6

61.60

13

0

0

61.60

13

62

Highland Breeze

Autumn Hill

42.00

16

20

5:16

0

62.00

14

4

0

66.00

14

42

Mitford aka Doolie

Dornin Anne North

40.50

15

20

6:03

17.6

78.10

15

4

0

82.10

15

35

Maui Kai

Nanette Schumaker

33.50

4

85

7:59

64

182.50

16

16

1

199.50

16

36

Pache Rock Star

Tammy Bond

47.50

17

withdrew

W

W

38

Elegant Performer

Kim Zeigler

scratch

65

Combustion

Kim Zeigler

scratch

 

Novice Rider

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

63

Reayes No Fear

Darcy Miller

35.50

2

0

4:52

0

35.50

2

0

0

35.50

1

54

Monte Que Ladd

Tracy Stroschein

32.00

1

0

5:02

0

32.00

1

4

0

36.00

2

39

Zeke

Barbara Cohen-King

39.50

6

0

5:14

0

39.50

3

0

0

39.50

3

78

FMF Manilla Bay

Stephen Fulton

40.50

7

0

5:10

0

40.50

4

0

0

40.50

4

60

Chaps II

Rick Jacob

36.50

3T

0

5:42

9.2

45.70

5

0

3

48.70

5

75

Tiga

Beth Baillet-Cohen

46.00

10

0

5:33

5.6

51.60

7

4

0

55.60

6

43

Zeke

Carol Ann O'Connor

42.00

8

0

5:30

4.4

46.40

6

16

0

62.40

7

66

Tuesday Matinee

Diane Farrington

44.00

9

40

5:42

9.2

93.20

8

12

2

107.20

8

57

Kineo Kaper

Sydney Wilson

49.50

11

20

5:37

7.2

76.70

9

16

69

161.70

9

48

Spotty

Cathy Coley

50.00

12

E

5:42

9.2

E

E

69

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

36.50

3T

E

E

E

E

37

Guiting Power

Wendy Takacs

37.00

5

withdrew

W

W

51

Trial and Error

Toni Stambaugh

NS

72

Call Me Walter

Laura Mullane

NS

 

Novice Junior

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

46

Guinness

Retsy Holliday

24.00

1

0

5:15

0

24.00

1

8

4

36.00

1

67

Simply Simon

Kristina Muntean

37.00

7

0

4:50

0

37.00

4

0

0

37.00

2

49

Kaleidoscope Kate

Allison Smith

29.50

4T

0

5:10

0

29.50

3

12

0

41.50

3

64

Celtic Steel

Taylor Marcus

39.50

8

0

5:25

2.4

41.90

5

4

0

45.90

4

73

M-azing

Rebekah Willetts

49.00

10T

0

4:31

0

49.00

6

0

0

49.00

5

76

Robin Hood VI

Lizzie Sughrue

26.50

3

0

5:19

0

26.50

2

24

1

51.50

6

55

Fleeting Jazz

Chaney Detmer

29.50

4T

20

4:35

0

49.50

7

4

0

53.50

7

82

Pepsi

Ellen Halle

52.50

13

0

4:44

0

52.50

8

4

0

56.50

8

52

Elecktra

Peri Gustafson

48.00

9

0

5:51

12.8

60.80

9

0

0

60.80

9

79

Serendipity

Clare Gottsch

50.50

12

40

5:20

0.4

90.90

10

4

0

94.90

10

70

Shadowgate

Meghan Burket

35.50

6

60

5:15

0

95.50

11

12

0

107.50

11

58

Wruffian

Alicia Cave

49.00

10T

E

E

E

61

Bank Robber

Katherine Bagwell

25.00

2

65

E

E

E

81

Smokey Sunrise

Alaina Monismith

 

Open Beginner Novice

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

87

Pia

Jean Gerschefski

35.00

1

0

4:15

6

41.00

0

4

45.00

1

103

FMF Gingerbred Man

Stephen Fulton

42.50

6T

0

3:48

0

42.50

12

0

54.50

2

111

Dareme

Mark Susol

40.50

3

0

4:31

12.4

52.90

8

0

60.90

3

105

Queen of the Green

Rachel Cummings

42.50

6T

0

4:21

8.4

50.90

0

13

63.90

4

99

Jumping Jack Flash

Sharon Jones

43.00

8

0

4:40

16

59.00

4

1

64.00

5

83

Full Monty

Sydney Wilson

45.00

11

0

4:15

6

51.00

8

6

65.00

6

101

Following Sea

Kathryn Marks

36.00

2

0

5:03

25.2

61.20

4

0

65.20

7

91

Hanky Panky Spanky

Suzanne Kloud

42.00

4T

20

4:17

6.8

68.80

4

0

72.80

8

93

Walt

Kendell Reichhart

43.50

9

0

5:02

24.8

68.30

8

8

84.30

9

109

Tejana

Lauren Hamilton

45.50

12T

20

5:27

34.8

100.30

4

0

104.30

10

89

Simon

Laura Chambers

47.50

14

40

4:53

21.2

108.70

20

0

128.70

11

95

Gritis Magic

Deirdre Givens

45.50

12T

40

5:18

31.2

116.70

20

0

136.70

12

97

Small Change

Beth Rasin

48.00

15

40

5:15

30

118.00

12

26

156.00

13

85

Romeo

Joe Warner

42.00

4T

40

5:02

24.8

106.80

16

34

156.80

14

107

Spectacular Johnny Reb

Joe Warner

44.00

10

60

6:50

68

172.00

8

17

197.00

15

 

Beginner Novice Rider

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

119

Foothills Waterman

Dana Norquist

46.50

3

0

4:08

3.2

49.70

0

0

49.70

1

113

Manzotti Law

Nancy Schechtman

39.50

1

0

4:18

7.2

46.70

4

0

50.70

2

118

Reynard

Sue Hafner

43.50

2

0

4:42

16.8

60.30

0

3

63.30

3

117

Pippin

Julie Case

47.00

4

0

4:55

22

69.00

4

0

73.00

4

115

Too Personal

Wendy Kirby-Barnes

54.50

5

0

4:53

21.2

75.70

4

0

79.70

5

 

Beginner Novice Junior - Division A

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

96

Prince Charming

Christie Barbour

31.00

1

0

4:04

1.6

32.60

1

4

0

36.60

1

94

Ocala Champagne

Kim Spackman

36.00

2T

0

4:07

2.8

38.80

2

0

0

38.80

2

90

Dancing in the Isles

Katie Domino

36.00

2T

0

4:09

3.6

39.60

3

4

0

43.60

3

92

Special Delivery

Lydia Trupe

46.50

6

0

3:47

0

46.50

4

0

0

46.50

4

88

Irish Jig

Katy Sherman

50.00

8

0

4:17

6.8

56.80

5

0

0

56.80

5

84

Simple Obsession

Lauren Hoffman

39.00

4

40

4:40

16

95.00

6

4

0

99.00

6

86

Dig My Size

Stephanie Cauffman

41.00

5

60

4:49

19.6

120.60

7

8

0

128.60

7

98

Prince Talc

Jillian Massari

48.00

7

85

4:53

21.2

154.20

8

W

W

 

Beginner Novice Junior - Division B

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

112

Spruce Goose

Lexi Tocci

42.00

2T

0

4:02

0.8

42.80

1

0

0

42.80

1

116

Plume

Kelsey Sherman

35.00

1

0

4:21

8.4

43.40

2

0

0

43.40

2

110

Special Edition

Jessica Detmer-Lillard

44.00

4T

0

3:47

0

44.00

3

0

0

44.00

3

108

Uashi

Anna Schmitt

44.00

4T

0

4:08

3.2

47.20

6

0

0

47.20

4

104

FMF Gracefully Dun

Savannah Fulton

46.50

6T

0

4:00

0

46.50

4T

4

0

50.50

5

114

Sweet Expectations

Ashley Ann Guy

46.50

6T

0

3:36

0

46.50

4T

8

0

54.50

6

121

Hillcrest Country

Adrian Jones

50.50

10

0

4:34

13.6

64.10

7

0

0

64.10

7

81

Magic

Alaina Monismith

42.00

2T

20

4:21

8.4

70.40

9

4

0

74.40

8

120

Honor Issue

Courtnie Farrington

48.00

9

20

5:04

25.6

93.60

10

8

0

101.60

9

100

Jump For Joy

Farah Gustafson

46.50

6T

0

4:48

19.2

65.70

8

E

E

102

Kings Creek

Lisa Giles

E

E

E

106

My Beau

Melanie Snyder

53.00

11

20

8:15

E

E