Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Waredaca Horse Trials
Laytonsville, MD
October 18 - 9, 2003

Open Intermediate

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

19

Mac's Gold

Phillip Dutton

35.00

2=

0

0

35.00

2

0

5:50

1.2

36.20

1

15

Coppertop

Sarah Cousins

41.50

13=

0

0

41.50

9=

0

5:48

0.4

41.90

2

13

Noblesse

Phillip Dutton

37.50

5=

0

0

37.50

3

0

5:58

4.4

41.90

3

25

Here to Stay

Mara Depuy

32.50

1

0

0

32.50

1

0

6:11

9.6

42.10

4

24

Rollick In The Sun

Jamie Striley

38.00

7

0

0

38.00

4

0

6:01

5.6

43.60

5

10

Excelsior Springs

Lindsay Wagner

41.00

8=

4

0

45.00

12=

0

6:00

5.2

50.20

6

27

Dazzling

Lindsay Wagner

41.00

8=

4

0

45.00

12=

0

6:04

6.8

51.80

7

26

Springcroft Tiamaria

Sharon White

41.00

8=

0

0

41.00

7=

0

6:18

12.4

53.40

8

22

The Mistress

Sarah Cousins

42.50

15

8

0

50.50

17

0

6:07

8

58.50

9

5

Go Easy

Phillip Dutton

36.00

4

4

0

40.00

6

0

6:56

27.6

67.60

10

28

Tyco Territory

Bonnie Mosser

37.50

5=

0

1

38.50

5

0

7:00

29.2

67.70

11

11

Time For One More

Sabrina Morris

41.50

13=

0

0

41.50

9=

0

6:54

26.8

68.30

12

23

Q

Kathleen Carr DVM

43.00

16

8

1

52.00

18

0

6:28

16.4

68.40

13

17

Aristia

Denis J. Lynch, Jr

41.00

8=

4

0

45.00

12=

20

6:04

6.8

71.80

14

18

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

44.50

18

8

1

53.50

19

0

6:35

19.2

72.70

15

21

With Style

Cherie Gaebel

41.00

8=

0

0

41.00

7=

0

7:14

34.8

75.80

16

9

Fine China

Vicki Baker

35.00

2=

4

4

43.00

11

0

7:51

49.6

92.60

17

16

Roo

Molly McMillen

46.50

22

8

0

54.50

20=

20

6:35

19.2

93.70

18

14

Hooper Strait

Katie Murphy

46.00

21

12

0

58.00

23

20

7:40

45.2

123.20

19

8

Lowin

Debbie Kirsch

49.00

23

24

0

73.00

24

20

7:18

36.4

129.40

20

7

Mahogany Bay

Michelle Leigh Kuchta

50.50

24

4

0

54.50

20=

40

7:55

51.2

145.70

21

6

Buck Naked II

Chris Hitchcock

44.00

17

16

19

79.00

25

60

7:01

29.6

168.60

22

4

Let's Get It Right

Colleen Rutledge

45.00

19

4

0

49.00

15

105

7:52

50

204.00

23

3

Chase the Breeze

Lorraine Evans

45.50

20

4

0

49.50

16

RT

RT

12

Jubilee

Katherine Foley

52.00

25

4

0

56.00

22

WD

WD

Open Novice A

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

51

Snowy

Courtney Cooper

27.00

1

4

0

31.00

1

0

4:43

0

31.00

1

47

Cuculain

Julia Beamish

32.50

2

0

0

32.50

2

0

4:55

0

32.50

2

63

Choptank Creek

Beale Wright Morris

33.00

3

0

0

33.00

3

0

4:48

0

33.00

3

45

Susquehanna Jones

Denis J. Lynch, Jr.

35.00

5=

0

0

35.00

4

0

5:04

0

35.00

4

79

Nureyev's Luck

Lourdes Peralta

36.50

11=

0

0

36.50

5

0

4:50

0

36.50

5

31

Loughnatousa Connaught Lad

Alison Premo

35.00

5=

4

0

39.00

7=

0

5:08

0

39.00

6

39

Loughnatousa Bronntannas

Robin Walker

35.50

7=

4

0

39.50

9

0

5:13

0.4

39.90

7

35

Eternaluma

Valerie Vizcarrondo

36.00

10

4

0

40.00

10

0

5:07

0

40.00

8

55

April Sonnett

Krissy Smith

41.50

17

0

0

41.50

11=

0

5:01

0

41.50

9

41

Your Wildest Dreams

Bonnie Mosser

37.50

14

4

0

41.50

11=

0

4:37

0

41.50

10

71

Rupert

Bonnie Mosser

34.00

4

8

0

42.00

13

0

4:42

0

42.00

11

67

Hopper

Wendy Masemer

42.50

18=

8

0

50.50

16=

0

5:13

0.4

50.90

12

59

Irish Watercolour

Katie Wherley

35.50

7=

0

7

42.50

14

0

5:34

8.8

51.30

13

33

Diplomatic Image

Mary Hammond

42.50

18=

8

0

50.50

16=

0

5:16

1.6

52.10

14

49

Cotton Eye Joe

Naomi Fatz

36.50

11=

12

9

57.50

18=

0

5:07

0

57.50

15

37

Philadelphia Freedom

Daniel B. Clasing

41.00

16

4

18

63.00

15

0

4:41

0

63.00

16

77

Guiness

Melissa Hunsberger

37.00

13

0

0

37.00

6

20

5:37

10

67.00

17

43

D’Artagnon

Glenda Player

39.00

15

0

0

39.00

7=

20

5:34

8.8

67.80

18

61

Fashion Plate

Jennifer Simmons

44.50

20

4

25

73.50

19

5:45

13.2

86.70

19

65

Market Run

Steuart Pittman

35.50

7=

8

14

57.50

18=

RT

RT

69

Root Twenty Six

Sabrina Morris

45.00

21

E

E

E

73

Like a Charm

Marissa Baederschneider

47.50

22

E

E

E

Open Novice B

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

72

Midas

Teresa Fort

31.00

3

0

0

31.00

1

0

4:49

0

31.00

1

40

Scrimshaw

Phillip Dutton

32.00

4

0

0

32.00

2=

0

4:57

0

32.00

2

34

Murphy

Sarah E. Dunn

28.00

1

4

0

32.00

2=

0

4:25

0

32.00

3

76

Caution to the Wind

Phyllis Dawson

33.00

6=

0

0

33.00

4=

0

4:41

0

33.00

4

66

Tanisha

Bonnie Mosser

33.00

6=

0

0

33.00

4=

0

4:40

0

33.00

5

68

Baron Du Lys

Barry Thomason

28.50

2

0

6

34.50

6

0

5:09

0

34.50

6

70

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

Robin Walker

36.50

9=

0

0

36.50

7=

0

5:06

0

36.50

7

62

J Dylan

Rainey Sealey

32.50

5

4

0

36.50

7=

0

4:51

0

36.50

8

58

Valhalla’s Basil

Tom Mansmann

33.00

6=

4

0

37.00

9

0

4:46

0

37.00

9

50

City Slicker

Dawn Evans Beech

37.50

11

0

0

37.50

10

0

5:10

0

37.50

10

38

Onyx

Sheri Thornley

38.00

12=

0

0

38.00

11=

0

4:43

0

38.00

11

36

Mark

Bonnie Mosser

41.50

16=

0

0

41.50

13=

0

4:47

0

41.50

12

56

Macerno

Melissa Nice

36.50

9=

8

0

44.50

16

0

4:49

0

44.50

13

44

Yankee

Christy DeMore

42.50

18

0

0

42.50

15

0

5:18

2.4

44.90

14

32

Pontenise

Anne Kaufman

45.50

19

4

0

49.50

17

0

5:03

0

49.50

15

54

Cook the Books

Beth Rasin

46.00

20

4

0

50.00

18

0

4:57

0

50.00

16

74

Little Comanche

Alison Premo

54.00

23

0

0

54.00

20

0

5:06

0

54.00

17

64

Reggie

Amy Reynolds

46.50

21

4

0

50.50

19

0

5:26

5.6

56.10

18

80

Captain Archer

Michael Hillman

38.00

12=

0

0

38.00

11=

20

5:11

0

58.00

19

60

Gryphon

Jamie Clapp

53.00

22

8

0

61.00

21

0

4:59

0

61.00

20

78

Corniche

Heather Bailey

39.50

14

12

14

65.50

22

0

5:23

4.4

69.90

21

42

Dancin in the Wind

Katie Wherley

41.00

15

8

21

70.00

23

0

5:23

4.4

74.40

22

48

Quoit the Chief

Beale Morris

41.50

16=

0

0

41.50

13=

20

6:17

26

87.50

23

Novice A

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

90

Wind Dancer

Phillip Reed

32.50

1

4

0

36.50

1

0

4:41

0

36.50

1

102

Day Starr

Cynthia A. Heidt

37.50

2=

0

0

37.50

2

0

5:04

0

37.50

2

87

Caledonia

Mary Clare

38.00

5=

0

0

38.00

3=

0

5:02

0

38.00

3

86

Last Laugh

Alexander Hauptmann

38.00

5=

0

0

38.00

3=

0

4:43

0

38.00

4

101

Frost Bite

Erik Marshall

39.00

9=

0

0

39.00

7=

0

5:09

0

39.00

5

89

Pimienta

Jane Thery

37.50

2=

0

4

41.50

10=

0

4:23

0

41.50

6

103

Korrigan

Joyce A. D’Aquila

41.50

14

0

0

41.50

10=

0

5:13

0.4

41.90

7

98

Praire Breeze

Leo Subler

42.00

15=

0

0

42.00

12=

0

4:53

0

42.00

8

84

Booker

Karen Eichert

38.50

7=

0

0

38.50

5=

0

5:22

4

42.50

9

97

Sunworld

Laura Vandervliet

41.00

13

4

0

45.00

14

0

5:13

0.4

45.40

10

104

Huntly

Carrie Silverman

46.50

19

0

0

46.50

15

0

4:45

0

46.50

11

105

Heedless

Betsy Brawner

47.00

20=

0

0

47.00

16

0

4:41

0

47.00

12

108

Metallic

Allison Connord

47.50

22

0

0

47.50

17

0

4:43

0

47.50

13

93

Sassy J.R.

Laura Borger

42.00

15=

0

0

42.00

12=

0

5:39

10.8

52.80

14

106

Hidden Revenue

Beth Busichio

38.50

7=

0

0

38.50

5=

20

5:42

12

70.50

15

95

Zeke

Barbara Cohen King

39.50

11

0

0

39.50

9

20

5:42

12

71.50

16

100

Midland’s Dance

Ann I Ma

44.50

18

4

0

48.50

18

20

5:36

9.6

78.10

17

99

Marshall

Ray Masavage

40.00

12

12

0

52.00

19

60

6:15

25.2

137.20

18

88

Seneca

Dana Norquist

39.00

9=

0

0

39.00

7=

85

7:13

48.4

172.40

19

94

Sassy Exchange

Edward Baker

47.00

20=

12

79

138.00

21

E

E

96

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

37.50

2=

4

15

56.50

20

E

E

107

Grimsby

Elizabeth Weaver

43.00

17

E

E

E

Novice B

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

131

Vantage Point

Gussie Pearson

33.50

2

0

0

33.50

1

0

5:14

0.8

34.30

1

115

Zeke

Carol Anne O’Connor

36.00

3=

0

0

36.00

2=

0

5:09

0

36.00

2

137

First Impression

Laura Vandervliet

36.00

3=

0

0

36.00

2=

0

5:07

0

36.00

3

127

Clean Slate

Heather Light

36.00

3=

0

0

36.00

2=

0

5:19

2.8

38.80

4

145

George

Michelle Lawrence

38.50

7

0

0

38.50

7

0

5:18

2.4

40.90

5

121

Hopaway

Nancy Seybold

42.00

15

0

0

42.00

9

0

5:10

0

42.00

6

157

Petite Marine

Christa M. Weis

40.00

11=

0

0

40.00

8

0

5:18

2.4

42.40

7

119

Late Entry

Rosemary Ganser

37.50

6

0

0

37.50

5=

0

5:25

5.2

42.70

8

151

Go Grey Beast

David Johnson

40.00

11=

0

4

44.00

12

0

4:54

0

44.00

9

125

Misha

Liz Schroeder

41.50

14

4

6

51.50

14

0

4:39

0

51.50

10

141

Next Horizon

Katie Willis

27.50

1

4

6

37.50

5=

20

5:32

8

65.50

11

155

Royal Manhattan

Stacy Cahill

41.00

13

12

22

75.00

15

0

4:52

0

75.00

12

143

Cassie

Kate Sullivan

39.50

9=

4

37

80.50

17

0

5:49

14.8

95.30

13

133

Just William

Erin C Stormont

45.50

18

4

0

49.50

13

60

4:49

0

109.50

14

113

Sugar and Stars

Paige Regan

43.00

16

0

0

43.00

10

40

6:19

26.8

109.80

15

153

Southern Belle II

Amy Gaston

39.50

9=

4

0

43.50

11

60

5:47

14

117.50

16

111

Daisey Doolittle

Leigh Sheldon

44.00

17

16

20

80.00

16

E

E

117

Launch Break

Hillary Marvin

47.00

19

E

E

E

123

Ally Oop

Chrissy Scudiero

39.00

8

E

E

E

Novice C

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

112

Elphine Odin

Benita Strini

26.00

1

0

0

26.00

1

0

5:06

0

26.00

1

116

Something Special

Annaliese Foote

34.50

2

0

0

34.50

2

0

5:07

0

34.50

2

152

Contessa’s Baby

Kimberly Michelle Sanders

38.00

6=

0

0

38.00

5=

0

4:39

0

38.00

3

134

Aille Ivory

Kenzie Watson

40.00

9=

0

0

40.00

8=

0

5:11

0

40.00

4

156

Xanthos

Rachael Hamill

40.00

9=

0

0

40.00

8=

0

4:51

0

40.00

5

142

Holiday Gala

Kim McPartland

36.50

4=

0

0

36.50

4

5:21

3.6

40.10

6

148

Mullingar

Megan Behm

44.00

13=

0

0

44.00

11=

0

5:08

0

44.00

7

122

Boy George

Hanna Bragg

44.50

15=

0

0

44.50

14=

0

5:06

0

44.50

8

136

Up to Mischief

Jason Yates

40.50

11

4

0

44.50

14=

0

4:47

0

44.50

9

140

Virginia Lillly

Jacqueline Cheff

43.00

12

0

1

44.00

11=

0

5:27

6

50.00

10

128

Caesar

Kerri Long

46.00

18=

4

0

50.00

18

0

4:25

0

50.00

11

138

Eve of St. Patrick

Julia Steiner

51.00

22

0

0

51.00

19

0

4:14

0

51.00

12

146

I Like Ike

Anne Kincheloe

45.00

17

8

0

53.00

20

4:36

0

53.00

13

150

Femme Fatale

Heather Cline

38.00

6=

0

0

38.00

5=

20

5:03

0

58.00

14

132

Duscan Elvira

Nicole Vandervliet

36.50

4=

4

0

40.50

10

20

4:58

0

60.50

15

118

Kaleidescope

Anita Antenucci

49.00

21

0

0

49.00

17

0

5:43

12.4

61.40

16

120

Paul’s Legacy

Tracey Bienemann

38.00

6=

0

0

38.00

5=

20

5:35

9.2

67.20

17

144

Jamison

Francesca Ling

46.00

18=

16

8

70.00

22

0

5:30

7.2

77.20

18

124

Hold That Dance

Kaitlyn Bunting

35.50

3

0

0

35.50

3

20

6:15

25.2

80.70

19

114

Patriot Leader

Megan Siska

46.50

20

12

2

60.50

21

60

5:23

4.4

124.90

20

158

Glitter

Maggie Nichols

44.50

15=

0

0

44.50

14=

60

6:05

21.2

125.70

21

130

Boomerang

Kalin Petersen

51.50

23

E

E

E

154

Aladdin’s Colleen

Hayleigh Royston

44.00

13=

0

0

44.00

11=

E

E

Open Training

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

174

Continia

Christy Stauffer

29.00

1

0

0

29.00

1

0

4:56

0

29.00

1

166

Millhall Clover

Kelli Temple

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

5:03

0

32.00

2

177

Class Act II

Rebecca Howard

35.50

3=

0

0

35.50

3T

0

5:06

0

35.50

3

181

Decorated

Kelli Temple

35.50

3=

0

0

35.50

3T

0

5:19

3.2

38.70

4

172

So Just Royal

Sarah Cousins

40.00

12

0

0

40.00

5

0

4:57

0

40.00

5

182

Kiwi

Sarah Cousins

40.50

13=

0

0

40.50

6T

0

4:53

0

40.50

6

173

Hocus Pocus

Natalie Hollis

36.50

5=

4

0

40.50

6T

0

4:47

0

40.50

7

183

Cyd Charisse

Andrea Bechtel

37.00

7=

4

0

41.00

10T

0

5:03

0

41.00

8

169

Jake

Sheri Thornley

37.50

9

4

1

42.50

12

0

4:54

0

42.50

9

165

Finnegan

Andrea Bechtel

36.50

5=

8

0

44.50

13

0

5:12

0.4

44.90

10

175

Midnight Candy

Leigh Sheldon

37.00

7=

4

0

41.00

10T

0

5:41

12

53.00

11

178

Zara II

Christopher Hitchcock

43.50

17=

4

1

48.50

15T

0

5:30

7.6

56.10

12

179

Dunlavin Lights

Sinead Halpin

38.00

10

0

8

46.00

14

0

5:43

12.8

58.80

13

170

Boxing Day

Jennifer Simmons

43.00

16

0

7

50.00

17

0

5:39

11.2

61.20

14

180

Edward Plantagenet

Sara Kozumplik

47.00

19

4

7

58.00

18

0

5:53

16.8

74.80

15

176

Machete Road

Kathleen Parker

40.50

13=

0

0

40.50

6T

60

5:26

6

106.50

16

167

KoKo

Sarah Cousins

40.50

13=

0

0

40.50

6T

E

E

168

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

43.50

17=

E

E

E

171

Bon Chance

Maria Brazil

39.50

11

8

1

48.50

15T

E

E

Open Training A

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

12

If Its Dark

Beale Morris

37.50

4=

0

0

37.50

2

0

5:02

0

37.50

1

2

West Arch

Denise Rath

37.50

4=

4

0

41.50

3

0

5:10

0

41.50

2

15

Keltic Druid

Alex Gilman

38.00

6

4

0

42.00

4

0

5:04

0

42.00

3

17

Bold Miner

Marcia Carabell

42.00

10

0

1

43.00

5

0

5:05

0

43.00

4

7

Atticus

Sharon White

41.00

7

4

0

45.00

7

0

4:55

0

45.00

5

13

Absolutely Right

Lara Swarens McGlamery

41.50

8=

0

6

47.50

8

0

5:10

0

47.50

6

5

Cache of Gold

Rachel Lynn Parker

45.50

11=

4

0

49.50

10

0

4:51

0

49.50

7

8

River

Lindsay Wagner

51.00

16

0

0

51.00

12

0

5:14

1.2

52.20

8

9

The Quartermaster

Elizabeth Riley

45.50

11=

4

3

52.50

13

0

4:47

0

52.50

9

1

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

49.00

13=

4

0

53.00

14=

0

5:02

0

53.00

10

16

Dillon

Courtney Cooper

29.00

1

0

0

29.00

1

20

5:24

5.2

54.20

11

14

Folly

Jennifer Hoey

53.00

17

0

2

55.00

17

0

5:08

0

55.00

12

10

Mattie

Elizabeth Bennett

50.00

15

0

0

50.00

11

0

5:28

6.8

56.80

13

18

Mystical Heir

Natalie Audia

36.50

3

8

0

44.50

6

20

6:26

30

94.50

14

19

Fire Up Finian

Erin Sayer

41.50

8=

4

3

48.50

9

40

5:45

13.6

102.10

15

3

Flying Tiger

Audrey Leath

49.00

13=

4

0

53.00

14=

WD

WD

11

Unforseen

Katie Poffenberger

34.00

2

4

15

53.00

14=

E

E

Training A

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

70

C.K. Dexter Haven

Katherine Anderson

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

0

4:51

0

30.00

1

78

Leia

Elizabeth Callahan

39.00

6=

0

0

39.00

3

0

4:52

0

39.00

2

61

Brilliant Ridge

Margaret Nash

38.50

5

0

0

38.50

2

0

5:14

1.2

39.70

3

68

Chairlift Lad

Sherlock Gillet

40.50

8

0

0

40.50

5

0

4:55

0

40.50

4

69

Irish Penny

Laura Vandervliet

43.00

9

0

0

43.00

6

0

4:56

0

43.00

5

62

Wicklow

Carolyn Chapman

37.50

3

4

3

44.50

7

0

4:57

0

44.50

6

80

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

46.50

11

0

0

46.50

8

0

5:07

0

46.50

7

75

Orion

J. Peter Anderson

38.00

4

4

6

48.00

9

0

4:57

0

48.00

8

77

South Cerney

Pamela Wilson

46.00

10

4

0

50.00

10

0

4:54

0

50.00

9

65

Spruce Goose

Noll Smith

47.00

12

4

0

51.00

11

0

5:24

5.2

56.20

10

79

Life is a Saga

Caroline Squair

49.00

15

4

0

53.00

12

0

5:23

4.8

57.80

11

66

Bullet

Mieke Meurs

39.00

6=

4

11

54.00

13

0

5:39

11.2

65.20

12

72

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

47.50

13

0

25

72.50

15

60

6:43

36.8

169.30

13

63

Pendragon

Rick Arrowsmith

52.00

16

4

5

61.00

14

E

E

73

Lucky Charm

Joyce A. D’Aquila

48.00

14

E

E

E

76

Wavey

Debby Lynn

WD

WD

WD

81

Regal Image

Katie Wherley

35.50

2

4

0

39.50

4

E

E

82

William Tell

Dawn Houck

E

E

E

Training B

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

33

Orion

Amy Martin

34.50

2

0

0

34.50

1

0

4:48

0

34.50

1

22

Phenomenon

Katy Ditchey

31.50

1

4

0

35.50

2

0

5:14

1.2

36.70

2

31

Stash the Cash

Catherine Rochester

39.50

7=

0

0

39.50

4

0

5:09

0

39.50

3

29

The Friendly Giant

Kristin Wenderoth

40.50

11=

0

0

40.50

6=

0

5:06

0

40.50

4

36

White Iceing

Krissy Collett

39.50

7=

4

0

43.50

11

0

4:54

0

43.50

5

25

Best Kept Secret

Heather Light

41.50

14=

4

0

45.50

14

0

5:14

1.2

46.70

6

23

Boysenberry Ben

Shanna Clevenger

41.50

14=

0

0

41.50

8=

0

5:24

5.2

46.70

7

20

Speedy Red Rocket

Anthony Romano

41.50

14=

12

0

53.50

18

0

4:58

0

53.50

8

27

Campino

Sarah Mobius

46.00

19

4

2

52.00

17

0

5:18

2.8

54.80

9

24

Lucy in the Sky

Laura Vandervliet

43.50

18

4

0

47.50

15=

0

5:31

8

55.50

10

21

Cypress

Amanda Fetter

39.00

5=

0

6

45.00

13

0

5:46

14

59.00

11

41

Notice Me

Amanda Caputo

40.50

11=

0

0

40.50

6=

20

4:59

0

60.50

12

38

Cordella

Kristen Burgers

39.00

5=

0

0

39.00

3

20

5:17

2.4

61.40

13

28

Do Your Thing

Lisa Swan

38.50

4

0

4

42.50

10

20

5:40

11.6

74.10

14

34

Shot in the Dark

Mariah Evans

47.00

20

16

32

95.00

20

0

5:42

12.4

107.40

15

35

Innkeeper

Hans Engberg

40.00

9=

4

0

44.00

12

105

6:09

23.2

172.20

16

26

Mr. Peabody

Teresa Martinoli

40.50

11=

4

3

47.50

15=

RT

RT

37

Julius

Angela Bailey

42.00

17

8

22

72.00

19

E

E

39

Avellino

Terry Lockhart

40.00

9=

0

0

40.00

5

E

E

40

Ever Cat’n

Elizabeth Meehan

37.50

3

4

0

41.50

8=

E

E

Open Training B

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

121

Quinault

Denise Connelly

38.50

4

0

0

38.50

3

0

5:03

0

38.50

1

86

Worth the Wait

Will Coleman

39.00

5=

0

0

39.00

4

0

4:41

0

39.00

2

94

Ben Roscoe

Alexandra Tatham

39.50

7

0

0

39.50

5

0

4:55

0

39.50

3

91

Sunshine

Julia Beamish

37.50

3

4

0

41.50

7

0

5:09

0

41.50

4

92

Brie

Bonnie Mosser

42.00

10

0

0

42.00

8

0

4:37

0

42.00

5

97

Valentino

Clark Montgomery

41.00

9

0

2

43.00

9

0

5:10

0

43.00

6

98

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

44.00

12

0

0

44.00

10

0

4:41

0

44.00

7

85

Phoenix’s Secret

Sharon White

45.00

13=

0

0

45.00

11

0

4:55

0

45.00

8

93

Sir Corbel

Nina Fout

43.00

11

4

0

47.00

13

0

5:05

0

47.00

9

83

Two Step

Elizabeth Riley

51.00

18

0

0

51.00

14

0

4:46

0

51.00

10

122

Be A Devil

Sarah Cousins

45.50

15=

0

0

45.50

12

20

5:12

0.4

65.90

11

88

Rainbow Crossing

Steuart Pittman

39.00

5=

8

19

66.00

17=

0

5:07

0

66.00

12

99

Mojo

Teresa Loughlin

52.00

19

4

8

64.00

16

0

5:19

3.2

67.20

13

96

HMS Murphy

Trudy Race Ayers

46.00

17

8

0

54.00

15

20

5:23

4.8

78.80

14

84

Hometown Girl

Dawn Evans Beach

40.50

8

0

0

40.50

6

E

E

87

Hullabaloo

Elizabeth Stewart

30.50

1

0

0

30.50

1

E

E

89

Springbrook

Beth Wheeler

45.50

15=

WD

WD

WD

90

Samson

Chris Grant

34.00

2

0

0

34.00

2

E

E

95

High Fizz

Nicole Binneman

45.00

13=

4

17

66.00

17=

E

E

Open Training C

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

55

Crabtown

Liz Ricklefs

30.00

1=

0

0

30.00

1

0

4:44

0

30.00

1

46

Playmaker

Andy Sparks

30.00

1=

4

0

34.00

2

0

5:05

0

34.00

2

51

Class Caliber

Wendy Bebie

35.50

3

0

0

35.50

3

0

4:33

0

35.50

3

49

Dinosaur Roar

Denise Rath

36.50

4

0

0

36.50

4

0

4:59

0

36.50

4

43

The Boss

Peg Nara

38.00

5

0

0

38.00

5

0

4:55

0

38.00

5

54

Test Drive

Marty Morani

39.00

6

0

0

39.00

6

0

5:03

0

39.00

6

57

Camogie Star

Lindsay Wagner

42.00

8

0

0

42.00

8

0

4:28

0.4

42.40

7

60

Come On Now

Sarah Cousins

42.50

9

0

0

42.50

9

0

4:53

0

42.50

8

47

Richard’s Red

Molly McMillen

41.00

7

0

0

41.00

7

0

5:17

2.4

43.40

9

50

Bart

Kim Brokaw

45.00

14

0

0

45.00

10

0

5:14

1.2

46.20

10

45

Nat’s Gift

Sarah Cousins

46.50

15

0

0

46.50

11

0

4:52

0

46.50

11

56

Finbarr’s Imp

Beth Wheeler

43.00

10=

4

0

47.00

12

0

5:06

0

47.00

12

59

Agitator

Nina Fout

44.00

13

4

6

54.00

13

20

5:39

11.2

85.20

13

53

Potten

Maley Coombs

43.50

12

12

0

55.50

14

40

5:57

18.4

113.90

14

52

Burnt Sienna

Teresa Loughlin

43.00

10=

4

9

56.00

15

20

6:48

38.8

114.80

15

58

Muireann

Katie Poffenberger

57.50

16

WD

WD

WD

Training C

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

118

Little Orphan Annie

Becky Rittenburg

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

2

0

4:30

0

37.50

1

112

Hunter Roy

Chloe Herman

40.50

7

0

0

40.50

4

0

4:39

0

40.50

2

101

Fletcher Indy Winner

Samantha Hazen

41.50

8=

0

0

41.50

5=

0

4:47

0

41.50

3

119

Sir Real

Kellie Van Pelt

39.00

4=

4

0

43.00

7

0

4:52

0

43.00

4

103

Loughnatousa Liam

Madison Foote

43.50

13=

0

0

43.50

8=

0

5:07

0

43.50

5

100

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

40.00

6

4

0

44.00

10

0

5:08

0

44.00

6

117

Make My Day

Marissa Baderschneider

41.50

8=

0

0

41.50

5=

0

5:18

2.8

44.30

7

110

Irish Star

Ryan Ross

45.00

18

0

0

45.00

11

0

5:05

0

45.00

8

109

Copperfields

Ashley Quinn

41.50

8=

4

0

45.50

12

0

4:51

0

45.50

9

115

Mosha

Lauren Emery

44.50

16=

0

3

47.50

14=

0

5:02

0

47.50

10

105

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

43.50

13=

4

0

47.50

14=

0

4:55

0

47.50

11

116

Miles

Rebecca Golian

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

20

5:08

0

51.50

12

107

Reggae Moon

Kristina Shafer

47.50

19

4

0

51.50

16

0

4:46

0

51.50

13

104

Salsa

Hannalore Gerling Dunsmore

49.50

20

0

4

53.50

18

0

5:11

0

53.50

14

106

Fast Quadrant

Kelly Wisner

43.50

13=

0

0

43.50

8=

20

5:09

0

63.50

15

102

Superstar

Kelsey Hamilton

43.00

12

4

0

47.00

13

WD

WD

108

Been There Done That

Jessica Riely

34.00

2

4

0

38.00

3

E

E

111

Ice Ice Baby

Brittany Meyer

42.50

11

8

2

52.50

17

E

E

114

Just Call MeZip

Katie Collison

39.00

4=

E

E

E

120

HRH

Rachel Panczykowski

44.50

16=

E

E

E

Jr./YR Open Preliminary

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

58

Leap

Hans Gerling

41.50

7=

4

0

45.50

5=

0

5:38

3.6

49.10

1

47

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

41.00

6

4

0

45.00

4

0

5:51

8.8

53.80

2

60

Code of Ethics

Christine Weir

46.00

9=

4

0

50.00

8=

0

5:40

4.4

54.40

3

49

Uno Sneaky Jake

Sabrina Morris

50.00

12

0

0

50.00

8=

0

5:49

8

58.00

4

48

Pounce

Jessica Oxendine

32.50

2

4

0

36.50

2

0

6:24

22

58.50

5

53

The Big Friendly Giant

Kimberly Allen

41.50

7=

4

0

45.50

5=

0

6:07

15.2

60.70

6

55

Mountain Conquest

Matthew Flynn

35.00

3

4

8

47.00

7

0

6:12

17.2

64.20

7

51

Brandenburg's Aria

Merida Lloyd

46.00

9=

12

8

66.00

13

0

5:37

3.2

69.20

8

46

Celtic Wizard

Will Coleman

27.50

1

0

0

27.50

1

20

6:54

34

81.50

9

59

Murphy

Will Coleman

39.50

5

4

0

43.50

3

40

7:14

42

125.50

10

50

Ready About

Christy Marion

57.50

15

16

22

95.50

14

20

6:04

14

129.50

11

52

Pumpernickel

Alexandra Curtiss

48.50

11

4

0

52.50

10=

60

6:17

19.2

131.70

12

56

Charlie Can

Amy Knapp

52.00

13

8

0

60.00

12

60

6:28

23.6

143.60

13

54

Dinero Kid

Laura Bernardi

52.50

14

0

0

52.50

10=

E

E

57

Regent’s Park

Wendy Masemer

36.00

4

20

41

97.00

15

WD

WD

Open Preliminary

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

28

No Angel

Sarah Cousins

37.50

10=

0

0

37.50

4

0

5:31

0.8

38.30

1

14

Rathurtin Gent

Sharon White

35.50

4=

0

0

35.50

2

0

5:37

3.2

38.70

2

12

Giselle Superstar

Rainey Sealey

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

0

5:47

7.2

38.70

3

11

Ronaldo

Jamie Striley

35.50

4=

4

0

39.50

7=

0

5:25

0

39.50

4

26

Iona Grey

Pedro Gutierrez

35.50

4=

4

0

39.50

7=

0

5:17

0

39.50

5

9

Ebro de la Galerna

Pedro Gutierrez

37.50

10=

4

0

41.50

13

0

5:30

0.4

41.90

6

20

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Sally Shirley

39.50

17

0

0

39.50

7=

0

5:41

4.8

44.30

7

19

Absolute

Sarah Cousins

40.50

20=

0

0

40.50

11=

0

5:44

6

46.50

8

2

Knight of Diamonds

Robin Walker

38.00

12=

0

2

40.00

10

0

5:50

8.4

48.40

9

13

Clifton Castle

Carolyn E. Blakey

40.00

18=

4

0

44.00

16

0

5:43

5.6

49.60

10

10

Bullet Card

Phillip Dutton

38.50

16

4

0

42.50

15

0

5:50

8.4

50.90

11

7

Voltaire

Raphaele Reyherme

35.00

3

0

7

42.00

14

0

5:52

9.2

51.20

12

24

Hawkpointe

Denise Rath

37.00

9

0

0

37.00

3

0

6:05

14.4

51.40

13

5

Wild Delight

Sara Richardson

40.50

20=

4

0

44.50

17=

0

5:47

7.2

51.70

14

8

Pathfinder

Beale Morris

34.50

2

4

0

38.50

6

0

6:02

13.2

51.70

15

23

Bye Bye

Sara Richardson

38.00

12=

0

0

38.00

5=

0

6:05

14.4

52.40

16

27

French Class

Phillip Dutton

40.50

20=

4

0

44.50

17=

0

5:55

10.4

54.90

17

17

Cool Springs

Lidnsay Wagner

42.50

26

8

0

50.50

22

0

5:56

10.8

61.30

18

18

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

40.00

18=

12

1

53.00

23

0

5:59

12

65.00

19

6

Cowboy

Jennifer Taxay

38.00

12=

0

0

38.00

5=

0

6:59

36

74.00

20

21

Scooter

Julia Steinberg

42.00

25

4

0

46.00

19=

0

7:09

40

86.00

21

25

Springcroft Cricket

Beale Morris

44.00

27

0

2

46.00

19=

20

6:19

20

86.00

22

15

Limited Edition

Denise Rath

36.00

7

16

25

77.00

25

0

5:57

11.2

88.20

23

3

Cleopatra

Vicki Baker

40.50

20=

0

0

40.50

11=

20

6:40

28.4

88.90

24

1

Hippospotamus

Valerie Jean Golaszewski

47.00

28

12

51

110.00

26

0

6:24

22

132.00

25

4

Boccaccio

Ian Dillman

40.50

20=

RT

RT

RT

16

Ichabod

Teresa Fort

36.50

8

12

1

49.50

21

MR

MR

22

Destination Known

Vicki Baker

38.00

12=

8

14

60.00

24

WD

WD

Preliminary

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

CC Jump

Elapsed

CC Time

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

 Time

Pen.

Score

Pl.

44

Gadget des Brumes

Marie Brazil

33.00

1=

0

0

33.00

1=

0

5:24

0

33.00

1

40

Gaelic Marriage

Rumsey Keefe

33.50

3=

0

0

33.50

3=

0

5:23

0

33.50

2

43

Little Ben

Cherie Gaebel

33.00

1=

0

0

33.00

1=

0

5:38

3.6

36.60

3

35

Lottery Ticket

Maria Brazil

33.50

3=

0

0

33.50

3=

0

5:40

4.4

37.90

4

29

If Only

Leigh Ann Farrar

34.50

5

4

0

38.50

4

0

5:34

2

40.50

5

45

Toast of Manhattan

Elizabeth Patrick

42.00

9=

4

0

46.00

6

0

5:41

4.8

50.80

6

30

Meadows Gold

Sharon Church

44.50

15

4

0

48.50

9=

0

5:42

5.2

53.70

7

39

Last Chance

Alexander Hauptmann

46.00

16

0

2

48.00

8

0

5:54

10

58.00

8

34

The Shaq Attack

Erica Davis

43.50

12=

4

0

47.50

7

0

6:05

14.4

61.90

9

38

Casper

Julie Abe

42.50

11

0

0

42.50

5

0

6:28

23.6

66.10

10

36

Kentucky Courage

Petra Buc

42.00

9=

8

0

50.00

11

0

6:14

18

68.00

11

37

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

40.50

7

8

0

48.50

9=

40

6:57

35.2

123.70

12

31

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

35.00

6

8

31

74.00

13

40

7:11

40.8

154.80

13

32

Matchbox

Elizabeth Patrick

41.00

8

RT

RT

RT

41

Winchester

Julia Korey

43.50

12=

8

0

51.50

12

E

E

42

Westpoint

Lori Rader

43.50

12=

RT

RT

RT

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.