Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Wayne Horse Trials
Wayne, IL
July 14 - 16, 2000

Junior Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Stoney

Lauren

De Neve

31.00

2

Nachtmusik

Alyssa

Schmitt

31.50

3

Kharma

Jaime

Atkinson

32.00

4

Lexington

F. Johnathon

Straub

32.50

5

Mulligan

Jessica

Stegall

38.50

6

Dublin's Bay

Kelly

McMullen

39.50

7

Out & About

Katie

Haman

41.00

8

Just N Time

Jenna

Brown

42.00

9

Belle Pepper

Kyla

Kirkpatrick

42.00

10

Slick Willie

Emily

Folgelberg

43.20

   

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Willie The Kid

Ellen

Leslie

26.50

2

Stetson

Heather

Jans

31.50

3

Allistar

Clark

Davis

34.00

4

March On

Tim

Wait

36.00

5

Cecil

Jonathan

Ketzler

37.00

6

True Colors

Rebbecca

Hammarlund

37.50

7

Copyright

Robbi

Moon

38.50

8

Charlie Brown

Carrie

Trimble

38.50

9

Mr Marshall

Jane

Braddock

39.50

10

Runaway Devil

Alison

Premo

42.60

  

Training Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Helvetia

Jennifer

Schuck

34.00

2

Kirwae

Bernard

Morauw

34.00

3

Medleys

Catherine

Henderson

40.00

4

Free Fall

Heather

Swenson

40.50

5

Mighty Right

Susan

Reeder

41.50

6

Cashmere Elegance

Candace

Bell

42.25

7

Braveheart

Elena

Weeks

43.00

8

Miss Captain Doc

Erin

Allison

44.50

9

Living Colors

Sars

Pomeroy

47.00

9

Grand Finale

Leslie

Chelstrom

47.00

10

Tula

Bernard

Morauw

51.00

 

Training Rider A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Capitol Hill

Stephanie

Schmidt

31.50

2

Handsome Sam

Denise

Purvis

33.00

3

Magic Spirit

Elizabeth

Bramsen

43.50

4

Jet

Ruth Ann

Kowalski

43.90

5

White Men Can't Jump

Traci

Zumpf

44.00

6

Duesenburg

James

Meister

46.00

7

Harcon

Nancy

Aberg

48.50

8

Pure Attitude

Kristin

Corbel

52.50

9

Big Al

Michael

Smith

55.00

10

Mansfield

Shelly

Ranus

59.50

   

Training Rider B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Callebaut

John

McGuire

35.40

2

Hideaway's Corker

Anne

Altorfer

39.00

3

Blue Minute

Denise

Daniel

39.20

4

Traffic Guard

Mary

McGee

43.00

5

Cricket

Nicole

Chiampas

43.50

6

Beg to Differ

Kathy

Channell

44.00

7

Twizzler

Erin

Kowalewski

47.00

8

TLC Mac

Sherry

Noon

48.50

9

Frisco

Roanna

Rezich

50.00

10

Tonights the Night

Sara

Epelding

52.75

 

Open Preliminary YR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Kincardine

Christy

Price

30.00

2

LeBooga

Myrl

Beam

32.50

3

Where There's Smoke

Mark

Krause

33.50

4

Justin-Time

Eleni

Lemberis

41.00

5

LaLaPaluza

Blair

King

44.00

6

Killian's Irish Red

Jenna

McGowan

44.00

7

Fifth Quarter

Stephanie

Schmidt

45.75

8

Courage Under Fire

Jennifer

Vlahos

54.00

9

Special Presentation

Jenny

Robertson

56.15

10

Spritualistic Babe

Katrina

Schmitt

56.70

 

Open Preliminary A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Spanky Clean

Nick

La Fond

42.50

2

Heartagold

Allison

Springer

45.60

3

Kaliber

David

Holub

46.00

4

Halls Harbor

Juliet

Wait

47.75

5

The Great Pretender

Bridget

Smiles

49.30

6

Dynafern

Eric

Dierks

50.80

7

Excalibur

Suzanne

Panacek

56.45

8

Dr Pepper

Melanie

Brown

56.50

9

Kahone

Janet

Sullivan

57.75

10

Regal Scamp

Jennifer

Danziel

59.10

  

Open Preliminary B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Wisker Pete

Anne

Jennings

29.50

2

Up for Gold

Stuart

Black

31.00

3

Maximum Black

Clark

Davis

31.40

4

County Down

Malcolm

Stack

39.50

5

Tansy

Jessica

Underwood

40.50

6

Gucci

Todd

Wulf

43.95

7

Blue Easterner

Lesa

Cafferty

49.45

8

Essex

Eric

Dierks

53.70

9

Prospectors Claim

Melanie

Brown

60.50

10

Question Please

Allison

Voedisch

65.50

  

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Greystone V

Nadeem

Noon

36.80

2

Merlin

Leslie

Chelstrom

41.20

3

Spilt Milk

Aaron

Stuckey

43.25

4

Sugarnotch

Elizabeth

Kane

44.20

5

Dawn Treader

Susan

Moessner

44.60

6

Nasuk

Katja

Diehl

48.60

7

Silver Danzig

Jody

Scharping

51.50

8

Praetorian Guard

Vicki

Rauwolf

54.35

9

Epic Satin

Susan

Moessner

56.10

10

Tea for Two

Leah

Bell

56.45

  

Advanced
LeGoff Trophy

Pl.

Horse

Rider

 

Score

1

Grey Spirit II

Christy

Price

48.40

2

Streetlife

Pam

Watts

50.80

3

Tenacity

Allison

Springer

56.15

4

Eveready

Eric

Dierks

64.70

5

Chernabog

Alyson

Claywell

65.00

6

Optical Illusion

Henriette

Borst

68.20

7

Midnight Magic

Stuart

Black

70.50

8

Bonfire

Allison

Springer

71.00

9

Texas Pride

Eric

Stauffer

72.15

10

Sea Smart

Stuart

Black

73.50

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.