Waredaca October Horse Trials
Unity, MD
October 28 - 30, 2006

3 Day Training-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cody Armstrong

Twister IV

31.4

2

0

0

31.4

2

0

0

31.4

1

Lindsay Berreth

What The Heck

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

2

Claire Williams

Top-Sider

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

Katie Domino

Reds Ready

37.4

6-T

0

0.8

38.2

5

0

0

38.2

4

Gabriela Acierno

Alden's List

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

Toni Stambaugh

Trial & Error

37.4

6-T

0

0

37.4

4

4

0

41.4

6

Michelle Realmuto

Mainau

42.1

16-T

0

0

42.1

9

0

0

42.1

7

Veronica Victor

Legend

42.1

16-T

0

2

44.1

10

0

0

44.1

8

Amy Siebert

Carousel's Elegance

41.3

13

0

0

41.3

7

4

0

45.3

9

Corrine Lauze

Carousel's Brass Ring

39.2

10

0

6

45.2

11

4

0

49.2

10

Erica Webb

Oliver Twist

41.9

15

0

0

41.9

8

8

0

49.9

11

Erin Stormont

Coltrane

45.3

18

0

15.2

60.5

12

4

0

64.5

12

Charlotte Nagle

Take It To The Limit

38.2

8

20

8

66.2

14

4

0

70.2

13

Sarah Waters

Gotthard'sSilver Princess

40.3

12

20

5.6

65.9

13

8

0

73.9

14

Kate Lokey

Ailee Up In Smoke

39.5

11

100

69.6

209.1

15

4

4

217.1

15

Kriseen Wesoly

Fernhill Sylvus

34.3

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Elizabeth Schaffer

Grafin Gela

36.9

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Alissa Hayward

Cardinal Cross

41.4

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

3 Day Training-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laura MacNamara

Remember Me

31.9

1

0

3.2

35.1

2

0

0

35.1

2

Sandra Waltz

Kiwi

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Patricia Palmer

Hershey

39.3

7

0

0

39.3

4

0

0

39.3

4

Cary Chavis

Clark County

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

Michael Benczkowski

Port of Call

41.6

8-T

0

0

41.6

5

8

0

49.6

5

Don Warren

Precious Angel

45.0

13

20

6.4

71.4

7

0

0

71.4

6

Eric Ryan

Tommy Flight

38.2

5

20

16

74.2

9

0

0

74.2

7

karen Lorenzo

Fame & Frolic

36.6

4

20

9.6

66.2

6

8

0

74.2

8

Liz Woodfield

Redford

42.1

10

20

10

72.1

8

4

0

76.1

9

Kevin Fidgeon

Patton

44.5

12

20

34

98.5

10

0

0

98.5

10

Barbara Miller

In Sync

32.6

2

85

20.8

138.4

11

0

0

138.4

11

Phillip Reed

Wind Dancer

42.4

11

165

64.8

272.2

12

0

0

272.2

12

Mary McEachern

Minuette

41.6

8-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

3 Day Training-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brooke Harlow

Fibber Magee

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

Lauren Marfurt

Ballintaggert FStar

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Amy Mullen

Exodus

34.2

6

0

0

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

3

Kaitlin Spurlock

Purr

36.6

7-T

0

5.6

42.2

6

0

0

42.2

5

Chelsea Eldridge

Star Bar

41.6

13

0

0

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

4

Virginia Horne

Touchstone Tuxedo

36.6

7-T

0

8.8

45.4

8

0

0

45.4

8

Devon Cole

Child's Play

37.1

10

0

8

45.1

7

0

0

45.1

6

Michaela Cui

Dauntless Heart

41.1

12

0

0

41.1

4

4

0

45.1

7

Carrington Giammittorio

Pal Joey

30.3

3

20

10.4

60.7

9

0

0

60.7

9

Jeannette Lazzaro

Missles Melody

44.0

15

20

12

76.0

10

8

0

84.0

10

Kelsey Nickerson

A Firm Decision

40.8

11

85

7.2

133.0

11

0

0

133.0

11

Molly Cavanaugh

Moonlight Rock N Roll

32.9

5

80

36

148.9

12

0

0

148.9

12

Bridgette Kuchta

Sun Pearl

47.4

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kelly Morani

Just Test Me

43.7

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Julia Lurito

Another Secret

36.9

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Heather Nichols

Paris

32.1

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Molly Connell

Well Worth It

45.6

16

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

3 Day Training-D

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Max Corcoran

Walk On The Moon

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

Kevin Whitney

Delgany Flight

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

2

Annie McCaughey

The Hony

33.4

2

0

5.2

38.6

6

0

0

38.6

4

Susan Merle-Smith

Memorial Day

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

3

Scott Nickel

Personal Boy

35.8

3-T

0

0

35.8

2-T

4

0

39.8

5

Gillian Clissold

Salire

35.8

3-T

0

0

35.8

2-T

4

0

39.8

6

Sandra Fargher

Rhea

38.4

7

0

2.8

41.2

8

0

0

41.2

7

Don Warren

Slew Mamoon

41.1

11

0

0

41.1

7

4

0

45.1

8

Dawn Houck

Hidden Victory

40.6

10

20

0

60.6

12

0

0

60.6

9

Lisa Reid

BFF In Disguise

36.8

6

20

1.6

58.4

10

4

0

62.4

10

Jessica Schaberg

Seattle's Rugged Star

39.8

9

20

0

59.8

11

4

0

63.8

11

Rochelle Costanza

Kingfisher II

41.6

12-T

20

1.2

62.8

13

8

0

70.8

12

Beth Sokohl

Windstorm

41.6

12-T

40

31.2

112.8

14

0

0

112.8

13

Lynne Bauer

Practical Joker

44.2

14

0

13.6

57.8

9

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Shannon Grube

Caledonia

38.8

1

Loreen Kay

American Outlaw II

40.1

2

Kerri Long

Juliet

44.2

3

Alyssa Peterson

Stormin's Barbie

47.6

4

Jacqueline Cheff

Shakedown Street

53.8

5

Veronica St. Maurice

Special Device

63.5

6

Megan Siska

Patriot Leader

E

E

Elizabeth Ferber

Janraffole

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Courtney Cooper

Cassies Shot

36.5

1

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

38.1

2

Stuart Black

Dashing

38.8

3

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

40.4

4

Carol Kozlowski

Mr. Snuffeuffagus

41.9

5

Laura Vandervliet

Marsal Cody

53.9

6

Sara Dierks

Sweet Az

54.8

7

Sharon White

Wrenegade Q

64.4

8

Jamie Furtado

Come Out And Play

69.1

9

Cherie Gaebel

Lark's Justin

77.0

10

Kristina Collett

Life of Ryley

98.1

11

Desiree Bene

Spectacular Springs

116.7

12

Melissa Stubenberg

Charm

E

E

Susan Berrill

Flyte

WD

WD

Yvonne Lucas

Car Tanga

WD

WD

Susan Berrill

Jetting West

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

Devil May Care

36.3

1

Susan Berrill

Welton Hvala

37.1

2

Mary Schwentker

Ottoman

37.3

3

Phillip Dutton

Free and Clear

38.3

4

Peter Atkins

Kravitz

40.0

5

Samantha Allan

Scimitar

43.5

6

Suzi Gornall

Paris Tonight

43.9

7

Skyeler Icke

Matus

59.2

8

Brittany Meyer

Irish jig

63.8

9

Melissa Hunsberger

Thunder

73.2

10

Heidi White

The Panther

160.5

11

Marty Morani

Mystic Theif

E

E

Ann Louise Markert

Glenord'sCeltic Rhythm

E

E

Laura Vandervliet

Quick Jack

WD

WD

Sara Lieser

Cat's Pajamas

MR

MR

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Catherine Rochester

Maestro

41.1

1

Justine Dutton

Samson VIII

47.7

2

Lisa Svensson

Faustine Hastak

49.4

3

Amanda Schoemer

Leap of Faith

51.9

4

Jennifer Hoey

Toro Toro Taxi

60.7

5

Michele Wellman

Lady In Red

61.9

6

Allie Blyskal

Mondungus

92.8

7

Catherine Frederick

Arin's Myst

121.0

8

Gigi Carter

Inka Dinka Doo

124.8

9

Lisa Smith

The Original Prankster

126.4

10

Sheri Thornley

Toga

169.6

11

Alissa Hayward

Trasna Na Dtonnta

211.3

12

Matthew Kibler

Peanut

E

E

Megan Riccolo

Crickett

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Mikki Kuchta

Liath Mor

28.9

1

Leah Kramkowski

Velocity Girl

34.7

2

Alyssa Peterson

Lettingo

37.4

3

Cathryn Supko

Ice Princess

38.7

4

Tracey Bienemann

Aces Zoomin' Dude

39.5

5

Francesca Ling

Jamison

50.8

6

Caitlin Gregory

The Incredible Journey

52.4

7

Alexy Posner

Cougar

61.1

8

Ava Grossman

Kiltealy's Boy

70.8

9

Colleen McGregor

Gaelic Holiday

87.1

10

Roxanne Hornberger

The Middle Man

94.9

11

Lisa Hellmer

Joeby's breeze

E

E

Kathleen Catterton

Hula

R

R

Jessie Cone

Bantry Bay's Devon

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Heather Locascio

Brickhouse Lady

38.9

1

Teresa Martinoli

Mr. Peabody

39.5

2

Dori Wiseman

Joe Cool

40.0

3

Hannah Whalen

Night Train II

40.5

4

Dolly Douglas

Market Run

42.6

5

Mary Grantham

Holiday Countdown

42.9

6

Julie McLearen

Redford

44.2

7

Melissa Fox

Delta Deuce

45.1

8

Natalie Hollis

Hot Chilli Tilly

47.2

9

Jenna Reveal

Honalee

48.2

10

Jade Anderson

Artful Way

48.8

11

Asia Vedder

N Z Swag

53.2

12

Stephanie DeLisi

Meriden Mist

61.5

13

Zoe Gautier

A Ticket to Ride II

68.6

14

Jocelyn Kriss

Goodkeeper

144.4

15

Christine Weir

Amadeus

E

E

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

E

E

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Sara Dierks

Manola Blahnik

26.8

1

Sally McKechnie

Caesar

31.6

2

Jade Anderson

Sounds Like Fun

32.6

3

Phillip Dutton

Risk Taker

34.2

4

Phillip Dutton

Ganymedes

35.4

5

Molly Rosin

Malibu

36.1

7

Stuart Black

Beau Fixe

35.6

6

Shannon Crocker

Balustrade

36.8

8

Asia Vedder

Gem Lion

37.6

9

Sarah Cousins

Killian's Red

42.6

10

Dolly Douglas

Smooth Sailin' II

42.6

11

Joe Warner

Ice Storm

43.7

12

Katie Murphy

Free Ride

49.2

15

Colleen Rutledge

My Fair Lady II

48.9

13

Jane Jennings

Riptide

48.9

14

Nancy Seybold

Piko

55.5

16

Shelagh Davidson

Calvin's Promise

78.0

17

 

Open Training-D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Courtney Cooper

Luck Money

26.8

1

Stuart Black

Touchdown Tommy

28.9

2

Peter Green

Evening Shade

29.5

3

Susie Beale

Leah Go Bragh

32.0

4

Joanne Gelarden

Shackleton

32.6

5

Catherine Rochester

Gretel's Star

33.5

6

Mardi Herman

Zoe

35.3

7

Karen Rubin

Southern Dancer

35.7

8

Kim Ziegler

Aedfield Rover

37.5

9

Susan Thomas

With A Little Luck

45.1

10

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

46.8

11

Suzanne Kloud

Hanky Spanky Panky

64.7

12

Steve Brawerman

Simon Gillaley

E

E

Lora Kutteroff

The Big Easy

WD

WD

 

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Megan Eberly

Zsa Zsa

34.7

1

Stephanie Cauffman

Spruce Goose

37.4

2

Shelby Sydnor

Property Man

39.5

3

Corinne Stephenson

Subtle Contrast

41.1

4

Kristen Malinak

Pepperbox

42.1

5

Caroline Hadley

Poetic Justice

43.7

6

Lindsay Fox

Lovey

48.0

7

Katherine Sunderland

Southern Tango

51.6

8

Rachel Wood

Awed Rhythm

52.4

9

Rachael Livermore

Watch Kyrie's Legacy

52.6

10

Megan Behm

Flying Advance

59.4

11

Riley Raubacher

Tacoma Longshot

71.2

12

Haley Loving

Romance

85.2

13

Allison Pappas

Pretentious Tiger

95.4

14

Theresa Cutler

Brookman

122.1

15

Lizzie Sughrue

Robin Hood VI

E

E

Mara Cunningham

Calypso

R

R

Ellie Luther

Remember the Magic

E

E

Hailey Huebner

Champtime Girl

E

E

Andrea Jones

Ambassador from Paris

WD

WD

 

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Kim McPartland

Elegantly Yours

37.7

1

Larissa Barilar

Tonka Toyz

39.5

2

Laura Long

Felix III

40.7

3

Flippa Boughton

Mardi Gras

44.3

4

Ilka Matthes

Madison

44.7

5

Kristen Willie

A Deck Above

48.5

6

Katherine Allen

Polara

51.7

7

Elizabeth Green

Maidstone Marvel

62.1

8

Jennifer Danieley

Fight the Magic

65.5

9

Rosella Hunter

Lance

84.7

10

Sherlock Gillet

Fearless Fred

E

E

Caitlin Schwab

Top of the Class

E

E

Gregory Andrews

Good Karma

E

E

 

Training Rider-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Valentina Sopko

The Cossack

34.2

1

Raymond Carter

Douglas

35.3

2

Lisa P Holtz

Maidwithability

38.4

3

Kathy Savory

Fraid Not

39.5

4

Janet Gunn

Morning Glory Belle Fille

41.6

5

Sandy Felker

El Piasso

42.5

6

Sandy McCormack

Aphrodite

45.6

7

Sharon Jones

Bronwyn

45.8

8

Matthew Eliot

Thomaston

48.5

9

Timothy Jones

Killure

56.8

10

Sherlock Gillet

Chairlift Lad

76.5

11

Jamie Clapp

Gryphon

76.8

12

Cashell Jaquish

Serafina

E

E

Julie Case

Pippin

E

E

Nicole Diana

The Chameleon

E

E