Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Wayne Horse Trials
Wayne, IL
July 12 - 14, 2002

Advanced
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 POLARIS Stuart Black 30.43
2 HERZJUWEL James Moore 34.61
3 MIDNIGHT MAGIC Stuart Black 35.48
4 CONNAUGHT Julie Burns Richards 36.21
5 WELTON GOLD Julie Burns Richards 44.55
6 CELTIC CROSS William Hoos 48.06
7 WHERE THERE'S SMOKE Mark Krause 49.78
8 INVICTUS Mike Huber 58.47
 
Intermediate - A. Martin Simensen Memorial Trophy
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 HERBSTASTER Ashley Dalton 38.2
2 BALLINASLOE Meighan Ferguson 55.55
3 EPIC SATIN Susan Moessner 69.35
 
Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 HERBSTASTER Ashley Dalton 38.2
2 SEA SMART Stuart Black 44.75
3 KOLITA William Hoos 45.7
4 STONEHEDGE HERITAGE Eric Dierks 50.1
5 KILSIDE BREEZE Peter Green 53.4
6 BALLINASLOE Meighan Ferguson 55.55
7 PRESTIGOUS Jennifer McGuire 55.9
8 WILD DELIGHT Kati Bodin 60.0
 
Open Preliminary Div A
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 ZIGGY Clark Davis 27.5
2 RED OCTOBER Crissy Krol 28.4
3 TENACITY Allison Springer 29.4
4 POSITIVE CURT William Hoos 38.10
5 TYNE Beth Rosness 38.5
6 MARTIAN TIGER Hilary Sibley 38.5
7 SIR EDGAR Christine Lies 39.6
8 CAMPINO Michele Ingold 42.3
 
Open Preliminary Div B
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 KIRWANE Bernard Morauw 35.0
2 GADGET DES BRUMES Maria Brazil 37.1
3 HAPPY MEDIUM Beth Becker 45.8
4 GLORY INTENDED Clark Davis 46.6
5 VICTORIA Jessica Gallucci 47.2
6 HARRY POTTER Michele Ingold 47.2
7 GALLAGHER Patricia Wheaton 53.0
8 JUPITER RIDGE Michele Ingold 57.8
 
Open Preliminary Young Riders
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 KOWHAI Ashley Dalton 33.0
2 GEMINI Kristen Rozycki 37.0
3 TRUMAN Jessica Gordon 39.5
4 BLACKJACK Ashley Neal 42.0
5 CELEBRITY PICK Ashley Bailey-Classen 44.0
6 ANSWERED PRAYERS Audrea AJ Johnson 44.1
7 MANE SQUEEZE Ashley Bailey-Classen 45.5
8 BEAUFORT Emily Fogelberg 45.5
 
Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 FLAMBOYANT Linda Bammann 25.5
2 YOU BETCHA Erin Gibbs 27.5
3 HELVETICA Jennifer Schuck 27.5
4 ZIGGY WHO Ann Bower 30.5
5 BALOU Jenny Styer 30.5
6 CREEK DANCER Benda Yost 31.0
7 GLORIOUS JOY Jill Gill 34.0
8 PROM ROSE Jane Severns 34.0
 
Junior Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 ELPHIN ODIN Andria Pooley 32.5
2 CRUISE CONTROL Molly Tetzlaff 34.5
3 SKITTLES Brandi Saas 39.0
4 PAPA LOU Ashley Houtsma 39.8
5 HUGH KNOWS Katherine Breunig 41.5
6 ACAPULCO JAZZ Bonner Capenter 42.0
7 MOON DANCER Margo Wimmer 43.0
8 CRESCENT Katherine Hodge 48.0
 
Open Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 CALLAHAN Ellen Leslie 30.0
2 TULA Kenneth Dierks 31.0
3 CROWD PLEASER Peter Green 35.0
4 LOTTERY TICKET Jim Graham 36.5
5 INVINCIBLE Sue Goepfert 37.5
6 KOELE Leslie Chelstrom 38.5
7 COURAGEOUS COMET Becky Douglas 38.5
8 OVERTURE Nadeem Noon 40.0

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.