Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Maui Jim Wayne Horse Trials
Wayne, IL
July 11 - 13, 2003

Advanced A

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

95

Sara

Kozumlik

As You Like It

35.65

2

0

7

3

9.6

45.25

1

12

1.00

58.25

1

79

Nathalie

Bouckaert

Oliver Edgecombe

43.48

9

0

7

5

10.4

53.88

2

4

1.00

58.88

2

88

Anita

Nemtin-Gilmour

Kaesar

36.52

3

0

7

39

24.0

60.52

5

0

-

60.52

3

82

Stuart

Black

Fleeceworks Pacific Storm

35.22

1

20

6

54

6.0

61.22

6

4

1.00

66.22

4

93

Penny

Rowland

Aberdare

42.61

8

0

7

16

14.8

57.41

3

12

-

69.41

5

75

Darren

Chiacchia

Ahlerich

36.96

5

0

7

58

31.6

68.56

8

0

2.00

70.56

6

80

Stephanie

Schmidt

Capitol Hill

48.70

11

0

7

4

10.0

58.7

4

8

7.00

73.70

7

84

Heather

Swenson

Free Fall

46.52

10

0

7

25

18.4

64.92

7

16

8.00

88.92

8

83

Michael

Pollard

SS Jett

37.39

6

20

7

33

21.6

78.99

9

12

8.00

98.99

9

76

Eric

Dierks

Stonehedge Heritage

41.30

7

20

7

29

20.0

81.3

10

16

3.00

100.30

10

91

Katie

Evans

Mr. Freeze

36.52

3

40

7

57

31.2

107.72

11

8

20.00

135.72

11

Advanced B

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

90

Stuart

Black

Midnight Magic

31.7

3

0

6

36

-

31.74

1

0

-

31.74

1

97

Darren

Chiacchia

Power Ty

29.1

1

0

7

20

16.4

45.53

3

4

-

49.53

2

96

Heather

Morris

Rebel Express

32.6

4

0

6

43

1.6

34.21

2

16

-

50.21

3

101

Diana

Rich

Running Cool

37.8

6

0

7

5

10.4

48.23

4

4

-

52.23

4

113

Darren

Chiacchia

Windfall

30.4

2

0

7

24

18.0

48.43

5

4

-

52.43

5

105

William

Hoos

Tango II

42.6

8

0

7

4

10.0

52.61

7

12

3.00

67.61

6

104

Elizabeth

Kane

Sugar Noch

41.7

7

0

7

2

9.2

50.94

6

8

9.00

67.94

7

108

Penny

Rowland

Strike-A-Pose

47.8

10

0

7

16

14.8

62.63

9

8

-

70.63

8

99

Becky

Douglas

Courageous Comet

36.1

5

0

7

41

24.8

60.89

8

20

8.00

88.89

9

98

Michael

Pollard

Psalm XXIII

46.1

9

40

7

24

18.0

104.09

10

12

24.00

140.09

10

111

Cinda

Williams

Piermont

57.4

11

65

7

36

22.8

145.19

11

20

2.00

167.19

11

Open Intermediate

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

139

Stuart

Black

Tommy Star

37.0

4

0

5

40

-

37

1

0

-

37.00

1

129

Jackie

Chalk

Vaquero

46.5

19

0

5

52

-

46.5

4

0

-

46.50

2

138

Ashley

Bailey-Classen

Temperence Classics

40.5

8

0

5

47

-

40.5

2

8

-

48.50

3

122

Raphaele

Reyherme

Idalgo

48.0

21

0

5

43

-

48

6

0

5.00

53.00

4

135

Preston

Wofford

Herman

45.5

15

0

5

42

-

45.5

3

8

-

53.50

5

125

Elena

Weeks

Wolftown

39.5

6

0

6

13

8.4

47.9

5

0

7.00

54.90

6

115

Meighan

Fergusan

Ballinasloe

41.0

9

0

6

15

9.2

50.2

8

4

1.00

55.20

7

114

Michael

Larson

Alexander

50.5

25

0

6

4

4.8

55.3

9

4

-

59.30

9

116

Rachel

Zoller

Ben Starr

42.0

10

0

6

10

7.2

49.2

7

4

8.00

61.20

10

Open Preliminary A

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

162

Stacey

Grenfell-Beasley

Bellisima

26.0

1

0

5

21

1.2

27.2

2

0

-

27.20

1

167

Diana

Stewart

Caspian

32.0

4

0

5

21

1.2

33.2

3

4

-

37.20

2

176

Jennifer

Sweezey

Another Fable

30.5

3

0

5

51

13.2

43.7

6

0

-

43.70

3

175

Cindy

Burke

Fantasia

38.5

9

0

5

18

-

38.5

5

8

1.00

47.50

4

168

Rebecca

Hoos

Celtic Cross

38.0

8

0

5

12

-

38

4

16

-

54.00

5

164

Michael

Smith

Big Al

37.0

6

20

5

12

-

57

8

4

3.00

64.00

6

161

Cathy

Jones Forsberg

Avispao

37.0

6

20

5

56

15.2

72.2

10

4

15.00

91.20

7

160

Linda

Bammann

Flamboyant

26.5

2

0

5

17

-

26.5

1

38

29.00

93.50

8

173

Katherine

Thomas

Dance

45.0

10

0

6

15

22.8

67.8

9

12

24.00

103.80

9

166

Christina

Schiffmayer

Carter's Mill

35.5

5

0

5

48

12.0

47.5

7

28

29.00

104.50

10

Open Preliminary B

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

Shannon

Nave

Gabriel

38.5

6

0

5

11

-

38.5

2

0

-

38.50

1

Darren

Chiacchia

Hoopla

34.5

4

0

5

36

7.2

41.7

4

0

-

41.70

2

Leslie

Chelstrom

Koele

33.0

1

0

5

22

1.6

34.6

1

8

-

42.60

3

Peter

Green

King Street

34.0

3

0

5

30

4.8

38.8

3

4

-

42.80

4

Elissa

Estes

Loughnatousa Max

41.0

7

0

5

26

3.2

44.2

5

0

-

44.20

5

Elizabeth

St. John

Koronakoru

43.0

10

0

5

23

2.0

45

6

4

-

49.00

6

Emily

Holekamp

Kokett

48.0

16

0

5

1

-

48

8

4

5.00

57.00

7

Cathy

Jones Forsberg

Ladakh

45.5

12

0

5

31

5.2

50.7

10

8

3.00

61.70

8

Jennifer

Ohmes

Limited Edition

48.5

17

0

5

13

-

48.5

9

12

7.00

67.50

9

Amanda

Cottrel

Lear Flight "Joey"

49.5

18

0

5

52

13.6

63.1

12

4

4.00

71.10

10

Open Preliminary C

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

202

Heather

Morris

Spruced Up

35.0

4

0

5

18

-

35

3

0

-

35.00

1

213

Peter

Green

Storm Trooper

29.5

1

0

5

17

-

29.5

1

4

3.00

36.50

2

201

Nathalie

Bouckaert

Simply Red

31.5

2

0

5

25

2.8

34.3

2

4

-

38.30

3

199

Michael

Pollard

Roses Merlin

36.5

5

0

5

48

12.0

48.5

7

4

-

52.50

4

208

Leslie

Chelstrom

Sara

45.0

11

0

5

23

2.0

47

5

4

5.00

56.00

5

212

Kurt

Martin

Woodwork

52.5

16

0

5

29

4.4

56.9

10

4

-

60.90

6

200

Kevin

Petitgout

Indian Art

34.5

3

0

5

49

12.4

46.9

4

8

7.00

61.90

7

205

Alyson

Claywell

Topolino

45.5

12

0

5

46

11.2

56.7

9

8

-

64.70

8

214

Jessica

Gallucci

Victoria

41.5

9

20

5

37

7.6

69.1

13

4

-

73.10

9

209

Kristen

Villeneuve

Twist and Shout

47.0

13

0

5

3

-

47

5

8

28.00

83.00

10

Junior Open Preliminary

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

228

Ashley

Bailey-Classen

Kittengala

31.0

1

0

5

19

0.4

31.4

1

0

-

31.40

1

230

Katherine

Hodge

Crescent

35.5

5

0

5

5

-

35.5

2

0

-

35.50

2

227

Coren

Morgan

Higher Learning

37.5

9

0

5

14

-

37.5

4

0

-

37.50

3

216

Bonner

Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

37.5

9

0

4

56

-

37.5

4

0

-

37.50

4

223

Kristen

Rozcyki

Gemini

33.5

3

0

5

24

2.4

35.9

3

4

-

39.90

5

219

Amanda

Allain

Casey

36.0

6

0

5

29

4.4

40.4

8

0

-

40.40

6

232

Lindsey

Dickson

Much Ado

37.0

8

0

5

30

4.8

41.8

9

0

-

41.80

7

234

Emily

St. John

Picasso

32.5

2

0

5

34

6.4

38.9

6

4

-

42.90

8

218

Andrea

Bening

Archie Do

40.0

11

0

5

11

-

40

7

4

-

44.00

9

224

Ashley

Smith

Harvest Moon

44.0

14

0

5

21

1.2

45.2

11

0

-

45.20

10

Training A

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

37

Joan

O'Connor

Clifton Passionate

34.5

3

0

5

27

2.8

37.3

3

0

-

37.30

1

27

Marilyn

Johnson

Lestat

34.0

2

0

4

52

-

34

2

4

-

38.00

2

35

Nancy

Desmedt

Southern Belle

38.5

7

0

5

7

-

38.5

4

0

-

38.50

3

25

Justin

Leahy

Gorey

44.0

12

0

4

34

1.2

45.2

6

0

-

45.20

4

21

Stacy

Hinger

La Rue De Prix

51.5

15

0

5

6

-

51.5

7

0

-

51.50

5

32

Lisa

Trojan

Simon Says

39.5

8

0

5

25

2.0

41.5

5

8

2.00

51.50

6

26

Di

Stebbins

Classical Mouse

45.0

14

0

5

51

12.4

57.4

9

0

-

57.40

7

23

Jennifer

Schuck

Ballyhale

34.5

3

20

5

23

1.2

55.7

8

8

-

63.70

8

36

Larry

Cosban

Talon

42.0

9

20

5

32

4.8

66.8

10

16

17.00

99.80

9

33

Amanda

Thompson

Fairplay's GT

37.5

5

20

7

14

45.6

103.1

11

0

-

103.10

10

Training B

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

266

Jennifer

Schuck

Helvetia

31.5

3

0

5

22

0.8

34.3

2

0

-

34.30

1

278

Cherye

Callelegan

Arctic Storm

33.5

4

0

5

7

-

34.5

3

0

-

34.50

2

279

Betsy

Chiaviello

Ides of March II

34.5

1

0

5

35

6.0

36

4

4

-

40.00

3

268

Jill

Donoghue

Blue

30.0

7

0

5

10

-

41

6

0

-

41.00

4

273

Tim

Connor

Bermuda's Pizazz

41.0

7

0

5

19

-

41

6

0

-

41.00

6

282

Cindy

Writesman

Brisco

41.0

14

0

5

3

-

43.5

9

0

-

43.50

5

284

Ann

Wirth

Life of Riley

43.5

16

0

5

4

-

45

10

0

-

45.00

7

283

Stacy

Hinger

Miss Behavin'

45.0

10

0

4

58

-

41.5

8

4

-

45.50

8

276

Katie

Evans

Tolkein's Strider

41.5

12

0

5

36

6.4

48.9

11

0

-

48.90

9

270

Catherine

Belzer

Gravity Storm

42.5

12

0

5

36.00

6.4

48.9

11

0

0

48.9

10

Open Training A

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

15

Jonathan

Ketzler

Pacemaker

35.0

1

0

4

59

-

35

1

4

-

39.00

1

10

Eric

Dierks

Night Train

39.5

6

0

5

28

3.2

42.7

5

0

-

42.70

2

16

Becky

Douglas

Hy Honcho

36.5

3

0

5

26

2.4

38.9

2

4

-

42.90

3

11

Kenneth

Dierks

Syd

46.5

15

0

5

8

-

46.5

6

0

-

46.50

4

12

Jennifer

Dougherty

Rosie May

35.5

2

0

5

30

4.0

39.5

3

8

-

47.50

5

13

Lauren

Traut

Silver Danzig

43.5

10

0

5

37

6.8

50.3

7

0

-

50.30

6

7

Kiki

Osbourne

Calvin's Fast

37.5

4

0

5

29

3.6

41.1

4

16

-

57.10

7

9

Patricia

Wheaton

Arrie

45.0

14

20

5

34

5.6

70.6

10

0

-

70.60

8

18

Allison

Voedisch

Question Please

47.5

16

20

5

20

-

67.5

9

4

-

71.50

9

5

Lisa

Slavik

Best Lite

44.5

13

20

5

39

7.6

72.1

11

0

-

72.10

10

Open Training B

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

264

Becky

Douglas

Early Achiever

29.5

3

0

5

3

-

29.5

3

0

-

29.50

1

246

Raphaele

Reyherme

Voltaire

26.0

1

0

5

6

-

26

1

4

3.00

33.00

2

265

Susannah

Landsdale

Go Girl

28.0

2

0

5

6

-

28

2

8

-

36.00

3

250

Kathy

Laramie

Clamenza

37.0

6

0

5

23

1.2

38.2

6

0

-

38.20

4

261

Eric

Dierks

Riverside Blues

39.5

9

0

5

20

-

39.5

7

0

-

39.50

5

249

Kiki

Osbourne

Chardonnay

37.0

6

0

5

20

-

37

4

4

-

41.00

6

248

Becky

Douglas

Anamcarraig

31.5

4

0

5

34

5.6

37.1

5

4

-

41.10

7

253

Jessica

Hampf

Flashin Bo

47.0

17

0

5

1

-

47

12

0

-

47.00

8

262

Anne

Jennings

Stetson

43.5

14

0

5

25

2.0

45.5

8

4

-

49.50

9

256

Sarah

Lane

Just In Time

40.0

10

0

5

36

6.4

46.4

10

8

-

54.40

10

Junior Training

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time: Minutes

Seconds

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

304

Jimmie

Holotik

Ryan Air

27.5

2

0

5

12

-

27.5

1

0

-

27.50

1

308

Lauren

Kieffer

Solar Chase

27.5

2

0

5

8

-

27.5

1

0

-

27.50

2

309

Cassidy

Lundmark

What's Shakin'?

26.5

1

0

5

24

1.6

28.1

3

0

-

28.10

3

303

Lindsey

Dickson

Cadeaux

34.5

6

0

5

25

2.0

36.5

6

0

-

36.50

4

290

Lauren

Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

37.5

13

0

5

13

-

37.5

7

0

-

37.50

5

288

Lauren

Adkins

Aranui

34.5

6

0

5

16

-

34.5

4

4

-

38.50

6

287

Andrea

Gates

Emily Sharp Fox

36.0

9

0

5

12

-

36

5

4

-

40.00

7

298

Kristen

Kellenberger

Finders Keepers

31.5

4

0

5

44

9.6

41.1

9

0

-

41.10

8

302

Cole

Bailey-Classen

Normandy's Pooh

39.5

17

0

5

28

3.2

42.7

10

0

-

42.70

9

294

Britta

Wallwork

Johnny Be Good

39.0

16

0

5

11

-

39

8

8

-

47.00

10

 

Novice Adult Team Championship

#

Rider

Horse

Team Name

Total

Team best 3

Pl.

#

42

Connie

Mashall

Artist's Image

Baywatch

35.00

42

43

Kathy

Viele

Connery

Baywatch

47.50

43

44

Denise

Dailey-Thomas

Cricket

Baywatch

50.00

44

60

Susan

Carter-O'Shea

Nutzen

Baywatch

41.90

124.4

5

60

54

Jackie

Ross

Little Bit O Fitz

Northwoods Novice

65.90

54

55

Marcia

Miller-Rodeberg

Malarky

Northwoods Novice

27.50

55

64

Ann

Bower

Rejuvenate

Northwoods Novice

27.50

64

70

Michelle

Minor

Tough Enough

Northwoods Novice

71.00

120.9

3

70

47

Lauren

Balough

Forest Glen

Peck of Pickled Peppers

47.80

47

49

James

Kane

Gaelic

Peck of Pickled Peppers

26.00

49

74

D.C.

McBroom

Woodbine

Peck of Pickled Peppers

21.50

95.3

1

74

61

Gail

Klemm

Palidan

Screaming Eagles

72.70

61

63

Ken

Strom

Rampage

Screaming Eagles

153.50

63

66

Catherine (Katy)

Larson

RunAndJump

Screaming Eagles

25.50

66

67

Steven

Eagles

Slip N' Rhythm

Screaming Eagles

36.50

134.7

6

67

46

D.C.

McBroom

Due South

Team Garanimals

27.00

46

52

Kristen

Hanna

Kiss Me Quick

Team Garanimals

47.00

52

73

Mary Lynn

Kuh

Way Past Jupiter

Team Geranimals

34.50

108.5

2

73

48

Jonathan

Brant

Freckles Norfleet

The Four Hands

59.00

48

65

Eric

Forsberg

Rising Sun

The Four Hands

E

65

68

Michael

Kelly

Flipper

The Four Hands

44.00

68

71

Ron

Stone

Trouble

The Four Hands

43.50

146.5

7

71

40

James

Meister

Unexpected

The Long Shots

52.50

40

51

M. Colleen

Koch

Kerrington

The Long Shots

R

51

58

Nicole

Trapp

Nearly Independent

The Long Shots

36.00

58

59

Inese

Zicmanis

Not So Private

The Longshots

86.20

174.7

8

59

41

Nancy

Coon

Abby's Beau

The Wolf Pack

38.00

41

50

Sara

Guldenpfennig

Jitter Bug

The Wolf Pack

54.50

50

53

Kat

Stengel

Kokopelli

The Wolf Pack

58.50

53

57

Sarah

Hauschild

Montana

The Wolf Pack

28.50

121.0

4

57

45

Liana

Haule

Delicato

Too Much Fun

R

45

69

Laura

Clarkson

Superboy

Too Much Fun

E

69

72

Justin

Martin

Twister

Too Much Fun

37.50

N/A

N/A

72

Training Adult Team Championship

#

Rider

Horse

Team

Total

Team best 3

Pl.

#

245

Gigi

Iacovelli

Apple Cider

Our Sassy Cide

54.80

245

243

Christina

Schiffmayer

Shiloh's Dance

Our Sassy Cide

38.60

243

244

Jamie

Price

Maximus

Our Sassy Cide

40.00

244

242

Aimee

Bohlman

Absolutely Sweet Marie

Our Sassy Cide

39.30

117.90

1

242

Preliminary Adult Team Championship

#

Rider

Horse

Team Name

Total

Team best 3

Pl.

#

149

Todd

Wulf

Gucci

????

46.00

149

153

Hallie

Glennie

Satellite House

????

R

153

156

Mary

McSweeney

Turbo

????

53.50

156

157

Erin

Kowalewski

Twizzler

????

139.00

238.5

4

157

144

Ashley

Classen

Ballynoe Rum

Area V Prelim

69.50

144

145

Danielle

Williams

Eikan Tango

Area V Prelim

36.50

145

154

Siobhan

O'Brian

Smilin' Through

Area V Prelim

50.40

156.4

3

154

146

Suzanne

Panacek

Excalibur

Leaps and Bounds

45.50

146

147

Patricia

Wheaton

Gallagher

Leaps and Bounds

61.20

147

152

Bernard

Morauw

Kirwane

Leaps and Bounds

25.00

131.7

1

152

148

Sherri

Wesphal

Gran Turismo

Lots of BS

45.00

148

150

Beth

Becker

Happy Medium

Lots of BS

41.60

150

151

Sue

Goepfert

Invincible

Lots of BS

52.80

151

158

Beth

Rosness

Tyne

Lots of BS

54.50

139.4

2

158

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.